Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Triathlon Results ()     Division Results ()    


Ellington Sprint Triathlon
Top Male: 1. Matthew Engle 2. David Hildebrand 3. Timothy Daley 4. Ben Pare 5. Paul Armstrong
Top Female: 1. Rebecca Cyr 2. Anne Krask 3. Jennifer Merredew 4. Marlies Thomen 5. Cheryl Fontaine
2017 Ellington Sprint Triathlon
Sunday July 16, 2017 | Timing & Results by Platt Systems @ plattsys.com
Crsytal Lake - Ellington, Ct - Start Time: 8:00 am .25 M Swim, 12 M Bike, 3.2 Run
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Sunny - 80 degrees

***********************************************************************************************
PLATTSYS.COM
***********************************************************************************************

OVERA ******************** ********************FINAL DIVSWIM-T1-BIKE-T2- RUN WA
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT RANK SPLIT VE BIB
1 Matthew Engle 40M M4049 Watertown MA 59:38 1/23 2 5:01 1 :26 2 30:49 6 :25 3 22:57 2 120
2 David Hildebrand 47M M4049 Ellington CT 1:00:32 2/23 5 5:56 11 :52 1 29:42 4 :22 6 23:40 2 131
3 Timothy Daley 34M M3039 Watertown MA 1:02:40 1/9 19 6:38 4 :43 3 31:57 3 :20 4 23:02 1 115
4 Ben Pare 41M M4049 Ellington CT 1:03:16 3/23 1 4:44 13 :57 6 33:23 20 :37 5 23:35 2 162
5 Paul Armstrong 49M M4049 Manchester CT 1:04:51 4/23 3 5:26 16 1:11 7 33:32 19 :33 10 24:09 2 101
6 Bob Lamothe 64M M6069 Warwick RI 1:05:21 1/2 6 6:02 14 1:00 5 33:06 27 :44 11 24:29 2 142
7 Michael Duff 42M M4049 Somers CT 1:07:45 5/23 4 5:37 8 :47 14 36:09 14 :29 14 24:43 2 118
8 Dave Couture 47M M4049 Broad Brook CT 1:07:54 6/23 16 6:31 12 :57 9 35:03 23 :41 12 24:42 2 112
9 Ned Kennedy 59M M5059 Vernon CT 1:08:12 1/9 25 6:56 15 1:04 15 36:34 37 :52 1 22:46 2 185
10 Anthony Manfre 40M M4049 Tolland CT 1:08:17 7/23 49 8:23 7 :46 12 35:49 7 :25 2 22:54 1 150
11 Richard Loring 49M M4049 East Greenwich CT 1:08:34 8/23 30 7:13 26 1:29 8 34:10 18 :33 15 25:09 2 146
12 Corey LeDuc 21M M2029 Vernon CT 1:10:29 1/4 7 6:09 2 :36 10 35:04 31 :46 26 27:54 1 144
13 Jonathan Tarbox 53M M5059 Ellington CT 1:10:45 2/9 46 8:20 24 1:27 4 33:05 73 1:36 19 26:17 2 172
14 Shawn Burdette 41M M4049 Willington CT 1:10:58 9/23 12 6:23 23 1:24 18 38:03 52 1:03 9 24:05 2 111
15 Chris Litty 54M M5059 Ellington CT 1:11:32 3/9 10 6:20 3 :37 16 37:05 22 :40 21 26:50 2 145
16 James Guerin 35M M3039 Ellington CT 1:11:53 2/9 26 6:56 19 1:12 17 37:51 12 :28 17 25:26 1 129
17 Kevin Monahan 31M M3039 Hamden CT 1:14:05 3/9 29 7:09 5 :44 13 36:01 30 :45 36 29:26 1 158
18 Alessandro Miano 36M M3039 Avon CT 1:14:11 4/9 31 7:15 29 1:30 25 39:59 28 :44 13 24:43 1 157
19 Noah Elkin 48M M4049 Northampton MA 1:14:57 10/23 24 6:50 21 1:19 20 39:14 36 :51 20 26:43 2 119
20 Rebecca Cyr 28F F2029 Middletown CT 1:14:59 1/7 14 6:24 39 1:41 19 38:12 56 1:07 24 27:35 3 182
21 Deryk Walker 35M M3039 Windsor CT 1:15:01 5/9 36 7:29 64 2:34 28 40:28 25 :42 7 23:48 1 177
22 Travis Gale 33M M3039 Northford CT 1:15:37 6/9 23 6:48 18 1:12 32 41:37 26 :43 16 25:17 1 124
23 Anne Krask 53F F5059 South Windsor CT 1:17:13 1/5 37 7:30 9 :48 23 39:42 21 :39 29 28:34 3 140
24 Jennifer Merredew 40F F4049 Watertown MA 1:17:45 1/9 43 7:50 6 :44 24 39:46 34 :48 32 28:37 3 156
25 Stephen Guerette 49M M4049 Ellington CT 1:18:22 11/23 60 8:41 47 1:55 27 40:24 71 1:28 18 25:54 2 128
26 Frank Falcone 55M M5059 Stafford CT 1:19:21 4/9 38 7:31 27 1:29 29 41:13 1 :16 33 28:52 2 121
27 Marlies Thomen 46F F4049 Hampton CT 1:19:50 2/9 40 7:42 78 3:12 38 43:51 53 1:04 8 24:01 3 173
28 Cheryl Fontaine 38F F3039 Enfield CT 1:21:09 1/12 17 6:32 36 1:39 31 41:33 68 1:22 41 30:03 3 122
29 Adam Mayne 18M M1519 Ellington CT 1:21:49 1/1 33 7:15 22 1:23 43 45:02 16 :32 25 27:37 1 153
30 Stephen Murphy 52M M5059 Holyoke MA 1:22:13 5/9 39 7:37 43 1:52 21 39:31 66 1:16 48 31:57 2 160
31 Paul Cicero 37M M3039 Cromwell CT 1:23:03 7/9 35 7:24 52 2:06 26 39:59 77 2:01 46 31:33 1 183
32 Adam LeFleche 40M M4049 Ellington CT 1:23:32 12/23 9 6:18 10 :51 33 42:09 50 1:02 52 33:12 2 141
33 Donald Bates 40M M4049 Canton CT 1:23:35 13/23 63 8:46 35 1:38 39 44:11 46 :57 27 28:03 1 105
34 Nima Zangeneh 42M M4049 Ellington CT 1:23:38 14/23 48 8:21 50 1:59 44 45:37 5 :23 23 27:18 2 181
35 Matt Coyne 36M M3039 Cumberland RI 1:24:19 8/9 11 6:21 45 1:53 52 48:34 13 :28 22 27:03 1 113
36 Kimberly Slepchuk 50F F5059 Longmeadow MA 1:24:48 2/5 13 6:23 30 1:31 36 43:07 59 1:08 51 32:39 3 170
37 Eric Talbot 40M M4049 -- CT 1:25:49 15/23 56 8:37 40 1:47 35 42:43 41 :52 47 31:50 2 186
38 George Walker 40M M4049 Dudley MA 1:26:30 16/23 44 7:55 71 2:53 41 44:55 17 :32 42 30:15 2 176
39 David Wade 43M M4049 Manchester CT 1:27:10 17/23 50 8:25 60 2:27 47 47:17 8 :25 31 28:36 2 175
40 Jason Lynes 48M M4049 New Britain CT 1:27:21 18/23 67 9:01 65 2:39 11 35:46 75 1:44 64 38:11 2 147
41 Julie Gendron 32F F3039 Ellington CT 1:28:09 2/12 66 9:00 46 1:55 42 44:58 39 :52 45 31:24 3 126
42 Tom Brown 54M M5059 Monson MA 1:28:37 6/9 8 6:16 20 1:13 30 41:17 48 1:01 67 38:50 2 110
43 James Gauthier 58M M5059 Springfield MA 1:28:40 7/9 69 9:56 33 1:36 34 42:41 65 1:15 53 33:12 2 125
44 Timothy Rogers 47M M4049 Ellington CT 1:28:51 19/23 57 8:38 34 1:37 22 39:41 38 :52 63 38:03 2 167
45 Laura Brown 50F F5059 Monson MA 1:28:57 3/5 52 8:29 25 1:28 48 47:48 11 :28 44 30:44 3 109
46 Luigi Piarulli 40M M4049 Dudley MA 1:29:01 20/23 74 10:47 77 3:12 46 45:55 15 :32 30 28:35 1 163
47 Sean LeBaron 46M M4049 Tolland CT 1:29:02 21/23 58 8:39 68 2:46 37 43:42 24 :42 54 33:13 2 143
48 Alyssa Drennen 25F F2029 Wethersfield CT 1:29:30 2/7 22 6:42 32 1:35 58 50:53 49 1:01 35 29:19 3 117
49 Kelly Kenney 23F F2029 Suffield CT 1:29:53 3/7 61 8:41 58 2:26 56 49:28 51 1:02 28 28:16 3 139
50 Alecia Hogan 33F F3039 Southington CT 1:30:40 3/12 65 8:56 57 2:26 53 49:01 2 :18 40 29:59 3 132
51 Jessica Hudson 37F F3039 Southington CT 1:30:41 4/12 55 8:35 67 2:44 50 48:09 32 :47 43 30:26 3 133
52 Crystal Maher 29F F2029 Tolland CT 1:32:02 4/7 47 8:21 73 2:54 57 49:32 76 1:44 37 29:31 3 149
53 Colleen Brown 36F F3039 Ellington CT 1:33:24 5/12 64 8:48 76 3:07 49 47:57 72 1:30 49 32:02 3 108
54 Victoria Nagelis 48F F4049 Vernon CT 1:35:50 3/9 51 8:25 55 2:14 55 49:23 40 :52 57 34:56 3 161
55 Cristina MacGillis 48F F4049 Ellington CT 1:37:29 4/9 71 10:31 41 1:47 59 51:59 35 :48 50 32:24 3 148
56 Jennifer Boucher 36F F3039 South Hadley MA 1:39:21 6/12 28 7:08 31 1:33 54 49:19 69 1:22 68 39:59 3 106
57 Jody Crane 55F F5059 Hampden MA 1:39:27 4/5 68 9:04 59 2:26 51 48:15 57 1:07 66 38:35 3 114
58 Matt Samuels 26M M2029 Columbia CT 1:39:35 2/4 80 11:48 82 5:38 60 52:00 43 :55 34 29:14 1 168
59 Kate Powers 34F F3039 Newington CT 1:39:56 7/12 21 6:42 17 1:11 40 44:22 58 1:07 80 46:34 3 164
60 Elizabeth McNutt 38F F3039 Denville NJ 1:40:48 8/12 20 6:40 80 3:42 67 55:04 29 :44 56 34:38 3 154
61 Victoria Johansen 35F F3039 Avon CT 1:40:58 9/12 42 7:44 70 2:53 65 54:47 45 :57 55 34:37 3 135
62 Chris Kennedy 50M M5059 Ellington CT 1:42:21 8/9 41 7:43 74 2:55 45 45:40 33 :48 77 45:15 2 137
63 Jordyn Backman 18F F1519 Ellington CT 1:42:50 1/2 27 7:01 53 2:13 62 52:29 10 :28 70 40:39 3 102
64 Corey Rogers 37F F3039 Ellington CT 1:43:58 10/12 15 6:26 62 2:33 64 53:04 67 1:22 69 40:33 3 166
65 Melissa Murello 41F F4049 Wethersfield CT 1:46:09 5/9 18 6:33 81 4:03 71 56:58 61 1:09 61 37:26 3 159
66 Allison Daley 33F F3039 Watertown MA 1:46:47 11/12 53 8:31 48 1:56 72 57:10 60 1:09 62 38:01 3 184
67 Steven Dethloff 55M M5059 Monson MA 1:47:15 9/9 70 10:03 28 1:30 70 56:49 9 :27 65 38:26 2 116
68 William Vanderpoel 22M M2029 Ellington CT 1:51:15 3/4 76 10:50 37 1:40 81 1:08:12 42 :53 38 29:40 1 174
69 Dimitrios Kastrinakis 21M M2029 South Hadley MA 1:51:15 4/4 75 10:49 38 1:41 80 1:08:07 44 :56 39 29:42 1 136
70 Lindsey Hudson 15F F1519 Southington CT 1:52:39 2/2 45 7:55 51 1:59 79 1:05:57 47 1:00 58 35:48 3 134
71 Rebecca Stewart 39F F3039 South Windsor CT 1:52:44 12/12 62 8:45 61 2:29 66 54:53 81 2:52 75 43:45 3 171
72 Laura Mattie 40F F4049 Arlington VA 1:52:48 6/9 34 7:23 54 2:14 73 57:54 55 1:05 76 44:12 3 152
73 Carlos Galdamez 37M M3039 Canton CT 1:53:07 9/9 78 11:38 75 3:05 75 1:00:23 64 1:14 59 36:47 1 123
74 Jennifer Balnis 43F F4049 Stafford CT 1:54:20 7/9 59 8:40 72 2:54 69 56:15 82 2:55 74 43:36 3 103
75 Lexi Grabon 20F F2029 Enfield CT 1:54:28 5/7 73 10:36 63 2:34 77 1:03:14 54 1:05 60 36:59 3 127
76 Dawn Herendorf 43F F4049 Ellington CT 1:54:57 8/9 54 8:35 66 2:42 68 55:16 62 1:12 81 47:12 3 130
77 Ashley Shepard 24F F2029 Vernon CT 1:54:57 6/7 72 10:34 42 1:50 74 58:35 63 1:14 72 42:44 3 169
78 Thomas Braunstein 46M M4049 Ellington CT 1:55:47 22/23 82 14:59 56 2:18 63 52:35 79 2:44 73 43:11 2 107
79 Wanda Mercado 42F F4049 Freehold NJ 1:58:56 9/9 81 11:49 69 2:53 76 1:01:58 70 1:27 71 40:49 3 155
80 Michael Balnis 47M M4049 Stafford CT 1:59:27 23/23 77 11:28 44 1:53 61 52:12 78 2:29 82 51:25 2 104
81 Linda Kingsbury 54F F5059 E Hartford CT 2:07:40 5/5 79 11:42 79 3:14 78 1:03:31 80 2:47 79 46:26 3 187
82 Sarah Winzer 24F F2029 Bloomfield CT 2:07:41 7/7 32 7:15 49 1:58 82 1:10:24 74 1:38 78 46:26 3 179
999 Joe Manfre DNF 69M M6069 Ellington CT ------- -/- 83 26:04 83 7:34 0 -- 0 -- -- -- 2 151

Triathlon Results ()     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Matthew Engle 2. David Hildebrand 3. Timothy Daley 4. Ben Pare 5. Paul Armstrong

Top Female: 1. Rebecca Cyr 2. Anne Krask 3. Jennifer Merredew 4. Marlies Thomen 5. Cheryl Fontaine

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates