Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results ()     Dual Meet Scores ()    

Fordham University Season Opener T&F Meet
Fordham University Seasaon Opener T&F Invitational
Friday Dec 1, 2017 || Vince Lombardi Center - Bronx, NY
Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476


Fordham University Seasaon Opener T&F Invitational Friday Dec 1, 2017 || Vince Lombardi Center - Bronx, NY Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 **************************************************************** FINAL T&F RESULTS **************************************************************** Women 60 Meter Dash Finals ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Militano, Sarah JR Stony Brook 7.64 2 Kelly, Kathryn FR Fordham 7.80 3 Kenny, Mary Kate JR Fordham 7.99 4 Thompson, Kyara FR Stony Brook 8.00 5 Fogarty, Nikki JR Stony Brook 8.04 6 Garrett, Ayanna SO New Jersey Inst 8.11 Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Militano, Sarah JR Stony Brook 7.72 1 2 Kelly, Kathryn FR Fordham 7.83 1 3 Kenny, Mary Kate JR Fordham 7.90 1 4 Fogarty, Nikki JR Stony Brook 7.91 4 5 Thompson, Kyara FR Stony Brook 7.95 4 6 Garrett, Ayanna SO New Jersey Inst 8.06 1 7 Jaeger, Laura SR Fordham 8.25 1 8 Budris, Sarinnagh FR Fordham 8.27 2 9 Karagianni, Anais FR Fordham 8.30 1 10 Nance, Sydne FR New Jersey Inst 8.32 5 11 Pizarro, Tamantha SO Iona 8.33 2 12 Caucci, Mary Kate SO Fordham 8.42 2 13 Dwyer, Anika SO FDU 8.43 3 14 Dwyer, Akemi SO FDU 8.46 2 15 Roche, Partricia SR New Jersey Inst 8.58 2 16 Silfies, Emily SO Fordham 8.58 2 17 Dawson, Nicole SO FDU 8.62 3 18 Pai, Anjali FR New Jersey Inst 8.83 4 19 Smith, Lillian SR Providence 8.87 3 20 Keenan, Helena JR Iona 8.92 4 21 Davis, Tishay FR Providence 9.12 3 22 O'Connor, Niamh SO Iona 10.85 3 23 Molloy, Hannah SO Iona 11.18 3 Women 300 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Kelly, Kathryn FR Fordham 42.08 1 2 Jaeger, Laura SR Fordham 42.22 1 3 Militano, Sarah JR Stony Brook 42.44 1 4 Kenny, Mary Kate JR Fordham 43.04 1 5 Thompson, Kyara FR Stony Brook 43.48 2 6 Price, Madeline SO FDU 43.79 3 7 Budris, Sarinnagh FR Fordham 43.91 2 8 Pizarro, Tamantha SO Iona 44.70 5 9 Emanuel, Deneka FR Stony Brook 44.78 3 10 Dickinson, Olivia FR Providence 45.13 4 11 Stenberg, Megan FR Providence 46.52 4 12 Osipitan, Ibironke JR Stony Brook 47.58 5 13 Smith, Lillian SR Providence 48.52 5 Women 500 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Boerke, Jennifer SR Fordham 1:17.23 2 2 Stead, Amanda FR Stony Brook 1:17.38 1 3 Lewis, Jazmyn FR FDU 1:19.26 2 4 Beggins, Dana FR Fordham 1:19.50 1 5 Segree, Atara SR FDU 1:21.08 1 6 O'Gara, Mariah SO Providence 1:22.95 2 7 Pottinger, Janelle FR Stony Brook 1:24.38 2 8 Harrington, Abigail FR Providence 1:25.33 3 9 Boafo, Kristina FR New Jersey Inst 1:28.20 4 10 Raysor, Moriah FR Iona 1:29.84 5 11 Martino, Dani JR Iona 1:30.38 4 12 Bergin, Mara SO Providence 1:30.70 3 13 McKenna, Kara SR Iona 1:33.94 5 14 Holder, Natalie SR Iona 1:34.37 5 15 King, Kristal SR Iona 1:34.64 3 16 Ohrtman, Kaitlyn SO Iona 1:34.64 5 17 Flower, Julia SO Iona 1:34.79 5 18 Sweet, Skylar FR Iona 1:34.82 4 -- McGuire, Ashley SR FDU DNF 3 Women 800 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Moroz, Aidan JR Fordham 2:19.33 1 2 DeCicco, Alex SO Providence 2:20.73 1 3 Hickey, Leah SR Fordham 2:22.90 1 4 Menzzasalma, Morgan JR Fordham 2:24.44 1 5 Lowney, Dana FR Providence 2:25.94 1 6 Sutherland, Ariela SR FDU 2:27.07 1 7 Schreib, Gabrielle SO Fordham 2:27.60 1 8 Garidas, Irene JR Fordham 2:35.63 2 9 Gonzalez, Bridget JR Providence 2:40.81 1 10 Goodman, Krista FR Stony Brook 2:41.13 2 11 White, Bridget FR Fordham 2:44.58 2 Women 1 Mile Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Thompson, Mae SR FDU 5:15.75 1 2 Cuffe, Dara JR Providence 5:17.69 1 3 Quinn, Aisling JR Providence 5:18.02 1 4 Post, Abigail FR Providence 5:18.85 1 5 Harum, Brynna SR Fordham 5:21.63 1 6 O'Reilly, Clodagh SO Stony Brook 5:22.31 1 7 Patel, Roshni SO New Jersey Inst 5:41.76 2 8 Dicristina, Kelly FR New Jersey Inst 5:42.80 2 9 Jelley, Chloe SO New Jersey Inst 5:42.94 2 10 Gillen, Rylee SO Providence 5:48.09 2 11 Foley, Erin FR Fordham 5:54.45 2 12 Herms, Julia FR Fordham 5:58.55 2 13 Schulten, Mary FR Fordham 6:12.58 2 14 Heredia, Paula SO New Jersey Inst 6:19.44 2 Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ortega, Alexandria JR Stony Brook 10:09.82 2 Harbaugh, Germaine FR Fordham 11:07.47 3 Raia, Cassandra FR New Jersey Inst 11:07.54 4 O'Connor, Maeve FR Fordham 11:16.37 5 Jepkogei, Stella SO FDU 11:27.26 6 Hanrahan, Kieran JR Fordham 11:27.79 7 Kipkorir, Sylvia FR FDU 11:41.33 8 Morriseau, Elizabeth JR Fordham 11:43.71 9 Regan, Allison SO New Jersey Inst 12:01.47 10 Shibata, Emily JR New Jersey Inst 12:46.34 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Finals ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Lauredent, Emmanuela SO Stony Brook 8.84 2 Karagianni, Anais FR Fordham 8.93 3 Fogarty, Nikki JR Stony Brook 9.08 4 Edwards, Miranda FR Stony Brook 9.16 5 Oviasogie, Alyssa SO Stony Brook 9.31 6 Stenberg, Megan FR Providence 11.77 Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Fogarty, Nikki JR Stony Brook 8.92 1 2 Karagianni, Anais FR Fordham 8.96 1 3 Lauredent, Emmanuela SO Stony Brook 8.98 1 4 Edwards, Miranda FR Stony Brook 9.32 3 5 Stenberg, Megan FR Providence 9.41 2 6 Oviasogie, Alyssa SO Stony Brook 9.47 1 7 Lauredent, Wilvlyne JR Stony Brook 9.71 2 8 Silfies, Emily SO Fordham 10.03 2 9 Miller, Cameryn SO Stony Brook 10.09 1 10 DiLuca, Tara Unattached 10.12 2 11 Devine, Neve JR Fordham 10.18 1 12 Daramola, Esther SO New Jersey Inst 10.32 2 13 Barsauskas, Salvinija SO Stony Brook 10.54 3 14 Kirby, Analise JR Stony Brook 10.86 3 15 Goodman, Kayla FR Stony Brook 12.08 3 16 Kwiatkowski, Alina SO Fordham 12.11 2 Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Fordham 'A' 4:05.22 1 1) Budris, Sarinnagh FR 2) Devine, Neve JR 3) Kwiatkowski, Alina SO 4) Caucci, Mary Kate SO 2 Fordham 'B' x4:05.77 1 1) Beggins, Dana FR 2) Foley, Erin FR 3) Garidas, Irene JR 4) Gaudet, Olivia SO 3 Stony Brook 'A' 4:13.76 1 1) Pottinger, Janelle FR 2) Thompson, Kyara FR 3) Stead, Amanda FR 4) Militano, Sarah JR 4 New Jersey Institute 'B' x4:14.61 2 1) Roche, Partricia SR 2) Pai, Anjali FR 3) Nance, Sydne FR 4) Garrett, Ayanna SO 5 Fordham 'C' x4:15.45 2 1) White, Bridget FR 2) Silfies, Emily SO 3) Schulten, Mary FR 4) Herms, Julia FR 6 Stony Brook 'B' x4:17.42 1 1) Lauredent, Emmanuela SO 2) Kirby, Analise JR 3) Fogarty, Nikki JR 4) Sutherland, Nallah FR 7 Fairleigh Dickinson 'A' 4:27.62 2 1) Thompson, Mae SR 2) Lewis, Jazmyn FR 3) Segree, Atara SR 4) McGuire, Ashley SR 8 Stony Brook 'C' x4:28.05 2 1) Emanuel, Deneka FR 2) Glancy, Lauren JR 3) Osipitan, Ibironke JR 4) Goodman, Kayla FR 9 Fordham 'D' x4:44.43 2 1) Menzzasalma, Morgan JR 2) Hickey, Leah SR 3) Boerke, Jennifer SR 4) Schreib, Gabrielle SO Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Okada, Miku FR New Jersey Inst 1.70m 5-07.00 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.72 O O XO O O O XX 2 Devine, Neve JR Fordham 1.65m 5-05.00 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 O O O O XXX 3 Nance, Sydne FR New Jersey Inst 1.60m 5-03.00 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 O O XO XXO XXX 4 Oviasogie, Alyssa SO Stony Brook 1.55m 5-01.00 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 O O O XO XO XXX 5 Fogarty, Nikki JR Stony Brook 1.50m 4-11.00 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 O O O O XXX 6 Daramola, Esther SO New Jersey Inst 1.50m 4-11.00 1.45 1.50 1.55 XO O XXX 7 Miller, Cameryn SO Stony Brook 1.50m 4-11.00 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 O O XO XXO O XXX 8 Barsauskas, Salvinija SO Stony Brook 1.50m 4-11.00 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 O O O XO XXO XXX 9 Goodman, Kayla FR Stony Brook 1.40m 4-07.00 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 O O O XXX 10 Kwiatkowski, Alina SO Fordham 1.35m 4-05.00 1.30 1.35 1.40 O XO XXX 11 Kirby, Analise JR Stony Brook 1.30m 4-03.25 1.30 1.35 O XXX Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Okada, Miku FR New Jersey Inst 2.44m 8-00.00 2.44 2.59 O XXX Women Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Glancy, Lauren JR Stony Brook 5.31m 17-05.25 5.31m 5.22m 5.10m 2 Dwyer, Akemi SO FDU 5.27m 17-03.50 FOUL 5.27m FOUL 3 Devine, Neve JR Fordham 5.26m 17-03.25 5.21m 5.26m 5.17m 4 Oviasogie, Alyssa SO Stony Brook 5.23m 17-02.00 5.21m 5.23m 5.21m 5 Budris, Sarinnagh FR Fordham 5.22m 17-01.50 5.22m 5.19m 5.09m 6 Kelly, Kathryn FR Fordham 5.15m 16-10.75 5.15m 5.02m 5.14m 7 Caucci, Mary Kate SO Fordham 5.12m 16-09.75 5.04m 4.94m 5.12m 8 Price, Madeline SO FDU 5.10m 16-08.75 FOUL FOUL 5.10m 9 Dawson, Nicole SO FDU 5.06m 16-07.25 4.96m 5.06m FOUL 10 Pai, Anjali FR New Jersey Inst 4.94m 16-02.50 FOUL FOUL 4.94m 11 Silfies, Emily SO Fordham 4.92m 16-01.75 FOUL 4.85m 4.92m 12 Dickinson, Olivia FR Providence 4.80m 15-09.00 FOUL 4.80m 4.58m 13 Lauredent, Wilvlyne JR Stony Brook 4.77m 15-07.75 FOUL 4.77m 4.63m 14 Kwiatkowski, Alina SO Fordham 4.69m 15-04.75 4.64m 4.69m FOUL Women Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Lauredent, Wilvlyne JR Stony Brook 11.32m 37-01.75 11.26m 11.32m FOUL 2 Kelly, Kathryn FR Fordham 10.93m 35-10.50 10.93m 10.61m 10.53m 3 Glancy, Lauren JR Stony Brook 10.81m 35-05.75 10.35m 10.69m 10.81m -- Kwiatkowski, Alina SO Fordham FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Simpson, Decoda SR FDU 12.35m 40-06.25 12.35m FOUL FOUL 2 Turner, Shannon JR New Jersey Inst 10.69m 35-01.00 10.37m 10.69m 10.20m 3 Daramola, Esther SO New Jersey Inst 10.14m 33-03.25 9.21m 10.14m 9.79m 4 Miller, Cameryn SO Stony Brook 9.66m 31-08.50 9.02m 8.11m 9.66m 5 Barsauskas, Salvinija SO Stony Brook 9.31m 30-06.50 9.31m 9.19m 8.72m 6 Breaux, Kayla FR New Jersey Inst 9.24m 30-03.75 FOUL 9.24m 8.29m 7 Peppernick, Elizabeth FR FDU 9.01m 29-06.75 9.01m 8.38m FOUL 8 Jensen, Danika SR Iona 7.79m 25-06.75 6.94m 7.02m 7.79m 9 Hansen, Danielle SR Iona 7.41m 24-03.75 7.10m 7.41m 7.19m 10 Kearley, Julia SO Iona 7.36m 24-01.75 6.81m 7.07m 7.36m 11 Davis, Tishay FR Providence 7.03m 23-00.75 7.03m 6.05m 6.90m 12 Gonzalez, Bridget JR Providence 6.17m 20-03.00 5.64m 5.34m 6.17m 13 Gill, Cassandra SR Iona 5.94m 19-06.00 FOUL 4.97m 5.94m 14 Moynihan, Orlaith SO Iona 5.81m 19-00.75 5.71m 5.81m 5.60m 15 Gillen, Rylee SO Providence 4.77m 15-07.75 4.64m 4.77m 4.49m 16 Wall, Emily FR Providence 4.10m 13-05.50 3.84m 4.10m 3.73m Women Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Simpson, Decoda SR FDU 15.49m 50-10.00 FOUL 15.49m 14.92m 2 Addo, Akua SR FDU 13.29m 43-07.25 13.12m 13.29m FOUL 3 Turner, Shannon JR New Jersey Inst 12.18m 39-11.50 11.67m FOUL 12.18m 4 Batista, Adrianna SO Fordham 12.03m 39-05.75 FOUL 12.03m FOUL 5 Marques, Vanessa SR New Jersey Inst 11.75m 38-06.75 11.72m FOUL 11.75m 6 Breaux, Kayla FR New Jersey Inst 10.92m 35-10.00 10.92m 9.83m FOUL 7 Jadoe-Seidl, Sophia FR Fordham 9.61m 31-06.50 8.38m 9.61m 8.84m 8 Peppernick, Elizabeth FR FDU 9.29m 30-05.75 FOUL 9.12m 9.29m **************************************************************** MENS FINAL T&F RESULTS **************************************************************** Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Leung, Daniel SR New Jersey Inst 7.01 1 2 Amponsah, Kwaku FR New Jersey Inst 7.07 5 3 Benn, Jared JR Fordham 7.08 1 4 Solis, Gerom SO Iona 7.09 1 5 Fullerton, Kevin FR Iona 7.13 6 6 Agyen, Emmanuel SR New Jersey Inst 7.21 6 7 Velez, Nasir FR FDU 7.22 5 8 Ideozu, Sean SO Stony Brook 7.23 3 9 Anderson, Fabian SO Iona 7.25 4 10 Chandler, Nasiem FR New Jersey Inst 7.28 4 11 Lorenc, Anthony FR Stony Brook 7.33 4 12 Perez, Brenden JR FDU 7.35 5 13 Escada, Acacio SO New Jersey Inst 7.37 2 14 Polewaczyk, Matthew FR Providence 7.39 2 15 Abdul-malik, Abubakar FR Stony Brook 7.39 3 16 Pierre, Jelani FR Iona 7.42 4 17 Cao, Eric FR Fordham 7.48 2 18 Spangler, Wyatt FR Providence 7.49 2 19 Porter-Arcia, Radny FR Fordham 7.52 1 20 Qureshi, Hamza FR New Jersey Inst 7.54 4 21 Keegan, John FR Fordham 7.55 2 22 McGraw, Ryan FR Fordham 7.58 2 23 Ndoye, Khadim SO Stony Brook 7.61 3 24 Sawyer, Patrick FR Fordham 7.65 3 25 El-Sandali, Ehab FR Iona 8.16 4 26 Nouss, Henry FR Fordham 8.21 5 27 Courtenay, Matthew FR Iona 8.23 6 28 O'Leary, Jack FR Iona 9.00 5 29 Miller, Chartt SR Iona 9.16 6 Men 60 Meter Dash Finals ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Leung, Daniel SR New Jersey Inst 6.99 2 Amponsah, Kwaku FR New Jersey Inst 7.00 3 Fullerton, Kevin FR Iona 7.11 4 Agyen, Emmanuel SR New Jersey Inst 7.13 5 Solis, Gerom SO Iona 7.20 Men 300 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Ideozu, Sean SO Stony Brook 36.41 1 2 Marshall, Jason JR Stony Brook 36.85 2 3 Gorzela, Raymond SO Stony Brook 36.90 1 4 Keegan, John FR Fordham 37.07 2 5 Grossi, Jared SO Providence 37.14 2 6 Solis, Gerom SO Iona 37.38 7 7 Abdul-malik, Abubakar FR Stony Brook 37.39 7 8 Dabney, Jordon FR Fordham 37.43 1 9 Merdan, Ali SO New Jersey Inst 37.45 5 10 Fullerton, Kevin FR Iona 37.49 7 11 DeGolyer, Doug SO Providence 37.63 3 12 Polewaczyk, Matthew FR Providence 37.98 5 13 Amponsah, Kwaku FR New Jersey Inst 38.17 2 14 Cappock, Matthew FR Stony Brook 38.24 6 15 Pierre, Jelani FR Iona 38.58 6 16 Susko, Tim SO Iona 39.02 6 17 Marosi, Christian SO New Jersey Inst 39.25 5 18 Qureshi, Hamza FR New Jersey Inst 39.46 4 19 Porter-Arcia, Radny FR Fordham 39.64 4 20 McGraw, Ryan FR Fordham 40.33 3 21 Spangler, Wyatt FR Providence 40.48 5 -- Forson, Prince FR Iona DNF 6 Men 500 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Benn, Jared JR Fordham 1:05.86 1 2 Misko, Antony FR Fordham 1:06.05 1 3 Elysee, Sandley FR FDU 1:06.74 2 4 Hurton, Joseph SR Providence 1:08.33 2 5 Maldon, Randy SO Stony Brook 1:08.61 1 6 Arias, Pedro JR Stony Brook 1:08.62 2 7 Estrella, Christopher JR FDU 1:09.16 3 8 Payton, Spencer SO Stony Brook 1:09.53 3 9 Chin, Calvin SO Iona 1:09.64 3 10 Girock, Michael FR New Jersey Inst 1:09.95 4 11 Thompson, Michael JR Stony Brook 1:10.23 3 12 Mack, Kyle FR Fordham 1:10.30 2 13 Simpson, Shayne FR Stony Brook 1:10.83 1 14 Penrod, Conner FR New Jersey Inst 1:11.02 6 15 Prasek, Chris JR New Jersey Inst 1:11.17 4 16 Galvin, Danny SO Iona 1:12.14 6 17 Azevedo, Brian New Jersey Inst 1:13.07 5 18 Jones, Allen SO New Jersey Inst 1:13.59 4 19 Baird, Graham FR Iona 1:16.16 6 20 Kirui, Gilbert JR Iona 1:18.06 6 21 Dee, Liam JR Iona 1:21.51 4 22 Carter, Alex JR Iona 1:22.15 5 23 Warsh, Brian SO Iona 1:23.47 5 24 Motschmann, Johannes JR Iona 1:23.83 5 25 Brannan, Jordan FR Iona 1:23.93 5 Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Carleo, Jack FR Providence 1:59.49 2 Jendzejec, Ryan FR Providence 2:00.21 3 Serino, Dylan FR Fordham 2:03.43 4 Cronin, Byrne SR Fordham 2:04.01 5 Budhu, Ryan SO New Jersey Inst 2:04.51 6 Milite, Jordan SO Fordham 2:04.88 7 Dasilva, Matthew FR New Jersey Inst 2:05.87 8 Dineen, Kevin FR Fordham 2:06.20 9 Gooden, Arthur FR Fordham 2:10.92 Men 1 Mile Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Flight, Salvatore JR Providence 4:30.41 1 2 Coulter, Luke FR Stony Brook 4:31.50 1 3 Donahue, Patrick SO Fordham 4:34.95 2 4 Rotich, Noah SO FDU 4:37.56 1 5 Arbeiter, Thomas FR Providence 4:38.80 1 6 Cunha, Eric FR Stony Brook 4:40.43 1 7 Dineen, Patrick JR Fordham 4:40.45 1 8 Russell, Michael JR New Jersey Inst 4:41.23 2 9 Campbell, Michael SR Fordham 4:42.17 1 10 Camby, Gavin FR New Jersey Inst 4:43.07 2 11 Miller, Benjamin FR New Jersey Inst 4:43.45 2 12 O'Brien, Nikolas SR Fordham 4:43.93 1 13 FitzPatrick, Thomas FR Fordham 4:46.47 2 14 Vessichio, Jerome JR Fordham 4:50.11 2 15 Mena, Alberto SO Fordham 4:51.03 2 16 Bober, Jay JR New Jersey Inst 5:03.54 2 Men 3000 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Vinolas, Kevin JR Stony Brook 8:46.31 1 2 Scola, Austin JR Providence 8:49.07 1 3 Brancato, William SR New Jersey Inst 8:49.75 1 4 McDermott, Benjamin JR Stony Brook 8:51.14 1 5 Rindfuss, Peter SO Providence 8:53.91 1 6 Bearkland, Andrew SO Stony Brook 8:54.48 1 7 O'Neill, Tom SR Providence 8:59.12 1 8 Hines, Jayson FR Stony Brook 9:00.17 1 9 Bissaillon, McGrath SO Providence 9:24.30 1 10 Norako, Patrick FR Fordham 9:24.81 2 11 McGlew, Brian FR New Jersey Inst 9:29.65 2 12 Foley, Brendan FR Stony Brook 9:31.68 2 13 Sears, Timothy FR Providence 9:34.21 1 14 Guberti, Marc SO Fordham 9:40.91 2 15 Regan, Jack SO Fordham 9:57.93 2 16 Skerrett, Carlos JR New Jersey Inst 10:00.57 2 17 KipChirchir, Amos SO FDU 10:14.26 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Payton, Spencer SO Stony Brook 8.90 1 2 Ariza, Andrew FR Stony Brook 8.91 2 3 Thompson, Michael JR Stony Brook 9.16 2 4 Crawford, Justin FR Stony Brook 9.25 2 5 Marosi, Christian SO New Jersey Inst 9.45 1 6 Cao, Eric FR Fordham 9.70 1 7 Hurton, Joseph SR Providence 9.75 1 8 Penrod, Conner FR New Jersey Inst 10.03 2 9 Milite, Jeremy SO Fordham 10.77 2 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Finals ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Ariza, Andrew FR Stony Brook 8.71 2 Payton, Spencer SO Stony Brook 8.73 3 Cao, Eric FR Fordham 9.05 4 Crawford, Justin FR Stony Brook 9.22 5 Thompson, Michael JR Stony Brook 9.44 6 Marosi, Christian SO New Jersey Inst 9.59 Men 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Fordham 'A' 3:25.70 1 1) Byrne, Andrew SO 2) Keegan, John FR 3) Milite, Jeremy SO 4) McGraw, Ryan FR 2 Stony Brook 'A' 3:27.49 1 1) Maldon, Randy SO 2) Gorzela, Raymond SO 3) Ideozu, Sean SO 4) Marshall, Jason JR 3 Stony Brook 'C' x3:31.68 3 1) Abdul-malik, Abubakar FR 2) Simpson, Shayne FR 3) Lorenc, Anthony FR 4) Cappock, Matthew FR 4 Stony Brook 'B' x3:32.33 2 1) Thompson, Michael JR 2) Ariza, Andrew FR 3) Payton, Spencer SO 4) Arias, Pedro JR 5 New Jersey Institute 'D' x3:33.00 3 1) Escada, Acacio SO 2) Prasek, Chris JR 3) Leung, Daniel SR 4) Penrod, Conner FR 6 Fairleigh Dickinson 'A' 3:33.38 1 1) Elysee, Sandley FR 2) Perez, Brenden JR 3) Ismail, Zubayr FR 4) Velez, Nasir FR 7 New Jersey Institute 'A' 3:39.76 3 1) Girock, Michael FR 2) Budhu, Ryan SO 3) Dasilva, Matthew FR 4) Camby, Gavin FR 8 New Jersey Institute 'C' x3:41.09 3 1) Merdan, Ali SO 2) Agyen, Emmanuel SR 3) Chandler, Nasiem FR 4) Qureshi, Hamza FR 9 Fordham 'B' x3:41.54 2 1) Benn, Jared JR 2) Berdon, Matthew FR 3) Campbell, Michael SR 4) Cao, Eric FR 10 Fordham 'C' x3:43.16 2 1) Cronin, Byrne SR 2) Guberti, Marc SO 3) Gooden, Arthur FR 4) Mack, Kyle FR 11 Fordham 'D' x3:54.05 3 1) Norako, Patrick FR 2) Vessichio, Jerome JR 3) Shahideh, Ata FR 4) Serino, Dylan FR Men High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Reardon, Nik FR Fordham 1.96m 6-05.00 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 2.01 O XO O PPP XXO XX 2 Byrne, Andrew SO Fordham 1.93m 6-04.00 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 O O XO O O XO XXX 3 Bittner, Michael FR Providence 1.84m 6-00.50 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 O XO O XO O XXX 4 Russell, Kyle FR New Jersey Inst 1.81m 5-11.25 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 XO XO XO O XXX 5 Vemuri, Sidharth SO New Jersey Inst 1.81m 5-11.25 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 O O O XO XXX Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Riviere, Ryan SR Fordham 4.57m 15-00.00 3.96 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 O XO O O XXO XXX 2 Russell, Kyle FR New Jersey Inst 4.27m 14-00.00 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.12 4.27 4.42 XXO O XXO XO XXO XXX 3 Kong, Brandon FR New Jersey Inst 4.12m 13-06.25 3.96 4.12 4.27 XO XO XXX 4 Gould, Calvin JR New Jersey Inst 3.96m 12-11.75 3.96 4.12 XO XXX 4 Sawyer, Patrick FR Fordham 3.96m 12-11.75 3.35 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 O O O O XO 6 Nouss, Henry FR Fordham 3.96m 12-11.75 3.35 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.12 O O O XXO XXO XXX 7 Nagotko, Brian FR New Jersey Inst 3.81m 12-06.00 3.66 3.81 3.96 XO XO XXX 8 Gillan, Connor FR Fordham 3.51m 11-06.25 3.35 3.51 3.66 O O XXX 9 Vemuri, Sidharth SO New Jersey Inst 3.20m 10-06.00 2.89 3.04 3.20 3.35 O O XO XXX 9 Penrod, Conner FR New Jersey Inst 2.74m 8-11.75 2.74 2.89 O XXX 10 Milite, Jeremy SO Fordham 2.74m 8-11.75 2.74 2.89 XO XXX Men Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Reardon, Nik FR Fordham 7.18m 23-06.75 7.18m FOUL FOUL 2 Silver-Frankel, Eilon SO Stony Brook 6.81m 22-04.25 6.46m 6.52m 6.81m 3 Ndoye, Khadim SO Stony Brook 6.78m 22-03.00 6.78m 6.70m 6.69m 4 Oglesby, Keion FR FDU 6.72m 22-00.75 6.17m 6.72m FOUL 5 Leung, Daniel SR New Jersey Inst 6.67m 21-10.75 6.36m 6.55m 6.67m 6 Chandler, Nasiem FR New Jersey Inst 6.59m 21-07.50 6.59m 6.26m 6.56m 7 McGraw, Ryan FR Fordham 6.48m 21-03.25 6.48m 5.96m FOUL 8 Byrne, Andrew SO Fordham 6.29m 20-07.75 6.27m 6.29m FOUL 9 Milite, Jeremy SO Fordham 5.74m 18-10.00 FOUL 5.59m 5.74m 10 Cao, Eric FR Fordham 5.69m 18-08.00 FOUL 5.69m 4.49m Men Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Silver-Frankel, Eilon SO Stony Brook 13.78m 45-02.50 13.13m 13.08m 13.78m 2 Reardon, Nik FR Fordham 13.34m 43-09.25 12.46m 13.34m FOUL 3 Byrne, Andrew SO Fordham 11.89m 39-00.25 11.89m FOUL FOUL 4 Nelson, Sharlanjo SR FDU 11.84m 38-10.25 FOUL 11.84m FOUL 5 Cao, Eric FR Fordham 11.45m 37-06.75 10.53m 11.08m 11.45m Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Stanco, Joseph JR Stony Brook 14.39m 47-02.50 13.89m FOUL 14.39m 2 Forrester, William JR New Jersey Inst 13.33m 43-09.00 12.72m FOUL 13.33m 3 Satchell, David JR FDU 13.32m 43-08.50 FOUL 11.01m 13.32m 4 Gere, Austin FR FDU 12.65m 41-06.00 11.78m 12.47m 12.65m 5 Gara, Sawyer JR New Jersey Inst 11.74m 38-06.25 11.30m 11.74m FOUL 6 Acanafora, Catello FR New Jersey Inst 11.01m 36-01.50 10.13m 10.15m 11.01m 7 Tapande-Ngombe, Yourry FR FDU 8.35m 27-04.75 8.24m 8.35m PASS Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Stanco, Joseph JR Stony Brook 15.67m 51-05.00 15.13m 15.67m FOUL 2 Haraka, Michael JR New Jersey Inst 15.51m 50-10.75 15.51m 14.87m 15.33m 3 Todaro, Nicholas SR FDU 15.40m 50-06.25 FOUL 14.92m 15.40m 4 Gara, Sawyer JR New Jersey Inst 13.25m 43-05.75 12.94m 13.25m FOUL 5 Acanafora, Catello FR New Jersey Inst 12.51m 41-00.50 12.51m FOUL 11.75m 6 Gere, Austin FR FDU 12.24m 40-02.00 12.24m 12.06m FOUL 7 Berdon, Matthew FR Fordham 11.68m 38-04.00 FOUL 11.68m FOUL Mixed 4x600 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ -- Fordham Alumni 'A' 6:38.40 -- Fordham Alumni 'B' 6:39.55 -- Fordham Alumni 'C' 6:47.92 **************************************************************** RESULTS ****************************************************************


Meet Results ()     Dual Meet Scores ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates