Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

2017 Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25m,12m,4m)
Rain - Humid - 72 degrees - Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
Saturday August 5, 2017 || Town Beach Block Island RI

                   2017 Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25m,12m,4m)
               Rain - Humid - 72 degrees - Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
             Saturday August 5, 2017 ||  Town Beach Block Island RI
             
                 *********************************************
                         DIVISION BLOCK ISLAND TRIATHLON
              

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====
           
           **  MALE RESULTS:  ** TOP MALE RESULTS:  FINISHERS ** 

  1    Ian Bachman-Sanders        29M M---- Minneapolis MN         1:08:32  6 14   
  2    Matthew Connelly           23M M---- Fairfield CT           1:11:25  5 61   
  3    John Hirsch                41M M---- New York NY            1:12:36  7 367  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS: ** TOP FEMALE RESULTS: FINISHERS ** 
                
  1    Caroline Wolek             21F F---- Madison CT             1:24:37  1 360  
  2    Holly LaBarre              50F F---- West Suffield CT       1:28:24  3 180  
  3    Bridgette Enarson          31F F---- Lafayette CO           1:28:26  2 98   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  14 - 19 ** 
  1    Nancy Lucier               19F F1419 SUDBURY MA             1:36:11  4 208  
  2    Aislinn O'Connor           19F F1419 New Fairfield CT       1:45:20  4 259  
  3    Marykate O'Malley          18F F1419 AVON BY SEA NJ         1:51:01  4 262  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  20 - 24 ** 
  1    Shannon Leonard            22F F2024 Jamestown RI           1:31:03  1 197  
  2    Aisha Mcadams              21F F2024 Foster RI              1:36:51  1 379  
  3    Hailey Kieltyka            23F F2024 Katonah NY             1:39:35  1 171  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  25 - 29 ** 
  1    Courtney Koehler           29F F2529 NEWPORT RI             1:30:17  2 175  
  2    Mary MacGill               29F F2529 Katonah NY             1:33:37  2 213  
  3    Julie Hughes               29F F2529 Oakland RI             1:35:49  2 151  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  30 - 34 ** 
  1    Lizzy Pope                 33F F3034 Williston VT           1:30:15  2 285  
  2    Erica McNamara             33F F3034 North Branford CT      1:35:24  2 236  
  3    Erin Metcalf               30F F3034 New york NY            1:39:09  2 238  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  35 - 39 ** 
  1    Jodi Harvey                39F F3539 Westerly RI            1:36:26  2 137  
  2    Robyn DeMarco              36F F3539 Waterbury CT           1:53:05  2 77   
  3    Kristy Dambrosio           38F F3539 JAMESTOWN RI           2:14:42  2 69   

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  40 - 44 ** 
  1    Bethany Daniels            42F F4044 S. Dartmouth MA        1:30:56  3 70   
  2    Kari Pinkernell            44F F4044 New Canaan CT          1:33:23  3 283  
  3    Tammie Turner              44F F4044 Cumberland ME          1:42:11  3 342  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  45 - 49 ** 
  1    Jennifer Stearns           47F F4549 Westerly RI            1:32:01  3 326  
  2    Stephanie Cotsonas         46F F4549 Jamestown RI           1:42:05  3 63   
  3    Amy Engelberger            47F F4549 Falmouth ME            1:47:34  3 100  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  50 - 59 ** 
  1    Pascale Butcher            55F F5059 Norwalk CT             1:29:22  4 43   
  2    Sheila Martin              57F F5059 Wakefield RI           1:44:27  4 220  
  3    Darcy Gumkowski            53F F5059 Old saybrook CT        1:47:15  4 131  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  60 - 69 **
                
  1    Shea Jezek                 66F F6069 East Haddam CT         2:38:35  4 157  

                **  FEMALE RESULTS:  70 and over ** 

  1    Cookie Lenoci              70F F7099 Block Island RI        2:43:09  4 196  

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                  2017 Block Island Sprint Triathlon (.25m,12m,4m) Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                Saturday August 5, 2017 ||  Town Beach Block Island RI

DIVISION                                                             WAVE  WA  
PLC    Name                       A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME  VE BIB 
====  ========================== ==== ===== =====================  ======= == =====

                **  MALE RESULTS:  ** TOP MALE RESULTS:  FINISHERS ** 
  1    Ian Bachman-Sanders        29M M---- Minneapolis MN         1:08:32  6 14   
  2    Matthew Connelly           23M M---- Fairfield CT           1:11:25  5 61   
  3    John Hirsch                41M M---- New York NY            1:12:36  7 367  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   14 - 19 ** 
  1    Henry OBrien               17M M1419 Brookline MA           1:28:32  9 255  
  2    Seamus OBrien              14M M1419 Brookline MA           1:33:54  9 257  
  3    James Pastore              14M M1419 BRIARCLIFF NY          1:41:03  9 273  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   20 - 24 ** 
  1    Zack Silver                24M M2024 Short Hills NJ         1:14:23  5 314  
  2    Daniel McGraw              23M M2024 Endicott NY            1:21:40  5 234  
  3    John Zupkus                23M M2024 Middlebury CT          1:26:25  5 365  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   25 - 29 ** 
  1    Toimothy Johnson           25M M2529 Quincy MA              1:22:06  5 378  
  2    Tim Buol                   26M M2529 Block Island RI        1:25:44  5 369  
  3    Cuinn Nevins               27M M2529 Bridgeport CT          1:31:11  5 250  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   30 - 34 ** 
  1    Gordon MacGill             32M M3034 Katonah NY             1:21:06  6 212  
  2    Jabez Dewey                32M M3034 Brooklyn NY            1:21:46  6 370  
  3    Brian Gineo                33M M3034 W Hartford CT          1:22:07  6 389  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   35 - 39 ** 
  1    Kevin Lamoin               37M M3539 Fairfield CT           1:16:55  6 184  
  2    Webb Mcdonald              36M M3539 West Kingston RI       1:30:34  6 229  
  3    Timothy Simkowski          37M M3539 Taftville CT           1:32:16  6 317  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   40 - 44 ** 
  1    Neil McDermott             42M M4044 North Kingstown RI     1:27:06  7 228  
  2    Mark Parise                42M M4044 WEST SIMSBURY CT       1:32:12  7 267  
  3    Jake Kramer                40M M4044 New York NY            1:32:50  7 177  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   45 - 49 ** 
  1    John LaRiviere             49M M4549 N Scituate RI          1:15:31  7 186  
  2    John Gadrow                47M M4549 South Kingstown RI     1:17:46  7 112  
  3    Peter Eddy                 48M M4549 Brooklyn NY            1:19:10  7 95   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   50 - 59 ** 
                
  1    Joe Emmendorfer            51M M5059 Watertown CT           1:17:23  8 97   
  2    Steve Tomasi               59M M5059 Derry NH               1:20:19  8 339  
  3    James Ortel                52M M5059 Block Island RI        1:20:29  8 263  

                **  MALE RESULTS:   60 - 69 ** 
                
  1    Mark Burbelo               60M M6069 Westerly RI            1:24:31  9 41   
  2    John McGrane               61M M6069 Farmington CT          1:29:41  9 231  
  3    Patrick Brand              60M M6069 New York NY            1:34:47  9 36   

                **  MALE RESULTS:   70 and over ** 
                
  1    Michael Beahan             71M M7099 Lyme Center NH         2:00:02  9 20   
  2    Brian Lenoci               75M M7099 Block island RI        2:20:54  9 195  


*********************************** PLATTSYS.COM *****************************     


Triathlon Results ()     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates