Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results ()    

Wesleyan J Elmer Swanson Classic T&F Invitational
Wesleyan University Swanson T&F Invitational,
Saturday April 22, 2017 - Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT
Rain - 51 degrees


Wesleyan University Swanson T&F Invitational, Saturday April 22, 2017 - Wesleyan University - Middletown, CT Rain - 51 degrees Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 ****************************************************************************************** WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F MEET RESULTS ****************************************************************************************** Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== Finals 1 Remie, Amanda JR Fitchburg St 13.78 0.3 1 2 Milsted, Olivia SR Fitchburg St 13.92 0.3 1 3 Lambert, Krystal SR Sage 14.01 0.3 1 4 Goldenberg, Micalea FR Fitchburg St 14.08 -0.2 2 5 Francis, Melody SR Fitchburg St 14.16 -0.2 2 6 Mount, Sarah FR Wesleyan 14.75 -0.2 2 7 Martinez, Yeily FR Hostos CC 15.18 -0.1 3 8 Morris-Swank, Anni Pratt Instit 15.18 -0.2 2 9 Liu, Amy FR Wesleyan 15.53 -0.2 2 10 Polson, Ashley SO Salve Regina 15.55 -0.1 3 11 Chin, Juliana FR Pratt Instit 15.81 0.3 1 12 Nunoo, Theresa FR Hostos CC 16.28 -0.1 3 13 Allen, Kadedra SO Sage 16.63 -0.1 3 14 Pratt, Sharmise SR Sage 16.87 -0.1 3 15 Luna, Melanie Pratt Instit 17.19 -0.2 2 Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Fils-Aime, Allegra SO Wesleyan 26.55 0.1 1 2 Stanley, Madison FR Salve Regina 27.04 0.1 1 3 Remie, Amanda JR Fitchburg St 28.25 0.1 1 4 Lenox, Allison FR CCRI 28.42 0.1 2 5 Goldenberg, Micalea FR Fitchburg St 29.36 0.1 1 6 Ryan, Shawna JR Fitchburg St 29.38 0.1 2 7 Lambert, Krystal SR Sage 29.55 0.1 1 8 Dunaway-Barlow, Jordan FR Wesleyan 29.59 0.1 2 9 Hanlon, Alexandra JR Nichols 30.06 0.1 2 10 Bayne, Imani FR Hostos CC 30.15 0.1 3 11 Mount, Sarah FR Wesleyan 30.16 0.1 2 12 Morris-Swank, Anni Pratt Instit 30.92 0.1 3 13 Polson, Ashley SO Salve Regina 32.75 0.1 3 14 Liu, Amy FR Wesleyan 33.17 0.1 2 15 Luna, Melanie Pratt Instit 35.18 0.1 3 16 Pratt, Sharmise SR Sage 35.22 0.1 3 17 Allen, Kadedra SO Sage 35.59 0.1 3 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Aguiar, Jenny SO Wesleyan 58.32 1 2 Dibrindisi, Alexandra SO Wesleyan 59.95 1 3 Lenox, Allison FR CCRI 1:02.43 1 4 Marsh, Leundra FR Nichols 1:03.31 1 5 Holland, Tess JR Wesleyan 1:04.33 1 6 Ryan, Shawna JR Fitchburg St 1:05.22 2 Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Lipior, Sylwia JR Wesleyan 2:23.23 2 Pouliot, Raquel JR Salve Regina 2:23.66 3 Schatz, Claudia SO Wesleyan 2:23.90 4 Rajgopal, Nikita SR Wesleyan 2:24.30 5 Yewcic, Julia FR Nichols 2:34.11 6 Hyde, Ashley SO Fitchburg St 2:38.49 7 Kelly, Amy SO Fitchburg St 2:39.91 8 Mozzer, Annie SO Salve Regina 2:51.03 9 Bader, Jacqueline SR Fitchburg St 3:08.25 Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Mitchell, Julia SO Wesleyan 4:54.77 2 Reilly, Isabella SO Wesleyan 5:08.26 3 Pinsonault, Sara FR Wesleyan 5:08.79 4 Skovron, Rosalie FR Wesleyan 5:09.42 5 Flaherty, Carina SO Wesleyan 5:10.63 6 Scruggs, Katie SR Wesleyan 5:11.00 7 Lynch, Cianna FR Salve Regina 5:16.29 8 Baxendale, Leah JR Nichols 5:35.76 9 Jones, Amanda FR Sage 5:54.72 -- Fiutak, Rhoen SO Wesleyan DNF Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Leggett, Sagan SO Sage 12:53.05 2 Gaffney, Nicole JR Fitchburg St 13:11.85 Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Demeo, Alex SO Salve Regina 18:55.25 2 Varone, Victoria SR Salve Regina 19:26.69 3 Owen, Olivia FR Salve Regina 19:52.92 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Kopiec, Natalie SO Salve Regina 17.15 -0.2 1 2 Anderson, Victoria FR CCRI 17.35 -0.2 1 3 Smith, Sabrena JR Sage 18.40 -0.2 1 4 Tavolaro, Joanna FR Sage 19.00 -0.2 1 5 Allard, Alexa SO Salve Regina 19.95 -0.2 1 6 Hanlon, Alexandra JR Nichols 20.15 -0.2 1 7 Bayne, Imani FR Hostos CC 21.37 0.3 2 8 Johnson, Shereka FR Hostos CC 25.44 0.3 2 9 Livingston, Shanequa FR Hostos CC 26.54 0.3 2 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Kopiec, Natalie SO Salve Regina 1:09.72 2 Anderson, Victoria FR CCRI 1:16.06 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Wesleyan 'A' 4:09.00 1) Dibrindisi, Alexandra SO 2) Holland, Tess JR 3) Fils-Aime, Allegra SO 4) Reilly, Isabella SO 2 Salve Regina 'A' 4:26.52 1) Stanley, Madison FR 2) Lynch, Cianna FR 3) Pouliot, Raquel JR 4) Smith, Devin JR 3 Hostos CC 'A' 5:31.08 1) De Los Santos, Kimberlin FR 2) Bayne, Imani FR 3) Johnson, Shereka FR 4) Nunoo, Theresa FR Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Smith, Devin JR Salve Regina 1.45m 4-09.00 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 O O O O XXX 2 Smith, Sabrena JR Sage 1.45m 4-09.00 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.40 1.45 1.50 O O O O O XXX 3 Peng, Tara FR Wesleyan 1.45m 4-09.00 1.45 1.50 XO XXX 4 Dunaway-Barlow, Jordan FR Wesleyan 1.45m 4-09.00 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 O O XXO XXO XXX 5 Bayne, Imani FR Hostos CC 1.25m 4-01.25 1.20 1.25 1.30 O XXO XXX 6 Livingston, Shanequa FR Hostos CC 1.20m 3-11.25 1.20 1.25 O XXX -- Martinez, Yeily FR Hostos CC NH 1.20 XXX -- Johnson, Shereka FR Hostos CC NH 1.20 XXX Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Rothschild, Casey FR Wesleyan 3.20m 10-06.00 2.95 3.10 3.20 3.36 XO O O XXX 2 Peng, Tara FR Wesleyan 2.95m 9-08.00 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 O O XO XXX 3 Vecchiarelli, Michaella JR Fitchburg St 2.80m 9-02.25 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 O O XO XXX 3 O'Neil, Colleen JR Wesleyan 2.80m 9-02.25 2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 O O O XXX 5 Feuer, Devon FR Wesleyan 2.50m 8-02.50 2.50 2.65 XO XX 6 Tavolaro, Joanna FR Sage 2.35m 7-08.50 2.20 2.35 2.50 O O XXX Women Long Jump (indoors) =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Lambert, Krystal SR Sage 4.70m NWI 15-05.00 4.46m( ) 4.44m( ) 4.59m( ) FOUL 4.70m( ) 4.28m( ) 2 Francis, Melody SR Fitchburg St 4.59m NWI 15-00.75 4.61m( ) 4.46m( ) 4.59m( ) 4.49m( ) 4.54m( ) 4.40m( ) 3 Bayne, Imani FR Hostos CC 4.58m NWI 15-00.50 FOUL FOUL 4.31m( ) 4.43m( ) 4.05m( ) 4.58m( ) 4 Smith, Sabrena JR Sage 4.48m NWI 14-08.50 4.13m( ) 4.47m( ) 4.33m( ) FOUL 4.47m( ) 4.48m( ) 5 Johnson, Shereka FR Hostos CC 4.41m NWI 14-05.75 4.23m( ) 4.41m( ) 4.07m( ) 6 Milsted, Olivia SR Fitchburg St 4.40m NWI 14-05.25 4.40m( ) 4.00m( ) 4.19m( ) 4.31m( ) 4.40m( ) 4.08m( ) 7 Tsoy, Diana Pratt Instit 4.06m NWI 13-04.00 3.97m( ) 4.06m( ) 4.06m( ) 8 Martinez, Yeily FR Hostos CC 4.02m NWI 13-02.25 FOUL 4.02m( ) FOUL 9 Allen, Kadedra SO Sage 3.52m NWI 11-06.75 FOUL FOUL 3.52m( ) FOUL FOUL FOUL Women Triple Jump =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Stanley, Madison FR Salve Regina 10.91m NWI 35-09.50 FOUL 10.80m( ) 10.90m( ) 10.84m( ) 10.70m( ) 10.91m( ) 2 Gunther, Erin SO Salve Regina 10.75m NWI 35-03.25 FOUL 9.86m( ) 10.45m( ) 10.40m( ) 10.53m( ) 10.75m( ) 3 Smith, Devin JR Salve Regina 10.17m NWI 33-04.50 9.38m( ) 9.60m( ) 9.82m( ) 9.64m( ) 10.07m( ) 10.17m( ) 4 Francis, Melody SR Fitchburg St 9.56m NWI 31-04.50 9.20m( ) 0.01m( ) 9.50m( ) 9.52m( ) 9.56m( ) 9.34m( ) 5 Tavolaro, Joanna FR Sage 9.05m NWI 29-08.25 8.63m( ) 8.90m( ) 8.94m( ) FOUL 9.05m( ) 8.97m( ) Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Steele, Morgan SR Fitchburg St 11.04m 36-02.75 10.85m 10.19m 10.60m 10.05m 10.67m 11.04m 2 Stewart, Olivia-Denise FR Hostos CC 9.72m 31-10.75 9.33m 9.72m 8.26m 8.78m 8.98m 8.54m 3 Simoniello, Katherine FR Salve Regina 9.09m 29-10.00 8.28m 8.75m 9.09m 8.78m 8.38m 8.52m 4 Thayer, Logan SO Sage 8.76m 28-09.00 8.35m 8.76m 8.12m 7.96m 8.18m 8.02m 5 Bayne, Imani FR Hostos CC 8.23m 27-00.00 7.60m 8.23m 7.43m 7.26m 6.40m 6.94m 6 Dalena, Megan JR Nichols 7.54m 24-09.00 7.54m 7.05m 7.21m 6.96m 7.31m 6.95m 7 Marks, Cory Pratt Instit 7.16m 23-06.00 7.16m 6.34m 6.54m 6.52m FOUL 6.79m 8 Anthes, Kaitlyn FR Nichols 6.99m 22-11.25 6.43m 6.99m 6.30m 9 Obeng, Stacy FR Hostos CC 6.53m 21-05.25 5.84m 6.09m 6.53m 5.60m 5.86m FOUL 10 Casey, Alayna SO Pratt Instit 6.16m 20-02.50 5.89m 6.16m x 11 Wesley, Dominique FR Hostos CC 5.17m 16-11.50 5.17m 4.91m x Women Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Simoniello, Katherine FR Salve Regina 29.34m 96-03 27.57m 29.34m FOUL 27.86m 26.23m 26.50m 2 Thayer, Logan SO Sage 27.53m 90-04 FOUL 23.53m 25.39m FOUL FOUL 27.53m 3 Dalena, Megan JR Nichols 26.06m 85-06 24.03m 25.69m 25.36m 24.53m 24.03m 26.06m 4 Stewart, Olivia-Denise FR Hostos CC 20.46m 67-01 FOUL 19.41m FOUL 16.08m 20.46m FOUL 5 Anthes, Kaitlyn FR Nichols 20.07m 65-10 18.69m 18.13m 17.02m 17.36m 20.07m 17.98m 6 McCusker-Brown, Kelly FR Fitchburg St 18.07m 59-03 7 Marks, Cory Pratt Instit 16.15m 53-00 8 Casey, Alayna SO Pratt Instit 15.10m 49-06 9 Obeng, Stacy FR Hostos CC 14.28m 46-10 10 Wesley, Dominique FR Hostos CC 11.05m 36-03 Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Steele, Morgan SR Fitchburg St 45.85m 150-05 35.44m FOUL 43.97m FOUL 44.46m 45.85m 2 Davila, Tiffany SR Salve Regina 36.97m 121-03 35.87m 35.08m 36.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Anthes, Kaitlyn FR Nichols 35.23m 115-07 31.63m 31.88m 32.67m 31.68m 35.23m FOUL 4 Silva, Athena SO Salve Regina 33.44m 109-08 FOUL 28.86m 30.71m 31.21m 33.44m 32.56m 5 McCusker-Brown, Kelly FR Fitchburg St 21.06m 69-01 FOUL 17.67m 18.90m 20.95m 21.06m FOUL Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Felton, Emilee SR Fitchburg St 31.64m 103-10 30.98m 30.75m 30.79m 31.64m 29.80m 29.43m 2 Nemirow, Elicia FR Salve Regina 28.91m 94-10 26.71m 26.95m 25.97m 26.25m 26.24m 28.91m 3 Manente, Claire SR Salve Regina 27.64m 90-08 25.38m 26.60m 23.84m 27.54m 23.92m 27.64m 4 Dalena, Megan JR Nichols 27.46m 90-01 5 Steele, Morgan SR Fitchburg St 25.65m 84-02 6 Stewart, Olivia-Denise FR Hostos CC 25.14m 82-06 7 Walsh, Courtney FR Salve Regina 25.13m 82-05 8 Wolter, Tori JR Nichols 21.19m 69-06 9 Bayne, Imani FR Hostos CC 17.54m 57-06 10 McCusker-Brown, Kelly FR Fitchburg St 16.81m 55-02 11 Thayer, Logan SO Sage 16.38m 53-09 12 De Los Santos, Kimberlin FR Hostos CC 14.27m 46-10 -- Nunoo, Theresa FR Hostos CC FOUL Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Garlington, Trenton JR Fitchburg St 11.55 0.2 1 2 Custadio, Eric SR Fitchburg St 11.59 0.2 1 3 Shin, Kyle FR Wesleyan 11.60 0.2 1 4 Drew, Ladarius Unattached 11.73 0.2 1 5 Northrop, Jack FR Wesleyan 11.81 -0.3 2 6 Lawson, Benjamin FR Nichols 11.88 0.2 1 7 Walker, Keeno FR Nichols 11.97 -0.1 4 8 Rainey, Wayne FR CCRI 12.11 -0.3 2 9 Pompey, Cleon FR Hostos CC 12.18 -0.3 2 10 LaROSE, Frane FR Sage 12.30 -0.2 3 11 Lawless, Maxwell FR Fitchburg St 12.48 -0.2 3 12 James, Michael FR Hostos CC 12.50 -0.1 4 13 Santana Baez, Dariel FR CCRI 12.50 -0.2 3 14 Ahmad, Zaheer SO Sage 12.50 -0.2 3 15 Rosen, Chris SO Fitchburg St 12.67 -0.3 2 16 Thompson, Kaytron FR Nichols 12.84 -0.1 4 17 Mitchell, Anthony FR Sage 13.34 -0.2 3 18 Jenkins, Dontae FR Pratt Instit 13.48 -0.1 4 19 Clouse, Jacob SO Sage 16.34 -0.1 4 Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Pelter, Ray SR Nichols 23.06 0.5 1 2 Trotman, Drew JR Wesleyan 23.38 0.5 1 3 McField, Frank FR Wesleyan 23.43 0.5 1 4 Custadio, Eric SR Fitchburg St 23.56 0.1 2 5 Philip, Akil FR Pratt Instit 23.76 0.5 1 6 Lucier, Justin FR CCRI 23.93 0.5 1 7 Shin, Kyle FR Wesleyan 24.20 0.5 1 8 Brewer, Scott JR Salve Regina 24.42 0.2 3 9 Rainey, Wayne FR CCRI 24.50 0.1 2 10 Thomas, Levone FR Nichols 24.53 0.2 3 11 Lawson, Benjamin FR Nichols 24.96 0.1 2 12 Ahmad, Zaheer SO Sage 25.18 0.2 3 13 Pompey, Cleon FR Hostos CC 25.46 0.5 1 14 Santana Baez, Dariel FR CCRI 26.11 0.2 3 15 Kenny, Tyler FR Nichols 27.65 0.2 3 16 Simms, Austin FR Pratt Instit 29.81 0.1 2 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 McField, Frank FR Wesleyan 51.36 1 2 Orvil, Judeson FR Nichols 52.08 3 3 Philip, Akil FR Pratt Instit 52.68 1 4 Lucier, Justin FR CCRI 53.16 1 5 Trotman, Drew JR Wesleyan 54.45 1 6 Brewer, Scott JR Salve Regina 54.81 1 7 Layug, Wesley SR Wesleyan 55.91 2 8 Carter, Ryan FR Fitchburg St 56.47 2 9 McQuestan, James SR Nichols 1:00.10 2 10 Eble, Liam JR Fitchburg St 1:00.16 3 11 Jenkins, Dontae FR Pratt Instit 1:01.00 2 12 Lopez, Stanley FR Hostos CC 1:10.56 3 13 Aquino, Angel FR Hostos CC 1:20.97 3 Men 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Radavich, Kevin FR Nichols 2:00.44 1 2 Van Inwegen, Grant FR Wesleyan 2:00.67 1 3 Hastings, Jake JR Fitchburg St 2:01.94 1 4 Figueroa, Cristian FR CCRI 2:01.99 1 5 Mahoney, Colin JR Wesleyan 2:02.36 1 6 Cuomo, Matthew SR Fitchburg St 2:04.92 1 7 Landress, Austin SO Fitchburg St 2:05.71 2 8 Sardelli, Andrew JR Salve Regina 2:06.48 2 9 Darrigo, Anthony JR Fitchburg St 2:08.31 2 10 Alejandro, Ian SR Sage 2:17.32 2 11 Kelly, Brendan FR Salve Regina 2:19.06 2 12 Massey, Alfred FR Hostos CC 2:23.91 2 13 Sheehan, Neil JR Salve Regina 2:24.13 2 14 Fletcher, Ian SO CCRI 2:29.79 2 15 Gutierrez, Emerson FR Hostos CC 2:34.77 2 Men 1500 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Sexton, Conner FR Wesleyan 4:04.41 1 2 Van Inwegen, Grant FR Wesleyan 4:06.72 1 3 Amaral, Brian JR Fitchburg St 4:08.44 1 4 Knight, Tate JR Wesleyan 4:09.10 1 5 Cobb, Connor JR Wesleyan 4:10.54 1 6 Linsky, Adam FR Wesleyan 4:14.14 1 7 Darrigo, Anthony JR Fitchburg St 4:21.58 1 8 Langat, Noah FR Wesleyan 4:25.14 2 9 Darrigo, Joseph JR Fitchburg St 4:28.31 1 10 Santese, Joseph FR Nichols 4:31.60 2 11 Plant, Yousef FR Nichols 4:40.90 2 12 Donnelly, Dan SO Salve Regina 4:44.65 2 13 Napierkowski, David JR Salve Regina 4:45.42 2 14 DiGregorio, Brandon FR Fitchburg St 4:49.88 2 15 Sheehan, Neil JR Salve Regina 4:51.48 2 16 O'Brien, Kyle SR Pratt Instit 4:57.53 2 17 Kobel, Patrick SO Nichols 5:01.47 2 18 Dostal, Jacob FR Fitchburg St 5:04.54 2 19 Beaudry, Scott SR Nichols 5:05.09 2 20 Gutierrez, Emerson FR Hostos CC 5:20.89 2 Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Tonelli, Mark JR Fitchburg St 10:19.31 2 Davis, Stephan SR Nichols 10:28.37 3 Cabral, Dylan Pratt Instit 10:45.39 4 Gutierrez, Emerson FR Hostos CC 11:54.37 5 Wick, Jarryd FR Sage 12:07.49 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind ===================================================================== 1 Pelter, Ray SR Nichols 16.29 0.1 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Robinson, Lincoln FR CCRI 58.02 2 Levenson, Nicholas SR Fitchburg St 59.86 3 Tricker, Andrew SO Fitchburg St 1:04.05 4 Bond, Kenny FR Nichols 1:04.52 5 Darrigo, Joseph JR Fitchburg St 1:07.81 6 Sargent, Jacob FR Nichols 1:11.19 7 Beatty, Chauncey SR Fitchburg St 1:24.62 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Bajohr, William FR Wesleyan 10:04.84 2 McMorrow, Kevin FR Wesleyan 10:17.18 3 Hannon, Brandon SR Fitchburg St 10:43.40 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Wesleyan 'A' 44.42 1) Shin, Kyle FR 2) McField, Frank FR 3) Northrop, Jack FR 4) Trotman, Drew JR 2 CC Rhode Island 'A' 45.93 1) Lucier, Justin FR 2) Figueroa, Cristian FR 3) Robinson, Lincoln FR 4) Rainey, Wayne FR Men 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 CC Rhode Island 'A' 3:36.86 1) Figueroa, Cristian FR 2) Robinson, Lincoln FR 3) Caro, Luis FR 4) Lucier, Justin FR 2 Salve Regina 'A' 3:56.20 1) Brewer, Scott JR 2) Sardelli, Andrew JR 3) Donnelly, Dan SO 4) Jutras, Brett FR Men 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Nichols 'A' 8:53.28 1) Coughlin, Brendan SO 2) Plant, Yousef FR 3) Radavich, Kevin FR 4) Santese, Joseph FR 2 Salve Regina 'A' 9:03.51 1) Sardelli, Andrew JR 2) Jutras, Brett FR 3) Donnelly, Dan SO 4) Brewer, Scott JR Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Sattiewhite, Ben JR Fitchburg St 1.90m 6-02.75 1.85 1.90 1.95 O O XXX 2 James, Michael FR Hostos CC 1.85m 6-00.75 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 O O XO XO XO XO XXX 3 Orvil, Judeson FR Nichols 1.85m 6-00.75 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 XO O XO XXO XO XXX 4 Levenson, Nicholas SR Fitchburg St 1.75m 5-08.75 1.70 1.75 1.80 XO XXO XXX 5 Tereau, Jim FR Nichols 1.70m 5-07.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 O O XO 6 Buckley, Brian FR Nichols 1.65m 5-05.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 XO O XXX 7 Mitchell, Anthony FR Sage 1.65m 5-05.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 XXO XO XXX -- Pompey, Cleon FR Hostos CC NH 1.60 XXX Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 McCracken, Andrew SO Wesleyan 4.25m 13-11.25 4.25 4.40 O XXX 2 Carrasco-Gonzales, Jessy JR Wesleyan 4.25m 13-11.25 3.95 4.25 4.40 XXO O XXX 3 Rius Valor, Pau FR Wesleyan 3.50m 11-05.75 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 O O XXO XXX 4 Sicinski, David FR Fitchburg St 3.20m 10-06.00 3.05 3.20 3.35 O O XXX -- Johnson, Ryan FR Nichols NH 3.20 XXX Men Long Jump (indoors) =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Northrop, Jack FR Wesleyan 5.99m NWI 19-08.00 5.69m( ) 5.61m( ) 5.99m( ) 5.72m( ) 5.93m( ) 5.69m( ) 2 Pierre, Wilkerson FR Fitchburg St 5.65m NWI 18-06.50 FOUL 5.35m( ) 5.65m( ) FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Orvil, Judeson FR Nichols 5.65m NWI 18-06.50 4.97m( ) 5.26m( ) 5.32m( ) 5.44m( ) 5.65m( ) 5.61m( ) 4 Pena, Emilio FR Hostos CC 5.63m NWI 18-05.75 FOUL 5.63m( ) 5.42m( ) FOUL 5 James, Michael FR Hostos CC 5.60m NWI 18-04.50 5.33m( ) 5.60m( ) 5.34m( ) 4.86m( ) 5.21m( ) 5.12m( ) 6 Tereau, Jim FR Nichols 5.49m NWI 18-00.25 5.10m( ) 5.49m( ) 5.15m( ) 5.44m( ) FOUL 5.31m( ) 7 Lawless, Maxwell FR Fitchburg St 5.48m NWI 17-11.75 5.30m( ) 5.22m( ) FOUL 5.48m( ) FOUL 5.13m( ) 8 LaROSE, Frane FR Sage 5.47m NWI 17-11.50 5.44m( ) 5.37m( ) 5.47m( ) 5.27m( ) 5.18m( ) 5.32m( ) 9 Pompey, Cleon FR Hostos CC 5.41m NWI 17-09.00 5.23m( ) 5.35m( ) 5.41m( ) 4.98m( ) 5.06m( ) 5.14m( ) 10 Mitchell, Anthony FR Sage 5.27m NWI 17-03.50 FOUL 5.27m( ) 5.27m( ) 11 Baker, Matthew FR Nichols 5.22m NWI 17-01.50 4.99m( ) 5.14m( ) 5.22m( ) 12 Ford, Setshi FR Pratt Instit 4.60m NWI 15-01.25 4.60m( ) 4.30m( ) 4.59m( ) 13 Kenny, Tyler FR Nichols 4.29m NWI 14-01.00 4.23m( ) 4.20m( ) 4.29m( ) Men Triple Jump (indoors) =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Pierre, Wilkerson FR Fitchburg St 12.30m NWI 40-04.25 11.83m( ) 11.69m( ) 11.68m( ) 12.13m( ) 12.03m( ) 12.30m( ) 2 Pena, Emilio FR Hostos CC 11.86m NWI 38-11.00 11.86m( ) 11.56m( ) FOUL FOUL 11.35m( ) 3 Layug, Wesley SR Wesleyan 11.36m NWI 37-03.25 11.36m( ) 4 Lawless, Maxwell FR Fitchburg St 10.93m NWI 35-10.50 10.60m( ) 10.93m( ) FOUL FOUL FOUL 10.80m( ) -- Thomas, Levone FR Nichols FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- LaROSE, Frane FR Sage FOUL FOUL FOUL x Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Nelson, Kyle FR Fitchburg St 12.37m 40-07.00 11.88m 11.23m FOUL 12.37m 12.28m FOUL 2 Adebayo, Olaniyi SO Wesleyan 11.90m 39-00.50 10.73m 10.77m 11.36m 11.90m 11.13m 11.18m 3 Vazquez, Ricardo FR Wesleyan 11.49m 37-08.50 11.05m 11.17m 11.49m 10.40m 10.60m 10.76m 4 Williams, Devin SR Nichols 11.18m 36-08.25 10.54m 10.67m 10.71m FOUL FOUL 11.18m 5 Contois, William SR Nichols 11.16m 36-07.50 11.05m FOUL 11.03m FOUL 11.16m 10.99m 6 Scarlett, Javon JR Nichols 10.84m 35-06.75 10.29m 9.47m 10.84m 10.40m 10.60m 10.76m 7 Welcome, Michael FR Nichols 10.65m 34-11.25 10.65m FOUL FOUL 8.93m 9.78m 9.98m 8 James, Michael FR Hostos CC 9.31m 30-06.50 9.06m 9.03m 9.01m 8.38m FOUL 9.31m 9 St.Germain, Andrew SO Fitchburg St 8.49m 27-10.25 FOUL 8.49m FOUL 10 Daly-Smith, Owen SO Wesleyan 8.39m 27-06.50 8.16m 7.40m 8.39m 11 Aquino, Angel FR Hostos CC 7.72m 25-04.00 7.72m FOUL 7.42m 12 Lopez, Stanley FR Hostos CC 7.34m 24-01.00 FOUL 6.92m 7.34m -- Bernardini, Joseph JR Fitchburg St FOUL Men Discus Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Scarlett, Javon JR Nichols 35.68m 117-01 32.39m 35.68m 35.26m 32.67m FOUL 33.43m 2 Contois, William SR Nichols 32.30m 106-00 31.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL 31.25m 32.30m 3 Bernardini, Joseph JR Fitchburg St 32.23m 105-09 32.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 28.83m 4 Vazquez, Ricardo FR Wesleyan 31.63m 103-09 FOUL 30.29m 31.53m FOUL 31.63m FOUL 5 Adebayo, Olaniyi SO Wesleyan 30.75m 100-11 30.75m 30.08m FOUL FOUL 28.00m 30.14m 6 Jacques, Ryan FR Nichols 30.56m 100-03 30.56m FOUL FOUL 26.71m 27.69m FOUL 7 Nelson, Kyle FR Fitchburg St 28.39m 93-02 25.20m 21.06m 27.50m 25.76m 28.39m FOUL 8 Daly-Smith, Owen SO Wesleyan 27.23m 89-04 24.87m FOUL 27.23m 25.14m 25.34m FOUL 9 Welcome, Michael FR Nichols 26.90m 88-03 26.90m FOUL FOUL 10 St.Germain, Andrew SO Fitchburg St 25.80m 84-08 23.77m 25.80m FOUL 11 Campbell, Brandon FR Nichols 24.65m 80-10 FOUL 24.35m 24.65m 12 Radavich, Kevin FR Nichols 22.47m 73-09 22.47m 21.82m 21.31m 13 Gilmore, David FR Nichols 22.11m 72-06 19.11m 21.40m 22.11m 14 Lopez, Stanley FR Hostos CC 20.03m 65-08 17.39m 20.03m FOUL 15 Lieske, Aaron SR Nichols 18.52m 60-09 18.52m FOUL FOUL 16 Aquino, Angel FR Hostos CC 16.96m 55-08 10.86m 13.20m 16.96m Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Bernardini, Joseph JR Fitchburg St 36.12m 118-06 36.12m 36.03m 33.05m FOUL FOUL 35.15m 2 Vazquez, Ricardo FR Wesleyan 34.66m 113-08 34.18m FOUL FOUL 34.66m FOUL FOUL 3 Nelson, Kyle FR Fitchburg St 34.15m 112-00 33.21m 34.15m FOUL 25.56m FOUL FOUL 4 Adebayo, Olaniyi SO Wesleyan 32.75m 107-05 28.46m 29.35m FOUL 32.75m 30.66m FOUL 5 Contois, William SR Nichols 31.83m 104-05 28.57m 30.31m 29.75m 29.45m 28.90m 31.83m 6 Daly-Smith, Owen SO Wesleyan 31.01m 101-09 FOUL FOUL 22.43m 27.01m 31.01m FOUL 7 St.Germain, Andrew SO Fitchburg St 25.99m 85-03 25.99m FOUL 23.20m 25.19m FOUL FOUL Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Stalters, Cameron SO Fitchburg St 67.23m 220-07 FOUL 67.23m 63.92m 57.78m 2 Mason, Joseph FR Nichols 48.24m 158-03 46.55m 45.72m 48.24m FOUL 46.83m 45.25m 3 Vazquez, Ricardo FR Wesleyan 43.57m 142-11 40.24m 43.57m 42.12m 41.18m 4 Bernardini, Joseph JR Fitchburg St 39.14m 128-05 38.23m 37.43m FOUL 39.14m FOUL 34.89m 5 Kearns, Justin SO Fitchburg St 38.49m 126-03 36.45m 37.11m 35.89m 36.47m 34.43m 38.49m 6 Lieske, Aaron SR Nichols 32.38m 106-03 29.84m 30.71m 30.17m 32.38m FOUL FOUL 7 Daly-Smith, Owen SO Wesleyan 27.12m 89-00 FOUL 27.12m 25.41m 25.87m 24.42m 8 Ingersoll, Noah FR Nichols 26.40m 86-07 23.02m FOUL 20.10m 26.40m 23.92m FOUL 9 Grant, Ridge FR Hostos CC 22.75m 74-08 18.34m FOUL 22.75m 10 James, Michael FR Hostos CC 20.82m 68-04 20.82m -- Aquino, Angel FR Hostos CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL ****************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ******************************************************************************************


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates