Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results ()    

Wesleyan T&F Qualifier Meet #2
Wesleyan University Distance Night - 1/11/2018
Bacon Field House - Middletown, CT

Results

Wesleyan University Distance Night - 1/11/2018 Bacon Field House - Middletown, CT Results Girls 600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 185 Chloe Shaw SR Guilford Hig 1:45.03 1 2 255 Emily Cubbage SO William Hall 1:49.01 2 3 262 Jess Mason SO William Hall 1:49.28 1 4 147 Tess Jordan SO Brien McMahon 1:49.83 2 5 192 Charlise Levesque SO Maloney 1:50.78 2 6 159 Megan Perry SR Bristol Eastern 1:51.36 2 7 149 Cassidy Nash FR Brien McMahon 1:52.15 3 8 260 Isabella Livingsto SR William Hall 1:52.23 3 9 264 Emily Mohler SR William Hall 1:52.27 1 10 177 Julia Esposito SR Guilford Hig 1:53.99 3 11 237 Amy Perna FR Rocky Hill H 1:54.49 4 12 157 Alyssa Lavoie SO Bristol Eastern 1:54.56 3 13 203 Catie LoBianco 12 Mercy High S 1:54.64 2 14 228 Ashlyn Mrachek FR Rham High Sc 1:55.19 6 15 269 Megan Striff-Cave JR William Hall 1:58.77 5 16 248 Stephanie Decarli SR Wethersfield 1:59.06 1 17 170 Madison Lopol 10 Conard High 2:00.38 4 18 268 Katelyn Seidman JR William Hall 2:01.04 6 19 227 Katie Milone JR Rham High Sc 2:01.56 6 20 235 Molly Lang FR Rocky Hill H 2:01.91 4 21 218 Cate Bedard FR Northwestern 2:02.06 7 22 243 Danielle Francis JR University HS 2:02.08 7 23 196 Elizabeth Curran 09 Mercy High S 2:04.61 7 24 155 Dayna Houle SR Bristol Eastern 2:04.70 4 25 162 Angie Alban JR Capital Prep 2:05.12 6 26 204 Catryn Rhoden 11 Mercy High S 2:05.57 6 27 214 Jillian Grande JR Newington Hi 2:06.31 5 28 225 Marissa Goncalves SO Rham High Sc 2:06.60 7 29 153 Kasey Buchas JR Bristol Eastern 2:06.76 4 30 168 Gracie Iwersen 10 Conard High 2:08.77 5 31 173 Nora Policelli 12 Conard High 2:16.74 5 32 154 Shannon Cully SR Bristol Eastern 2:16.79 5 33 270 Ryleigh Ansich FR Windham Tech 2:17.22 8 34 274 Sofia Romeo FR Windham Tech 2:22.12 8 35 275 Priscilla Tucker SR Windham Tech 2:22.24 8 36 163 Daigionaye Edwards JR Capital Prep 2:25.43 8 -- 222 Harley Jasmin JR Northwestern DNF 7 Girls 1000 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 180 Jacque Guerra SR Guilford Hig 3:11.05 1 2 166 Liana Eisler 11 Conard High 3:13.14 1 3 219 Sydney Dzenutis JR Northwestern 3:15.97 1 4 151 Avery Braccia FR Bristol Eastern 3:16.68 2 5 230 Edith Walker FR Rham High Sc 3:17.56 2 6 146 Mikaila Fosina SR Brien McMahon 3:18.23 1 7 187 Ellisa Strand SR Guilford Hig 3:20.17 1 8 261 Frankie Lynch JR William Hall 3:22.15 1 9 160 Maggie Santacroce SR Bristol Eastern 3:25.75 2 10 179 Alexandra Greene FR Guilford Hig 3:29.53 1 11 253 Bella Schroeder SR Wethersfield 3:31.87 2 12 193 Autumn Anderson 12 Mercy High S 3:32.45 2 13 263 Erin McGuiness JR William Hall 3:32.45 1 14 267 Lizzie Pillow JR William Hall 3:36.72 2 15 150 Sophia Andrade FR Bristol Eastern 3:40.50 3 16 161 Kelsie St. Germain SO Bristol Eastern 3:43.08 3 17 169 Ava Johnson 09 Conard High 3:44.51 1 18 257 Bridget Dugan SR William Hall 3:45.09 3 19 244 Helena Gouveia JR University HS 3:46.42 3 20 242 Sabrina Diana JR University HS 3:47.08 2 21 158 Audrey Perry FR Bristol Eastern 3:47.58 3 22 156 Hope Johnsky SR Bristol Eastern 3:48.60 3 23 217 Bethany Adams FR Northwestern 3:51.64 3 24 152 Noelle Bruce FR Bristol Eastern 3:51.84 3 25 256 Ashlyn Delaney SR William Hall 3:52.51 3 26 162 Angie Alban JR Capital Prep 4:11.02 3 27 271 Sandra Hishon JR Windham Tech 4:33.88 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 175 Meredith Bloss JR Guilford Hig 5:22.84 1 2 231 Libby Walker SR Rham High Sc 5:40.42 1 3 186 Gianna Siciliano FR Guilford Hig 5:44.11 1 4 229 Abby Potticary JR Rham High Sc 5:45.72 1 5 182 Alyssa Lent SO Guilford Hig 5:59.25 1 6 191 Morgan Kicklighter FR Maloney 6:04.75 1 7 172 Julia Marcella 11 Conard High 6:06.95 1 8 213 Samantha Gorski JR Newington Hi 6:13.15 2 9 232 Alisha Chhabra JR Rocky Hill H 6:14.43 1 10 174 Julia Prescott 11 Conard High 6:15.59 2 11 212 Madelyn Gentile SO Newington Hi 6:23.29 2 12 216 Julie Robinson SO Newington Hi 6:30.03 2 13 221 Morgan Hall JR Northwestern 6:32.39 2 14 198 Samantha Girasulo 12 Mercy High S 6:39.21 2 15 238 Amanda Walerysiak FR Rocky Hill H 6:41.26 1 16 234 Michaela Creevy FR Rocky Hill H 6:42.86 2 17 233 Megan Creevy JR Rocky Hill H 6:43.98 2 18 194 Kellyanne Cahill 11 Mercy High S 6:58.02 2 Girls 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 224 Brooke Almeida JR Rham High Sc 12:27.81 2 209 Maeve Williams 12 Mercy High S 12:32.78 3 220 Christine Gubetta SR Northwestern 12:41.40 4 208 Emma Ushchak 12 Mercy High S 12:53.33 5 200 Mae Grochowski 11 Mercy High S 12:54.38 6 167 Lindsey Hammond 12 Conard High 13:34.33 7 181 Claire Keanna SR Guilford Hig 13:38.26 8 184 Kelsi Putnam JR Guilford Hig 13:40.17 9 178 Tessa Fridell SR Guilford Hig 14:07.18 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Guilford High School 'A' 10:27.86 1) 179 Alexandra Greene FR 2) 185 Chloe Shaw SR 3) 187 Ellisa Strand SR 4) 180 Jacque Guerra SR 2 Rham High School 'A' 10:46.50 1) 229 Abby Potticary JR 2) 230 Edith Walker FR 3) 231 Libby Walker SR 4) 224 Brooke Almeida JR 3 William Hall 'A' 11:04.08 1) 261 Frankie Lynch JR 2) 264 Emily Mohler SR 3) 263 Erin McGuiness JR 4) 255 Emily Cubbage SO 4 Conard High School 'A' 11:04.42 1) 171 Isabel Lubin 2) 172 Julia Marcella 11 3) 169 Ava Johnson 09 4) 166 Liana Eisler 11 5 Bristol Eastern 'A' 11:09.94 1) 160 Maggie Santacroce SR 2) 161 Kelsie St. Germain SO 3) 150 Sophia Andrade FR 4) 151 Avery Braccia FR 6 Northwestern 'A' 11:26.56 1) 217 Bethany Adams FR 2) 221 Morgan Hall JR 3) 219 Sydney Dzenutis JR 4) 222 Harley Jasmin JR -- Windham Tech 'A' DNF 1) 270 Ryleigh Ansich FR 2) 275 Priscilla Tucker SR 3) 274 Sofia Romeo FR 4) 271 Sandra Hishon JR Girls Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 148 Peyton McNamera SO Brien McMahon 17-02.50 2 254 Olivia Bowes JR William Hall 16-07.00 3 258 Leann Gardner JR William Hall 14-10.50 4 183 Sofia Migani SO Guilford Hig 14-09.50 5 251 Caitlin Nardella SO Wethersfield 14-07.50 6 226 Zoe Lachut JR Rham High Sc 14-03.50 7 204 Catryn Rhoden 11 Mercy High S 13-04.50 8 195 Halle Carroll 11 Mercy High S 13-04.00 9 165 Brianna Westberry SO Capital Prep 13-01.00 10 240 Skyeshay Smith JR Gilbert School 12-08.00 11 197 Hannah Dauser 11 Mercy High S 12-03.50 12 163 Daigionaye Edwards JR Capital Prep 11-10.50 13 202 Miranda Liu 11 Mercy High S 11-04.00 14 201 Yane Kim 11 Mercy High S 10-10.00 Girls Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 189 Imani Felton SR Maloney 31-01.00 2 259 Katherine George SO William Hall 30-07.00 3 207 Jocelyn Stearns 12 Mercy High S 29-09.00 4 265 Mira Mohler SO William Hall 28-09.00 5 266 Dinaka Onoh SO William Hall 28-04.00 6 190 Avery Graham JR Maloney 25-07.00 7 222 Harley Jasmin JR Northwestern 24-05.00 8 249 Amayia Giscombe JR Wethersfield 23-10.00 9 245 Savannah Jackson JR University HS 20-06.00 10 210 Tessa Yandow 11 Mercy High S 20-04.00 11 252 Jackie Samse SR Wethersfield 20-03.00 12 272 Jayshelly Ochoa SR Windham Tech 19-06.00 13 239 Viktoriya Seyna SO Gilbert School 17-09.00 14 223 Evelynn Williams FR Northwestern 17-03.00 15 273 Thalia Pacheco FR Windham Tech 16-04.00 16 205 Amanda Ross 09 Mercy High S 16-02.00 17 199 Kasey Goggins 11 Mercy High S 12-02.00 Boys 600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 105 Miller Anderson JR William Hall 1:24.16 1 2 8 Akeim Murphy JR Brien McMahon 1:28.01 1 3 45 William Smith SR Guilford Hig 1:28.33 1 4 117 Jason Farrell JR William Hall 1:30.14 1 5 85 Kymali Hay SO University HS 1:31.14 5 6 47 Joseph Walters JR Guilford Hig 1:33.01 2 7 12 Mason Poirier SR Bristol Eastern 1:33.13 2 8 7 Jack Keller SR Brien McMahon 1:33.58 1 9 38 McKendry Eschinger SO Guilford Hig 1:33.94 4 10 128 Isaiah Perry JR William Hall 1:34.16 4 11 14 Sean Sullivan JR Bristol Eastern 1:34.30 2 12 52 Andriy Grynyk SO Newington Hi 1:34.35 2 13 17 Aaron Hooker -- Capital Prep 1:34.88 3 14 69 Anthony Crocco SR St Joseph HS 1:35.97 3 15 139 Travis Hunting SR Windham Tech 1:37.22 7 16 6 Rodrigo Cabrera SO Brien McMahon 1:39.25 4 17 78 Mike Zannis JR St Joseph HS 1:40.43 6 18 16 Roy Clemons JR Capital Prep 1:40.94 6 19 10 Ben Johnsky SO Bristol Eastern 1:41.79 3 20 73 Brian Melanson SO St Joseph HS 1:41.85 4 21 142 Nik Martin SR Windham Tech 1:42.47 7 22 63 Istvan Reid SR Northwestern 1:42.76 5 23 141 Nathan Lussier SR Windham Tech 1:43.28 7 24 9 Bret Rodgers JR Brien McMahon 1:43.77 2 25 87 Kevon Rasttigon SO University HS 1:43.91 5 26 77 Sean Yankocy JR St Joseph HS 1:45.27 6 27 71 Kevin Frattaroil SR St Joseph HS 1:45.56 6 28 27 Yonas Getachew 10 Conard High 1:45.74 3 29 101 Joe Schueurmann SR Wethersfield 1:46.56 4 30 75 Peter Spinelli SO St Joseph HS 1:46.75 5 Boys 1000 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 105 Miller Anderson JR William Hall 2:36.19 1 2 114 Trey Cormier JR William Hall 2:36.59 1 3 129 Dylan Rendon JR William Hall 2:38.87 1 4 109 Cole Canarie SR William Hall 2:42.01 1 5 103 Muhammad Ali JR William Hall 2:44.24 1 6 130 Mack Reynolds JR William Hall 2:45.29 1 7 2 Chris Moore SR Avon Old Farms 2:46.44 1 8 31 Tyler Remigino 09 Conard High 2:47.66 1 9 118 Josh Fernandes JR William Hall 2:48.96 1 10 132 Jake Rocheleau SR William Hall 2:49.52 2 11 113 Paul Chavey JR William Hall 2:52.36 2 12 107 Austin Blodgett JR William Hall 2:55.00 2 13 11 Zachary Martin JR Bristol Eastern 2:59.01 2 14 15 Ben Wadowski JR Bristol Eastern 2:59.30 2 15 4 Marcus Blair JR Brien McMahon 2:59.80 2 16 41 Rhys Kalama SR Guilford Hig 3:00.22 2 17 83 Patrick Corrigan SR University HS 3:02.47 3 18 37 Elijah Dillon JR Guilford Hig 3:03.20 2 19 54 Chris Brown SR Northwestern 3:03.47 3 20 39 Cameron Hubbard SO Guilford Hig 3:04.61 3 21 91 Matt Walker SR University HS 3:04.80 3 22 110 Noe Caplan FR William Hall 3:05.51 3 23 1 Ceaser Dai JR Avon Old Farms 3:10.33 3 24 74 Jason Paul SO St Joseph HS 3:23.79 4 25 96 Scott Giannini JR Wethersfield 3:25.68 3 26 63 Istvan Reid SR Northwestern 3:29.29 3 27 70 Andrew Donnelly SO St Joseph HS 3:30.55 4 28 145 Jacob Theriault SO Windham Tech 3:31.70 4 29 138 Misha Fuhrman SO Windham Tech 3:32.05 4 30 97 Devon Kleeblatt SR Wethersfield 3:33.28 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 31 Tyler Remigino 09 Conard High 4:43.23 1 2 121 Willem Landis SR William Hall 4:45.95 1 3 33 Ian Sagers 11 Conard High 4:47.33 1 4 135 Jack Wisialowski JR William Hall 4:53.41 1 5 116 Patrick Daly SR William Hall 4:55.22 1 6 124 James Marks JR William Hall 4:55.67 1 7 51 Samuel Geisler FR Newington Hi 4:56.68 1 8 95 Owen Gagne FR Wethersfield 5:00.64 2 9 134 Matt Thomas JR William Hall 5:01.30 2 10 136 Eric Zeiberg SR William Hall 5:06.68 2 11 119 Sam Frank FR William Hall 5:07.24 2 12 49 Dominick Oliveri SO Maloney 5:07.93 1 13 108 Owen Brudz SO William Hall 5:08.70 2 14 28 Eric Himmelstein 11 Conard High 5:10.69 2 15 20 Antonio Rodriguez SR Capital Prep 5:22.43 3 16 66 Dan Mullaney JR Rham High Sc 5:23.79 2 17 123 Sam Makarawicz SO William Hall 5:24.76 2 18 133 James Rozario FR William Hall 5:26.02 3 19 115 Luke Dai FR William Hall 5:27.08 3 20 92 David Adams SR Wethersfield 5:30.43 2 21 111 Aidan Cattalen FR William Hall 5:30.46 3 22 127 Jack Navin FR William Hall 5:31.35 3 23 131 Thomas Robinson FR William Hall 5:31.88 3 24 13 Nico Provenzano SO Bristol Eastern 5:33.70 2 25 120 Adam Hanlon SO William Hall 5:36.42 3 26 22 Victor Torres -- Capital Prep 5:37.66 3 27 104 Luke Alvarez SO William Hall 5:37.67 3 28 59 Matthew Hendrickso FR Northwestern 5:44.78 3 29 58 Caleb Garala JR Northwestern 5:44.98 2 30 80 Zachary Kirsch JR Gilbert School 5:49.22 3 31 112 Emilio Chan FR William Hall 5:51.28 3 Boys 3200 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 114 Trey Cormier JR William Hall 10:04.95 2 121 Willem Landis SR William Hall 10:23.13 3 116 Patrick Daly SR William Hall 10:30.99 4 24 Sophonias Dires 10 Conard High 10:38.81 5 36 Ben Crair SO Guilford Hig 11:08.77 6 60 Jackson Kaszas JR Northwestern 11:19.61 7 42 Reese Puchalski FR Guilford Hig 11:23.26 8 143 Anthony Ruggiero SR Windham Tech 12:21.40 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 William Hall 'A' 8:25.02 1) 103 Muhammad Ali JR 2) 109 Cole Canarie SR 3) 129 Dylan Rendon JR 4) 130 Mack Reynolds JR 2 Guilford High School 'A' 9:09.50 1) 47 Joseph Walters JR 2) 38 McKendry Eschinger SO 3) 41 Rhys Kalama SR 4) 45 William Smith SR 3 Wethersfield 'A' 9:10.36 1) 94 Mike Dunn 2) 98 Sam Lemaire 3) 100 Evan McNeice 4) 102 Garrett Tougas 4 Bristol Eastern 'A' 9:20.41 1) 15 Ben Wadowski JR 2) 14 Sean Sullivan JR 3) 11 Zachary Martin JR 4) 12 Mason Poirier SR 5 Conard High School 'A' 9:55.91 1) 27 Yonas Getachew 10 2) 23 Augustine Bacon 3) 25 David Dynowski 4) 28 Eric Himmelstein 11 6 Windham Tech 'A' 10:27.52 1) 139 Travis Hunting SR 2) 140 Hendrik Kingo SO 3) 141 Nathan Lussier SR 4) 138 Misha Fuhrman SO 7 Northwestern 'A' 10:29.20 1) 54 Chris Brown SR 2) 53 Brandon Beland sr 3) 60 Jackson Kaszas JR 4) 58 Caleb Garala JR Boys Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 125 Darrell Mickey SR William Hall 19-02.00 2 5 Troy Brados JR Brien McMahon 19-00.50 3 48 Dhamani Johnson SR Maloney 18-09.00 4 67 Mike Provencher JR Rham High Sc 17-06.00 5 82 Brandon Baker SR University HS 17-05.50 6 90 Tyler Vu SR University HS 17-03.50 7 68 David Abadom SR Rocky Hill H 17-02.00 8 88 Dwight Ricketts SO University HS 17-01.00 9 80 Zachary Kirsch JR Gilbert School 16-04.00 10 84 Nick Giove SR University HS 16-03.50 11 29 Jack Mello 11 Conard High 16-01.50 12 26 Ryan Farley 10 Conard High 16-00.00 13 34 Robert Seecharran 12 Conard High 15-11.00 14 32 Max Ryan 11 Conard High 15-10.00 15 35 Joseph Wojciechows 12 Conard High 14-10.50 -- 21 Michael Slade JR Capital Prep FOUL Boys Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 276 Collin Martin Plainville 47-03.75 2 3 Marshall Smith JR Avon Old Farms 41-00.50 3 89 Brandon Stephens SR University HS 40-03.00 4 78 Mike Zannis JR St Joseph HS 39-08.00 5 106 Brandon Beecher SR William Hall 38-04.50 6 30 Jared Reisner 12 Conard High 37-06.75 7 16 Roy Clemons JR Capital Prep 35-11.00 8 76 Jermaine Williams SO St Joseph HS 35-09.00 9 18 Christian Malave JR Capital Prep 34-10.50 10 43 Connor Rose JR Guilford Hig 31-03.50 11 64 Scott Swanke SO Northwestern 31-01.50 12 46 Jacob Walker SR Guilford Hig 28-01.50 13 55 Jaden Buel SO Northwestern 26-00.00 14 61 Jeffrey Makowski SO Northwestern 23-09.00 15 65 Justin Tatsapaugh SO Northwestern 23-04.25 16 137 Morgan Beaulieu FR Windham Tech 22-03.50 17 144 Eli Sorvillo FR Windham Tech 21-07.00 ************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM ***********************************************************


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates