Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Race Results (F)     Dual Meet Race Results (F)    

FAA Cross Country Mega Meet 2
2016 FAA Mega Cross Country Meet #2
Thur Oct 13, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plat
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Sherwood island State Park -Westport, CT
                                2016 FAA Mega Cross Country Meet #2
                    Thur Oct 13, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plat
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              Sherwood island State Park -Westport, CT
                                  ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS BOYS **



               ***********************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
               ***********************************************************

 1. Brunswick School (33) 2. Hopkins School (40); 3. Rye Country Day (113);
 4. King (117); 5. Masters School (134); 6. St. Lukes School (135);
 7. Greens Farms Academy (144);



  Plc    Team Name                   Total   | 1     2     3     4     5     (6)   (7)  |
  ====================================================================================== 
     1    Brunswick School            33 =     3     4     7     8     11    (16)  (17)  
          Total Time:  1:32:31.7  ( 13)   (   18:30.3)
          Andres Jasson; Wesley Peisch; Jack Parkin; Paul Grasso; Colin McFaddin; 
          Jack Driscoll; Charlie Ciporin; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     2    Hopkins School              40 =     1     5     9     12    13    (18)  (28)  
          Total Time:  1:32:59.1  ( 20)   (   18:36.8)
          Nicolas Burtson; Jonah Norwitt; Jake Wang; George Wang; Andrew Kindseth; 
          Connor Hartigan; Jakob Vucelik-frick; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     3    Rye Country Day            113 =     15    19    22    26    31    (33)  (34)  
          Total Time:  1:38:43.8  ( 17)   (   19:45.8)
          Hunter Chun; Edward Abrams; Justin Cheigh; Henry Cho; Rick Burke; Lazslo Kopits; 
          Aaron Seriani; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     4    King                       117 =     10    14    24    32    37    (46)  (49)  
          Total Time:  1:38:46.3  ( 15)   (   19:45.3)
          Jonathan Richter; John Kennedy; Harry Linnan; Richard Jove; J.D. Hock; 
          A.J. DeGrado; Sam Gleason; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     5    Masters School             134 =     6     21    29    36    42    (43)  (44)  
          Total Time:  1:39:33.2  ( 15)   (   19:55.6)
          Gene Perry; Elijah Deroche; Ben Catania; Jacob Regele; Mike Van Demark; 
          Max Levy; Oliver Campbell; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     6    St. Lukes School           135 =     2     20    35    38    40    (41)  (47)  
          Total Time:  1:38:49.3  ( 13)   (   19:46.9)
          Will Foster; Ian Smith; Berger Will; Chris Walsh; Nick DiCorpo; Jamie Ullman; 
          Ben Jackson; 
  ====================================================================================== 
     7    Greens Farms Academy       144 =     23    25    27    30    39    (45)  (48)  
          Total Time:  1:40:12.5  ( 12)   (   20:02.5)
          Sean Minson; Charlie Brohnsach; Owen Minson; Scott Barnet; Tyler Green; 
          Jeb Rooney; Connor Calzone; 
  ====================================================================================== 



                    ***********************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **
                    ***********************************************************

                                2016 FAA Mega Cross Country Meet #2
                    Thur Oct 13, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plat
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                        Sherwood island State Park -Westport, CT - Overcast 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  1    Nicolas Burtson             08    17:40.7 5:41   HOPK  Hopkins School        1      1      2801 
  2    Will Foster                 SR    17:42.7 5:41   STL   St. Lukes School      2      1      1971 
  3    Andres Jasson               FR    18:03.4 5:48   BRUN  Brunswick School      3      1      1777 
  4    Wesley Peisch               JR    18:04.3 5:48   BRUN  Brunswick School      4      2      1781 
  5    Jonah Norwitt               JR    18:05.2 5:49   HOPK  Hopkins School        5      2      1826 
  6    Gene Perry                  SR    18:16.1 5:52   MAST  Masters School        6      1      1896 
  7    Jack Parkin                 SR    18:37.2 5:59   BRUN  Brunswick School      7      3      1780 
  8    Paul Grasso                 SR    18:40.1 6:00   BRUN  Brunswick School      8      4      1774 
  9    Jake Wang                   FR    18:41.9 6:00   HOPK  Hopkins School        9      3      1837 
  10   Jonathan Richter            SR    19:01.6 6:07   KING  King                  10     1      1856 
  11   Colin McFaddin              SR    19:06.7 6:09   BRUN  Brunswick School      11     5      1779 
  12   George Wang                 FR    19:08.6 6:09   HOPK  Hopkins School        12     4      1838 
  13   Andrew Kindseth             SR    19:22.7 6:14   HOPK  Hopkins School        13     5      1818 
  14   John Kennedy                SO    19:26.4 6:15   KING  King                  14     2      1852 
  15   Hunter Chun                 SR    19:29.7 6:16   RCD   Rye Country Day       15     1      1869 
  16   Jack Driscoll               JR    19:31.3 6:17   BRUN  Brunswick School      16     6      1771 
  17   Charlie Ciporin             SO    19:31.5 6:17   BRUN  Brunswick School      17     7      1768 
  18   Connor Hartigan             SO    19:32.9 6:17   HOPK  Hopkins School        18     6      2812 
  19   Edward Abrams               SO    19:33.6 6:17   RCD   Rye Country Day       19     2      1861 
  20   Ian Smith                   SR    19:34.9 6:18   STL   St. Lukes School      20     2      1979 
  21   Elijah Deroche              JR    19:37.0 6:18   MAST  Masters School        21     2      1886 
  22   Justin Cheigh               FR    19:40.0 6:19   RCD   Rye Country Day       22     3      1864 
  23   Sean Minson                 JR    19:47.7 6:22   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  23     1      1792 
  24   Harry Linnan                JR    19:47.8 6:22   KING  King                  24     3      1854 
  25   Charlie Brohnsach           FR    19:48.8 6:22   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  25     2      1785 
  26   Matty Goodman               FR    19:52.5 6:23   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      8      1773 
  27   Henry Cho                   SR    19:55.2 6:24   RCD   Rye Country Day       26     4      1867 
  28   Owen Minson                 FR    19:57.6 6:25   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  27     3      1791 
  29   Jakob Vucelik-frick         11    19:59.5 6:26   HOPK  Hopkins School        28     7      1835 
  30   Ben Catania                 SR    20:01.0 6:26   MAST  Masters School        29     3      1884 
  31   Scott Barnet                SR    20:04.3 6:27   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  30     4      1784 
  32   Rick Burke                  SO    20:05.3 6:28   RCD   Rye Country Day       31     5      1863 
  33   Brooks Hennessy             SR    20:05.6 6:28   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      9      1776 
  34   Richard Jove                SR    20:10.2 6:29   KING  King                  32     4      1851 
  35   Lazslo Kopits               SO    20:11.4 6:29   RCD   Rye Country Day       33     6      1876 
  36   Aaron Seriani               FR    20:13.9 6:30   RCD   Rye Country Day       34     7      1882 
  37   Berger Will                 SO    20:15.3 6:31   STL   St. Lukes School      35     3      1985 
  38   Jacob Regele                SR    20:17.8 6:31   MAST  Masters School        36     4      1898 
  39   Benjamin Sanger             SO    20:18.3 6:32   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      8      1831 
  40   J.D. Hock                   SR    20:20.3 6:32   KING  King                  37     5      1849 
  41   Chris Walsh                 FR    20:28.3 6:35   STL   St. Lukes School      38     4      1984 
  42   Tyler Green                 SR    20:34.1 6:37   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  39     5      1789 
  43   David Jensen                SO    20:41.7 6:39   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      8      1875 
  44   Blake Braun                 07    20:42.4 6:39   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      9      1800 
  45   Kyle Christopher            SO    20:48.0 6:41   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      9      1868 
  46   Nick DiCorpo                FR    20:48.1 6:41   STL   St. Lukes School      40     5      1970 
  47   Jamie Ullman                FR    20:49.0 6:42   STL   St. Lukes School      41     6      1982 
  48   John Delucia                JR    20:49.9 6:42   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      10     1769 
  49   Will Cooper                 07    20:51.3 6:42   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      10     2807 
  50   Ryan Kahn                   JR    20:51.9 6:42   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      11     1778 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  

                                2016 FAA Mega Cross Country Meet #2
                    Thur Oct 13, 2016 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plat
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                        Sherwood island State Park -Westport, CT - Overcast 
                                    ** CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM  
PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
  51   Luke El-Fishawy             JR    21:05.3 6:47   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      11     2810 
  52   Ethan Woolbert              08    21:19.2 6:51   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      12     1839 
  53   Mike Van Demark             FR    21:21.3 6:52   MAST  Masters School        42     5      1966 
  54   Max Levy                    FR    21:24.1 6:53   MAST  Masters School        43     6      1893 
  55   Oliver Campbell             JR    21:25.0 6:53   MAST  Masters School        44     7      1883 
  56   Burton Lyng-olsen           FR    21:25.6 6:53   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      13     1821 
  57   Jeb Rooney                  JR    21:31.1 6:55   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  45     6      1795 
  58   A.J. DeGrado                JR    21:34.7 6:56   KING  King                  46     6      1844 
  59   Ben Jackson                 JR    21:39.9 6:58   STL   St. Lukes School      47     7      1973 
  60   Connor Calzone              JR    21:53.5 7:02   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  48     7      1786 
  61   Ross Mix                    JR    21:55.1 7:03   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      8      1793 
  62   Benjamin Nields             SO    21:55.6 7:03   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      14     1825 
  63   Jack Thies                  JR    21:57.5 7:03   STL   St. Lukes School      0      8      1980 
  64   Ryan Heinzerling            FR    22:05.8 7:06   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      12     1775 
  65   Jonas Kolker                FR    22:10.5 7:08   MAST  Masters School        0      8      1892 
  66   Tom Delves                  JR    22:12.7 7:08   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      10     1870 
  67   David Judd                   8    22:13.5 7:09   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      15     2817 
  68   Sam Gleason                 SO    22:14.8 7:09   KING  King                  49     7      1847 
  69   Max Lehnert                 SO    22:23.6 7:12   STL   St. Lukes School      0      9      1974 
  70   Davis Shattan               FR    22:25.1 7:12   KING  King                  0      8      1858 
  71   Carter Richards             SO    22:29.7 7:14   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      16     1829 
  72   Justin Silver               FR    22:36.7 7:16   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      9      1796 
  73   Alex Goddard                SR    22:47.6 7:19   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      11     1873 
  74   Cooper Truwit               JR    22:50.1 7:20   STL   St. Lukes School      0      10     1981 
  75   Elliot Howe                 SO    22:52.1 7:21   STL   St. Lukes School      0      11     1972 
  76   Mike Pratt                  SO    22:52.8 7:21   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      10     1794 
  77   Matthew Reffold             SO    22:53.0 7:21   MAST  Masters School        0      9      1897 
  78   Hunter Congdon              SR    22:54.1 7:22   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      17     2805 
  79   Jack Viergever              SR    23:10.0 7:27   STL   St. Lukes School      0      12     1983 
  80   John Ryan                   SR    23:22.2 7:31   BRUN  Brunswick School      0      13     1783 
  81   Ari Maki                    SO    23:27.8 7:32   KING  King                  0      9      1855 
  82   Tad Mattia                  SO    23:32.9 7:34   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      12     1879 
  83   Christian Pizzzarelli       SO    23:36.6 7:35   STL   St. Lukes School      0      13     1977 
  84   Callum Ellard               JR    23:44.1 7:38   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      13     1871 
  85   AJ Asness                   SO    23:51.3 7:40   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      14     1862 
  86   Matt Friedman               JR    23:51.9 7:40   MAST  Masters School        0      10     1889 
  87   Marcus Diaz                 SO    23:53.5 7:41   MAST  Masters School        0      11     1887 
  88   Nathan Ahn                  FR    23:55.5 7:41   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      18     1797 
  89   Liam Day                    JR    23:56.6 7:42   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      19     2808 
  90   Jackson Gaynor              FR    24:22.6 7:50   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      15     1872 
  91   Chris Rhodes                FR    24:31.8 7:53   MAST  Masters School        0      12     1899 
  92   PJ Pujadas                  SO    24:41.0 7:56   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      16     1880 
  93   Jaden Buxbaum               FR    24:53.8 8:00   HOPK  Hopkins School        0      20     2802 
  94   Alex Knorr                  SO    24:57.3 8:01   KING  King                  0      10     1853 
  95   Jonah Feldman               JR    25:22.3 8:09   MAST  Masters School        0      13     1888 
  96   Alex Holtz                  SO    25:25.6 8:10   KING  King                  0      11     1850 
  97   Daniel Leva                 SR    25:26.9 8:11   RCD   Rye Country Day       0      17     1878 
  98   Kevin Zhang                 SO    25:37.8 8:14   MAST  Masters School        0      14     1969 
  99   Jerry Liang                 FR    25:44.4 8:17   MAST  Masters School        0      15     1894 
  100  Spencer Creveling           FR    25:46.9 8:17   KING  King                  0      12     1842 
  101  Max Helman                  JR    26:11.6 8:25   KING  King                  0      13     1848 
  102  Caleb Benkwitt              FR    26:15.7 8:27   KING  King                  0      14     1841 
  103  Chris Weingarten            FR    26:16.9 8:27   KING  King                  0      15     1859 
  104  Quentin Conopask            FR    28:06.2 9:02   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      11     1787 
  105  Zhaoyang Hu                 FR    30:14.9 9:43   GRFA  Greens Farms Academy  0      12     1790 



Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Race Results (F)     Dual Meet Race Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates