Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

Hartford Evergreen Bissell Ferry 5K Road Race
Old Main ST - S Windsor CT
Platt Systems Timng and Scoring - Clear Skies 68 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                            Hartford Evergreen Bissell Ferry 5K Road Race
                                     Old Main ST - S Windsor CT
                      Platt Systems Timng and Scoring - Clear Skies 68 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Kevin Valiez    Overall Female: Alicia Bonin
   
                  ***************************************************************
                                    PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                  ***************************************************************
                  

                        Overall Male : Kevin Valiez    Overall Female: Alicia Bonin

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
                    
   1   Kevin Valiez                49M        Ellngton CT             18:38
   2   Bruce Christensen           49M        Bolton CT               19:25
   3   Phil Roucoulet              45M        Simsbury CT             19:38

                    Top Female Finishers
                    
   1   Alicia Bonin                26F        Somers CT               24:00
   2   Megan Flick                 38F        Bolton CT               24:23
   3   Amanda White                36F        Windsor Locks CT        24:44


                        FEMALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Alyssa Drenga                 11F F0012  S W CT                  26:08    115
  2  Caroline Church               12F F0012  E Windsor CT            26:36    829
  3  Jacqueline Liebler             9F F0012  Southington CT          26:39    828

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Lindsay Reid                  23F F2029  Stafford CT             24:59    813
  2  Chrsitine Galinski            26F F2029  Somers CT               26:08    110
  3  Lana Kessell                  26F F2029  Middletown CT           29:20   3091

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Anne Oeldorf-Hirsch           34F F3039  Glastonbury CT          28:03     98
  2  Amy Hatfield                  30F F3039  Torrington CT           28:42    120
  3  Elizabeth Barden              37F F3039  Southwick MA            31:37   3077

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  Kathleen Boni                 49F F4049  North Branford CT       27:36     70
  2  Robin Munster                 48F F4049  Haddam CT               27:39     96
  3  Michelle Rosenberg            43F F4049  W Hartland CT           28:52    312

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Annie Johnson                 50F F5059  Manchester CT           26:47   2795
  2  Sabrina Castague              52F F5059  Branford CT             29:54    107
  3  Elizabeth Savino              59F F5059  Manchester CT           30:17   2801

                        FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Sharon Reiner                 61F F6069  Marlborough CT          26:44   2778
  2  Karen Saunders                64F F6069  Manchester CT           27:24    313
  3  Susan Schortman               61F F6069  South Windsor CT        35:25   2781


                *************   MALE DIVISIONS ********************************
                

                            Hartford Evergreen Bissell Ferry 5K Road Race
                                     Old Main ST - S WIndsor CT
                      Platt Systems Timng and Scoring - Clear Skies 68 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Kevin Valiez    Overall Female: Alicia Bonin

DIVISI                                                                        
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======

                          MALE RESULTS:   12 and under ** 

  1  Billy Liebler                 11M M0012  Southington CT          23:05    825
  2  Andrew Drenga                  9M M0012  S W CT                  28:27    117

                          MALE RESULTS:    13 to 19  

  1  E.J. Wilson                   15M M1319  East Granby CT          22:04   2785
  2  Wyatt Reynolds                13M M1319  Branford CT             23:05    109
  3  Hollis Burt                   14M M1319  Broad Brook CT          26:01    113

                          MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29  

  1  Brandon Chatfield             25M M2029  Avon CT                 29:04     80
  2  Josh Cook                     25M M2029  East Windsor CT         29:05     84

                          MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39  

  1  Heath Leber                   31M M3039  Bristol CT              20:22     93
  2  MATHEW KOTCH                  36M M3039  New London CT           22:20   3092
  3  Brian Brinsmade               32M M3039  Shelton CT              26:04    100

                          MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49  

  1  William Liebler               44M M4049  Southington CT          21:17    823
  2  Paul Baldini                  45M M4049  S WIndsor CT            21:50   2793
  3  Quinn Baruth                  43M M4049  Naugatuck CT            24:18   2800

                          MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59  

  1  Joe Archer                    56M M5059  S Windsor CT            24:57    106
  2  Glenn Zinn                    54M M5059  South Windsor CT        25:44   2786
  3  Mark Mangelinkx               51M M5059  Bristol CT              29:30    105

                          MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69  

  1  Stephen Morse                 64M M6069  BroadBrook CT           23:54    119
  2  Robert Averill                67M M6069  Shlebourne MA           31:50    812
  3  Michael Quinn                 63M M6069  South Windsor CT        32:24   2777

                          MALE RESULTS:    70 to 79  

  1  Charles Merlis                76M M7079  W Hartford CT           37:06   2798



                  ***************************************************************
                                    PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                  ***************************************************************



Race Results ()     Dvision Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates