Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

2017 Mystic Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run 5.5 MIle Road Race
Sunday Nov 5, 2017 || Pearl St - Mystic CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Overcast - 52 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2017 Mystic Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run 5.5 MIle Road Race Sunday Nov 5, 2017 || Pearl St - Mystic CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Overcast - 52 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com ********************************************************************************************* Platt Systems Results - Overall Male : Samuel Alexander || Overall Female: Rebecca Shelson ********************************************************************************************* DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== Top 3 Male Finishers 1 Samuel Alexander 27M Mystic CT 29:46 2 Eric Blake 38M W Hartford CT 29:49 3 Daniel Mortimer 22M Worcester MA 30:14 Top 3 Female Finishers 1 Rebecca Shelson 24F New LOndon CT 33:54 2 Brandy LeClaiir 23F Groton CT 36:11 3 Ali Peters 26F Mystic CT 38:32 FEMALE RESULTS: 19 and under ** 1 Elle Thompson 13F F0019 Stoington CT 48:06 411 2 Sophie Zichichi 9F F0019 North Stonington CT 49:07 320 3 Lauren Turgeon 14F F0019 Mystic CT 49:34 292 4 Carly Straub 13F F0019 Mystic CT 52:37 271 FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 24 1 Andrea Kenna 22F F2024 Beverly MA 42:37 145 2 Rachel English 23F F2024 New London CT 47:21 89 3 Jemma O'Donnell 24F F2024 Groton CT 48:44 206 4 Alyssa Delaporta 23F F2024 Mystic CT 50:31 68 FEMALE RESULTS: 25 to 29 1 Kate Hathaway 29F F2529 New Haven CT 39:33 120 2 Stella Barth 29F F2529 New London CT 40:27 10 3 MARGARET PARKER 29F F2529 NIANTIC CT 40:28 214 4 Kate LaBonte 29F F2529 Pawcatuck CT 41:21 151 FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 34 1 Allison Clarke 30F F3034 Mystic CT 47:33 49 2 Jacqueline Crawley 33F F3034 Groton CT 50:05 402 3 Dori Carpenter 30F F3034 Bradford RI 51:43 39 4 Kelsea Fordner 30F F3034 W Hartford CT 51:51 427 FEMALE RESULTS: 35 to 39 1 Beth Lyons 38F F3539 Mystic CT 41:15 345 2 Heather Alge 35F F3539 Hopkinton RI 43:11 422 3 Heather Anderson 38F F3539 N Stonington CT 48:18 385 4 Jessica Johnson 35F F3539 North Stonington CT 50:14 139 2017 Mystic Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run 5.5 MIle Road Race Sunday Nov 5, 2017 || Pearl St - Mystic CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Overcast - 52 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Samuel Alexander Overall Female: Rebecca SHelson DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 44 1 Molly Holt 42F F4044 To CT 40:13 403 2 Melanie Diamanti 44F F4044 Pawcatuck CT 41:05 429 3 Anni Rodgers 41F F4044 Mystic CT 41:12 240 4 Karen Dobley 42F F4044 North Stonington CT 41:16 75 FEMALE RESULTS: 45 to 49 1 Ebru Unal 45F F4549 Groton CT 43:18 296 2 Rachel McCormick 49F F4549 Mystic CT 44:09 175 3 Claire Leatham 48F F4549 Wyoming RI 44:11 155 FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 54 1 Carol Rose 51F F5054 Ledyard CT 41:16 242 2 Lori Riley 53F F5054 Storrs CT 43:08 236 3 Nelly Lugo-Larcheveque 53F F5054 Hebron CT 44:34 378 FEMALE RESULTS: 55 to 59 1 Ann Hooker 57F F5559 Colchester CT 45:46 370 2 Annemarie Czarnota 56F F5559 Reading MA 45:47 62 3 Rose Turano 55F F5559 Westerly RI 47:41 291 4 Cheryl Konsavitch 56F F5559 North Stonington CT 51:21 149 FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 64 1 Christine Pickio 62F F6064 Old Saybrook CT 46:44 367 2 Janet Carden 62F F6064 Chester CT 48:16 38 3 Pat Swim 63F F6064 Groton CT 49:14 366 4 Lynn Roberts 60F F6064 Westerly RI 50:26 237 FEMALE RESULTS: 65 to 69 1 Baerbel Monika Dreslin 66F F6569 Stonington CT 49:59 81 2 Louise O'Boyle 65F F6569 Stonington, CT 53:47 203 3 Mary Roy 67F F6569 Stonington CT 1:04:57 245 4 Marilyn Citron 65F F6569 Mystic CT 1:20:26 48 FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 74 1 Shirley Iselin 74F F7074 Essex CT 1:05:19 341 FEMALE RESULTS: 75 to 79 1 Joan Johnson 75F F7579 Warwick RI 1:23:55 140 2017 Mystic Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run 5.5 MIle Road Race Sunday Nov 5, 2017 || Pearl St - Mystic CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Overcast - 52 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Samuel Alexander Overall Female: Rebecca SHelson DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== MALE RESULTS: 19 and under ** 1 Ian Poe 16M M0019 Groton CT 32:48 224 2 Teddy Nosiku 19M M0019 North Stonington CT 32:55 201 3 Ethan Smith 17M M0019 N Stonington CT 39:29 397 4 Ryan Mignosa 12M M0019 Groton CT 39:31 188 MALE RESULTS: 20 to 24 1 Brandon Dinsmore 20M M2024 E Lyme CT 34:34 415 2 Xin Yan Zheng 24M M2024 Colchester CT 36:44 356 3 Ted Peglow 22M M2024 Old Mystic CT 39:36 217 MALE RESULTS: 25 to 29 1 Armando Delvalle 28M M2529 Groton CT 32:08 431 2 Sapan Bhatt 28M M2529 New haven CT 33:44 15 3 Michael DePascale 29M M2529 Groton CT 38:47 70 MALE RESULTS: 30 to 34 1 James Toomey 31M M3034 New London CT 32:15 284 2 Ryan Gauthier 31M M3034 Noank CT 34:39 101 3 Robert Buttermore 30M M3034 Waterford CT 35:47 383 MALE RESULTS: 35 to 39 1 Zachary Kudlak 35M M3539 Griswold CT 31:55 150 2 Justin Madry 35M M3539 Waterford CT 36:20 166 3 MarcAngelo Ferace 37M M3539 Mystic CT 37:00 94 MALE RESULTS: 40 to 44 1 Dan Widlicka 41M M4044 Ledyard CT 37:06 303 2 Steven Schoenecker 44M M4044 Mystic CT 37:52 250 3 Andrew Cook 40M M4044 Fairfield CT 39:56 56 4 Harold Haugeto 42M M4044 Mystic CT 40:20 121 MALE RESULTS: 45 to 49 1 Scott Hart 48M M4549 Old saybrook CT 35:39 118 2 John Erickson 46M M4549 JEWETT CITY CT 38:33 90 3 Jeffrey Van Deusen 49M M4549 East Lyme CT 40:26 297 4 Christopher O'Donnell 48M M4549 Mystic CT 40:29 205 2017 Mystic Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run 5.5 MIle Road Race Sunday Nov 5, 2017 || Pearl St - Mystic CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Overcast - 52 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Samuel Alexander Overall Female: Rebecca SHelson DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== MALE RESULTS: 50 to 54 1 Stephen Sergeant 54M M5054 Andover MA 33:07 255 2 Jeffrey Vuono 54M M5054 Westerly RI 35:10 387 3 Craig Parker 51M M5054 East Hampton CT 37:37 212 4 Tom Mignosa 54M M5054 Reading MA 39:32 189 MALE RESULTS: 55 to 59 1 Timothy Beach 57M M5559 Prospect CT 38:58 342 2 Brendan Toth 57M M5559 Mystic CT 39:32 285 3 Robert McLaughlin 56M M5559 Eeltampton CT 39:47 181 4 Christopher Reese 56M M5559 Plantsville CT 41:03 228 MALE RESULTS: 60 to 64 1 Kevin Murphy 61M M6064 Pawcatuck CT 39:17 388 2 Mike Benzinski 64M M6064 Hebron CT 41:31 354 3 SCOTT TODD 61M M6064 Uncasville CT 41:50 283 4 Glenn JEtte 62M M6064 Old yme CT 44:38 389 MALE RESULTS: 65 to 69 1 Gary Burfoot 68M M6569 Mystic CT 41:44 391 2 Thomas Sedlack 67M M6569 Gales Ferry CT 42:17 254 3 Mike Kennedy 65M M6569 Groton CT 43:37 146 4 Kenneth Peters 66M M6569 Mystic CT 48:04 220 MALE RESULTS: 70 to 74 1 Jimmy Kennedy 70M M7074 Wurtsboro NY 44:56 353 2 James Troeger 71M M7074 Hampton CT 50:22 286 3 Carl Fuller 74M M7074 E Haddam CT 54:11 338 4 Phil Maniscalco 74M M7074 Westerly RI 56:52 167 MALE RESULTS: 75 to 79 1 David Cook 75M M7579 Lyme, CT 57:05 57 2 Tom Sullivan 78M M7579 Ledyard CT 1:03:53 351 MALE RESULTS: 80 and over 1 Colburn Graves, Jr. 84M M8099 North Stonington CT 1:35:46 108 ********************************************************************************************* Platt Systems Results - Overall Male : Samuel Alexander || Overall Female: Rebecca Shelson *********************************************************************************************


Race Results ()     DIvision Results ()     Division Race Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates