Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results ()    

Wesleyan T&F Qualifier Meet #2
Wesleyan University Distance Night - 1/11/2018
Bacon Field House - Middletown, CT

Results
                Wesleyan University Distance Night - 1/11/2018
                      Bacon Field House - Middletown, CT
                      
                                    Results
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1   185 Chloe Shaw          SR Guilford Hig           1:45.03   1 
  2   255 Emily Cubbage       SO William Hall           1:49.01   2 
  3   262 Jess Mason          SO William Hall           1:49.28   1 
  4   147 Tess Jordan         SO Brien McMahon          1:49.83   2 
  5   192 Charlise Levesque   SO Maloney                1:50.78   2 
  6   159 Megan Perry         SR Bristol Eastern        1:51.36   2 
  7   149 Cassidy Nash        FR Brien McMahon          1:52.15   3 
  8   260 Isabella Livingsto  SR William Hall           1:52.23   3 
  9   264 Emily Mohler        SR William Hall           1:52.27   1 
 10   177 Julia Esposito      SR Guilford Hig           1:53.99   3 
 11   237 Amy Perna           FR Rocky Hill H           1:54.49   4 
 12   157 Alyssa Lavoie       SO Bristol Eastern        1:54.56   3 
 13   203 Catie LoBianco      12 Mercy High S           1:54.64   2 
 14   228 Ashlyn Mrachek      FR Rham High Sc           1:55.19   6 
 15   269 Megan Striff-Cave   JR William Hall           1:58.77   5 
 16   248 Stephanie Decarli   SR Wethersfield           1:59.06   1 
 17   170 Madison Lopol       10 Conard High            2:00.38   4 
 18   268 Katelyn Seidman     JR William Hall           2:01.04   6 
 19   227 Katie Milone        JR Rham High Sc           2:01.56   6 
 20   235 Molly Lang          FR Rocky Hill H           2:01.91   4 
 21   218 Cate Bedard         FR Northwestern           2:02.06   7 
 22   243 Danielle Francis    JR University HS          2:02.08   7 
 23   196 Elizabeth Curran    09 Mercy High S           2:04.61   7 
 24   155 Dayna Houle         SR Bristol Eastern        2:04.70   4 
 25   162 Angie Alban         JR Capital Prep           2:05.12   6 
 26   204 Catryn Rhoden       11 Mercy High S           2:05.57   6 
 27   214 Jillian Grande      JR Newington Hi           2:06.31   5 
 28   225 Marissa Goncalves   SO Rham High Sc           2:06.60   7 
 29   153 Kasey Buchas        JR Bristol Eastern        2:06.76   4 
 30   168 Gracie Iwersen      10 Conard High            2:08.77   5 
 31   173 Nora Policelli      12 Conard High            2:16.74   5 
 32   154 Shannon Cully       SR Bristol Eastern        2:16.79   5 
 33   270 Ryleigh Ansich      FR Windham Tech           2:17.22   8 
 34   274 Sofia Romeo         FR Windham Tech           2:22.12   8 
 35   275 Priscilla Tucker    SR Windham Tech           2:22.24   8 
 36   163 Daigionaye Edwards  JR Capital Prep           2:25.43   8 
 --   222 Harley Jasmin       JR Northwestern               DNF   7 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   180 Jacque Guerra       SR Guilford Hig           3:11.05   1 
  2   166 Liana Eisler        11 Conard High            3:13.14   1 
  3   219 Sydney Dzenutis     JR Northwestern           3:15.97   1 
  4   151 Avery Braccia       FR Bristol Eastern        3:16.68   2 
  5   230 Edith Walker        FR Rham High Sc           3:17.56   2 
  6   146 Mikaila Fosina      SR Brien McMahon          3:18.23   1 
  7   187 Ellisa Strand       SR Guilford Hig           3:20.17   1 
  8   261 Frankie Lynch       JR William Hall           3:22.15   1 
  9   160 Maggie Santacroce   SR Bristol Eastern        3:25.75   2 
 10   179 Alexandra Greene    FR Guilford Hig           3:29.53   1 
 11   253 Bella Schroeder     SR Wethersfield           3:31.87   2 
 12   193 Autumn Anderson     12 Mercy High S           3:32.45   2 
 13   263 Erin McGuiness      JR William Hall           3:32.45   1 
 14   267 Lizzie Pillow       JR William Hall           3:36.72   2 
 15   150 Sophia Andrade      FR Bristol Eastern        3:40.50   3 
 16   161 Kelsie St. Germain  SO Bristol Eastern        3:43.08   3 
 17   169 Ava Johnson         09 Conard High            3:44.51   1 
 18   257 Bridget Dugan       SR William Hall           3:45.09   3 
 19   244 Helena Gouveia      JR University HS          3:46.42   3 
 20   242 Sabrina Diana       JR University HS          3:47.08   2 
 21   158 Audrey Perry        FR Bristol Eastern        3:47.58   3 
 22   156 Hope Johnsky        SR Bristol Eastern        3:48.60   3 
 23   217 Bethany Adams       FR Northwestern           3:51.64   3 
 24   152 Noelle Bruce        FR Bristol Eastern        3:51.84   3 
 25   256 Ashlyn Delaney      SR William Hall           3:52.51   3 
 26   162 Angie Alban         JR Capital Prep           4:11.02   3 
 27   271 Sandra Hishon       JR Windham Tech           4:33.88   3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   175 Meredith Bloss      JR Guilford Hig           5:22.84   1 
  2   231 Libby Walker        SR Rham High Sc           5:40.42   1 
  3   186 Gianna Siciliano    FR Guilford Hig           5:44.11   1 
  4   229 Abby Potticary      JR Rham High Sc           5:45.72   1 
  5   182 Alyssa Lent         SO Guilford Hig           5:59.25   1 
  6   191 Morgan Kicklighter  FR Maloney                6:04.75   1 
  7   172 Julia Marcella      11 Conard High            6:06.95   1 
  8   213 Samantha Gorski     JR Newington Hi           6:13.15   2 
  9   232 Alisha Chhabra      JR Rocky Hill H           6:14.43   1 
 10   174 Julia Prescott      11 Conard High            6:15.59   2 
 11   212 Madelyn Gentile     SO Newington Hi           6:23.29   2 
 12   216 Julie Robinson      SO Newington Hi           6:30.03   2 
 13   221 Morgan Hall         JR Northwestern           6:32.39   2 
 14   198 Samantha Girasulo   12 Mercy High S           6:39.21   2 
 15   238 Amanda Walerysiak   FR Rocky Hill H           6:41.26   1 
 16   234 Michaela Creevy     FR Rocky Hill H           6:42.86   2 
 17   233 Megan Creevy        JR Rocky Hill H           6:43.98   2 
 18   194 Kellyanne Cahill    11 Mercy High S           6:58.02   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   224 Brooke Almeida      JR Rham High Sc          12:27.81  
  2   209 Maeve Williams      12 Mercy High S          12:32.78  
  3   220 Christine Gubetta   SR Northwestern          12:41.40  
  4   208 Emma Ushchak        12 Mercy High S          12:53.33  
  5   200 Mae Grochowski      11 Mercy High S          12:54.38  
  6   167 Lindsey Hammond     12 Conard High           13:34.33  
  7   181 Claire Keanna       SR Guilford Hig          13:38.26  
  8   184 Kelsi Putnam        JR Guilford Hig          13:40.17  
  9   178 Tessa Fridell       SR Guilford Hig          14:07.18  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guilford High School  'A'                          10:27.86  
     1) 179 Alexandra Greene FR         2) 185 Chloe Shaw SR              
     3) 187 Ellisa Strand SR            4) 180 Jacque Guerra SR           
  2 Rham High School  'A'                              10:46.50  
     1) 229 Abby Potticary JR           2) 230 Edith Walker FR            
     3) 231 Libby Walker SR             4) 224 Brooke Almeida JR          
  3 William Hall  'A'                                  11:04.08  
     1) 261 Frankie Lynch JR            2) 264 Emily Mohler SR            
     3) 263 Erin McGuiness JR           4) 255 Emily Cubbage SO           
  4 Conard High School  'A'                            11:04.42  
     1) 171 Isabel Lubin                2) 172 Julia Marcella 11          
     3) 169 Ava Johnson 09              4) 166 Liana Eisler 11            
  5 Bristol Eastern  'A'                               11:09.94  
     1) 160 Maggie Santacroce SR        2) 161 Kelsie St. Germain SO      
     3) 150 Sophia Andrade FR           4) 151 Avery Braccia FR           
  6 Northwestern  'A'                                  11:26.56  
     1) 217 Bethany Adams FR            2) 221 Morgan Hall JR             
     3) 219 Sydney Dzenutis JR          4) 222 Harley Jasmin JR           
 -- Windham Tech  'A'                                       DNF  
     1) 270 Ryleigh Ansich FR           2) 275 Priscilla Tucker SR        
     3) 274 Sofia Romeo FR              4) 271 Sandra Hishon JR           
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   148 Peyton McNamera     SO Brien McMahon         17-02.50  
  2   254 Olivia Bowes        JR William Hall          16-07.00  
  3   258 Leann Gardner       JR William Hall          14-10.50  
  4   183 Sofia Migani        SO Guilford Hig          14-09.50  
  5   251 Caitlin Nardella    SO Wethersfield          14-07.50  
  6   226 Zoe Lachut          JR Rham High Sc          14-03.50  
  7   204 Catryn Rhoden       11 Mercy High S          13-04.50  
  8   195 Halle Carroll       11 Mercy High S          13-04.00  
  9   165 Brianna Westberry   SO Capital Prep          13-01.00  
 10   240 Skyeshay Smith      JR Gilbert School        12-08.00  
 11   197 Hannah Dauser       11 Mercy High S          12-03.50  
 12   163 Daigionaye Edwards  JR Capital Prep          11-10.50  
 13   202 Miranda Liu         11 Mercy High S          11-04.00  
 14   201 Yane Kim            11 Mercy High S          10-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   189 Imani Felton        SR Maloney               31-01.00  
  2   259 Katherine George    SO William Hall          30-07.00  
  3   207 Jocelyn Stearns     12 Mercy High S          29-09.00  
  4   265 Mira Mohler         SO William Hall          28-09.00  
  5   266 Dinaka Onoh         SO William Hall          28-04.00  
  6   190 Avery Graham        JR Maloney               25-07.00  
  7   222 Harley Jasmin       JR Northwestern          24-05.00  
  8   249 Amayia Giscombe     JR Wethersfield          23-10.00  
  9   245 Savannah Jackson    JR University HS         20-06.00  
 10   210 Tessa Yandow        11 Mercy High S          20-04.00  
 11   252 Jackie Samse        SR Wethersfield          20-03.00  
 12   272 Jayshelly Ochoa     SR Windham Tech          19-06.00  
 13   239 Viktoriya Seyna     SO Gilbert School        17-09.00  
 14   223 Evelynn Williams    FR Northwestern          17-03.00  
 15   273 Thalia Pacheco      FR Windham Tech          16-04.00  
 16   205 Amanda Ross         09 Mercy High S          16-02.00  
 17   199 Kasey Goggins       11 Mercy High S          12-02.00  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   105 Miller Anderson     JR William Hall           1:24.16   1 
  2     8 Akeim Murphy        JR Brien McMahon          1:28.01   1 
  3    45 William Smith       SR Guilford Hig           1:28.33   1 
  4   117 Jason Farrell       JR William Hall           1:30.14   1 
  5    85 Kymali Hay          SO University HS          1:31.14   5 
  6    47 Joseph Walters      JR Guilford Hig           1:33.01   2 
  7    12 Mason Poirier       SR Bristol Eastern        1:33.13   2 
  8     7 Jack Keller         SR Brien McMahon          1:33.58   1 
  9    38 McKendry Eschinger  SO Guilford Hig           1:33.94   4 
 10   128 Isaiah Perry        JR William Hall           1:34.16   4 
 11    14 Sean Sullivan       JR Bristol Eastern        1:34.30   2 
 12    52 Andriy Grynyk       SO Newington Hi           1:34.35   2 
 13    17 Aaron Hooker        -- Capital Prep           1:34.88   3 
 14    69 Anthony Crocco      SR St Joseph HS           1:35.97   3 
 15   139 Travis Hunting      SR Windham Tech           1:37.22   7 
 16     6 Rodrigo Cabrera     SO Brien McMahon          1:39.25   4 
 17    78 Mike Zannis         JR St Joseph HS           1:40.43   6 
 18    16 Roy Clemons         JR Capital Prep           1:40.94   6 
 19    10 Ben Johnsky         SO Bristol Eastern        1:41.79   3 
 20    73 Brian Melanson      SO St Joseph HS           1:41.85   4 
 21   142 Nik Martin          SR Windham Tech           1:42.47   7 
 22    63 Istvan Reid         SR Northwestern           1:42.76   5 
 23   141 Nathan Lussier      SR Windham Tech           1:43.28   7 
 24     9 Bret Rodgers        JR Brien McMahon          1:43.77   2 
 25    87 Kevon Rasttigon     SO University HS          1:43.91   5 
 26    77 Sean Yankocy        JR St Joseph HS           1:45.27   6 
 27    71 Kevin Frattaroil    SR St Joseph HS           1:45.56   6 
 28    27 Yonas Getachew      10 Conard High            1:45.74   3 
 29   101 Joe Schueurmann     SR Wethersfield           1:46.56   4 
 30    75 Peter Spinelli      SO St Joseph HS           1:46.75   5 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   105 Miller Anderson     JR William Hall           2:36.19   1 
  2   114 Trey Cormier        JR William Hall           2:36.59   1 
  3   129 Dylan Rendon        JR William Hall           2:38.87   1 
  4   109 Cole Canarie        SR William Hall           2:42.01   1 
  5   103 Muhammad Ali        JR William Hall           2:44.24   1 
  6   130 Mack Reynolds       JR William Hall           2:45.29   1 
  7     2 Chris Moore         SR Avon Old Farms         2:46.44   1 
  8    31 Tyler Remigino      09 Conard High            2:47.66   1 
  9   118 Josh Fernandes      JR William Hall           2:48.96   1 
 10   132 Jake Rocheleau      SR William Hall           2:49.52   2 
 11   113 Paul Chavey         JR William Hall           2:52.36   2 
 12   107 Austin Blodgett     JR William Hall           2:55.00   2 
 13    11 Zachary Martin      JR Bristol Eastern        2:59.01   2 
 14    15 Ben Wadowski        JR Bristol Eastern        2:59.30   2 
 15     4 Marcus Blair        JR Brien McMahon          2:59.80   2 
 16    41 Rhys Kalama         SR Guilford Hig           3:00.22   2 
 17    83 Patrick Corrigan    SR University HS          3:02.47   3 
 18    37 Elijah Dillon       JR Guilford Hig           3:03.20   2 
 19    54 Chris Brown         SR Northwestern           3:03.47   3 
 20    39 Cameron Hubbard     SO Guilford Hig           3:04.61   3 
 21    91 Matt Walker         SR University HS          3:04.80   3 
 22   110 Noe Caplan          FR William Hall           3:05.51   3 
 23     1 Ceaser Dai          JR Avon Old Farms         3:10.33   3 
 24    74 Jason Paul          SO St Joseph HS           3:23.79   4 
 25    96 Scott Giannini      JR Wethersfield           3:25.68   3 
 26    63 Istvan Reid         SR Northwestern           3:29.29   3 
 27    70 Andrew Donnelly     SO St Joseph HS           3:30.55   4 
 28   145 Jacob Theriault     SO Windham Tech           3:31.70   4 
 29   138 Misha Fuhrman       SO Windham Tech           3:32.05   4 
 30    97 Devon Kleeblatt     SR Wethersfield           3:33.28   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    31 Tyler Remigino      09 Conard High            4:43.23   1 
  2   121 Willem Landis       SR William Hall           4:45.95   1 
  3    33 Ian Sagers          11 Conard High            4:47.33   1 
  4   135 Jack Wisialowski    JR William Hall           4:53.41   1 
  5   116 Patrick Daly        SR William Hall           4:55.22   1 
  6   124 James Marks         JR William Hall           4:55.67   1 
  7    51 Samuel Geisler      FR Newington Hi           4:56.68   1 
  8    95 Owen Gagne          FR Wethersfield           5:00.64   2 
  9   134 Matt Thomas         JR William Hall           5:01.30   2 
 10   136 Eric Zeiberg        SR William Hall           5:06.68   2 
 11   119 Sam Frank           FR William Hall           5:07.24   2 
 12    49 Dominick Oliveri    SO Maloney                5:07.93   1 
 13   108 Owen Brudz          SO William Hall           5:08.70   2 
 14    28 Eric Himmelstein    11 Conard High            5:10.69   2 
 15    20 Antonio Rodriguez   SR Capital Prep           5:22.43   3 
 16    66 Dan Mullaney        JR Rham High Sc           5:23.79   2 
 17   123 Sam Makarawicz      SO William Hall           5:24.76   2 
 18   133 James Rozario       FR William Hall           5:26.02   3 
 19   115 Luke Dai            FR William Hall           5:27.08   3 
 20    92 David Adams         SR Wethersfield           5:30.43   2 
 21   111 Aidan Cattalen      FR William Hall           5:30.46   3 
 22   127 Jack Navin          FR William Hall           5:31.35   3 
 23   131 Thomas Robinson     FR William Hall           5:31.88   3 
 24    13 Nico Provenzano     SO Bristol Eastern        5:33.70   2 
 25   120 Adam Hanlon         SO William Hall           5:36.42   3 
 26    22 Victor Torres       -- Capital Prep           5:37.66   3 
 27   104 Luke Alvarez        SO William Hall           5:37.67   3 
 28    59 Matthew Hendrickso  FR Northwestern           5:44.78   3 
 29    58 Caleb Garala        JR Northwestern           5:44.98   2 
 30    80 Zachary Kirsch      JR Gilbert School         5:49.22   3 
 31   112 Emilio Chan         FR William Hall           5:51.28   3 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   114 Trey Cormier        JR William Hall          10:04.95  
  2   121 Willem Landis       SR William Hall          10:23.13  
  3   116 Patrick Daly        SR William Hall          10:30.99  
  4    24 Sophonias Dires     10 Conard High           10:38.81  
  5    36 Ben Crair           SO Guilford Hig          11:08.77  
  6    60 Jackson Kaszas      JR Northwestern          11:19.61  
  7    42 Reese Puchalski     FR Guilford Hig          11:23.26  
  8   143 Anthony Ruggiero    SR Windham Tech          12:21.40  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Hall  'A'                                   8:25.02  
     1) 103 Muhammad Ali JR             2) 109 Cole Canarie SR            
     3) 129 Dylan Rendon JR             4) 130 Mack Reynolds JR           
  2 Guilford High School  'A'                           9:09.50  
     1) 47 Joseph Walters JR            2) 38 McKendry Eschinger SO       
     3) 41 Rhys Kalama SR               4) 45 William Smith SR            
  3 Wethersfield  'A'                                   9:10.36  
     1) 94 Mike Dunn                    2) 98 Sam Lemaire                 
     3) 100 Evan McNeice                4) 102 Garrett Tougas             
  4 Bristol Eastern  'A'                                9:20.41  
     1) 15 Ben Wadowski JR              2) 14 Sean Sullivan JR            
     3) 11 Zachary Martin JR            4) 12 Mason Poirier SR            
  5 Conard High School  'A'                             9:55.91  
     1) 27 Yonas Getachew 10            2) 23 Augustine Bacon             
     3) 25 David Dynowski               4) 28 Eric Himmelstein 11         
  6 Windham Tech  'A'                                  10:27.52  
     1) 139 Travis Hunting SR           2) 140 Hendrik Kingo SO           
     3) 141 Nathan Lussier SR           4) 138 Misha Fuhrman SO           
  7 Northwestern  'A'                                  10:29.20  
     1) 54 Chris Brown SR               2) 53 Brandon Beland sr           
     3) 60 Jackson Kaszas JR            4) 58 Caleb Garala JR             
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   125 Darrell Mickey      SR William Hall          19-02.00  
  2     5 Troy Brados         JR Brien McMahon         19-00.50  
  3    48 Dhamani Johnson     SR Maloney               18-09.00  
  4    67 Mike Provencher     JR Rham High Sc          17-06.00  
  5    82 Brandon Baker       SR University HS         17-05.50  
  6    90 Tyler Vu            SR University HS         17-03.50  
  7    68 David Abadom        SR Rocky Hill H          17-02.00  
  8    88 Dwight Ricketts     SO University HS         17-01.00  
  9    80 Zachary Kirsch      JR Gilbert School        16-04.00  
 10    84 Nick Giove          SR University HS         16-03.50  
 11    29 Jack Mello          11 Conard High           16-01.50  
 12    26 Ryan Farley         10 Conard High           16-00.00  
 13    34 Robert Seecharran   12 Conard High           15-11.00  
 14    32 Max Ryan            11 Conard High           15-10.00  
 15    35 Joseph Wojciechows  12 Conard High           14-10.50  
 --    21 Michael Slade       JR Capital Prep              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   276 Collin Martin          Plainville            47-03.75  
  2     3 Marshall Smith      JR Avon Old Farms        41-00.50  
  3    89 Brandon Stephens    SR University HS         40-03.00  
  4    78 Mike Zannis         JR St Joseph HS          39-08.00  
  5   106 Brandon Beecher     SR William Hall          38-04.50  
  6    30 Jared Reisner       12 Conard High           37-06.75  
  7    16 Roy Clemons         JR Capital Prep          35-11.00  
  8    76 Jermaine Williams   SO St Joseph HS          35-09.00  
  9    18 Christian Malave    JR Capital Prep          34-10.50  
 10    43 Connor Rose         JR Guilford Hig          31-03.50  
 11    64 Scott Swanke        SO Northwestern          31-01.50  
 12    46 Jacob Walker        SR Guilford Hig          28-01.50  
 13    55 Jaden Buel          SO Northwestern          26-00.00  
 14    61 Jeffrey Makowski    SO Northwestern          23-09.00  
 15    65 Justin Tatsapaugh   SO Northwestern          23-04.25  
 16   137 Morgan Beaulieu     FR Windham Tech          22-03.50  
 17   144 Eli Sorvillo        FR Windham Tech          21-07.00  

**************************************************************
                      PLATTSYS.COM
 ***********************************************************                     


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates