Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


5K Race Results (T)     5K Division Results ()     10K Overall Results (T)     10K Division Results ()    


Newtown Rooster 5K Road Race
Top Male:
Top Female:
Newtown Rooster Run Road Races (10K)
Saturday April 29, 2017 at Fairfield Hills in Newtown, CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing - Overcast - 69 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

***************************************************
10K RACE RESULTS
***************************************************

Overall Male : Manoel Leal Overall Female: Shawna Nickerson

PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Manoel Leal 60M M6069 Danbury CT 39:59 6:26 1/4 2636
2 Mason West 23M M2029 Astoria NY 40:54 6:34 1/1 2605
3 Rick Spiker 42M M4049 Naugatuck CT 41:41 6:42 1/10 2641
4 Tim Schulten 50M M5059 W Hartford CT 42:57 6:54 1/6 2644
5 Robert Burbank 50M M5059 Newtown CT 43:04 6:55 2/6 2646
6 Luke Albrecht 38M M3039 Newtown CT 43:15 6:57 1/6 2604
7 Shawna Nickerson 34F F3039 Bethel CT 45:24 7:18 1/7 2609
8 Laura Nowacki 51F F5059 SANDY HOOK CT 46:19 7:27 1/3 2630
9 Gribbin Loring 40M M4049 Bolton Valley VT 46:23 7:27 2/10 2618
10 Brian Comstock 42M M4049 Newtown CT 46:23 7:27 3/10 2627
11 Michael Robertson 44M M4049 New York NY 46:34 7:29 4/10 2611
12 Melissa Fattibene 38F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 47:14 7:36 2/7 2629
13 Jonathan Pope 46M M4049 SANDY HOOK CT 47:19 7:36 5/10 2634
14 Alison Cordova 39F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 47:27 7:38 3/7 2628
15 Jonathan Gamble 52M M5059 Newtown CT 47:35 7:39 3/6 2615
16 Justin Nickerson 44M M4049 Bethel CT 48:11 7:45 6/10 2610
17 Frank Caico 45M M4049 Newtown CT 48:16 7:46 7/10 2638
18 Tim Venora 53M M5059 W Hartford CT 48:43 7:50 4/6 2642
19 Joe Moran 44M M4049 Newtown CT 48:48 7:51 8/10 2639
20 Bruce Goulart 67M M6069 Newtown CT 49:06 7:54 2/4 2637
21 Amanda Sheehan 30F F3039 Waterbury CT 49:26 7:57 4/7 2603
22 Chris RObertson 47M M4049 Newtown CT 50:19 8:05 9/10 2643
23 Jeanette Murphy 36F F3039 Sandy Hook CT 50:48 8:10 5/7 2622
24 Martin West 61M M6069 Newtown CT 51:26 8:16 3/4 2601
25 Ryan Rouderis 32M M3039 Brookfield CT 51:49 8:20 2/6 2633
26 Julie Zaniewski 42F F4049 SANDY HOOK CT 51:54 8:21 1/4 2617
27 Michael Madden 53M M5059 Newtown CT 52:36 8:27 5/6 2645
28 Susan Seufert 51F F5059 Cambridge CT 54:25 8:45 2/3 2613
29 Janet West 44F F4049 Newtown CT 54:58 8:50 2/4 2602
30 John Murphy 38M M3039 Sandy Hook CT 55:15 8:53 3/6 2621
31 Corinne Herlihy 47F F4049 Cambridge MA 55:57 9:00 3/4 2612
32 Isabel Cadoff 13F F1319 Sandy Hook CT 56:17 9:03 1/1 2624
33 Sarah Salvador 34F F3039 New York NY 56:37 9:06 6/7 2625
34 Blake Salvador 34M M3039 New York NY 56:37 9:06 4/6 2626
35 Brett Morey 39M M3039 Monroe CT 56:43 9:07 5/6 2631
36 Sharash Shetty 46M M4049 Sandy Hook CT 58:36 9:25 10/10 2614
37 Meghan Plunkett 35F F3039 Newtown CT 58:38 9:26 7/7 2607
38 William Plunkett 36M M3039 Newtown CT 58:39 9:26 6/6 2606
39 Chane Cullens 60M M6069 Sandy Hook CT 1:01:40 9:55 4/4 2620
40 Kelly Cardinal 48F F4049 Woodbury CT 1:02:42 10:05 4/4 2640
41 Mary Krayeske 51F F5059 Stamford CT 1:08:10 10:58 3/3 2647
42 Ryland Edwards 52M M5059 SANDY HOOK CT 1:09:14 11:08 6/6 2632

5K Race Results (T)     5K Division Results ()     10K Overall Results (T)     10K Division Results ()    

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates