Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Race Results (F)     Dual Meet Race Results (F)    

FAA Cross Country Mega Meet 2
2016 FAA Mega Cross Country Meet #2
Thur Oct 13, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plat
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Sherwood island State Park -Westport, CT

2016 FAA Mega Cross Country Meet #2 Thur Oct 13, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plat Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Sherwood island State Park -Westport, CT ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS BOYS ** *********************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** *********************************************************** 1. Brunswick School (33) 2. Hopkins School (40); 3. Rye Country Day (113); 4. King (117); 5. Masters School (134); 6. St. Lukes School (135); 7. Greens Farms Academy (144); Plc Team Name Total | 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) | ====================================================================================== 1 Brunswick School 33 = 3 4 7 8 11 (16) (17) Total Time: 1:32:31.7 ( 13) ( 18:30.3) Andres Jasson; Wesley Peisch; Jack Parkin; Paul Grasso; Colin McFaddin; Jack Driscoll; Charlie Ciporin; ====================================================================================== 2 Hopkins School 40 = 1 5 9 12 13 (18) (28) Total Time: 1:32:59.1 ( 20) ( 18:36.8) Nicolas Burtson; Jonah Norwitt; Jake Wang; George Wang; Andrew Kindseth; Connor Hartigan; Jakob Vucelik-frick; ====================================================================================== 3 Rye Country Day 113 = 15 19 22 26 31 (33) (34) Total Time: 1:38:43.8 ( 17) ( 19:45.8) Hunter Chun; Edward Abrams; Justin Cheigh; Henry Cho; Rick Burke; Lazslo Kopits; Aaron Seriani; ====================================================================================== 4 King 117 = 10 14 24 32 37 (46) (49) Total Time: 1:38:46.3 ( 15) ( 19:45.3) Jonathan Richter; John Kennedy; Harry Linnan; Richard Jove; J.D. Hock; A.J. DeGrado; Sam Gleason; ====================================================================================== 5 Masters School 134 = 6 21 29 36 42 (43) (44) Total Time: 1:39:33.2 ( 15) ( 19:55.6) Gene Perry; Elijah Deroche; Ben Catania; Jacob Regele; Mike Van Demark; Max Levy; Oliver Campbell; ====================================================================================== 6 St. Lukes School 135 = 2 20 35 38 40 (41) (47) Total Time: 1:38:49.3 ( 13) ( 19:46.9) Will Foster; Ian Smith; Berger Will; Chris Walsh; Nick DiCorpo; Jamie Ullman; Ben Jackson; ====================================================================================== 7 Greens Farms Academy 144 = 23 25 27 30 39 (45) (48) Total Time: 1:40:12.5 ( 12) ( 20:02.5) Sean Minson; Charlie Brohnsach; Owen Minson; Scott Barnet; Tyler Green; Jeb Rooney; Connor Calzone; ====================================================================================== *********************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** *********************************************************** 2016 FAA Mega Cross Country Meet #2 Thur Oct 13, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plat Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Sherwood island State Park -Westport, CT - Overcast ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Nicolas Burtson 08 17:40.7 5:41 HOPK Hopkins School 1 1 2801 2 Will Foster SR 17:42.7 5:41 STL St. Lukes School 2 1 1971 3 Andres Jasson FR 18:03.4 5:48 BRUN Brunswick School 3 1 1777 4 Wesley Peisch JR 18:04.3 5:48 BRUN Brunswick School 4 2 1781 5 Jonah Norwitt JR 18:05.2 5:49 HOPK Hopkins School 5 2 1826 6 Gene Perry SR 18:16.1 5:52 MAST Masters School 6 1 1896 7 Jack Parkin SR 18:37.2 5:59 BRUN Brunswick School 7 3 1780 8 Paul Grasso SR 18:40.1 6:00 BRUN Brunswick School 8 4 1774 9 Jake Wang FR 18:41.9 6:00 HOPK Hopkins School 9 3 1837 10 Jonathan Richter SR 19:01.6 6:07 KING King 10 1 1856 11 Colin McFaddin SR 19:06.7 6:09 BRUN Brunswick School 11 5 1779 12 George Wang FR 19:08.6 6:09 HOPK Hopkins School 12 4 1838 13 Andrew Kindseth SR 19:22.7 6:14 HOPK Hopkins School 13 5 1818 14 John Kennedy SO 19:26.4 6:15 KING King 14 2 1852 15 Hunter Chun SR 19:29.7 6:16 RCD Rye Country Day 15 1 1869 16 Jack Driscoll JR 19:31.3 6:17 BRUN Brunswick School 16 6 1771 17 Charlie Ciporin SO 19:31.5 6:17 BRUN Brunswick School 17 7 1768 18 Connor Hartigan SO 19:32.9 6:17 HOPK Hopkins School 18 6 2812 19 Edward Abrams SO 19:33.6 6:17 RCD Rye Country Day 19 2 1861 20 Ian Smith SR 19:34.9 6:18 STL St. Lukes School 20 2 1979 21 Elijah Deroche JR 19:37.0 6:18 MAST Masters School 21 2 1886 22 Justin Cheigh FR 19:40.0 6:19 RCD Rye Country Day 22 3 1864 23 Sean Minson JR 19:47.7 6:22 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 23 1 1792 24 Harry Linnan JR 19:47.8 6:22 KING King 24 3 1854 25 Charlie Brohnsach FR 19:48.8 6:22 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 25 2 1785 26 Matty Goodman FR 19:52.5 6:23 BRUN Brunswick School 0 8 1773 27 Henry Cho SR 19:55.2 6:24 RCD Rye Country Day 26 4 1867 28 Owen Minson FR 19:57.6 6:25 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 27 3 1791 29 Jakob Vucelik-frick 11 19:59.5 6:26 HOPK Hopkins School 28 7 1835 30 Ben Catania SR 20:01.0 6:26 MAST Masters School 29 3 1884 31 Scott Barnet SR 20:04.3 6:27 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 30 4 1784 32 Rick Burke SO 20:05.3 6:28 RCD Rye Country Day 31 5 1863 33 Brooks Hennessy SR 20:05.6 6:28 BRUN Brunswick School 0 9 1776 34 Richard Jove SR 20:10.2 6:29 KING King 32 4 1851 35 Lazslo Kopits SO 20:11.4 6:29 RCD Rye Country Day 33 6 1876 36 Aaron Seriani FR 20:13.9 6:30 RCD Rye Country Day 34 7 1882 37 Berger Will SO 20:15.3 6:31 STL St. Lukes School 35 3 1985 38 Jacob Regele SR 20:17.8 6:31 MAST Masters School 36 4 1898 39 Benjamin Sanger SO 20:18.3 6:32 HOPK Hopkins School 0 8 1831 40 J.D. Hock SR 20:20.3 6:32 KING King 37 5 1849 41 Chris Walsh FR 20:28.3 6:35 STL St. Lukes School 38 4 1984 42 Tyler Green SR 20:34.1 6:37 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 39 5 1789 43 David Jensen SO 20:41.7 6:39 RCD Rye Country Day 0 8 1875 44 Blake Braun 07 20:42.4 6:39 HOPK Hopkins School 0 9 1800 45 Kyle Christopher SO 20:48.0 6:41 RCD Rye Country Day 0 9 1868 46 Nick DiCorpo FR 20:48.1 6:41 STL St. Lukes School 40 5 1970 47 Jamie Ullman FR 20:49.0 6:42 STL St. Lukes School 41 6 1982 48 John Delucia JR 20:49.9 6:42 BRUN Brunswick School 0 10 1769 49 Will Cooper 07 20:51.3 6:42 HOPK Hopkins School 0 10 2807 50 Ryan Kahn JR 20:51.9 6:42 BRUN Brunswick School 0 11 1778 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2016 FAA Mega Cross Country Meet #2 Thur Oct 13, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plat Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Sherwood island State Park -Westport, CT - Overcast ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS ** OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Luke El-Fishawy JR 21:05.3 6:47 HOPK Hopkins School 0 11 2810 52 Ethan Woolbert 08 21:19.2 6:51 HOPK Hopkins School 0 12 1839 53 Mike Van Demark FR 21:21.3 6:52 MAST Masters School 42 5 1966 54 Max Levy FR 21:24.1 6:53 MAST Masters School 43 6 1893 55 Oliver Campbell JR 21:25.0 6:53 MAST Masters School 44 7 1883 56 Burton Lyng-olsen FR 21:25.6 6:53 HOPK Hopkins School 0 13 1821 57 Jeb Rooney JR 21:31.1 6:55 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 45 6 1795 58 A.J. DeGrado JR 21:34.7 6:56 KING King 46 6 1844 59 Ben Jackson JR 21:39.9 6:58 STL St. Lukes School 47 7 1973 60 Connor Calzone JR 21:53.5 7:02 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 48 7 1786 61 Ross Mix JR 21:55.1 7:03 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 8 1793 62 Benjamin Nields SO 21:55.6 7:03 HOPK Hopkins School 0 14 1825 63 Jack Thies JR 21:57.5 7:03 STL St. Lukes School 0 8 1980 64 Ryan Heinzerling FR 22:05.8 7:06 BRUN Brunswick School 0 12 1775 65 Jonas Kolker FR 22:10.5 7:08 MAST Masters School 0 8 1892 66 Tom Delves JR 22:12.7 7:08 RCD Rye Country Day 0 10 1870 67 David Judd 8 22:13.5 7:09 HOPK Hopkins School 0 15 2817 68 Sam Gleason SO 22:14.8 7:09 KING King 49 7 1847 69 Max Lehnert SO 22:23.6 7:12 STL St. Lukes School 0 9 1974 70 Davis Shattan FR 22:25.1 7:12 KING King 0 8 1858 71 Carter Richards SO 22:29.7 7:14 HOPK Hopkins School 0 16 1829 72 Justin Silver FR 22:36.7 7:16 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 9 1796 73 Alex Goddard SR 22:47.6 7:19 RCD Rye Country Day 0 11 1873 74 Cooper Truwit JR 22:50.1 7:20 STL St. Lukes School 0 10 1981 75 Elliot Howe SO 22:52.1 7:21 STL St. Lukes School 0 11 1972 76 Mike Pratt SO 22:52.8 7:21 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 10 1794 77 Matthew Reffold SO 22:53.0 7:21 MAST Masters School 0 9 1897 78 Hunter Congdon SR 22:54.1 7:22 HOPK Hopkins School 0 17 2805 79 Jack Viergever SR 23:10.0 7:27 STL St. Lukes School 0 12 1983 80 John Ryan SR 23:22.2 7:31 BRUN Brunswick School 0 13 1783 81 Ari Maki SO 23:27.8 7:32 KING King 0 9 1855 82 Tad Mattia SO 23:32.9 7:34 RCD Rye Country Day 0 12 1879 83 Christian Pizzzarelli SO 23:36.6 7:35 STL St. Lukes School 0 13 1977 84 Callum Ellard JR 23:44.1 7:38 RCD Rye Country Day 0 13 1871 85 AJ Asness SO 23:51.3 7:40 RCD Rye Country Day 0 14 1862 86 Matt Friedman JR 23:51.9 7:40 MAST Masters School 0 10 1889 87 Marcus Diaz SO 23:53.5 7:41 MAST Masters School 0 11 1887 88 Nathan Ahn FR 23:55.5 7:41 HOPK Hopkins School 0 18 1797 89 Liam Day JR 23:56.6 7:42 HOPK Hopkins School 0 19 2808 90 Jackson Gaynor FR 24:22.6 7:50 RCD Rye Country Day 0 15 1872 91 Chris Rhodes FR 24:31.8 7:53 MAST Masters School 0 12 1899 92 PJ Pujadas SO 24:41.0 7:56 RCD Rye Country Day 0 16 1880 93 Jaden Buxbaum FR 24:53.8 8:00 HOPK Hopkins School 0 20 2802 94 Alex Knorr SO 24:57.3 8:01 KING King 0 10 1853 95 Jonah Feldman JR 25:22.3 8:09 MAST Masters School 0 13 1888 96 Alex Holtz SO 25:25.6 8:10 KING King 0 11 1850 97 Daniel Leva SR 25:26.9 8:11 RCD Rye Country Day 0 17 1878 98 Kevin Zhang SO 25:37.8 8:14 MAST Masters School 0 14 1969 99 Jerry Liang FR 25:44.4 8:17 MAST Masters School 0 15 1894 100 Spencer Creveling FR 25:46.9 8:17 KING King 0 12 1842 101 Max Helman JR 26:11.6 8:25 KING King 0 13 1848 102 Caleb Benkwitt FR 26:15.7 8:27 KING King 0 14 1841 103 Chris Weingarten FR 26:16.9 8:27 KING King 0 15 1859 104 Quentin Conopask FR 28:06.2 9:02 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 11 1787 105 Zhaoyang Hu FR 30:14.9 9:43 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 0 12 1790


Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Race Results (F)     Dual Meet Race Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates