Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Race Results (F)    


Old Saybrook Freshmen/ Sophomore CC Invite
Top Male:
Top Female:
2016 Old Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Invitational
Tuesday Oct 25, 2016 | Old Saybrook HS -Old Saybrook CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 54 degrees - Windy
** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


1 Xavier High School 33 = 2 3 5 6 17 (19) (26)
Total Time: 1:29:03.1 ( 19) ( 17:49.6)
Matthew Prydun; William Curran; Ryan Grochowski; Sam Haydock; Julen Lujambio;
Pierre Sylvain; Sam Martin;
2 Haddam Killingworth 92 = 9 15 21 23 24 (28) (42)
Total Time: 1:34:01.1 ( 10) ( 18:48.2)
SETH FREEMAN; TUCKERMAN WINK; CARTER MURRAY; NATE CARLSON; NATE PETRAS;
LUKE SODERGREN; OWEN HOWES;
3 Middletown HS 105 = 7 14 25 29 30 (31) (36)
Total Time: 1:34:20.3 ( 20) ( 18:52.1)
Matt Lecky; Dylan Karpel; Tim Johnson; Konstantin Ditc; Aidan Dunn; Jacob Latronica;
Ethan Barker;
4 Lyme Old Lyme HS 140 = 8 16 22 46 48 (52) (59)
Total Time: 1:35:54.1 ( 14) ( 19:11.8)
Nick Myers; Trevor Wells; Casey Blue; Olin Frederiks; Gary Bocian; Kyle Myers;
Ty Dean;
5 Valley Regional 144 = 12 13 32 34 53 (63) (73)
Total Time: 1:36:30.4 ( 14) ( 19:18.1)
James Diluca; Jason Montecalro; Macklin Miezejeski; Peter Halsey; Liam Miller;
Sean Davis; David Prendergast;
6 Daniel Hand HS 189 = 33 37 38 40 41 (54) (62)
Total Time: 1:38:15.9 ( 15) ( 19:39.2)
Matt Haims; Andrew Connelly; Corey Duncanson; Hunter Singewald; Griffin Mascia;
Leo Rupp-Coppi; Ted Maniatis;
7 Coginchaug 193 = 1 11 51 60 70 (74) (87)
Total Time: 1:38:55.5 ( 7) ( 19:47.1)
Peter Schulten; Owen Gonzales; Spencer Alsup; Noah Shoudy; Adam Copeland;
Samuel St. John; Levi Axelrod;
8 Branford High School 205 = 20 27 35 58 65 (66) (71)
Total Time: 1:40:20.7 ( 8) ( 20:04.1)
Mathew Daley; Robbie Lionetti; Andrew DeBenedectis; Andrew Betzig; Christian Bjork;
Christopher Borst; Matt Lemley;
9 Guilford 220 = 4 10 47 76 83
Total Time: 1:42:39.0 ( 5) ( 20:32.8)
Rafael Siciliano; Luke Shields; Keldon LaRose; Kyle Dunlop; Jackson Fencil;
10 Old Saybrook HS 240 = 18 43 44 55 80 (85) (86)
Total Time: 1:42:49.4 ( 9) ( 20:34.9)
Ian Mason; Noah D-Ambrosi; William Smelser; Evan Spadaccini; Brett Bjorkman;
Eli Bristol; Saewon Dionne;
11 Portland High School 297 = 39 50 64 69 75
Total Time: 1:46:08.6 ( 5) ( 21:14.7)
Mark Matera; Isaack Niyorotundo; Gianni DiGennaro; Bryce Cote; Jack Wright;

12 Morgan School 305 = 49 56 61 67 72 (78) (82)
Total Time: 1:46:10.3 ( 11) ( 21:14.1)
Will Roberts; Chase Lofgren; Justin Mucha; Caleb Adams-Hull; Hayden Saranich;
Adam Nguyen; Lucas Morello;
13 Hamden High School 326 = 45 57 68 77 79 (81) (84)
Total Time: 1:49:26.3 ( 7) ( 21:53.3)
Sam Romano; Brandon Fioretti; Josue Gomez; Nate Hebert; Tom Kashuba;
Rohan Menon; Neil Grasty;


RACE RESULTS


2016 Old Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Invitational
Tuesday Oct 25, 2016 | Old Saybrook HS -Old Saybrook CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 54 degrees - Windy
** BOYS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVRL ************** FINAL ***** TEAM NAME ****SCORETEAM**
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
1 Peter Schulten SO 17:06.5 5:30 COGI Coginchaug 1 1 88
2 Matthew Prydun SO 17:28.7 5:37 XAVI Xavier High School 2 1 214
3 William Curran SO 17:31.4 5:38 XAVI Xavier High School 3 2 199
4 Rafael Siciliano SO 17:33.2 5:38 GUIL Guilford 4 1 243
5 Ryan Grochowski SO 17:34.9 5:39 XAVI Xavier High School 5 3 206
6 Sam Haydock SO 17:35.5 5:39 XAVI Xavier High School 6 4 208
7 Matt Lecky SO 17:49.2 5:44 MIDD Middletown HS 7 1 139
8 Nick Myers SO 17:52.0 5:45 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 8 1 123
9 SETH FREEMAN SO 18:16.1 5:52 HK Haddam Killingworth 9 1 97
10 Luke Shields FR 18:18.4 5:53 GUIL Guilford 10 2 242
11 Owen Gonzales FR 18:29.0 5:56 COGI Coginchaug 11 2 84
12 James Diluca SO 18:38.4 5:59 VALL Valley Regional 12 1 180
13 Jason Montecalro SO 18:40.5 6:00 VALL Valley Regional 13 2 188
14 Dylan Karpel SO 18:44.0 6:01 MIDD Middletown HS 14 2 136
15 TUCKERMAN WINK SO 18:44.8 6:01 HK Haddam Killingworth 15 2 106
16 Trevor Wells FR 18:51.0 6:04 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 16 2 127
17 Julen Lujambio SO 18:52.6 6:04 XAVI Xavier High School 17 5 211
18 Ian Mason FR 18:52.7 6:04 OS Old Saybrook HS 18 1 153
19 Pierre Sylvain SO 18:53.6 6:04 XAVI Xavier High School 19 6 217
20 Mathew Daley SO 18:55.5 6:05 BRAN Branford High School 20 1 73
21 CARTER MURRAY SO 18:58.4 6:06 HK Haddam Killingworth 21 3 100
22 Casey Blue SO 18:58.7 6:06 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 22 3 114
23 NATE CARLSON SO 18:59.9 6:06 HK Haddam Killingworth 23 4 94
24 NATE PETRAS FR 19:01.9 6:07 HK Haddam Killingworth 24 5 101
25 Tim Johnson SO 19:08.8 6:09 MIDD Middletown HS 25 3 134
26 Sam Martin FR 19:12.6 6:10 XAVI Xavier High School 26 7 213
27 Robbie Lionetti SO 19:13.5 6:11 BRAN Branford High School 27 2 77
28 LUKE SODERGREN FR 19:14.5 6:11 HK Haddam Killingworth 28 6 103
29 Konstantin Ditc SO 19:17.9 6:12 MIDD Middletown HS 29 4 131
30 Aidan Dunn SO 19:20.4 6:13 MIDD Middletown HS 30 5 132
31 Sebby Fazzino SO 19:22.8 6:14 XAVI Xavier High School 0 8 205
32 Jacob Latronica SO 19:23.3 6:14 MIDD Middletown HS 31 6 138
33 Macklin Miezejeski FR 19:26.2 6:15 VALL Valley Regional 32 3 186
34 George Luke FR 19:26.8 6:15 XAVI Xavier High School 0 9 212
35 Matt Haims SO 19:27.2 6:15 HAND Daniel Hand HS 33 1 228
36 Peter Halsey SO 19:27.5 6:15 VALL Valley Regional 34 4 182
37 Andrew DeBenedectis SO 19:28.3 6:16 BRAN Branford High School 35 3 74
38 Ethan Barker SO 19:29.7 6:16 MIDD Middletown HS 36 7 128
39 Andrew Connelly FR 19:31.3 6:17 HAND Daniel Hand HS 37 2 222
40 Corey Duncanson FR 19:40.2 6:19 HAND Daniel Hand HS 38 3 224
41 Mark Matera SO 19:42.8 6:20 PORT Portland High School 39 1 164
42 Dominic Anziano SO 19:45.0 6:21 XAVI Xavier High School 0 10 196
43 Hunter Singewald SO 19:46.1 6:21 HAND Daniel Hand HS 40 4 238
44 Griffin Mascia SO 19:51.1 6:23 HAND Daniel Hand HS 41 5 231
45 OWEN HOWES FR 19:52.1 6:23 HK Haddam Killingworth 42 7 99
46 Jacob Collyer SO 19:52.3 6:23 MIDD Middletown HS 0 8 130
47 Cole Lombardo FR 19:55.8 6:24 MIDD Middletown HS 0 9 140
48 Noah D-Ambrosi FR 19:56.2 6:25 OS Old Saybrook HS 43 2 150
49 CHRISTIAN UZWIAK FR 19:56.7 6:25 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 8 105
50 William Smelser SO 20:00.9 6:26 OS Old Saybrook HS 44 3 157
51 Sam Romano FR 20:03.4 6:27 HAMD Hamden High School 45 1 113
52 ALEX TWACHTMAN FR 20:04.2 6:27 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 9 104
53 Olin Frederiks SO 20:04.7 6:27 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 46 4 118
54 Keldon LaRose SO 20:06.8 6:28 GUIL Guilford 47 3 241
55 Gary Bocian SO 20:07.7 6:28 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 48 5 115
56 Will Roberts FR 20:07.7 6:28 MORG Morgan School 49 1 176
57 Malik Shabazz SO 20:11.5 6:29 MIDD Middletown HS 0 10 146
58 Isaack Niyorotundo FR 20:12.1 6:30 PORT Portland High School 50 2 165
59 Spencer Alsup FR 20:13.3 6:30 COGI Coginchaug 51 3 80
60 GRIFFIN ROBINSON FR 20:17.3 6:31 HK Haddam Killingworth 0 10 102
61 Kyle Myers FR 20:17.6 6:31 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 52 6 124
62 Liam Miller FR 20:17.8 6:31 VALL Valley Regional 53 5 187
63 Nathan Barandon FR 20:20.4 6:32 XAVI Xavier High School 0 11 197
64 Leo Rupp-Coppi FR 20:22.6 6:33 HAND Daniel Hand HS 54 6 235
65 Evan Spadaccini FR 20:24.5 6:34 OS Old Saybrook HS 55 4 159
66 Matt Nenninger FR 20:34.6 6:37 MIDD Middletown HS 0 11 141
67 Anthony Caruso SO 20:39.5 6:38 XAVI Xavier High School 0 12 198
68 William Kaye 09 20:43.2 6:40 XAVI Xavier High School 0 13 209
69 Owen Rancourt SO 20:50.1 6:42 MIDD Middletown HS 0 12 144
70 Chase Lofgren FR 20:52.0 6:43 MORG Morgan School 56 2 172
71 David Sands SO 20:52.1 6:43 MIDD Middletown HS 0 13 145
72 Brandon Fioretti FR 20:56.3 6:44 HAMD Hamden High School 57 2 107
73 Andrew Betzig FR 20:56.4 6:44 BRAN Branford High School 58 4 70
74 Ty Dean FR 21:00.3 6:45 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 59 7 117
75 Mike Harris SO 21:00.9 6:45 MIDD Middletown HS 0 14 133
76 Parker Hubbard FR 21:03.4 6:46 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 8 120
77 Nic Roth SO 21:04.7 6:46 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 9 126
78 Noah Shoudy SO 21:09.7 6:48 COGI Coginchaug 60 4 90
79 Alex Kalber FR 21:12.6 6:49 MIDD Middletown HS 0 15 135
80 Enjie Wang SO 21:13.5 6:49 MIDD Middletown HS 0 16 147
81 Justin Mucha SO 21:14.1 6:50 MORG Morgan School 61 3 174
82 Colin Hallahan SO 21:15.6 6:50 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 10 119
83 Ted Maniatis SO 21:19.0 6:51 HAND Daniel Hand HS 62 7 230
84 Sean Davis FR 21:29.2 6:55 VALL Valley Regional 63 6 179
85 Tyler Clark SO 21:35.4 6:56 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 11 116
86 Mason Morrissey FR 21:36.5 6:57 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 12 122
87 Joey Doyle FR 21:36.9 6:57 XAVI Xavier High School 0 14 204
88 Luke Curran FR 21:41.2 6:58 HAND Daniel Hand HS 0 8 223
89 Gianni DiGennaro FR 21:41.3 6:58 PORT Portland High School 64 3 161
90 Isaac Lerner FR 21:45.5 7:00 HAND Daniel Hand HS 0 9 229
91 Christian Bjork FR 21:47.0 7:00 BRAN Branford High School 65 5 71
92 Christopher Borst FR 21:47.0 7:00 BRAN Branford High School 66 6 72
93 Caleb Adams-Hull SO 21:48.2 7:00 MORG Morgan School 67 4 167
94 Erik Reed FR 21:49.7 7:01 HAND Daniel Hand HS 0 10 234
95 Josue Gomez FR 21:51.7 7:01 HAMD Hamden High School 68 3 108
96 Bryce Cote SO 21:52.5 7:02 PORT Portland High School 69 4 160
97 Brendan Donohue SO 21:56.3 7:03 XAVI Xavier High School 0 15 203
98 Adam Copeland JR 21:57.0 7:03 COGI Coginchaug 70 5 83
99 Matt Lemley FR 22:02.9 7:05 BRAN Branford High School 71 7 76
100 Chris Delgado FR 22:06.5 7:06 XAVI Xavier High School 0 16 200
101 Jack Manthous SO 22:06.5 7:06 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 13 121
102 Nick Catrini SO 22:07.8 7:07 MIDD Middletown HS 0 17 129
103 Hayden Saranich SO 22:08.3 7:07 MORG Morgan School 72 5 177
104 Matthew Zablocki FR 22:09.3 7:07 XAVI Xavier High School 0 17 218
105 Aidan Riley FR 22:14.8 7:09 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 14 125
106 David Prendergast SO 22:15.5 7:09 VALL Valley Regional 73 7 191
107 Anthony Joia FR 22:16.0 7:09 VALL Valley Regional 0 8 183
108 Samuel St. John SO 22:17.3 7:10 COGI Coginchaug 74 6 91
109 Jack Wright FR 22:39.9 7:17 PORT Portland High School 75 5 166
110 Kyle Dunlop SO 22:44.0 7:18 GUIL Guilford 76 4 239
111 Hauser Sam FR 22:44.6 7:18 HAND Daniel Hand HS 0 11 236
112 James Dickman FR 22:54.3 7:22 XAVI Xavier High School 0 18 201
113 Dan Olerud SO 22:56.5 7:22 MIDD Middletown HS 0 18 142
114 Justin Lanzuela FR 22:57.7 7:23 XAVI Xavier High School 0 19 210
115 Jeff Pham SO 22:59.1 7:23 MIDD Middletown HS 0 19 143
116 Nate Hebert FR 22:59.9 7:23 HAMD Hamden High School 77 4 110
117 Adam Nguyen FR 23:08.6 7:26 MORG Morgan School 78 6 175
118 Steven Niccolai FR 23:12.8 7:28 HAND Daniel Hand HS 0 12 232
119 Richard Goetz FR 23:13.7 7:28 VALL Valley Regional 0 9 181
120 Michael Ryan SO 23:21.5 7:30 VALL Valley Regional 0 10 194
121 Cooper Rock SO 23:22.7 7:31 VALL Valley Regional 0 11 193
122 Tom Kashuba FR 23:35.0 7:35 HAMD Hamden High School 79 5 111
123 Brett Bjorkman FR 23:35.1 7:35 OS Old Saybrook HS 80 5 148
124 Rohan Menon FR 23:35.9 7:35 HAMD Hamden High School 81 6 112
125 Jack Lima SO 23:38.7 7:36 VALL Valley Regional 0 12 185
126 Lucas Morello FR 23:41.8 7:37 MORG Morgan School 82 7 173
127 Hamblett Finn FR 23:42.8 7:37 HAND Daniel Hand HS 0 13 225
128 Patrick Kavanaugh SO 23:50.9 7:40 MORG Morgan School 0 8 170
129 Jackson Fencil FR 23:56.6 7:42 GUIL Guilford 83 5 240
130 Kevin Shi SO 24:00.2 7:43 HAND Daniel Hand HS 0 14 237
131 Jay Bazenas FR 24:03.7 7:44 HAND Daniel Hand HS 0 15 219
132 Neil Grasty FR 24:38.0 7:55 HAMD Hamden High School 84 7 109
133 Jonathan Fiorillo FR 24:41.8 7:56 MORG Morgan School 0 9 168
134 Eli Bristol FR 25:02.6 8:03 OS Old Saybrook HS 85 6 149
135 Saewon Dionne SO 25:10.8 8:06 OS Old Saybrook HS 86 7 151
136 Dan Merrill FR 25:13.0 8:07 BRAN Branford High School 0 8 78
137 Tylar Nichols FR 26:31.9 8:32 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 8 154
138 Levi Axelrod FR 26:40.0 8:35 COGI Coginchaug 87 7 81
139 Casey Snyder FR 26:40.7 8:35 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 9 158
140 Mike Katz SO 26:57.9 8:40 MIDD Middletown HS 0 20 137
141 Sean Patterson SO 27:02.5 8:42 VALL Valley Regional 0 13 190
142 Jake Klin SO 27:04.4 8:42 VALL Valley Regional 0 14 184
143 James Siciliano FR 29:45.6 9:34 MORG Morgan School 0 10 178
144 Josh Fragola FR 31:03.1 9:59 MORG Morgan School 0 11 169

Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Race Results (F)    

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates