Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Race Results (F)    


Old Saybrook Freshmen/ Sophomore CC Invite
Top Male:
Top Female:
2016 Old Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Invitational
Tuesday Oct 25, 2016 | Old Saybrook HS -Old Saybrook CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 54 degrees - Windy

** GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **


1 Old Saybrook HS 32 = 2 3 4 11 12 (21) (32)
Total Time: 1:44:57.0 ( 9) ( 20:59.4)
Grace Hanratty; Tehra Givehand; Aliana Castro; Julia Sultini; Mackenzie Cart;
Abbey Norton; Alison Romano;
2 Lyme Old Lyme HS 56 = 5 6 8 18 19 (20) (26)
Total Time: 1:49:15.3 ( 12) ( 21:51.1)
Anna Sather; Faith Caulkins; Lilah McAndrew; Grace Gilbert; Kiera Ulmer;
Mackenzie Blue; Emily Speckhals;
3 Middletown HS 67 = 1 10 13 16 27 (37) (41)
Total Time: 1:51:15.9 ( 7) ( 22:15.2)
Ariana Monarca; Nicole Nenninger; Sarah Simmons; Sophia Manos; Ashley Chuang;
Mia Kriksciun; Teagan Murawski;
4 Coginchaug 99 = 9 14 15 30 31 (36) (40)
Total Time: 1:57:56.0 ( 10) ( 23:35.2)
Emma Bournival; Kelsey OSullivan; Makayla Cesario; Anna Glidden; Julia Kaliszewski;
Molly Marteka; Brittany Mangiameli;
5 Haddam Killingworth 121 = 7 22 25 29 38 (42) (46)
Total Time: 1:59:56.4 ( 7) ( 23:59.3)
JULLIA CALLIS; AVA LINDELL; CAMI SWAINE; ALEX ZUPAN; JULIA SACHI; LIZZY OVERCHUCK;
CHARLI CANCROFT;
6 Portland High School 145 = 17 23 28 34 43 (44) (45)
Total Time: 2:04:25.2 ( 7) ( 24:53.0)
Gracie Berthiaume; Morgan Lasky; Ashley Benham; Autumn Tewksbury; Madeline Brunk;
Emily Kerr; Abigail McNickle;
7 Hamden High School 178 = 24 33 35 39 47 (48) (49)
Total Time: 2:11:26.8 ( 9) ( 26:17.4)
Cora Hagens; Cali Chambers; Ava Albis; Alex Talmadge; Jalaya Medley;
Faatima Dunmore; Madison Steigman;

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

2016 Old Saybrook FR/SO Cross Country Invitational
Tuesday Oct 25, 2016 | Old Saybrook HS -Old Saybrook CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing & Results - Overcast - 54 degrees - Windy
** GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS **

OVRL ************** FINAL ***** TEAM NAME ****SCORETEAM**
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
1 Ariana Monarca FR 19:55.9 6:24 MIDD Middletown HS 1 1 34
2 Grace Hanratty FR 19:56.2 6:25 OS Old Saybrook HS 2 1 42
3 Tehra Givehand SO 20:06.4 6:28 OS Old Saybrook HS 3 2 41
4 Aliana Castro FR 20:32.1 6:36 OS Old Saybrook HS 4 3 40
5 Anna Sather SO 20:41.7 6:39 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 5 1 28
6 Faith Caulkins FR 20:43.9 6:40 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 6 2 20
7 JULLIA CALLIS FR 21:18.7 6:51 HK Haddam Killingworth 7 1 2
8 Lilah McAndrew SO 21:26.5 6:54 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 8 3 23
9 Emma Bournival SO 21:27.0 6:54 COGI Coginchaug 9 1 58
10 Nicole Nenninger FR 21:52.1 7:02 MIDD Middletown HS 10 2 36
11 Julia Sultini FR 21:57.4 7:03 OS Old Saybrook HS 11 4 46
12 Mackenzie Cart FR 22:24.9 7:12 OS Old Saybrook HS 12 5 39
13 Sarah Simmons FR 22:27.9 7:13 MIDD Middletown HS 13 3 37
14 Kelsey OSullivan SO 22:41.4 7:18 COGI Coginchaug 14 2 69
15 Makayla Cesario SO 22:58.1 7:23 COGI Coginchaug 15 3 59
16 Sophia Manos FR 23:01.7 7:24 MIDD Middletown HS 16 4 33
17 Gracie Berthiaume SO 23:06.8 7:26 PORT Portland High School 17 1 48
18 Grace Gilbert SO 23:11.5 7:27 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 18 4 21
19 Kiera Ulmer FR 23:11.7 7:27 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 19 5 30
20 Mackenzie Blue SO 23:18.9 7:29 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 20 6 19
21 Abbey Norton FR 23:22.7 7:31 OS Old Saybrook HS 21 6 43
22 AVA LINDELL FR 23:27.4 7:32 HK Haddam Killingworth 22 2 4
23 Morgan Lasky FR 23:28.6 7:33 PORT Portland High School 23 2 52
24 Cora Hagens SO 23:42.5 7:37 HAMD Hamden High School 24 1 13
25 Lacey Rae Hall FR 23:45.3 7:38 VALL Valley Regional 0 1 57
26 CAMI SWAINE SO 23:47.6 7:39 HK Haddam Killingworth 25 3 7
27 Emily Speckhals FR 23:57.0 7:42 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 26 7 29
28 Ashley Chuang FR 23:58.3 7:42 MIDD Middletown HS 27 5 31
29 Ashley Benham SO 25:06.1 8:04 PORT Portland High School 28 3 47
30 ALEX ZUPAN FR 25:14.4 8:07 HK Haddam Killingworth 29 4 8
31 Anna Glidden FR 25:18.6 8:08 COGI Coginchaug 30 4 63
32 Olivia Rugg SO 25:19.7 8:09 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 8 27
33 Emily OBrien SO 25:21.8 8:09 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 9 25
34 Brynn Mcglinchey SO 25:23.9 8:10 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 10 24
35 Julia Kaliszewski SO 25:30.9 8:12 COGI Coginchaug 31 5 65
36 Alison Romano FR 25:35.4 8:14 OS Old Saybrook HS 32 7 45
37 Cali Chambers FR 25:41.9 8:16 HAMD Hamden High School 33 2 11
38 Autumn Tewksbury FR 25:43.8 8:16 PORT Portland High School 34 4 54
39 Ava Albis SO 25:44.1 8:17 HAMD Hamden High School 35 3 9
40 Molly Marteka FR 25:45.4 8:17 COGI Coginchaug 36 6 68
41 Mia Kriksciun SO 25:45.7 8:17 MIDD Middletown HS 37 6 32
42 Jenna Palko FR 25:55.9 8:20 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 8 44
43 JULIA SACHI FR 26:08.3 8:24 HK Haddam Killingworth 38 5 6
44 Alex Talmadge SO 26:27.4 8:30 HAMD Hamden High School 39 4 18
45 Brittany Mangiameli FR 26:31.2 8:32 COGI Coginchaug 40 7 67
46 Teagan Murawski FR 26:36.3 8:33 MIDD Middletown HS 41 7 35
47 LIZZY OVERCHUCK FR 26:47.8 8:37 HK Haddam Killingworth 42 6 5
48 Madeline Brunk FR 26:59.9 8:41 PORT Portland High School 43 5 49
49 Carolyn Cumello FR 27:10.0 8:44 COGI Coginchaug 0 8 60
50 Emily Kerr SO 27:11.3 8:45 PORT Portland High School 44 6 51
51 Sierra Astles FR 27:28.8 8:50 COGI Coginchaug 0 9 62
52 Atalie Sweet FR 27:33.0 8:52 COGI Coginchaug 0 10 246
53 Abigail McNickle SO 27:53.3 8:58 PORT Portland High School 45 7 53
54 Phoebe Sullivan SO 28:06.1 9:02 MORG Morgan School 0 1 56
55 Bailey Appiah FR 28:37.6 9:12 OS Old Saybrook HS 0 9 38
56 CHARLI CANCROFT FR 29:11.5 9:23 HK Haddam Killingworth 46 7 3
57 Jalaya Medley FR 29:50.9 9:36 HAMD Hamden High School 47 5 14
58 Emily Grenier SO 30:50.4 9:55 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 11 22
59 Sammi Olson FR 30:58.2 9:57 LYME Lyme Old Lyme HS 0 12 26
60 Faatima Dunmore FR 33:32.9 10:47 HAMD Hamden High School 48 6 12
61 Madison Steigman SO 33:54.3 10:54 HAMD Hamden High School 49 7 17
62 Anissa Simpson FR 37:40.3 12:07 HAMD Hamden High School 0 8 15
63 Alexis Smart FR 37:40.3 12:07 HAMD Hamden High School 0 9 16

Boys Race Results (F)     Girls Race Results (F)    

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates