Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


5K Race Results (T)     5K Division Results ()     10K Overall Results (T)     10K Division Results ()    


Newtown Rooster 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Cody Gotthardt 2. Stephen Mayer 3. Joe Whelan 4. John Gonski 5. Mike Guman
Top Female: 1. Deborah LeMien 2. Riley Powers 3. Cynthia DeGirolamo 4. Beth Winna 5. Joyce Morlock
Newtown Rooster Run Road Races (5K)
Saturday April 29, 2017 at Fairfield Hills in Newtown, CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast - 69 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Cody Gotthardt Overall Female: Deborah LeMien

***************************************************
RACE RESULTS
***************************************************

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Cody Gotthardt 23M M2029 Newtown CT 20:39 6:38 1/2 31
2 Stephen Mayer 13M M1319 Newtown CT 21:24 6:53 1/5 60
3 Joe Whelan 52M M5059 Newtown CT 21:31 6:55 1/12 95
4 John Gonski 44M M4049 SANDY HOOK CT 21:38 6:57 1/11 71
5 Deborah LeMien 56F F5059 Sandy Hook CT 22:01 7:04 1/10 9
6 Mike Guman 36M M3039 Newtown CT 22:06 7:06 1/6 24
7 Jon Campbell 41M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 22:13 7:08 2/11 36
8 Aaron Trammel 12M M0012 SANDY HOOK CT 22:31 7:14 1/4 66
9 Riley Powers 11F F0012 NEWTOWN CT 23:25 7:31 1/11 57
10 Cynthia DeGirolamo 50F F5059 Sandy Hook CT 23:40 7:36 2/10 91
11 Dean Bolt 63M M6069 W Hartford CT 23:41 7:36 1/2 93
12 Brendan Adams 13M M1319 NEWTOWN CT 24:13 7:47 2/5 58
13 Beth Winna 40F F4049 Waterbury CT 24:38 7:55 1/17 89
14 Paul Mayer 53M M5059 Newtown CT 24:58 8:01 2/12 40
15 Mark Endresd 38M M3039 Newtown CT 25:08 8:05 2/6 101
16 David Sheehan 46M M4049 LEICESTER CT 25:41 8:15 3/11 85
17 Arin Aggarwal 11M M0012 Newtown CT 25:53 8:19 2/4 84
18 George Stowell 58M M5059 Newtown CT 26:17 8:27 3/12 5
19 John Morlock 54M M5059 Newtown CT 26:22 8:28 4/12 44
20 Joyce Morlock 56F F5059 Newtown CT 26:22 8:28 3/10 45
21 CHRISTOPHER MARION 49M M4049 NEWTOWN CT 26:22 8:28 4/11 3
22 Mark Ashbolt 56M M5059 NEWTOWN CT 26:25 8:29 5/12 20
23 Paul Allen 45M M4049 Branford CT 26:25 8:29 5/11 8
24 Frances Ashbolt 56F F5059 NEWTOWN CT 26:28 8:30 4/10 19
25 Anna Latta 11F F0012 Southbury CT 26:33 8:32 2/11 77
26 Joe Funaro 37M M3039 Southbury CT 26:34 8:32 3/6 69
27 Rob Malcolm 43M M4049 North Haven CT 26:41 8:35 6/11 64
28 Dan Kelleher 36M M3039 Danbury CT 26:50 8:37 4/6 26
29 Michael LaBonte 32M M3039 Gaylordsville CT 26:50 8:37 5/6 17
30 Brian Lageman 14M M1319 NEWTOWN CT 27:18 8:46 3/5 49
31 Michael Hynd 47M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 27:23 8:48 7/11 46
32 Kate Neugold 30F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 27:26 8:49 1/6 100
33 Daniel Figueroa 58M M5059 Bethel CT 27:44 8:55 6/12 11
34 Rachel DePasquale 37F F3039 Newtown CT 27:54 8:58 2/6 33
35 Mark Stowell 51M M5059 SANDY HOOK CT 27:59 9:00 7/12 27
36 Robert Soltis 51M M5059 Newtown CT 28:12 9:04 8/12 102
37 Joann Soltis 48F F4049 Newtown CT 28:18 9:06 2/17 103
38 Carolyn Reed 49F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 28:23 9:07 3/17 83
39 Meri Jitsukawa 46F F4049 NEWTOWN CT 28:28 9:09 4/17 73
40 Katherine Trammel 14F F1319 SANDY HOOK CT 28:41 9:13 1/2 65
41 Lee Bradley 75M M7079 Newington CT 28:42 9:13 1/3 76
42 Tom Long 47M M4049 Newtown CT 29:32 9:29 8/11 81
43 Aarav Shetty 7M M0012 Sandy Hook CT 29:37 9:31 3/4 53
44 Hunter Bonsi 15M M1319 N Branford CT 30:08 9:41 4/5 98
45 Kathleen Boni 48F F4049 North Branford CT 30:32 9:49 5/17 41
46 Daniel Rosenthal 44M M4049 NEWTOWN CT 30:42 9:52 9/11 72
47 Serena Newnham 9F F0012 Newtown CT 31:27 10:07 3/11 59
48 Eleanor Raedy 8F F0012 Newtown CT 31:28 10:07 4/11 61
49 Josh Adams 39M M3039 Bethel CT 31:28 10:07 6/6 106
50 Emma Sheehan 8F F0012 Newtown CT 31:31 10:08 5/11 54
51 Jennifer Guman 39F F3039 Newtown CT 31:32 10:08 3/6 23
52 Larry McCartney 55M M5059 New Fairfield CT 31:50 10:14 9/12 94
53 Patricia Smith 70F F7079 Sandy Hook CT 32:07 10:19 1/2 2
54 William Smith 75M M7079 Sandy Hook CT 32:07 10:19 2/3 1
55 Sandra Lobo 46F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 32:22 10:24 6/17 16
56 Andrew Corey 9M M0012 Newtown CT 32:36 10:29 4/4 78
57 Shannon Hegarty 11F F0012 Sandy Hook CT 32:36 10:29 6/11 67
58 Beth Hayden 51F F5059 E Hampton CT 32:44 10:31 5/10 104
59 Kim Charles 50F F5059 Sandy Hook CT 32:51 10:34 6/10 97
60 Ken Rist 57M M5059 Bethel CT 32:56 10:35 10/12 12
61 Kristen Cadoff 51F F5059 Sandy Hook CT 33:07 10:39 7/10 7
62 Kristan Marshall 46F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 34:35 11:07 7/17 96
63 Mark Petersen 57M M5059 Newtown CT 34:37 11:08 11/12 30
64 Karen Corey 49F F4049 Newtown CT 35:08 11:18 8/17 74
65 Jon Corey 45M M4049 Newtown CT 35:08 11:18 10/11 75
66 Lazaro Gonzalez 57M M5059 NEWTOWN CT 35:31 11:25 12/12 63
67 Lucy MARION 6F F0012 NEWTOWN CT 35:50 11:31 7/11 80
68 DANIELLE MARION 45F F4049 NEWTOWN CT 35:50 11:31 9/17 4
69 Jennifer Powers 38F F3039 Newtown CT 36:08 11:37 4/6 10
70 Richard Zbrozek 70M M7079 Berlin CT 36:27 11:43 3/3 92
71 Pam DuBois 50F F5059 Southbury CT 36:33 11:45 8/10 18
72 Michelle Frank 45F F4049 Southbury CT 36:33 11:45 10/17 15
73 Kathryn Corey 11F F0012 Newtown CT 36:41 11:47 8/11 79
74 Jacqueline Hegarty 11F F0012 Sandy Hook CT 36:45 11:49 9/11 68
75 MIke Bruno 0M M0000 -- CT 36:49 11:50 1/1 90
76 Cameron Tisi 7F F0012 Newtown CT 37:06 11:55 10/11 62
77 Christine Tisi 35F F3039 Newtown CT 37:07 11:56 5/6 48
78 Annelise Raedy 13F F1319 Newtown CT 37:40 12:07 2/2 88
79 Gary MacRae 67M M6069 Newtown CT 40:31 13:01 2/2 28
80 Heather Cramer 43F F4049 Newtown CT 41:24 13:18 11/17 37
81 Marjorie Cramer 76F F7079 Newtown CT 41:50 13:27 2/2 38
82 Maya Raedy 11F F0012 Newtown CT 41:54 13:28 11/11 87
83 Jennifer Cramer 45F F4049 Newtown CT 42:22 13:37 12/17 86
84 Richard Monckton 40M M4049 Newtown CT 49:23 15:53 11/11 35
85 Nicole Guillory 34F F3039 Newtown CT 50:27 16:13 6/6 32
86 Theresa Kelly 53F F5059 Newtown CT 52:33 16:54 9/10 105
87 Maureen Smith 60F F6069 Bethel CT 1:45:28 33:55 1/1 21
88 Johnny Nowacki 18M M1319 SANDY HOOK CT 1:45:28 33:55 5/5 70
89 Bradley Smith 20M M2029 Bethel CT 1:45:29 33:55 2/2 22
90 Sallie Barlow 52F F5059 Oxford CT 1:45:29 33:55 10/10 25
91 Nora Murphy 42F F4049 Newtown CT 2:15:16 43:30 13/17 99
92 Josephine Daoust 47F F4049 Sandy hook CT 2:15:16 43:30 14/17 43
93 Laura Shrader 47F F4049 Sandy hook CT 2:15:16 43:30 15/17 47
94 Kristen Powers 48F F4049 Sandy Hook CT 2:15:16 43:30 16/17 82
95 Jill Baimel 46F F4049 Newtown CT 2:15:16 43:30 17/17 39

5K Race Results (T)     5K Division Results ()     10K Overall Results (T)     10K Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Cody Gotthardt 2. Stephen Mayer 3. Joe Whelan 4. John Gonski 5. Mike Guman

Top Female: 1. Deborah LeMien 2. Riley Powers 3. Cynthia DeGirolamo 4. Beth Winna 5. Joyce Morlock

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates