Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division/Veteran Awards ()    

E Windsor Veterans Day 5K
2017 East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
Saturday Nov 11, 2017 || Rye St - East Windsor CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - Brisk -31 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2017 East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race Saturday Nov 11, 2017 || Rye St - East Windsor CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - Brisk -31 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Amos Sang Overall Female: Apryl Sabadosa ************************************************************************************ PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ************************************************************************************ DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 Amos Sang 30M Chicopee MA 14:51 2 John Busque 25M Manchester CT 14:52 3 Garius Rup 33M Agawam MA 15:17 Top Female Finishers 1 Apryl Sabadosa 33F Westfield MA 17:55 2 Melissa Stellato 35F Windsor CT 18:21 3 Erin Lopez 36F Berlin CT 18:42 FEMALE RESULTS: 09 and under ** 1 Sydney Bronk-Zdunowski 9F F0009 E Berlin CT 25:39 266 2 Olivia mcKay 8F F0009 manchester CT 27:49 232 3 Cam Bronk-Zdunowski 8F F0009 E Berlin CT 31:38 265 FEMALE RESULTS: 10 to 12 1 Jacqueline Perry 12F F1012 Enfield CT 25:11 141 2 Keira Warner 11F F1012 Ellington CT 25:30 92 3 Zoe Pepin 11F F1012 Broad Brook CT 25:53 172 FEMALE RESULTS: 13 to 14 1 Brianna Minervino 13F F1314 Higganum CT 23:00 241 2 Kylie Studzinski 13F F1314 Killingworth CT 25:02 240 3 Kirsten Strout 13F F1314 Enfield CT 25:19 161 FEMALE RESULTS: 15 to 17 1 Rchael Larosa 15F F1517 Enfield CT 28:02 167 2 Maya Courchesne 15F F1517 Enfield CT 28:45 98 3 Abigail Soucy 15F F1517 Enfield CT 29:36 166 FEMALE RESULTS: 18 to 29 1 Pascaline Jepotich 23F F1829 Agawam MA 19:06 258 2 Elizabeth Mashiak 25F F1829 Middletown CT 21:21 229 3 Courtney Johnston 26F F1829 Enfield CT 22:30 188 FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Carey Malin 38F F3039 W Locks CT 26:19 187 2 Jodi Roy 38F F3039 Broad Brook CT 26:59 137 3 Amber Pouliot 32F F3039 Russell MA 27:39 268 FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Linda Spooner 43F F4049 Sturbridge MA 19:54 177 2 Cheryl Sunshine 48F F4049 Suffield CT 20:10 228 3 Rebecca Stephenson 45F F4049 Unionville CT 20:41 273 FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Alyce Alfano 55F F5059 Suffield CT 22:33 259 2 Jean Mocadlo 56F F5059 Broad Brook CT 23:21 133 3 Lori Riley 53F F5059 Storrs CT 23:53 252 FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Jeannie LaPierre 61F F6069 N. Granby CT 23:23 125 2 Maureen Gillis 61F F6069 E. Haddam CT 26:13 46 3 Susan Leslie 68F F6069 S Windsor CT 27:20 71 FEMALE RESULTS: 70 and over 1 Dawn Weneck 71F F7099 Bristol CT 29:42 271 2 Barbara Maloney 71F F7099 Tolland CT 33:11 270 3 Shirley Habermeier 72F F7099 Broad Brook CT 56:10 47 2017 East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race Saturday Nov 11, 2017 || Rye St - East Windsor CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - Brisk -31 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Amos Sang Overall Female: Apryl Sabadosa DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== MALE RESULTS: 09 and under ** 1 Patrick Craighwell 9M M0009 Lisbon CT 24:15 193 2 Gavin Hany 8M M0009 Ashford CT 33:47 181 3 Ryan Sullivan 8M M0009 Berlin CT 35:39 276 MALE RESULTS: 10 to 12 1 Sean Barkasy 12M M1012 Manchester CT 18:37 235 2 Reid Sunshine 11M M1012 Suffield CT 21:43 226 3 Andrew Carangelo 10M M1012 Vernon CT 22:53 198 MALE RESULTS: 13 to 14 1 Ethan O-Farrell 14M M1314 Enfield CT 18:20 162 2 Daniel White 14M M1314 Enfield CT 18:35 251 3 Blake Dufresne 14M M1314 Windsor Locks CT 19:52 160 MALE RESULTS: 15 to 17 1 David Kerns 15M M1517 Naugatuck CT 17:20 185 2 A.J. Corso 15M M1517 Broad Brook CT 19:44 121 3 Seth Courchesne 17M M1517 Enfield CT 20:55 95 MALE RESULTS: 18 to 29 1 Tyler Raymond 23M M1829 Terryville CT 15:28 99 2 Chris Helminski 23M M1829 Hartford CT 15:58 249 3 Nicholas Migani 28M M1829 Higganum CT 16:06 230 MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Glen Meisenhelder 38M M3039 Feeding Hills MA 19:21 225 2 Jason Bassett 33M M3039 Broad Brook CT 23:28 45 3 James Gozqit 33M M3039 Rusell MA 25:10 284 MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Adam Bulewich 41M M4049 Windsor Ct 17:31 53 2 Bruce Christensen 49M M4049 Bolton CT 19:09 254 3 Greg Quinn 40M M4049 Windsor CT 19:46 49 2017 East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race Saturday Nov 11, 2017 || Rye St - East Windsor CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - Brisk -31 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Amos Sang Overall Female: Apryl Sabadosa DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Chris CHisholm 55M M5059 Farmington CT 17:02 248 2 John Minervino 54M M5059 Higganum CT 19:50 242 3 Ken Clark 55M M5059 Somers CT 20:13 13 MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 John McGRane 61M M6069 Farmington CT 22:34 283 2 John DaSilva 67M M6069 Windsor CT 23:53 118 3 Ed Yergeau 64M M6069 Manchester CT 24:33 9 4 Bob Dacey 68M M6069 Vernon CT 24:47 136 MALE RESULTS: 70 and over 1 Bob Ward 72M M7099 Vernon Ct 26:13 6 2 Steven Tolman 71M M7099 Vernon Ct 28:43 41 3 Ray Prest 78M M7099 Ellington CT 30:29 42 4 Jose Weneck 80M M7099 Bristol CT 33:55 272 =============================================================================== 1 Veteran 50 and over =============================================================================== Ken Clark Somers 20:13 VET5 - 13 Paul Leduc Vernon 24:17 VET5 - 197 Ed Yergeau Manchester 24:33 VET5 - 9 Dave Cutler Granby 25:32 VET5 - 194 Thomas Peabout Enfield 27:47 VET5 - 233 Tim Dennis Ellington 27:58 VET5 - 231 Dennis Fetko Broad Brook 34:29 VET5 - 12 Paul Kwiecienski Enfield 35:02 VET5 - 8 Ken Bourque Somersville 37:37 VET5 - 14 John Browne S Windsor 38:40 VET5 - 2 Mike Cuccovia E. Longmeadow 47:07 VET5 - 11 Robert Willard S Windsor 48:05 VET5 - 10 Adolf Habermeier Broad Brook 56:05 VET5 - 7 =============================================================================== 2 Veteran 0-49 =============================================================================== 1. Morani Lima New Milford 16:59 VET 186 2 Corey Leduc Vernon (AFNG) 22:03 VET - 195 3 Mauricio Pino Broad Brook 24:40 VET - 19 4 Paul Donohue Somers 25:27 VET - 15 5 Jason Snukis Somers 26:20 VET - 17 =============================================================================== 3 Veteran Female =============================================================================== lauren Contreras Enfield Army 22:31 VETF - 223 Carey Malin W Locks 26:19 VETF - 187 Lindsy Perrotti Enfield 32:12 VETF - 18 ************************************************************************************ PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ************************************************************************************


Race Results ()     Division/Veteran Awards ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates