Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results ()     Division/Veteran Awards ()    

E Windsor Veterans Day 5K
2017 East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
Saturday Nov 11, 2017 || Rye St - East Windsor CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - Brisk -31 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            2017 East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
                         Saturday Nov 11, 2017 ||  Rye St - East Windsor CT
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny   - Brisk -31 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Amos Sang    Overall Female: Apryl Sabadosa

 ************************************************************************************
                                    PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
 ************************************************************************************        
 
DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Amos Sang                   30M        Chicopee MA             14:51
   2   John Busque                 25M        Manchester CT           14:52
   3   Garius Rup                  33M        Agawam MA               15:17

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Apryl Sabadosa              33F        Westfield MA            17:55
   2   Melissa Stellato            35F        Windsor CT              18:21
   3   Erin Lopez                  36F        Berlin CT               18:42


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Sydney Bronk-Zdunowski         9F F0009  E Berlin CT             25:39    266
  2  Olivia mcKay                   8F F0009  manchester CT           27:49    232
  3  Cam Bronk-Zdunowski            8F F0009  E Berlin CT             31:38    265

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    10 to 12  

  1  Jacqueline Perry              12F F1012  Enfield CT              25:11    141
  2  Keira Warner                  11F F1012  Ellington CT            25:30     92
  3  Zoe Pepin                     11F F1012  Broad Brook CT          25:53    172
            
                          FEMALE RESULTS:    13 to 14  

  1  Brianna Minervino             13F F1314  Higganum CT             23:00    241
  2  Kylie Studzinski              13F F1314  Killingworth CT         25:02    240
  3  Kirsten Strout                13F F1314  Enfield CT              25:19    161

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 17  

  1  Rchael Larosa                 15F F1517  Enfield CT              28:02    167
  2  Maya Courchesne               15F F1517  Enfield CT              28:45     98
  3  Abigail Soucy                 15F F1517  Enfield CT              29:36    166

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  Pascaline Jepotich            23F F1829  Agawam MA               19:06    258
  2  Elizabeth Mashiak             25F F1829  Middletown CT           21:21    229
  3  Courtney Johnston             26F F1829  Enfield CT              22:30    188

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Carey Malin                   38F F3039  W Locks CT              26:19    187
  2  Jodi Roy                      38F F3039  Broad Brook CT          26:59    137
  3  Amber Pouliot                 32F F3039  Russell MA              27:39    268

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Linda Spooner                 43F F4049  Sturbridge MA           19:54    177
  2  Cheryl Sunshine               48F F4049  Suffield CT             20:10    228
  3  Rebecca Stephenson            45F F4049  Unionville CT           20:41    273

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Alyce Alfano                  55F F5059  Suffield CT             22:33    259
  2  Jean Mocadlo                  56F F5059  Broad Brook CT          23:21    133
  3  Lori Riley                    53F F5059  Storrs CT               23:53    252

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Jeannie LaPierre              61F F6069  N. Granby CT            23:23    125
  2  Maureen Gillis                61F F6069  E. Haddam CT            26:13     46
  3  Susan Leslie                  68F F6069  S Windsor CT            27:20     71
 
                        FEMALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Dawn Weneck                   71F F7099  Bristol CT              29:42    271
  2  Barbara Maloney               71F F7099  Tolland CT              33:11    270
  3  Shirley Habermeier            72F F7099  Broad Brook CT          56:10     47

   
   
   
                         2017 East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
                         Saturday Nov 11, 2017 ||  Rye St - East Windsor CT
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny   - Brisk -31 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Amos Sang    Overall Female: Apryl Sabadosa

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   09 and under ** 

  1  Patrick Craighwell             9M M0009  Lisbon CT               24:15    193
  2  Gavin Hany                     8M M0009  Ashford CT              33:47    181
  3  Ryan Sullivan                  8M M0009  Berlin CT               35:39    276

                          MALE RESULTS:    10 to 12  

  1  Sean Barkasy                  12M M1012  Manchester CT           18:37    235
  2  Reid Sunshine                 11M M1012  Suffield CT             21:43    226
  3  Andrew Carangelo              10M M1012  Vernon CT               22:53    198

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 14  

  1  Ethan O-Farrell               14M M1314  Enfield CT              18:20    162
  2  Daniel White                  14M M1314  Enfield CT              18:35    251
  3  Blake Dufresne                14M M1314  Windsor Locks CT        19:52    160

                          MALE RESULTS:    15 to 17  

  1  David Kerns                   15M M1517  Naugatuck CT            17:20    185
  2  A.J. Corso                    15M M1517  Broad Brook CT          19:44    121
  3  Seth Courchesne               17M M1517  Enfield CT              20:55     95

                          MALE RESULTS:    18 to 29  

  1  Tyler Raymond                 23M M1829  Terryville CT           15:28     99
  2  Chris Helminski               23M M1829  Hartford CT             15:58    249
  3  Nicholas Migani               28M M1829  Higganum CT             16:06    230

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Glen Meisenhelder             38M M3039  Feeding Hills MA        19:21    225
  2  Jason Bassett                 33M M3039  Broad Brook CT          23:28     45
  3  James Gozqit                  33M M3039  Rusell MA               25:10    284

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Adam Bulewich                 41M M4049  Windsor Ct              17:31     53
  2  Bruce Christensen             49M M4049  Bolton CT               19:09    254
  3  Greg Quinn                    40M M4049  Windsor CT              19:46     49

                            2017 East Windsor Veterans Day 5K Road Race
                         Saturday Nov 11, 2017 ||  Rye St - East Windsor CT
            Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results  ||  Mostly Sunny   - Brisk -31 degrees 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Amos Sang    Overall Female: Apryl Sabadosa

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Chris CHisholm                55M M5059  Farmington CT           17:02    248
  2  John Minervino                54M M5059  Higganum CT             19:50    242
  3  Ken Clark                     55M M5059  Somers CT               20:13     13

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  John McGRane                  61M M6069  Farmington CT           22:34    283
  2  John DaSilva                  67M M6069  Windsor CT              23:53    118
  3  Ed Yergeau                    64M M6069  Manchester CT           24:33      9
  4  Bob Dacey                     68M M6069  Vernon CT               24:47    136

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 and over  

  1  Bob Ward                      72M M7099  Vernon Ct               26:13      6
  2  Steven Tolman                 71M M7099  Vernon Ct               28:43     41
  3  Ray Prest                     78M M7099  Ellington CT            30:29     42
  4  Jose Weneck                   80M M7099  Bristol CT              33:55    272


  =============================================================================== 
    1            Veteran 50 and over                            
  =============================================================================== 
  
              Ken Clark                  Somers                   20:13 VET5 - 13
              Paul Leduc                 Vernon                   24:17 VET5 - 197
              Ed Yergeau                 Manchester               24:33 VET5 - 9
              Dave Cutler                Granby                   25:32 VET5 - 194
              Thomas Peabout             Enfield                  27:47 VET5 - 233
              Tim Dennis                 Ellington                27:58 VET5 - 231
              Dennis Fetko               Broad Brook              34:29 VET5 - 12
              Paul Kwiecienski           Enfield                  35:02 VET5 - 8
              Ken Bourque                Somersville              37:37 VET5 - 14
              John Browne                S Windsor                38:40 VET5 - 2
              Mike Cuccovia              E. Longmeadow            47:07 VET5 - 11
              Robert Willard             S Windsor                48:05 VET5 - 10
              Adolf Habermeier           Broad Brook              56:05 VET5 - 7
              
  =============================================================================== 
    2            Veteran 0-49                                
  =============================================================================== 
  
              Corey Leduc                Vernon (AFNG)            22:03 VET - 195
              Mauricio Pino              Broad Brook              24:40 VET - 19
              Paul Donohue               Somers                   25:27 VET - 15
              Jason Snukis               Somers                   26:20 VET - 17
              
              
  =============================================================================== 
    3            Veteran Female                               
  =============================================================================== 
  
              lauren Contreras           Enfield Army             22:31 VETF - 223
              Carey Malin                W Locks                  26:19 VETF - 187
              Lindsy Perrotti            Enfield                  32:12 VETF - 18



 ************************************************************************************
                                    PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
 ************************************************************************************        


Race Results ()     Division/Veteran Awards ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates