Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Running Event Results (F)     Field Event Results (F)    

Wesleyan T&F Development Meet #3
2016 Wesleyan University Development Series T&F # 3
Wednesday Dec 14, 2016 | Wesleyan Bacon FieldHouse- Middletown, CT
Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com || 860-645-1476

                           2016 Wesleyan University Development Series T&F # 3
                       Wednesday Dec 14, 2016 | Wesleyan Bacon FieldHouse- Middletown, CT
               Finish Lynx Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com || 860-645-1476
      
   *****************************************************************************************
   
                                   RUNNING EVENT RESULTS
                         
   *****************************************************************************************

 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1    86 Kasai, Isha         SR New Britain               7.88   5 
  2    89 Minor, Quandeshia   SR New Britain               7.95   2 
  3    76 Kyla, Goodwine      JR Middletown HS             7.98   7 
  4   116 Woods, Kiana        SO Northwest Cathol          8.02   8 
  5    65 Alex, Giardina      SR Middletown HS             8.02   2 
  6   106 McCooty, Jon-yea    JR Northwest Cathol          8.03   7 
  7   126 Tibbatts, Olivia    SO Shepaug Valley            8.04   3 
  8    12 Phillips, Rhema     JR Grasso Tech               8.10   5 
  9   150 Diluvio, Cenia      -- Wethersfield              8.18   4 
 10    26 Lauzier, Rachel     SR Guilford HS               8.21   2 
 11    48 Tellides, Julia     FR Hopkins School            8.22   7 
 12    74 Kaitlyn, Damico     JR Middletown HS             8.26   2 
 13    61 Orsini, Christina   FR Litchfield H              8.29   9 
 14    18 Bohan, Jessica      JR Guilford HS               8.30   5 
 15   134 Jones, Sophia       FR St Joseph HS              8.40   1 
 16   115 Wolliston, Sheena   SO Northwest Cathol          8.50  11 
 17   167 Dias, Cynthia       JR Wolcott High              8.54   7 
 18    73 Julia, Coleman      SO Middletown HS             8.54   6 
 19    82 Bronner, Paola      SR New Britain               8.60   2 
 20   128 Fitzsimmons, Kathe  -- St Joseph HS              8.66   1 
 21   140 Seyer, Lydia        SR St Joseph HS              8.69   1 
 22    79 Natalie, Sosnovich  FR Middletown HS             8.71   6 
 23   123 Ostrosky, Nadia     FR Shepaug Valley            8.72   3 
 24    35 Ames, Chase         JR Hopkins School            8.73   7 
 25   151 Dizes, Alexandra    -- Wethersfield              8.74   4 
 26    59 Generalli, Ali      JR Litchfield H              8.77   9 
 27   169 Kazemekas, Lauren   FR Wolcott High              8.81   5 
 28    99 Lankton, Kelsey     SR Northwest Cathol          8.83  10 
 29    69 Dana, Luangkhot     SR Middletown HS             8.84   6 
 30     7 Serafin, Tori       SO Bristol Eastern           8.88  10 
 31    85 Fitzgerald-Lumpkin  SR New Britain               8.88   3 
 32   149 Crandall, Kelsey    -- Wethersfield              8.89   4 
 33    77 Leonna, Canady      SO Middletown HS             8.93   6 
 34    94 Sterling, Courtney  JR New Britain               8.94   2 
 35   173 Morales, Marissa    SO Wolcott High              8.97  11 
 36    90 Pacheco, Shaelyn    SR New Britain               8.98   7 
 37   127 Fedor, emily        SO St Joseph HS              9.04   1 
 38    93 Santos-Diaz, Nyasi  SR New Britain               9.12   3 
 39   148 Ahmetovic, Aija     -- Wethersfield              9.13   4 
 40   154 Kurpaska, Katrina   SO Wethersfield              9.13  10 
 41   108 Muniz, Kalyssa      FR Northwest Cathol          9.14   8 
 42   163 Belval, Amber       JR Wolcott High              9.14   4 
 43   159 Sullivan, Anna      -- Wethersfield              9.17   4 
 44   143 Budge, Leneea       FR Wamogo High               9.18   9 
 45   121 Noto, Avary         JR Shepaug Valley            9.20   3 
 46    64 Yanavich, Alexa     FR Litchfield H              9.21   9 
 47   160 Szkirka, Adriana    -- Wethersfield              9.21   3 
 48    67 Chante, Newman      FR Middletown HS             9.22   8 
 49   118 Eddy, Isabel        FR Shepaug Valley            9.26   3 
 50   110 Peterson, Elizabet  SR Northwest Cathol          9.26  10 
 51    32 Urban, Mary Kate    JR Guilford HS               9.27  10 
 52     2 Buchas, Kasey       SO Bristol Eastern           9.27  10 
 53     9 Cooley, Taylor      SR Grasso Tech               9.28   6 
 54    70 Danielle, Tooker    FR Middletown HS             9.31   7 
 55   156 McAlister, Lauren   -- Wethersfield              9.31   4 
 56   135 Logan, Tracey       SO St Joseph HS              9.38   1 
 57   177 Rodrigues, Keri     FR Wolcott High              9.44   5 
 58   171 McCormack, Mary Ro  JR Wolcott High              9.46   3 
 59   141 Vocalina, Tess      FR St Joseph HS              9.49   2 
 60   100 Lee, Julia          JR Northwest Cathol          9.52   8 
 61    46 Regan, Emma         FR Hopkins School            9.55  10 
 62   175 Perry, Elizabeth    JR Wolcott High              9.55   2 
 63    72 Journey, Jean Pier  JR Middletown HS             9.57   6 
 64   129 Gallagher, Lindsey  SO St Joseph HS              9.58   1 
 65   181 Zhuta, Edona        FR Wolcott High              9.62   5 
 66   153 Johnson, Alden      -- Wethersfield              9.63   4 
 67    62 Shannon, Erin       SO Litchfield H              9.66   9 
 68    13 Urena, Lucero       JR Grasso Tech               9.67   5 
 69   165 Charette, Madison   SO Wolcott High              9.74   1 
 70    56 Devaux, Faye        FR Litchfield H              9.77   9 
 71    55 Cappellina, Olivia  SR Litchfield H              9.77   9 
 72    66 Callan, Lombardo    JR Middletown HS             9.80   6 
 73     1 Brandi, Emily       JR Bristol Eastern           9.81  11 
 74     4 Lusitand, Angelina  SO Bristol Eastern           9.91   7 
 75    39 El-Fishawy, Grace   SR Hopkins School            9.94  11 
 76    71 Jenna, Bojnowski    FR Middletown HS             9.98   8 
 77   166 Cossette, Madison   FR Wolcott High             10.07   5 
 78   102 Love, Shirley       SO Northwest Cathol         10.08   8 
 79   114 Shen, Ziqi          SO Northwest Cathol         10.09   8 
 80    20 Chiu, Olivia        FR Guilford HS              10.10  10 
 81   170 Leonetti, Hannah    SO Wolcott High             10.10   1 
 82   144 Fischer, Morgan     FR Wamogo High              10.14   9 
 83     5 Nolberto, Ana       SR Bristol Eastern          10.18  11 
 84     3 Jaikel, Amy         JR Bristol Eastern          10.21  11 
 85    68 Christina, Adams    SR Middletown HS            10.28   6 
 86   105 Marshall, Delaney   FR Northwest Cathol         10.71   8 
 87     6 Serafin, Paulina    SR Bristol Eastern          10.71  11 
 88    91 Phillips, Chevon    JR New Britain              24.73  11 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    23 Guerra, Jacqueline  JR Guilford HS            5:28.19   1 
  2    17 Bloss, Meredith     SO Guilford HS            5:28.39   1 
  3    40 Ellis, Maliya       SO Hopkins School         5:33.31   1 
  4   113 Shea, Kathryn       JR Northwest Cathol       5:38.25   1 
  5    90 Pacheco, Shaelyn    SR New Britain            5:44.71   1 
  6    25 Keanna, Claire      JR Guilford HS            5:47.07   1 
  7    29 Putnam, Kelsi       SO Guilford HS            5:48.14   1 
  8    34 Wiesler, Eleanor    FR Guilford HS            5:49.08   1 
  9    22 Fridell, Tessa      FR Guilford HS            5:50.29   1 
 10   176 Rodrigues, Kathryn  FR Wolcott High           5:54.71   1 
 11    16 Basilicato, Andrea  SR Guilford HS            6:16.58   2 
 12   125 Rosa, Aileen        SO Shepaug Valley         6:17.68   2 
 13    96 Follo, Jessica      SR Northwest Cathol       6:26.97   1 
 14   146 Salmon, Meg         JR Wamogo High            6:31.21   2 
 15   145 Reeves, Sage        SR Wamogo High            6:35.81   2 
 16    31 Slack, Cheyanna     SO Guilford HS            6:36.08   2 
 17    87 Kelly, Jamie        SO New Britain            6:38.33   2 
 18    32 Urban, Mary Kate    JR Guilford HS            6:38.53   2 
 19   124 Parker, Alison      FR Shepaug Valley         6:50.16   3 
 20    27 Mandel, Margaret    FR Guilford HS            6:50.61   3 
 21    10 Da Silva, Ana       FR Grasso Tech            6:55.25   3 
 22    20 Chiu, Olivia        FR Guilford HS            6:57.69   3 
 23   120 McGrath, Erin       SO Shepaug Valley         7:03.92   4 
 24    39 El-Fishawy, Grace   SR Hopkins School         7:08.65   2 
 25    75 Kaylee, Morosky     SO Middletown HS          7:15.25   3 
 26    14 Backes, Christen    FR Guilford HS            7:15.85   3 
 27    78 Mia, Kirksciun      FR Middletown HS          7:16.11   3 
 28    38 Cronin, Cronin      SO Hopkins School         7:20.87   3 
 29    46 Regan, Emma         FR Hopkins School         7:21.50   4 
 30    58 Erickson, Caelan    SO Litchfield H           7:23.64   2 
 31   158 Raffalo, Emily      -- Wethersfield           7:24.87   3 
 32     7 Serafin, Tori       SO Bristol Eastern        7:41.65   4 
 33    80 Oddo, Gabriella     SR Middletown HS          7:41.98   3 
 34     2 Buchas, Kasey       SO Bristol Eastern        7:46.47   4 
 35   119 Horton, Tiffany     FR Shepaug Valley         7:46.88   4 
 36   137 Rodrigues, Maria    JR St Joseph HS           8:13.56   2 
 37     6 Serafin, Paulina    SR Bristol Eastern        8:14.59   4 
 38     1 Brandi, Emily       JR Bristol Eastern        8:16.59   4 
 39     3 Jaikel, Amy         JR Bristol Eastern        8:17.15   4 
 40     5 Nolberto, Ana       SR Bristol Eastern        8:28.27   4 
 41   139 Sambaraju, Lavanya  JR St Joseph HS           8:46.18   2 
 42    60 Majeske, Riley      SO Litchfield H           8:57.00   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    12 Phillips, Rhema     JR Grasso Tech               9.40   1 
  2   167 Dias, Cynthia       JR Wolcott High              9.66   1 
  3    54 Andrulis, Molly     SO Litchfield H             10.69   1 
  4   140 Seyer, Lydia        SR St Joseph HS             10.80   1 
  5   180 veronisi, Morgan    SR Wolcott High             11.23   2 
  6   127 Fedor, emily        SO St Joseph HS             11.37   1 
  7    81 Therese, Mierzejew  JR Middletown HS            11.93   1 
  8   163 Belval, Amber       JR Wolcott High             11.93   2 
  9     1 Brandi, Emily       JR Bristol Eastern          12.33   2 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Guilford HS  'A'                                    4:47.87   1 
     1) 26 Lauzier, Rachel SR           2) 18 Bohan, Jessica JR           
     3) 30 Shaw, Chloe                  4) 21 Esposito, Julia             
  2 Northwest Catholic High School  'A'                 4:53.09   1 
     1) 106 McCooty, Jon-yea JR         2) 116 Woods, Kiana SO            
     3) 99 Lankton, Kelsey SR           4) 113 Shea, Kathryn JR           
  3 Hopkins School  'A'                                 4:53.58   1 
     1) 35 Ames, Chase JR               2) 36 Aromolaran, Victoria FR     
     3) 40 Ellis, Maliya SO             4) 50 Walewski, Anna SR           
  4 New Britain High School  'A'                        4:55.29   3 
     1) 82 Bronner, Paola SR            2) 85 Fitzgerald-Lumpkin, Jaida SR
     3) 86 Kasai, Isha SR               4) 89 Minor, Quandeshia SR        
  5 Guilford HS  'B'                                    4:56.44   2 
     1) 16 Basilicato, Andrea SR        2) 23 Guerra, Jacqueline JR       
     3) 25 Keanna, Claire JR            4) 33 Wiesler, Clara              
  6 Guilford HS  'C'                                    5:05.58   2 
     1) 29 Putnam, Kelsi SO             2) 22 Fridell, Tessa FR           
     3) 17 Bloss, Meredith SO           4) 34 Wiesler, Eleanor FR         
  7 Shepaug Valley School  'A'                          5:14.00   1 
     1) 126 Tibbatts, Olivia SO         2) 118 Eddy, Isabel FR            
     3) 123 Ostrosky, Nadia FR          4) 125 Rosa, Aileen SO            
  8 St Joseph High-school  'A'                          5:14.09   1 
     1) 134 Jones, Sophia FR            2) 131 Grennan, Katie             
     3) 140 Seyer, Lydia SR             4) 141 Vocalina, Tess FR          
  9 Wolcott High  'B'                                   5:22.13   4 
     1) 168 Ferro, Sarah SO             2) 170 Leonetti, Hannah SO        
     3) 181 Zhuta, Edona FR             4) 176 Rodrigues, Kathryn FR      
 10 Northwest Catholic High School  'B'                 5:26.40   2 
     1) 97 Jacobs, Katherine SO         2) 115 Wolliston, Sheena SO       
     3) 110 Peterson, Elizabeth SR      4) 96 Follo, Jessica SR           
 11 St Joseph High-school  'B'                          5:30.60   2 
     1) 133 Jagoe-Seidl, Sophia SR      2) 129 Gallagher, Lindsey SO      
     3) 135 Logan, Tracey SO            4) 128 Fitzsimmons, Katherin --   
 12 Wolcott High  'A'                                   5:31.50   3 
     1) 173 Morales, Marissa SO         2) 169 Kazemekas, Lauren FR       
     3) 163 Belval, Amber JR            4) 161 Alise, Rodriguez           
 13 Wamogo High School  'A'                             5:36.95   3 
     1) 143 Budge, Leneea FR            2)                                
     3) 145 Reeves, Sage SR             4) 146 Salmon, Meg JR             
 14 Litchfield High School  'A'                         5:51.05   3 
     1) 54 Andrulis, Molly SO           2) 57 Elmendorf, Elizabeth SO     
     3) 59 Generalli, Ali JR            4) 56 Devaux, Faye FR             
 15 Wolcott High  'C'                                   5:56.15   4 
     1) 166 Cossette, Madison FR        2) 177 Rodrigues, Keri FR         
     3) 164 Burton, Victoria            4) 171 McCormack, Mary Rose JR    
 16 Litchfield High School  'B'                         5:57.03   3 
     1) 55 Cappellina, Olivia SR        2) 61 Orsini, Christina FR        
     3) 58 Erickson, Caelan SO          4) 62 Shannon, Erin SO            
 17 Bristol Eastern  'A'                                6:29.71   4 
     1) 7 Serafin, Tori SO              2) 4 Lusitand, Angelina SO        
     3) 2 Buchas, Kasey SO              4) 6 Serafin, Paulina SR          
 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   234 Lembo-Frey, Jordan  SR Guilford HS               7.07   1 
  2   349 Labash, Matthew     JR St Joseph HS              7.08   4 
  3   281 Reyes, Xzavier      SO Middletown HS             7.09   2 
  4   382 Stoughton, George   SO Wethersfield              7.09   7 
  5   316 Mackay-Morgan, Dam  SR Northwest Cathol          7.13   9 
  6   238 Sessions, Sam       SR Guilford HS               7.13   2 
  7   295 Villarini, Carlos   JR New Britain               7.25   2 
  8   292 Porter, Mykal       FR New Britain               7.25   1 
  9   304 Deveau, Samuel      SO Northwest Cathol          7.27   9 
 10   251 Christie, Michael   SO Hopkins School            7.27   8 
 11   357 Zannis, Mike        SO St Joseph HS              7.28   5 
 12   354 Warren, Darren      SO St Joseph HS              7.29   4 
 13   290 Mireles, Enrique    SR New Britain               7.29   1 
 14   328 Caprilozzi, Ralph   SR Shepaug Valley            7.30   6 
 15   275 Bradshaw, Trey      FR Middletown HS             7.32   6 
 16   288 Lindsay, Jonathan   SO New Britain               7.32   1 
 17   333 Dutcher, Austin     SR Shepaug Valley            7.35   6 
 18   297 Barry, Patrick      SR Northwest Cathol          7.39  10 
 19   204 Lyu, Peter          SO Chase Collegiate          7.42  12 
 20   350 Leite, Kyle         12 St Joseph HS              7.43   4 
 21   348 Hall, Myles         SO St Joseph HS              7.46   6 
 22   289 Lugo, Aaron         SR New Britain               7.47   2 
 23   353 Tiberio, Stephen    SR St Joseph HS              7.52   4 
 24   378 Peters, Ryan        -- Wethersfield              7.54   7 
 25   388 Ciarlo, Santino     JR Wolcott High              7.55   6 
 26   296 Waldo II, Abdul     JR New Britain               7.61   5 
 27   278 Gentile, David      JR Middletown HS             7.63   7 
 28   311 Heiden, Christian   SR Northwest Cathol          7.64  10 
 29   380 Scacca, Christophe  -- Wethersfield              7.64   4 
 30   305 Dolce, Skye         FR Northwest Cathol          7.64  10 
 31   250 Burtson, Nicolas    FR Hopkins School            7.65  11 
 32   286 Bronner, Julian     SO New Britain               7.66   1 
 33   249 Burton, Kyle        SO Hopkins School            7.67   8 
 34   332 Douskey, Nathan     FR Shepaug Valley            7.67   5 
 35   264 Wang, Jake          FR Hopkins School            7.73  12 
 36   367 Hurley, Brennan     -- Wethersfield              7.73   2 
 37   400 Kennedy, Conner     SO Wolcott High              7.75   7 
 38   266 Allen, Alex         SO Litchfield H              7.75   9 
 39   201 Chen, Bill          SO Chase Collegiate          7.78  12 
 40   317 Mealha, Dominick    FR Northwest Cathol          7.78  10 
 41   334 Dutcher, Chancello  SO Shepaug Valley            7.79   6 
 42   246 Walters, Joseph     SO Guilford HS               7.79   4 
 43   267 Allen, Jacob        JR Litchfield H              7.80   9 
 44   330 Cheney, Brandon     JR Shepaug Valley            7.80   5 
 45   396 Gillotti, Ethan     JR Wolcott High              7.82   7 
 46   284 Turner, Cameron     JR Middletown HS             7.83   7 
 47   364 Colon, Seth         -- Wethersfield              7.83   3 
 48   374 Manousos, Michael   -- Wethersfield              7.84   4 
 49   260 Magill, Theo        SO Hopkins School            7.85   7 
 50   362 Alihodzik, Dino     -- Wethersfield              7.86   3 
 51   341 Capozziello, Romeo  JR St Joseph HS              7.90   4 
 52   331 Douskey, Connor     SR Shepaug Valley            7.94   5 
 52   285 Avery, Kristian     SO New Britain               7.94   8 
 54   258 Kosinski, George    SO Hopkins School            7.95  11 
 55   407 Soto-Kuang, Isaiah  JR Wolcott High              7.97   8 
 56   373 Lopez, David        -- Wethersfield              7.99   1 
 57   337 McCluskey, Mike     SO Shepaug Valley            7.99   6 
 58   365 Errickson, James    -- Wethersfield              7.99   3 
 59   263 Wang, George        -- Hopkins School            8.00  12 
 60   361 Johnson, Alex       JR Wamogo High               8.05   9 
 61   371 Klatt, Steven       -- Wethersfield              8.05   3 
 62   395 Gervase, Cameron    SO Wolcott High              8.06   1 
 63   216 Rhein, Cole         JR Grasso Tech               8.07   1 
 64   397 Godin, Elijah       JR Wolcott High              8.09   6 
 65   363 Biraci, Justin      -- Wethersfield              8.12   2 
 66   235 Reeves, Chandler    SO Guilford HS               8.13   5 
 67   220 Whittle, Mike       SR Grasso Tech               8.13  11 
 68   206 Mo, Tillon          SO Chase Collegiate          8.15  12 
 69   387 Burdick, Richard    JR Wolcott High              8.16   7 
 70   229 Hughes, Garrett     SR Guilford HS               8.16   5 
 71   389 Evans, Michael      FR Wolcott High              8.19   2 
 72   219 Walcoviac, Zack     FR Grasso Tech               8.20  10 
 73   254 Giglietti, Noah     FR Hopkins School            8.24  12 
 74   228 Hubbard, Cameron    FR Guilford HS               8.25   3 
 75   312 Hussey, Joseph      FR Northwest Cathol          8.25  10 
 76   274 Van Handal, Noah    SO Litchfield H              8.27   8 
 77   270 Kwalick, Zackary    JR Litchfield H              8.31   9 
 78   318 Shi, Rui            SO Northwest Cathol          8.32  10 
 79   271 Patulak, Tull       FR Litchfield H              8.41   9 
 80   405 Murphy, Conner      SO Wolcott High              8.41   8 
 81   209 Burton, James       SO Grasso Tech               8.44  11 
 82   268 Andrulis, Keegan    SR Litchfield H              8.45   8 
 83   308 Flores, Jared       SR Northwest Cathol          8.46  10 
 84   203 Li, William         SO Chase Collegiate          8.51  12 
 85   205 Milos, David        SR Chase Collegiate          8.54  12 
 86   226 Fitzgerald, Brenda  FR Guilford HS               8.57   3 
 87   210 Cooley, Connor      SO Grasso Tech               8.58  11 
 88   366 Forgetta, Anthony   -- Wethersfield              8.70   2 
 89   252 Day, Liam           JR Hopkins School            8.74  11 
 90   335 Edel, Damien        FR Shepaug Valley            9.07   5 
 91   326 Zapata, John        FR Northwest Cathol          9.11  11 
 92   269 Ferrari, Donte      JR Litchfield H              9.35   9 
 93   369 Joyce, Ky           -- Wethersfield              9.43   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   338 Parker, Sean        SR Shepaug Valley         4:40.26   1 
  2   403 Maldonado, Jon      JR Wolcott High           4:43.82   1 
  3   243 Stern, Josh         SR Guilford HS            4:44.48   1 
  4   250 Burtson, Nicolas    FR Hopkins School         4:46.39   1 
  5   256 Jonah, Norwitt      JR Hopkins School         4:53.14   1 
  6   320 Stamm, Michael      SO Northwest Cathol       4:54.03   2 
  7   406 Snyder, Earl        SR Wolcott High           5:01.25   1 
  8   207 Puc, Ethan          FR Chase Collegiate       5:01.56   1 
  9   258 Kosinski, George    SO Hopkins School         5:04.22   2 
 10   202 Grimes, Dwyer       JR Chase Collegiate       5:04.78   2 
 11   242 Smith, Will         JR Guilford HS            5:05.79   1 
 12   241 Siciliano, Rafael   SO Guilford HS            5:05.97   1 
 13   245 Van Zandt, Nathan   SO Guilford HS            5:08.82   1 
 14   224 Dinauer, Will       SO Guilford HS            5:12.15   1 
 15   340 Wetherbee, Chandle  JR Shepaug Valley         5:13.90   4 
 16   223 Crair, Benjamin     FR Guilford HS            5:14.78   2 
 17   273 Tiul, Mateo         SR Litchfield H           5:15.07   3 
 18   240 Shields, Luke       FR Guilford HS            5:15.46   2 
 19   323 Waterston, Brian    SR Northwest Cathol       5:15.47   1 
 20   264 Wang, Jake          FR Hopkins School         5:17.04   4 
 21   263 Wang, George        -- Hopkins School         5:20.31   4 
 22   336 Kennedy, James      JR Shepaug Valley         5:25.14   4 
 23   277 Ditc, Konstantin    SO Middletown HS          5:29.52   3 
 24   314 Kanya, Alexander    JR Northwest Cathol       5:31.55   2 
 25   398 Herren, Alex        JR Wolcott High           5:32.17   3 
 26   186 Greger, Jared       SO Bristol Eastern        5:32.81   5 
 27   211 Gauthier, Sam       SR Grasso Tech            5:33.54   4 
 28   293 Redzepagic, Amar    SO New Britain            5:35.05   3 
 29   200 Woznicki, Jacob     FR Bristol Eastern        5:35.87   4 
 30   315 Lisle, Noah         JR Northwest Cathol       5:36.61   2 
 31   287 Figueroa, Darien    SR New Britain            5:38.16   2 
 32   257 Kindseth, Andrew    JR Hopkins School         5:41.73   3 
 33   359 Underwood, Mitchel  -- UNA                    5:45.96   2 
 34   222 Conklin, Jake       FR Guilford HS            5:49.17   3 
 35   381 Scheuermann, Joe    -- Wethersfield           5:50.47   3 
 36   325 Wlochowski, Declan  FR Northwest Cathol       5:51.52   2 
 37   300 Chan, Brendan       SO Northwest Cathol       5:52.98   4 
 38   187 Hickey, Noah        SO Bristol Eastern        5:55.82   4 
 39   285 Avery, Kristian     SO New Britain            5:57.01   3 
 40   282 Sands, David        SO Middletown HS          5:57.45   3 
 41   356 Wypchoski, John     SR St Joseph HS           5:59.16   3 
 42   244 Van Keuren, Benjam  FR Guilford HS            5:59.38   4 
 43   192 Martin, Zachary     SO Bristol Eastern        5:59.46   5 
 44   301 Colliton, Andrew    FR Northwest Cathol       6:00.50   3 
 45   189 Johnsky, Ben        FR Bristol Eastern        6:00.62   5 
 46   391 Fishbien, Alex      FR Wolcott High           6:00.83   5 
 47   197 Roy, Santo          SO Bristol Eastern        6:05.34   5 
 48   280 Owen, Rancourt      SO Middletown HS          6:06.96   3 
 49   303 Cronin, Patrick     SR Northwest Cathol       6:09.22   3 
 50   299 Burkacki, Lukasz    SO Northwest Cathol       6:13.68   4 
 51   195 Plourde, Cody       SO Bristol Eastern        6:13.75   4 
 52   402 Maisto, Jacob       SO Wolcott High           6:15.61   5 
 53   185 Cyr, Kyle           FR Bristol Eastern        6:19.20   5 
 54   183 Braccia, Dylan      FR Bristol Eastern        6:19.21   5 
 55   196 Provenzano, Nico    FR Bristol Eastern        6:23.73   4 
 56   306 Dummond, Brandon    FR Northwest Cathol       6:24.45   4 
 57   252 Day, Liam           JR Hopkins School         6:24.96   4 
 58   215 McClardy, Robert    SR Grasso Tech            6:29.45   5 
 59   198 Ryan, Ethan         SO Bristol Eastern        6:29.49   5 
 60   188 Iozzo, Benny        FR Bristol Eastern        6:31.14   5 
 61   351 Novicio, Ethan      FR St Joseph HS           6:34.55   4 
 62   253 Fisher, Henry       FR Hopkins School         6:36.91   4 
 63   248 Ahn, Nathan         FR Hopkins School         6:41.22   5 
 64   213 Gray, Justin        SR Grasso Tech            6:44.88   5 
 65   279 Michael, Katz       SO Middletown HS          6:45.99   5 
 66   190 Lipscomb, Jason     FR Bristol Eastern        6:54.56   5 
 67   184 Crisafulli, Mike    FR Bristol Eastern        6:58.06   5 
 68   214 Marceau, Nathan     SO Grasso Tech            7:26.04   5 
 69   194 Palzere, Ryan       SR Bristol Eastern        7:27.32   5 
 70   384 Belanger, Erhan     SR Wolcott High           7:31.31   5 
 71   321 Turner, James       FR Northwest Cathol       7:34.85   5 
 72   199 Soucy, Donovan      SR Bristol Eastern        7:41.01   5 
 73   193 Oday, Ethan         SR Bristol Eastern        7:49.61   5 
 74   212 Gillen, Matthew     JR Grasso Tech            7:54.97   5 
 75   217 Smith, Christian    JR Grasso Tech            8:00.17   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   283 Thompkins, Laurenz  SR Middletown HS             8.37   1 
  2   289 Lugo, Aaron         SR New Britain               8.46   1 
  3   295 Villarini, Carlos   JR New Britain               8.67   1 
  4   350 Leite, Kyle         12 St Joseph HS              8.79   1 
  5   288 Lindsay, Jonathan   SO New Britain               9.48   1 
  6   199 Soucy, Donovan      SR Bristol Eastern           9.93   2 
  7   347 Haack, Ryan         JR St Joseph HS             10.05   1 
  8   346 Griffin, Tom        SO St Joseph HS             10.50   1 
  9   221 Benedict, Caleb     SR Guilford HS              10.83   2 
 10   216 Rhein, Cole         JR Grasso Tech              11.11   2 
 11   367 Hurley, Brennan     -- Wethersfield             11.24   2 
 12   390 Fishbein, Ryan      SR Wolcott High             11.86   2 
 13   373 Lopez, David        -- Wethersfield             12.78   2 
 14   195 Plourde, Cody       SO Bristol Eastern          14.14   2 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wolcott High  'A'                                   4:00.40   1 
     1) 388 Ciarlo, Santino JR          2) 396 Gillotti, Ethan JR         
     3) 394 Forte, Andrew JR            4) 403 Maldonado, Jon JR          
  2 Shepaug Valley School  'A'                          4:04.62   2 
     1) 338 Parker, Sean SR             2) 332 Douskey, Nathan FR         
     3) 333 Dutcher, Austin SR          4) 328 Caprilozzi, Ralph SR       
  3 Guilford HS  'A'                                    4:04.70   1 
     1) 234 Lembo-Frey, Jordan SR       2) 221 Benedict, Caleb SR         
     3) 238 Sessions, Sam SR            4) 232 Kalama, Rhys JR            
  4 Northwest Catholic High School  'B'                 4:04.92   2 
     1) 312 Hussey, Joseph FR           2) 317 Mealha, Dominick FR        
     3) 304 Deveau, Samuel SO           4) 320 Stamm, Michael SO          
  5 Hopkins School  'A'                                 4:05.69   2 
     1) 249 Burton, Kyle SO             2) 250 Burtson, Nicolas FR        
     3) 251 Christie, Michael SO        4) 260 Magill, Theo SO            
  6 St Joseph High-school  'A'                          4:06.19   1 
     1) 349 Labash, Matthew JR          2) 357 Zannis, Mike SO            
     3) 343 Crocco, Anthony             4) 355 Whitlock, Will             
  7 St Joseph High-school  'B'                          4:09.13   2 
     1) 354 Warren, Darren SO           2) 348 Hall, Myles SO             
     3) 347 Haack, Ryan JR              4) 352 Russo, Nicholas            
  8 Hopkins School  'B'                                 4:12.22   3 
     1) 256 Jonah, Norwitt JR           2) 258 Kosinski, George SO        
     3) 257 Kindseth, Andrew JR         4) 259 Lazarre, Michael SO        
  9 Chase Collegiate School  'A'                        4:14.27   2 
     1) 204 Lyu, Peter SO               2) 206 Mo, Tillon SO              
     3) 201 Chen, Bill SO               4) 207 Puc, Ethan FR              
 10 Northwest Catholic High School  'A'                 4:14.74   1 
     1) 297 Barry, Patrick SR           2) 308 Flores, Jared SR           
     3) 316 Mackay-Morgan, Damian SR    4) 323 Waterston, Brian SR        
 11 New Britain High School  'B'                        4:16.17   6 
     1) 288 Lindsay, Jonathan SO        2) 289 Lugo, Aaron SR             
     3) 293 Redzepagic, Amar SO         4) 294 Rivas, Manuel JR           
 12 Wethersfield  'A'                                   4:18.50   1 
     1) 382 Stoughton, George SO        2) 363 Biraci, Justin --          
     3) 380 Scacca, Christopher --      4) 381 Scheuermann, Joe --        
 13 Wolcott High  'B'                                   4:18.60   3 
     1) 385 Bellmare, Brandon JR        2) 387 Burdick, Richard JR        
     3) 398 Herren, Alex JR             4) 406 Snyder, Earl SR            
 14 Shepaug Valley School  'B'                          4:20.26   5 
     1) 340 Wetherbee, Chandler JR      2) 331 Douskey, Connor SR         
     3) 334 Dutcher, Chancellor SO      4) 337 McCluskey, Mike SO         
 15 New Britain High School  'A'                        4:20.60   4 
     1) 287 Figueroa, Darien SR         2) 290 Mireles, Enrique SR        
     3) 292 Porter, Mykal FR            4) 295 Villarini, Carlos JR       
 16 Litchfield High School  'A'                         4:23.74   5 
     1) 267 Allen, Jacob JR             2) 268 Andrulis, Keegan SR        
     3) 266 Allen, Alex SO              4) 270 Kwalick, Zackary JR        
 17 Guilford HS  'B'                                    4:26.96   3 
     1) 243 Stern, Josh SR              2) 242 Smith, Will JR             
     3) 241 Siciliano, Rafael SO        4) 223 Crair, Benjamin FR         
 18 Wethersfield  'B'                                   4:28.27   5 
     1) 362 Alihodzik, Dino --          2) 370 Karkos, Christian --       
     3) 378 Peters, Ryan --             4) 368 Huynh, Tai --              
 19 Guilford HS  'C'                                    4:30.32   4 
     1) 228 Hubbard, Cameron FR         2) 246 Walters, Joseph SO         
     3) 239 Shaw, Ethan FR              4) 235 Reeves, Chandler SO        
 20 St Joseph High-school  'C'                          4:38.90   3 
     1) 341 Capozziello, Romeo JR       2) 346 Griffin, Tom SO            
     3) 353 Tiberio, Stephen SR         4) 344 DeVore, Michael            
 21 Guilford HS  'D'                                    4:40.50   5 
     1) 230 Hughes, Griffin FR          2) 233 Larkin-Wells, Thomas SR    
     3) 237 Sabol-Low, Jacob SR         4) 227 Gilbert, Leo               
 22 Guilford HS  'E'                                    4:40.91   4 
     1) 240 Shields, Luke FR            2) 222 Conklin, Jake FR           
     3) 245 Van Zandt, Nathan SO        4) 224 Dinauer, Will SO           
 23 Hopkins School  'C'                                 4:46.39   6 
     1) 247 Abate, Leul SO              2) 248 Ahn, Nathan FR             
     3) 252 Day, Liam JR                4) 254 Giglietti, Noah FR         
 24 Bristol Eastern  'C'                                4:46.45   4 
     1) 198 Ryan, Ethan SO              2) 186 Greger, Jared SO           
     3) 195 Plourde, Cody SO            4) 196 Provenzano, Nico FR        
 25 Northwest Catholic High School  'C'                 4:46.80   3 
     1) 305 Dolce, Skye FR              2) 313 Hwang, Injun FR            
     3) 301 Colliton, Andrew FR         4) 314 Kanya, Alexander JR        
 26 Bristol Eastern  'A'                                4:46.97   6 
     1) 193 Oday, Ethan SR              2) 194 Palzere, Ryan SR           
     3) 199 Soucy, Donovan SR           4) 187 Hickey, Noah SO            
 27 Northwest Catholic High School  'D'                 4:49.62   4 
     1) 326 Zapata, John FR             2) 318 Shi, Rui SO                
     3) 325 Wlochowski, Declan FR       4) 315 Lisle, Noah JR             
 28 Wolcott High  'C'                                   4:59.47   6 
     1) 407 Soto-Kuang, Isaiah JR       2) 400 Kennedy, Conner SO         
     3) 404 Meyers, Riley               4) 391 Fishbien, Alex FR          
 29 Wolcott High  'D'                                   5:03.65   5 
     1) 405 Murphy, Conner SO           2) 399 Irazzarry, Jason FR        
     3) 402 Maisto, Jacob SO            4) 401 Leonetti, Joshua FR        
 30 Bristol Eastern  'B'                                5:06.08   6 
     1) 190 Lipscomb, Jason FR          2) 183 Braccia, Dylan FR          
     3) 197 Roy, Santo SO               4) 192 Martin, Zachary SO         
 


   *****************************************************************************************
                         Timing &  Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
   *****************************************************************************************




Running Event Results (F)     Field Event Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates