Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Meet Results ()     Dual Meet Scores ()    

Fordham University Season Opener T&F Meet
Fordham University Seasaon Opener T&F Invitational
Friday Dec 1, 2017 || Vince Lombardi Center - Bronx, NY
Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

                Fordham University Seasaon Opener T&F Invitational  
           Friday Dec 1, 2017  || Vince Lombardi Center - Bronx, NY                    
         Finish Lynx Timing and Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

 
      ****************************************************************
                                FINAL T&F RESULTS
      **************************************************************** 

  
Women 60 Meter Dash Finals
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================

Finals

  1 Militano, Sarah           JR Stony Brook               7.64  
  2 Kelly, Kathryn            FR Fordham                   7.80  
  3 Kenny, Mary Kate          JR Fordham                   7.99  
  4 Thompson, Kyara           FR Stony Brook               8.00  
  5 Fogarty, Nikki            JR Stony Brook               8.04  
  6 Garrett, Ayanna           SO New Jersey Inst           8.11  
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Militano, Sarah           JR Stony Brook               7.72   1 
  2 Kelly, Kathryn            FR Fordham                   7.83   1 
  3 Kenny, Mary Kate          JR Fordham                   7.90   1 
  4 Fogarty, Nikki            JR Stony Brook               7.91   4 
  5 Thompson, Kyara           FR Stony Brook               7.95   4 
  6 Garrett, Ayanna           SO New Jersey Inst           8.06   1 
  7 Jaeger, Laura             SR Fordham                   8.25   1 
  8 Budris, Sarinnagh         FR Fordham                   8.27   2 
  9 Karagianni, Anais         FR Fordham                   8.30   1 
 10 Nance, Sydne              FR New Jersey Inst           8.32   5 
 11 Pizarro, Tamantha         SO Iona                      8.33   2 
 12 Caucci, Mary Kate         SO Fordham                   8.42   2 
 13 Dwyer, Anika              SO FDU                       8.43   3 
 14 Dwyer, Akemi              SO FDU                       8.46   2 
 15 Roche, Partricia          SR New Jersey Inst           8.58   2 
 16 Silfies, Emily            SO Fordham                   8.58   2 
 17 Dawson, Nicole            SO FDU                       8.62   3 
 18 Pai, Anjali               FR New Jersey Inst           8.83   4 
 19 Smith, Lillian            SR Providence                8.87   3 
 20 Keenan, Helena            JR Iona                      8.92   4 
 21 Davis, Tishay             FR Providence                9.12   3 
 22 O'Connor, Niamh           SO Iona                     10.85   3 
 23 Molloy, Hannah            SO Iona                     11.18   3 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kelly, Kathryn            FR Fordham                  42.08   1 
  2 Jaeger, Laura             SR Fordham                  42.22   1 
  3 Militano, Sarah           JR Stony Brook              42.44   1 
  4 Kenny, Mary Kate          JR Fordham                  43.04   1 
  5 Thompson, Kyara           FR Stony Brook              43.48   2 
  6 Price, Madeline           SO FDU                      43.79   3 
  7 Budris, Sarinnagh         FR Fordham                  43.91   2 
  8 Pizarro, Tamantha         SO Iona                     44.70   5 
  9 Emanuel, Deneka           FR Stony Brook              44.78   3 
 10 Dickinson, Olivia         FR Providence               45.13   4 
 11 Stenberg, Megan           FR Providence               46.52   4 
 12 Osipitan, Ibironke        JR Stony Brook              47.58   5 
 13 Smith, Lillian            SR Providence               48.52   5 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boerke, Jennifer          SR Fordham                1:17.23   2 
  2 Stead, Amanda             FR Stony Brook            1:17.38   1 
  3 Lewis, Jazmyn             FR FDU                    1:19.26   2 
  4 Beggins, Dana             FR Fordham                1:19.50   1 
  5 Segree, Atara             SR FDU                    1:21.08   1 
  6 O'Gara, Mariah            SO Providence             1:22.95   2 
  7 Pottinger, Janelle        FR Stony Brook            1:24.38   2 
  8 Harrington, Abigail       FR Providence             1:25.33   3 
  9 Boafo, Kristina           FR New Jersey Inst        1:28.20   4 
 10 Raysor, Moriah            FR Iona                   1:29.84   5 
 11 Martino, Dani             JR Iona                   1:30.38   4 
 12 Bergin, Mara              SO Providence             1:30.70   3 
 13 McKenna, Kara             SR Iona                   1:33.94   5 
 14 Holder, Natalie           SR Iona                   1:34.37   5 
 15 King, Kristal             SR Iona                   1:34.64   3 
 16 Ohrtman, Kaitlyn          SO Iona                   1:34.64   5 
 17 Flower, Julia             SO Iona                   1:34.79   5 
 18 Sweet, Skylar             FR Iona                   1:34.82   4 
 -- McGuire, Ashley           SR FDU                        DNF   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moroz, Aidan              JR Fordham                2:19.33   1 
  2 DeCicco, Alex             SO Providence             2:20.73   1 
  3 Hickey, Leah              SR Fordham                2:22.90   1 
  4 Menzzasalma, Morgan       JR Fordham                2:24.44   1 
  5 Lowney, Dana              FR Providence             2:25.94   1 
  6 Sutherland, Ariela        SR FDU                    2:27.07   1 
  7 Schreib, Gabrielle        SO Fordham                2:27.60   1 
  8 Garidas, Irene            JR Fordham                2:35.63   2 
  9 Gonzalez, Bridget         JR Providence             2:40.81   1 
 10 Goodman, Krista           FR Stony Brook            2:41.13   2 
 11 White, Bridget            FR Fordham                2:44.58   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thompson, Mae             SR FDU                    5:15.75   1 
  2 Cuffe, Dara               JR Providence             5:17.69   1 
  3 Quinn, Aisling            JR Providence             5:18.02   1 
  4 Post, Abigail             FR Providence             5:18.85   1 
  5 Harum, Brynna             SR Fordham                5:21.63   1 
  6 O'Reilly, Clodagh         SO Stony Brook            5:22.31   1 
  7 Patel, Roshni             SO New Jersey Inst        5:41.76   2 
  8 Dicristina, Kelly         FR New Jersey Inst        5:42.80   2 
  9 Jelley, Chloe             SO New Jersey Inst        5:42.94   2 
 10 Gillen, Rylee             SO Providence             5:48.09   2 
 11 Foley, Erin               FR Fordham                5:54.45   2 
 12 Herms, Julia              FR Fordham                5:58.55   2 
 13 Schulten, Mary            FR Fordham                6:12.58   2 
 14 Heredia, Paula            SO New Jersey Inst        6:19.44   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ortega, Alexandria        JR Stony Brook           10:09.82  
  2 Harbaugh, Germaine        FR Fordham               11:07.47  
  3 Raia, Cassandra           FR New Jersey Inst       11:07.54  
  4 O'Connor, Maeve           FR Fordham               11:16.37  
  5 Jepkogei, Stella          SO FDU                   11:27.26  
  6 Hanrahan, Kieran          JR Fordham               11:27.79  
  7 Kipkorir, Sylvia          FR FDU                   11:41.33  
  8 Morriseau, Elizabeth      JR Fordham               11:43.71  
  9 Regan, Allison            SO New Jersey Inst       12:01.47  
 10 Shibata, Emily            JR New Jersey Inst       12:46.34  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauredent, Emmanuela      SO Stony Brook               8.84  
  2 Karagianni, Anais         FR Fordham                   8.93  
  3 Fogarty, Nikki            JR Stony Brook               9.08  
  4 Edwards, Miranda          FR Stony Brook               9.16  
  5 Oviasogie, Alyssa         SO Stony Brook               9.31  
  6 Stenberg, Megan           FR Providence               11.77  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fogarty, Nikki            JR Stony Brook               8.92   1 
  2 Karagianni, Anais         FR Fordham                   8.96   1 
  3 Lauredent, Emmanuela      SO Stony Brook               8.98   1 
  4 Edwards, Miranda          FR Stony Brook               9.32   3 
  5 Stenberg, Megan           FR Providence                9.41   2 
  6 Oviasogie, Alyssa         SO Stony Brook               9.47   1 
  7 Lauredent, Wilvlyne       JR Stony Brook               9.71   2 
  8 Silfies, Emily            SO Fordham                  10.03   2 
  9 Miller, Cameryn           SO Stony Brook              10.09   1 
 10 DiLuca, Tara                 Unattached               10.12   2 
 11 Devine, Neve              JR Fordham                  10.18   1 
 12 Daramola, Esther          SO New Jersey Inst          10.32   2 
 13 Barsauskas, Salvinija     SO Stony Brook              10.54   3 
 14 Kirby, Analise            JR Stony Brook              10.86   3 
 15 Goodman, Kayla            FR Stony Brook              12.08   3 
 16 Kwiatkowski, Alina        SO Fordham                  12.11   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fordham  'A'                                        4:05.22   1 
     1) Budris, Sarinnagh FR            2) Devine, Neve JR                
     3) Kwiatkowski, Alina SO           4) Caucci, Mary Kate SO           
  2 Fordham  'B'                                       x4:05.77   1 
     1) Beggins, Dana FR                2) Foley, Erin FR                 
     3) Garidas, Irene JR               4) Gaudet, Olivia SO              
  3 Stony Brook  'A'                                    4:13.76   1 
     1) Pottinger, Janelle FR           2) Thompson, Kyara FR             
     3) Stead, Amanda FR                4) Militano, Sarah JR             
  4 New Jersey Institute  'B'                          x4:14.61   2 
     1) Roche, Partricia SR             2) Pai, Anjali FR                 
     3) Nance, Sydne FR                 4) Garrett, Ayanna SO             
  5 Fordham  'C'                                       x4:15.45   2 
     1) White, Bridget FR               2) Silfies, Emily SO              
     3) Schulten, Mary FR               4) Herms, Julia FR                
  6 Stony Brook  'B'                                   x4:17.42   1 
     1) Lauredent, Emmanuela SO         2) Kirby, Analise JR              
     3) Fogarty, Nikki JR               4) Sutherland, Nallah FR          
  7 Fairleigh Dickinson  'A'                            4:27.62   2 
     1) Thompson, Mae SR                2) Lewis, Jazmyn FR               
     3) Segree, Atara SR                4) McGuire, Ashley SR             
  8 Stony Brook  'C'                                   x4:28.05   2 
     1) Emanuel, Deneka FR              2) Glancy, Lauren JR              
     3) Osipitan, Ibironke JR           4) Goodman, Kayla FR              
  9 Fordham  'D'                                       x4:44.43   2 
     1) Menzzasalma, Morgan JR          2) Hickey, Leah SR                
     3) Boerke, Jennifer SR             4) Schreib, Gabrielle SO          
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Okada, Miku               FR New Jersey Inst          1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.72 
        O    O   XO    O    O    O   XX 
  2 Devine, Neve              JR Fordham                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Nance, Sydne              FR New Jersey Inst          1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Oviasogie, Alyssa         SO Stony Brook              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Fogarty, Nikki            JR Stony Brook              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Daramola, Esther          SO New Jersey Inst          1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Miller, Cameryn           SO Stony Brook              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Barsauskas, Salvinija     SO Stony Brook              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Goodman, Kayla            FR Stony Brook              1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Kwiatkowski, Alina        SO Fordham                  1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Kirby, Analise            JR Stony Brook              1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.30 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================

  1 Okada, Miku               FR New Jersey Inst          2.44m    8-00.00 
     2.44 2.59 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Glancy, Lauren            JR Stony Brook              5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.31m  5.22m  5.10m           
  2 Dwyer, Akemi              SO FDU                      5.27m   17-03.50 
      FOUL  5.27m  FOUL            
  3 Devine, Neve              JR Fordham                  5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.21m  5.26m  5.17m           
  4 Oviasogie, Alyssa         SO Stony Brook              5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.21m  5.23m  5.21m           
  5 Budris, Sarinnagh         FR Fordham                  5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.22m  5.19m  5.09m            
  6 Kelly, Kathryn            FR Fordham                  5.15m   16-10.75 
      5.15m  5.02m  5.14m           
  7 Caucci, Mary Kate         SO Fordham                  5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.04m  4.94m  5.12m           
  8 Price, Madeline           SO FDU                      5.10m   16-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.10m           
  9 Dawson, Nicole            SO FDU                      5.06m   16-07.25 
      4.96m  5.06m  FOUL           
 10 Pai, Anjali               FR New Jersey Inst          4.94m   16-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.94m          
 11 Silfies, Emily            SO Fordham                  4.92m   16-01.75 
      FOUL  4.85m  4.92m           
 12 Dickinson, Olivia         FR Providence               4.80m   15-09.00 
      FOUL  4.80m  4.58m            
 13 Lauredent, Wilvlyne       JR Stony Brook              4.77m   15-07.75 
      FOUL  4.77m  4.63m           
 14 Kwiatkowski, Alina        SO Fordham                  4.69m   15-04.75 
      4.64m  4.69m  FOUL          
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lauredent, Wilvlyne       JR Stony Brook             11.32m   37-01.75 
      11.26m  11.32m  FOUL           
  2 Kelly, Kathryn            FR Fordham                 10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.93m  10.61m  10.53m           
  3 Glancy, Lauren            JR Stony Brook             10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.35m  10.69m  10.81m           
 -- Kwiatkowski, Alina        SO Fordham                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Decoda           SR FDU                     12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.35m  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Turner, Shannon           JR New Jersey Inst         10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.37m  10.69m  10.20m            
  3 Daramola, Esther          SO New Jersey Inst         10.14m   33-03.25 
      9.21m  10.14m  9.79m           
  4 Miller, Cameryn           SO Stony Brook              9.66m   31-08.50 
      9.02m  8.11m  9.66m            
  5 Barsauskas, Salvinija     SO Stony Brook              9.31m   30-06.50 
      9.31m  9.19m  8.72m            
  6 Breaux, Kayla             FR New Jersey Inst          9.24m   30-03.75 
      FOUL  9.24m  8.29m            
  7 Peppernick, Elizabeth     FR FDU                      9.01m   29-06.75 
      9.01m  8.38m  FOUL            
  8 Jensen, Danika            SR Iona                     7.79m   25-06.75 
      6.94m  7.02m  7.79m            
  9 Hansen, Danielle          SR Iona                     7.41m   24-03.75 
      7.10m  7.41m  7.19m            
 10 Kearley, Julia            SO Iona                     7.36m   24-01.75 
      6.81m  7.07m  7.36m            
 11 Davis, Tishay             FR Providence               7.03m   23-00.75 
      7.03m  6.05m  6.90m            
 12 Gonzalez, Bridget         JR Providence               6.17m   20-03.00 
      5.64m  5.34m  6.17m            
 13 Gill, Cassandra           SR Iona                     5.94m   19-06.00 
      FOUL  4.97m  5.94m            
 14 Moynihan, Orlaith         SO Iona                     5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.71m  5.81m  5.60m           
 15 Gillen, Rylee             SO Providence               4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.64m  4.77m  4.49m            
 16 Wall, Emily               FR Providence               4.10m   13-05.50 
      3.84m  4.10m  3.73m            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Decoda           SR FDU                     15.49m   50-10.00 
      FOUL  15.49m  14.92m           
  2 Addo, Akua                SR FDU                     13.29m   43-07.25 
      13.12m  13.29m  FOUL           
  3 Turner, Shannon           JR New Jersey Inst         12.18m   39-11.50 
      11.67m  FOUL  12.18m           
  4 Batista, Adrianna         SO Fordham                 12.03m   39-05.75 
      FOUL  12.03m  FOUL           
  5 Marques, Vanessa          SR New Jersey Inst         11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.72m  FOUL  11.75m           
  6 Breaux, Kayla             FR New Jersey Inst         10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.92m  9.83m  FOUL           
  7 Jadoe-Seidl, Sophia       FR Fordham                  9.61m   31-06.50 
      8.38m  9.61m  8.84m           
  8 Peppernick, Elizabeth     FR FDU                      9.29m   30-05.75 
      FOUL  9.12m  9.29m            
 
 
 
 
      ****************************************************************
                              MENS FINAL T&F RESULTS
      **************************************************************** 

 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leung, Daniel             SR New Jersey Inst           7.01   1 
  2 Amponsah, Kwaku           FR New Jersey Inst           7.07   5 
  3 Benn, Jared               JR Fordham                   7.08   1 
  4 Solis, Gerom              SO Iona                      7.09   1 
  5 Fullerton, Kevin          FR Iona                      7.13   6 
  6 Agyen, Emmanuel           SR New Jersey Inst           7.21   6 
  7 Velez, Nasir              FR FDU                       7.22   5 
  8 Ideozu, Sean              SO Stony Brook               7.23   3 
  9 Anderson, Fabian          SO Iona                      7.25   4 
 10 Chandler, Nasiem          FR New Jersey Inst           7.28   4 
 11 Lorenc, Anthony           FR Stony Brook               7.33   4 
 12 Perez, Brenden            JR FDU                       7.35   5 
 13 Escada, Acacio            SO New Jersey Inst           7.37   2 
 14 Polewaczyk, Matthew       FR Providence                7.39   2 
 15 Abdul-malik, Abubakar     FR Stony Brook               7.39   3 
 16 Pierre, Jelani            FR Iona                      7.42   4 
 17 Cao, Eric                 FR Fordham                   7.48   2 
 18 Spangler, Wyatt           FR Providence                7.49   2 
 19 Porter-Arcia, Radny       FR Fordham                   7.52   1 
 20 Qureshi, Hamza            FR New Jersey Inst           7.54   4 
 21 Keegan, John              FR Fordham                   7.55   2 
 22 McGraw, Ryan              FR Fordham                   7.58   2 
 23 Ndoye, Khadim             SO Stony Brook               7.61   3 
 24 Sawyer, Patrick           FR Fordham                   7.65   3 
 25 El-Sandali, Ehab          FR Iona                      8.16   4 
 26 Nouss, Henry              FR Fordham                   8.21   5 
 27 Courtenay, Matthew        FR Iona                      8.23   6 
 28 O'Leary, Jack             FR Iona                      9.00   5 
 29 Miller, Chartt            SR Iona                      9.16   6 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Finals
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leung, Daniel             SR New Jersey Inst           6.99  
  2 Amponsah, Kwaku           FR New Jersey Inst           7.00  
  3 Fullerton, Kevin          FR Iona                      7.11  
  4 Agyen, Emmanuel           SR New Jersey Inst           7.13  
  5 Solis, Gerom              SO Iona                      7.20  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ideozu, Sean              SO Stony Brook              36.41   1 
  2 Marshall, Jason           JR Stony Brook              36.85   2 
  3 Gorzela, Raymond          SO Stony Brook              36.90   1 
  4 Keegan, John              FR Fordham                  37.07   2 
  5 Grossi, Jared             SO Providence               37.14   2 
  6 Solis, Gerom              SO Iona                     37.38   7 
  7 Abdul-malik, Abubakar     FR Stony Brook              37.39   7 
  8 Dabney, Jordon            FR Fordham                  37.43   1 
  9 Merdan, Ali               SO New Jersey Inst          37.45   5 
 10 Fullerton, Kevin          FR Iona                     37.49   7 
 11 DeGolyer, Doug            SO Providence               37.63   3 
 12 Polewaczyk, Matthew       FR Providence               37.98   5 
 13 Amponsah, Kwaku           FR New Jersey Inst          38.17   2 
 14 Cappock, Matthew          FR Stony Brook              38.24   6 
 15 Pierre, Jelani            FR Iona                     38.58   6 
 16 Susko, Tim                SO Iona                     39.02   6 
 17 Marosi, Christian         SO New Jersey Inst          39.25   5 
 18 Qureshi, Hamza            FR New Jersey Inst          39.46   4 
 19 Porter-Arcia, Radny       FR Fordham                  39.64   4 
 20 McGraw, Ryan              FR Fordham                  40.33   3 
 21 Spangler, Wyatt           FR Providence               40.48   5 
 -- Forson, Prince            FR Iona                       DNF   6 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Benn, Jared               JR Fordham                1:05.86   1 
  2 Misko, Antony             FR Fordham                1:06.05   1 
  3 Elysee, Sandley           FR FDU                    1:06.74   2 
  4 Hurton, Joseph            SR Providence             1:08.33   2 
  5 Maldon, Randy             SO Stony Brook            1:08.61   1 
  6 Arias, Pedro              JR Stony Brook            1:08.62   2 
  7 Estrella, Christopher     JR FDU                    1:09.16   3 
  8 Payton, Spencer           SO Stony Brook            1:09.53   3 
  9 Chin, Calvin              SO Iona                   1:09.64   3 
 10 Girock, Michael           FR New Jersey Inst        1:09.95   4 
 11 Thompson, Michael         JR Stony Brook            1:10.23   3 
 12 Mack, Kyle                FR Fordham                1:10.30   2 
 13 Simpson, Shayne           FR Stony Brook            1:10.83   1 
 14 Penrod, Conner            FR New Jersey Inst        1:11.02   6 
 15 Prasek, Chris             JR New Jersey Inst        1:11.17   4 
 16 Galvin, Danny             SO Iona                   1:12.14   6 
 17 Azevedo, Brian               New Jersey Inst        1:13.07   5 
 18 Jones, Allen              SO New Jersey Inst        1:13.59   4 
 19 Baird, Graham             FR Iona                   1:16.16   6 
 20 Kirui, Gilbert            JR Iona                   1:18.06   6 
 21 Dee, Liam                 JR Iona                   1:21.51   4 
 22 Carter, Alex              JR Iona                   1:22.15   5 
 23 Warsh, Brian              SO Iona                   1:23.47   5 
 24 Motschmann, Johannes      JR Iona                   1:23.83   5 
 25 Brannan, Jordan           FR Iona                   1:23.93   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carleo, Jack              FR Providence             1:59.49  
  2 Jendzejec, Ryan           FR Providence             2:00.21  
  3 Serino, Dylan             FR Fordham                2:03.43  
  4 Cronin, Byrne             SR Fordham                2:04.01  
  5 Budhu, Ryan               SO New Jersey Inst        2:04.51  
  6 Milite, Jordan            SO Fordham                2:04.88  
  7 Dasilva, Matthew          FR New Jersey Inst        2:05.87  
  8 Dineen, Kevin             FR Fordham                2:06.20  
  9 Gooden, Arthur            FR Fordham                2:10.92  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Flight, Salvatore         JR Providence             4:30.41   1 
  2 Coulter, Luke             FR Stony Brook            4:31.50   1 
  3 Donahue, Patrick          SO Fordham                4:34.95   2 
  4 Rotich, Noah              SO FDU                    4:37.56   1 
  5 Arbeiter, Thomas          FR Providence             4:38.80   1 
  6 Cunha, Eric               FR Stony Brook            4:40.43   1 
  7 Dineen, Patrick           JR Fordham                4:40.45   1 
  8 Russell, Michael          JR New Jersey Inst        4:41.23   2 
  9 Campbell, Michael         SR Fordham                4:42.17   1 
 10 Camby, Gavin              FR New Jersey Inst        4:43.07   2 
 11 Miller, Benjamin          FR New Jersey Inst        4:43.45   2 
 12 O'Brien, Nikolas          SR Fordham                4:43.93   1 
 13 FitzPatrick, Thomas       FR Fordham                4:46.47   2 
 14 Vessichio, Jerome         JR Fordham                4:50.11   2 
 15 Mena, Alberto             SO Fordham                4:51.03   2 
 16 Bober, Jay                JR New Jersey Inst        5:03.54   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vinolas, Kevin            JR Stony Brook            8:46.31   1 
  2 Scola, Austin             JR Providence             8:49.07   1 
  3 Brancato, William         SR New Jersey Inst        8:49.75   1 
  4 McDermott, Benjamin       JR Stony Brook            8:51.14   1 
  5 Rindfuss, Peter           SO Providence             8:53.91   1 
  6 Bearkland, Andrew         SO Stony Brook            8:54.48   1 
  7 O'Neill, Tom              SR Providence             8:59.12   1 
  8 Hines, Jayson             FR Stony Brook            9:00.17   1 
  9 Bissaillon, McGrath       SO Providence             9:24.30   1 
 10 Norako, Patrick           FR Fordham                9:24.81   2 
 11 McGlew, Brian             FR New Jersey Inst        9:29.65   2 
 12 Foley, Brendan            FR Stony Brook            9:31.68   2 
 13 Sears, Timothy            FR Providence             9:34.21   1 
 14 Guberti, Marc             SO Fordham                9:40.91   2 
 15 Regan, Jack               SO Fordham                9:57.93   2 
 16 Skerrett, Carlos          JR New Jersey Inst       10:00.57   2 
 17 KipChirchir, Amos         SO FDU                   10:14.26   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Payton, Spencer           SO Stony Brook               8.90   1 
  2 Ariza, Andrew             FR Stony Brook               8.91   2 
  3 Thompson, Michael         JR Stony Brook               9.16   2 
  4 Crawford, Justin          FR Stony Brook               9.25   2 
  5 Marosi, Christian         SO New Jersey Inst           9.45   1 
  6 Cao, Eric                 FR Fordham                   9.70   1 
  7 Hurton, Joseph            SR Providence                9.75   1 
  8 Penrod, Conner            FR New Jersey Inst          10.03   2 
  9 Milite, Jeremy            SO Fordham                  10.77   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Finals
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ariza, Andrew             FR Stony Brook               8.71  
  2 Payton, Spencer           SO Stony Brook               8.73  
  3 Cao, Eric                 FR Fordham                   9.05  
  4 Crawford, Justin          FR Stony Brook               9.22  
  5 Thompson, Michael         JR Stony Brook               9.44  
  6 Marosi, Christian         SO New Jersey Inst           9.59  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fordham  'A'                                        3:25.70   1 
     1) Byrne, Andrew SO                2) Keegan, John FR                
     3) Milite, Jeremy SO               4) McGraw, Ryan FR                
  2 Stony Brook  'A'                                    3:27.49   1 
     1) Maldon, Randy SO                2) Gorzela, Raymond SO            
     3) Ideozu, Sean SO                 4) Marshall, Jason JR             
  3 Stony Brook  'C'                                   x3:31.68   3 
     1) Abdul-malik, Abubakar FR        2) Simpson, Shayne FR             
     3) Lorenc, Anthony FR              4) Cappock, Matthew FR            
  4 Stony Brook  'B'                                   x3:32.33   2 
     1) Thompson, Michael JR            2) Ariza, Andrew FR               
     3) Payton, Spencer SO              4) Arias, Pedro JR                
  5 New Jersey Institute  'D'                          x3:33.00   3 
     1) Escada, Acacio SO               2) Prasek, Chris JR               
     3) Leung, Daniel SR                4) Penrod, Conner FR              
  6 Fairleigh Dickinson  'A'                            3:33.38   1 
     1) Elysee, Sandley FR              2) Perez, Brenden JR              
     3) Ismail, Zubayr FR               4) Velez, Nasir FR                
  7 New Jersey Institute  'A'                           3:39.76   3 
     1) Girock, Michael FR              2) Budhu, Ryan SO                 
     3) Dasilva, Matthew FR             4) Camby, Gavin FR                
  8 New Jersey Institute  'C'                          x3:41.09   3 
     1) Merdan, Ali SO                  2) Agyen, Emmanuel SR             
     3) Chandler, Nasiem FR             4) Qureshi, Hamza FR              
  9 Fordham  'B'                                       x3:41.54   2 
     1) Benn, Jared JR                  2) Berdon, Matthew FR             
     3) Campbell, Michael SR            4) Cao, Eric FR                   
 10 Fordham  'C'                                       x3:43.16   2 
     1) Cronin, Byrne SR                2) Guberti, Marc SO               
     3) Gooden, Arthur FR               4) Mack, Kyle FR                  
 11 Fordham  'D'                                       x3:54.05   3 
     1) Norako, Patrick FR              2) Vessichio, Jerome JR           
     3) Shahideh, Ata FR                4) Serino, Dylan FR               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reardon, Nik              FR Fordham                  1.96m    6-05.00 
     1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 2.01 
        O   XO    O  PPP  XXO   XX 
  2 Byrne, Andrew             SO Fordham                  1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
        O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Bittner, Michael          FR Providence               1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Russell, Kyle             FR New Jersey Inst          1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
       XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Vemuri, Sidharth          SO New Jersey Inst          1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Riviere, Ryan             SR Fordham                  4.57m   15-00.00 
     3.96 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Russell, Kyle             FR New Jersey Inst          4.27m   14-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 4.12 4.27 4.42 
      XXO    O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kong, Brandon             FR New Jersey Inst          4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.96 4.12 4.27 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Gould, Calvin             JR New Jersey Inst          3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.96 4.12 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Sawyer, Patrick           FR Fordham                  3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.35 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 
        O    O    O    O   XO 
  6 Nouss, Henry              FR Fordham                  3.96m   12-11.75 
     3.35 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.12 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Nagotko, Brian            FR New Jersey Inst          3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.66 3.81 3.96 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Gillan, Connor            FR Fordham                  3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.35 3.51 3.66 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Vemuri, Sidharth          SO New Jersey Inst          3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.89 3.04 3.20 3.35 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Penrod, Conner            FR New Jersey Inst          2.74m    8-11.75 
     2.74 2.89 
        O  XXX 
 10 Milite, Jeremy            SO Fordham                  2.74m    8-11.75 
     2.74 2.89 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reardon, Nik              FR Fordham                  7.18m   23-06.75 
      7.18m  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Silver-Frankel, Eilon     SO Stony Brook              6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.46m  6.52m  6.81m           
  3 Ndoye, Khadim             SO Stony Brook              6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.78m  6.70m  6.69m            
  4 Oglesby, Keion            FR FDU                      6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.17m  6.72m  FOUL           
  5 Leung, Daniel             SR New Jersey Inst          6.67m   21-10.75 
      6.36m  6.55m  6.67m           
  6 Chandler, Nasiem          FR New Jersey Inst          6.59m   21-07.50 
      6.59m  6.26m  6.56m           
  7 McGraw, Ryan              FR Fordham                  6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.48m  5.96m  FOUL           
  8 Byrne, Andrew             SO Fordham                  6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.27m  6.29m  FOUL           
  9 Milite, Jeremy            SO Fordham                  5.74m   18-10.00 
      FOUL  5.59m  5.74m            
 10 Cao, Eric                 FR Fordham                  5.69m   18-08.00 
      FOUL  5.69m  4.49m          
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Silver-Frankel, Eilon     SO Stony Brook             13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.13m  13.08m  13.78m            
  2 Reardon, Nik              FR Fordham                 13.34m   43-09.25 
      12.46m  13.34m  FOUL           
  3 Byrne, Andrew             SO Fordham                 11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.89m  FOUL  FOUL           
  4 Nelson, Sharlanjo         SR FDU                     11.84m   38-10.25 
      FOUL  11.84m  FOUL            
  5 Cao, Eric                 FR Fordham                 11.45m   37-06.75 
      10.53m  11.08m  11.45m           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stanco, Joseph            JR Stony Brook             14.39m   47-02.50 
      13.89m  FOUL  14.39m           
  2 Forrester, William        JR New Jersey Inst         13.33m   43-09.00 
      12.72m  FOUL  13.33m           
  3 Satchell, David           JR FDU                     13.32m   43-08.50 
      FOUL  11.01m  13.32m           
  4 Gere, Austin              FR FDU                     12.65m   41-06.00 
      11.78m  12.47m  12.65m           
  5 Gara, Sawyer              JR New Jersey Inst         11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.30m  11.74m  FOUL           
  6 Acanafora, Catello        FR New Jersey Inst         11.01m   36-01.50 
      10.13m  10.15m  11.01m           
  7 Tapande-Ngombe, Yourry    FR FDU                      8.35m   27-04.75 
      8.24m  8.35m  PASS           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stanco, Joseph            JR Stony Brook             15.67m   51-05.00 
      15.13m  15.67m  FOUL           
  2 Haraka, Michael           JR New Jersey Inst         15.51m   50-10.75 
      15.51m  14.87m  15.33m           
  3 Todaro, Nicholas          SR FDU                     15.40m   50-06.25 
      FOUL  14.92m  15.40m           
  4 Gara, Sawyer              JR New Jersey Inst         13.25m   43-05.75 
      12.94m  13.25m  FOUL           
  5 Acanafora, Catello        FR New Jersey Inst         12.51m   41-00.50 
      12.51m  FOUL  11.75m           
  6 Gere, Austin              FR FDU                     12.24m   40-02.00 
      12.24m  12.06m  FOUL           
  7 Berdon, Matthew           FR Fordham                 11.68m   38-04.00 
      FOUL  11.68m  FOUL           
 
Mixed 4x600 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Fordham Alumni  'A'                                6:38.40  
 -- Fordham Alumni  'B'                                6:39.55  
 -- Fordham Alumni  'C'                                6:47.92  



      ****************************************************************
                                  RESULTS
      **************************************************************** 


Meet Results ()     Dual Meet Scores ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates