Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results (T)     Division Results ()    

Norwich Tech Warrior 5K and 1 Mile Fun Run
Norwich Tech Warrior Dash 5K Road Race
Saturday June 3, 2017 at Mohegan park - Norwich, CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing - 62 degrees - Partly Sunny
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                               Norwich Tech Warrior Dash 5K Road Race
                        Saturday June 3, 2017 at Mohegan park - Norwich, CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing -  62 degrees - Partly Sunny 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Evan Wagner    Overall Female: Stephanie Delucia

                     *******************************************************
              
                                        Plattsys.com Results  

                    *******************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finisher
                    
   1   Evan Wagner                 17M        Bozrah CT               21:04

                    Top Female Finisher
                    
   1   Stephanie Delucia           38F        Lebanon CT              23:30


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Natalia Hogan                 14F F0019  Lisbon CT               29:35     80
  2  Jackie Puccio                 14F F0019  Waterford CT            29:38     79
  3  Ashley Landolina              19F F0019  Tolland CT              29:46     70

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Rebecca KIrkland              29F F2029  Middletown CT           31:24     94
  2  Jen Smith                     23F F2029  Cromwell CT             31:27     93
  3  Nicole Regon                  29F F2029  Taftville CT            41:48     96

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Kristin LOwman                38F F3039  E Granby CT             26:35     88
  2  Julia Cooper                  36F F3039  Norwich CT              27:14   2601
  3  Heather Terluk                31F F3039  Hanover CT              32:20   2620

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Melissa Johndrow              41F F4049  Dayville CT             27:18   2644
  2  Bonnie Ambruso                42F F4049  Norwich CT              31:37    100
  3  Rachel Priester               42F F4049  Waterford CT            39:04     87

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Susan Farnsworth              54F F5059  Preston CT              37:00   2611
  2  Jennifer Barstow              56F F5059  Quaker Hill CT          41:01     73
  3  Louisa Sullivan               55F F5059  Quaker Hill CT          44:55   2633

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 and over  

  1  Donna DeGroff                 63F F6099  North Stonington CT     33:06   2607
  2  Janis Pearce                  61F F6099  Preston CT              44:22   2612
  3  Joan Dunbar                   70F F6099  Quaker Hill CT          49:13   2634

                               Norwich Tech Warrior Dash 5K Road Race
                        Saturday June 3, 2017 at Mohegan park - Norwich, CT
                      Platt Systems Chip Timing -  62 degrees - Partly Sunny 
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                      Overall Male : Evan Wagner    Overall Female: Stephanie Delucia

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   19 and under ** 

  1  Daniel Peter                  18M M0019  Preston CT              22:13    104
  2  Joseph Labrecque              17M M0019  Griswold CT             23:07   2613
  3  Matthew Brown                 12M M0019  Endfield CT             24:13   2619

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Holt Sihvonen                 20M M2029  Lebanon CT              26:04     86
  2  Matthew Boast                 26M M2029  Plainfield CT           26:33     95
  3  Joshua Sgandurra              29M M2029  Niantic CT              33:23    101

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Brian Kelley                  37M M3039  Westerly RI             21:17     78
  2  Kris Wagner                   35M M3039  Bozrah CT               29:58     69
  3  Jonathan Schnetzer            32M M3039  Coventry CT             33:45   2615

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Christopher Brown             42M M4049  Endfield CT             24:13   2618
  2  Lincoln Kaman                 41M M4049  Brooklyn CT             26:28     99
  3  David Poore                   43M M4049  Norwich CT              27:54     91

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Paul Andruskiewicz            58M M5059  Preston CT              26:18   2638
  2  Tom Fox                       54M M5059  Plainfield CT           30:19     63
  3  Rosaly Santos                 58M M5059  Willimantic CT          32:24     98

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 and over  

  1  Tim Smith                     69M M6099  Norwich CT              23:50   2621
  2  Randy Black                   61M M6099  Preston CT              31:21   2605
  3  Tom Finn                      61M M6099  Bozrah CT               39:23   2622




                    *******************************************************
              
                                 Plattsys.com Results 

                    *******************************************************


Race Results (T)     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates