Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results ()     Age Division Results ()    

Marlborough Lions Club 5K Road Race
Marlborough Lions Club Run Around the lake 5K Road Race
Blish Park - Park Rd - Marlborough CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 67 degrees
Loop around Lake Terramuggus - Marlborough CT
                       Marlborough Lions Club Run Around the lake 5K Road Race
                               Blish Park -  Park Rd - Marlborough CT
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 67 degrees
                          Loop around Lake Terramuggus - Marlborough CT

                        Overall Male : Peter Walsh    Overall Female: Kelly Labanara
 
                        
                ********************************************************************
                                         RACE RESULTS
               *********************************************************************


DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Jordyn Miller                 10F F0013  Marlborough CT          26:54   2530
  2  Skylar Szeps                  11F F0013  Marlborough CT          26:55    560
  3  Mackenzie Donnelly            12F F0013  Marlborough CT          27:36    468

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    14 to 19 ** 

  1  Erin Madden                   15F F1419  Winchester MA           28:50   2521
  2  Danielle Jaffe                17F F1419  Fayetteville NY         35:38    498

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Kelly Labanara                24F F2029  Chaplin CT              20:32    585
  2  Samantha Jaffe                20F F2029  Marlborough CT          21:17    500
  3  Jessica Mullaney              28F F2029  Middletown CT           23:48   2532

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Jessica Sobieralski           38F F3039  Marlborough CT          23:40    621
  2  Victoria Fielding             36F F3039  East Hampton CT         25:27    478
  3  Tara Szeps                    39F F3039  Marlborough CT          26:31    561

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Salena Chatman                40F F4049  Middletown CT           23:36    449
  2  Dana Grilli                   40F F4049  South Windsor CT        24:48    490
  3  Tracey Dufresne               44F F4049  Windsor Locks CT        26:20    623
  4  Lisa Gardiner                 49F F4049  Vernon CT               27:12    486

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 64 ** 

  1  Katherine Stallfort           58F F5064  Wilton CT               24:36    558
  2  Carrie Coy                    58F F5064  Hebron CT               24:59    610
  3  Lori Riley                    53F F5064  Storrs CT               26:23   2549
  4  Jodi Farno                    55F F5064  Coventry CT             27:08     46

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    65 and over ** 

  1  Susan Leslie                  68F F6599  S Windsor CT            27:28    626
  2  Barbara Angelo                66F F6599  Marlborough CT          31:21    437
  3  Barbara Maloney               72F F6599  Tolland CT              34:57    613

                       Marlborough Lions Club Run Around the lake 5K Road Race
                               Blish Park -  Park Rd - Marlborough CT
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 67 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Peter Walsh    Overall Female: Kelly Labanara

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   13 and under ** 

  1  Jack Pothier                  13M M0013  Moosup CT               19:11    608
  2  Jack Collins                  11M M0013  South Glastonbury CT    23:32    454
  3  Owen Pothier                  10M M0013  Moosi CT                24:51    607

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    14 to 19 ** 

  1  Jacob Dietz                   14M M1419  Marlborough CT          18:57    466
  2  Jacob Packer                  14M M1419  Marlborough CT          21:13     54
  3  Matthew Sanetrik              19M M1419  Storrs CT               26:45    553

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Christopher O-Neil            20M M2029  Marlborough CT          22:48    594
  2  Matthew Guro                  23M M2029  Coopersburg PA          28:50     95
  3  Zacary Hanna                  23M M2029  Ledyard CT              45:25    597

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Peter Walsh                   32M M3039  Marlborough CT          18:24    467
  2  Chris Dufresne                39M M3039  Windsor Locks CT        19:55    622
  3  Adam Reynolds                 36M M3039  Wethersfeild CT         22:33    591

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Gregory Quinn                 41M M4049  Windsor CT              19:06     56
  2  Quinn Zah                     43M M4049  Naugatuck CT            20:41     93
  3  Christopher King              42M M4049  Cheshire CT             20:57   2512
  4  Eric Johnson                  47M M4049  Manchester CT           21:49   2505

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 64 ** 

  1  William Clark                 56M M5064  Thomaston CT            21:27    451
  2  Keith Coburn                  50M M5064  Waterford CT            22:12    453
  3  Craig Beers                   52M M5064  Wethersfeild CT         22:59    593
  4  David Dziekon                 51M M5064  Willimantic CT          23:13    609

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    65 and over ** 

  1  Hal Bennett                   76M M6599  Columbia CT             24:41    584
  2  Thomas Clark                  65M M6599  Brookings SD            28:48    589
  3  Edward McCarver               68M M6599  Wallingford CT          29:50    581
  4  James V. Ruotolo              68M M6599  Waterbury CT            31:33    552


                ********************************************************************
                                         PLATTSYS RACE RESULTS
               *********************************************************************


Race Results ()     Age Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates