Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Complete Meet Results ()     Womens Meet Results ()     Mens Meet Results ()    

Univ of Rhode Island Sorlein T&F
URI Sorlein Memorial T&F Invitational
Saturday Jan 20, 2018 - Mackal Field House - Kingston, RI

Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                          URI Sorlein Memorial T&F Invitational  
        Saturday Jan 20, 2018 - Mackal Field House  - Kingston, RI                              
                              
                      Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                             WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F
                             
******************************************************************************************
 
                      Womens 60 Meter Dash
                      
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries

  1       Hanna Barakat       FR Brown                     7.78q  2 
  2       Cecelia Gerstenbac  FR Boston U.                 7.80q  1 
  3       Kristina MacLure    SO Rhode Island              7.86q  3 
  4       Greta Scott         JR Rhode Island              7.87q  1 
  5       Briana Burt         SR So. Conn. St              7.89q  4 
  6       Ayodele Adesanya    SR Boston U.                 7.89q  4 
  7       Dominique Twombley  SO Rhode Island              7.92q  1 
  8       Jordan Coverson     JR Boston U.                 7.93q  2 
  9       Alyssa Leto         JR Brown                     7.93   3 
 10       Ebony Brown         JR Boston U.                 7.98   4 
 11       Rebecca O'Donnell   SR Rhode Island              7.98   3 
 12       Audrea Holt         SR Brown                     8.02   3 
 13       Maya Marshall       SR Boston U.                 8.03   2 
 14       Keilan Nova         JR Rhode Island              8.05   4 
 15       Emily Polvere       SR Stonehill                 8.15   1 
 16       Begotty Laroche     FR So. Conn. St              8.19   1 
 17       Brianna Dooley      FR So. Conn. St              8.41   4 
 18       Breann Burns        SR Rhode Island              8.50   4 
 19       Christina Goldin    FR Assumption                8.56   2 
 20       Meghan Murphy       FR Assumption                8.58   2 
 21       Nicole McMorrow     SO Assumption                8.61   1 
 22       Bryanna Peters      SO Assumption                8.68   3 
 23       Lillian Smith       SR Providence                8.94   2 
 24       Hannah Lafrenniere  FR Assumption                9.00   1 
 25       Tishay Davis        FR Providence                9.08   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals

  1       Kristina MacLure    SO Rhode Island              7.79  
  2       Greta Scott         JR Rhode Island              7.83  
  3       Briana Burt         SR So. Conn. St              7.86  
  4       Dominique Twombley  SO Rhode Island              7.88  
  5       Ayodele Adesanya    SR Boston U.                 7.88  
 
                      Women 200 Meter Run

===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Greta Scott         JR Rhode Island             25.37   1 
  2       Begotty Laroche     FR So. Conn. St             25.56   2 
  3       Dominique Twombley  SO Rhode Island             25.93   2 
  4       Keilan Nova         JR Rhode Island             25.98   2 
  5       Ayodele Adesanya    SR Boston U.                26.17   1 
  6       Carleisha Forteau   JR Rhode Island             26.41   3 
  7       Bethany DeLoof      FR Rhode Island             26.43   3 
  8       Gracie Whelan       FR Brown                    26.43   4 
  9       Emily Polvere       SR Stonehill                26.46   1 
 10       Bridget Chiaravall  FR Boston U.                26.71   3 
 11       Brianna Dooley      FR So. Conn. St             26.76   5 
 12       Maya Marshall       SR Boston U.                26.76   2 
 13       Breann Burns        SR Rhode Island             27.03   4 
 14       Audrea Holt         SR Brown                    27.27   1 
 15       Anna Beck           SO Coast Guard              27.53   5 
 16       Alexandria Montaga  FR Assumption               28.00   4 
 17       Tiffany Jenkins     SR Rhode Island             28.34   6 
 18       Caroline Jenkins    JR Coast Guard              28.40   6 
 19       Madison Soullier    SO Assumption               28.44   5 
 20       Karlee Fowler       SR Rhode Island             28.54   6 
 21       Alexis Willis       FR Coast Guard              28.61   7 
 22       Ryana Kelsey        FR So. Conn. St             28.63   6 
 23       Maura Geoghegan     JR Assumption               28.74   7 
 24       Bryanna Peters      SO Assumption               28.77   5 
 25       Megan Stenberg      FR Providence               28.83   4 
 26       Christina Goldin    FR Assumption               28.88   6 
 27       Elena DelloRusso    FR Assumption               28.90   5 
 28       Madeline Colwell    JR Coast Guard              29.24   7 
 29       Lillian Smith       SR Providence               29.46   7 
 30       Tishay Davis        FR Providence               30.97   6 
 31       Hannah Lafrenniere  FR Assumption               31.46   7 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       May Stern           SO Brown                    56.77   1 
  2       Mikaila Amerantes   JR Rhode Island             57.41   1 
  3       Bethany DeLoof      FR Rhode Island             58.79   1 
  4       Mikela Waldman      SR Brown                    59.07   2 
  5       Krista Fernandes    JR Stonehill                59.18   1 
  6       Kelly MacDonnell    SO Rhode Island             59.51   1 
  7       Cecelia Gerstenbac  FR Boston U.                59.61   2 
  8       Fiona Jordan        FR Stonehill              1:00.35   3 
  9       Natalie Sopchak     JR Rhode Island           1:00.56   2 
 10       Claire Hurtado      SO Stonehill              1:02.40   2 
 11       Anya Hong           JR Brown                  1:02.45   4 
 12       Sydney Sopchak      JR Rhode Island           1:02.50   3 
 13       Ebony Brown         JR Boston U.              1:03.04   2 
 14       Maura Geoghegan     JR Assumption             1:04.06   3 
 15       Mariah O'Gara       SO Providence             1:04.07   3 
 16       Olivia Dickinson    FR Providence             1:05.32   3 
 17       Kiah Strickland     JR So. Conn. St           1:05.78   4 
 18       Elena DelloRusso    FR Assumption             1:06.84   4 
 19       Cassandra Miller    SO Assumption             1:07.25   4 
 
Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Leah Fowlkes        SO Boston U.              1:16.52   1 
  2       Kat Vodopia            Unattached             1:17.20   1 
  3       Mikajah Hayes       FR Boston U.              1:18.00   1 
  4       Gwenyth Winship     JR Brown                  1:18.83   1 
  5       Jordan Coverson     JR Boston U.              1:19.12   2 
  6       Bailey Pate         FR Brown                  1:19.20   1 
  7       Ashlee Johnson      SR Coast Guard            1:19.48   2 
  8       Emily Maffeo        SO So. Conn. St           1:19.75   2 
  9       Adora Lawrence      SO Coast Guard            1:19.90   3 
 10       Emily Turner        FR Boston U.              1:20.22   2 
 11       Ariel Silverman     JR Brown                  1:20.67   2 
 12       Gabby Curtis        SO Rhode Island           1:20.68   3 
 13       Cynthia Aroke       SO Boston U.              1:21.57   2 
 14       Madeleine Iassogna  SO Assumption             1:22.43   4 
 15       Maeve Roach         FR Coast Guard            1:23.46   3 
 16       Abigail Harrington  FR Providence             1:23.71   4 
 17       Alexandra Cobb      SR Coast Guard            1:25.92   4 
 18       Bridget Gonzalez    JR Providence             1:26.10   4 
 19       Camryn Arpino Brow  FR So. Conn. St           1:26.88   5 
 20       Emily Mantz         FR Boston U.              1:27.21   3 
 21       Bonita Alisa        SO So. Conn. St           1:29.12   5 
 22       Mara Bergin         SO Providence             1:30.54   5 
 --       Alexis Mejia        FR Assumption                  DQ   4  broke in early
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Katie McNulty       JR Rhode Island           2:16.86   1 
  2       Alex DeCicco        SO Providence             2:18.61   1 
  3       Elizabeth Hannon    JR Stonehill              2:19.67   2 
  4       Jillian Caiazzi     JR Stonehill              2:21.24   1 
  5       Chelsea Lee         SO Rhode Island           2:22.33   1 
  6       Alyssa Freeman      SO Stonehill              2:22.39   2 
  7       Saige Grazia        JR Rhode Island           2:22.52   1 
  8       Kelly Higgins       SO Stonehill              2:22.63   1 
  9       Bailey Thayer       SO Rhode Island           2:24.73   2 
 10       Darby Ginley        SR Quinnipiac             2:25.71   1 
 11       Casey Kelly         JR Boston U.              2:36.22   2 
 12       Ashley Cummings     FR So. Conn. St           2:45.76   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Millie Paladino     JR Providence             2:51.01  
  2       Samantha Valentine  FR Brown                  2:58.01  
  3       Alyson Caron        SR Quinnipiac             3:06.01  
  4       Anita Green         JR Coast Guard            3:07.47  
  5       Dana Lowney         FR Providence             3:07.86  
  6       Alicia Polak        SO Assumption             3:26.47  
  7       Emily Wall          FR Providence             3:27.37  
  8       Mary Kate O'Shaugh  SO Assumption             3:35.13  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Heather MacLean     SR Umass Amherst          5:00.86   1 
  2       Maria Coffin        FR Providence             5:03.69   1 
  3       Emily Knox          SR Stonehill              5:05.37   1 
  4       Anna Lastra         SO Stonehill              5:06.38   1 
  5       Kialeigh Marston    SO Assumption             5:07.59   1 
  6       Alyssa Brehler      SR Rhode Island           5:08.81   1 
  7       Shelby Aarden       SO Rhode Island           5:10.28   1 
  8       Hannah Szapary      JR Brown                  5:11.31   1 
  9       Ashley Evans        FR Rhode Island           5:12.80   1 
 10       Antonia Pagliuca    SR Assumption             5:13.92   2 
 11       Kelly Iocca         FR Rhode Island           5:14.90   1 
 12       Makenzie Cyr        JR Stonehill              5:18.65   2 
 13       Quinn Bornstein     SR Brown                  5:20.46   1 
 14       Camille Bertholon   SO Rhode Island           5:21.81   2 
 15       Mackenzie Barry     SR Providence             5:23.14   1 
 16       Kacie Higgins       SO Stonehill              5:27.01   2 
 17       Sara Wilcox         SO Quinnipiac             5:29.27   2 
 18       Amanda Carlson      FR Quinnipiac             5:30.45   2 
 19       Isabel Baker        JR Stonehill              5:30.51   2 
 20       Jacqueline Cutillo  JR Stonehill              5:32.96   2 
 21       Abigail Post        FR Providence             5:34.10   1 
 22       Danika Wayss        SO Stonehill              5:37.15   2 
 23       Meghan Delaney      SO So. Conn. St           5:37.47   2 
 24       Tressa Novack       FR Assumption             5:39.38   2 
 25       Megan Corbeil       SR Assumption             5:42.48   2 
 26       Harmony Grodsky     SR Quinnipiac             5:44.33   2 
 27       Moira Collins       SO Rhode Island           6:40.46   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kaitlyn Mooney      FR Coast Guard           10:13.09  
  2       Natasha Fitzpatric  SR So. Conn. St          10:21.48  
  3       Courtney Hawkins    SR Rhode Island          10:26.33  
  4       Courtney Fisher     SR Assumption            10:42.68  
  5       Paige Ethier           Unattached            10:52.47  
  6       Olivia Suski        SO Coast Guard           10:55.76  
  7       Jacqueline Burr     SR Rhode Island          10:56.87  
  8       Jordan Callahan     SO Stonehill             10:59.12  
  9       Maria Ricalton      JR Quinnipiac            11:00.88  
 10       Mary Watters        JR Quinnipiac            11:06.48  
 11       Taylor Landers      JR Stonehill             11:09.56  
 12       Amy Laverty         SO Quinnipiac            11:10.11  
 13       Victoria Maceira    SR Quinnipiac            11:10.53  
 14       Shaelyn Pacheco     FR Quinnipiac            11:11.25  
 15       Kirsten Carson      SO Coast Guard           11:11.69  
 16       Dara Cuffe          JR Providence            11:26.31  
 17       Sara Amato          JR Assumption            11:39.53  
 18       Samantha Leal       FR Quinnipiac            11:53.87  
 19       Brittany Post       FR So. Conn. St          12:00.75  
 20       Claudia Marsh       SR So. Conn. St          12:17.97  
 21       Emily Norman        SO Assumption            12:33.74  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Tehya Noell         SR Boston U.                 8.71q  3 
  2       Briana Burt         SR So. Conn. St              8.73q  2 
  3       Breann Burns        SR Rhode Island              9.10q  3 
  4       Gillian Morrison    SO Boston U.                 9.29q  2 
  5       Casey Gannon        FR Stonehill                 9.45q  3 
  6       Bonita Alisa        SO So. Conn. St              9.47q  3 
  7       Kiah Strickland     JR So. Conn. St              9.49q  3 
  8       Zoe Smith           SO Stonehill                 9.54q  2 
  9       Madison Soullier    SO Assumption                9.62   1 
 10       Bridget Chiaravall  FR Boston U.                 9.68   1 
 11       Emily Roxo          SO Assumption                9.77   1 
 12       Christie Molloy     SR Boston U.                 9.80   1 
 13       Megan Stenberg      FR Providence                9.83   2 
 14       Ryana Kelsey        FR So. Conn. St              9.93   1 
 15       Caroline Jenkins    JR Coast Guard              10.10   2 
 16       Ava Gruzen          SO Boston U.                10.18   2 
 17       Karlee Fowler       SR Rhode Island             10.19   3 
 18       Colleen Perry       JR Stonehill                10.38   3 
 19       Cassandra Miller    SO Assumption               10.45   3 
 20       Samantha Shea       FR Assumption               10.82   2 
 21       Alyssa Dew          JR Assumption               10.86   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Tehya Noell         SR Boston U.                 8.65  
  2       Briana Burt         SR So. Conn. St              8.70  
  3       Breann Burns        SR Rhode Island              8.97  
  4       Gillian Morrison    SO Boston U.                 9.29  
  5       Kiah Strickland     JR So. Conn. St              9.33  
  6       Casey Gannon        FR Stonehill                 9.45  
  7       Zoe Smith           SO Stonehill                 9.49  
  8       Bonita Alisa        SO So. Conn. St              9.49  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:49.33   1 
     1) Kristina MacLure SO             2) Keilan Nova JR                 
     3) Mikaila Amerantes JR            4) Greta Scott JR                 
  2 Brown  'A'                                          4:00.68   1 
     1) Tara Pelton SO                  2) Zion Lewis SO                  
     3) Gracie Whelan FR                4) Gwenyth Winship JR             
  3 Boston U.  'A'                                      4:03.20   1 
     1) Mikajah Hayes FR                2) Jordan Coverson JR             
     3) Cynthia Aroke SO                4) Emily Turner FR                
  4 Rhode Island  'B'                                   4:03.72   1 
     1) Natalie Sopchak JR              2) Bethany DeLoof FR              
     3) Sydney Sopchak JR               4) Dominique Twombley SO          
  5 Coast Guard  'A'                                    4:05.54   1 
     1) Anna Beck SO                    2) Maeve Roach FR                 
     3) Adora Lawrence SO               4) Ashlee Johnson SR              
  6 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  4:15.49   2 
     1) Emily Maffeo SO                 2) Camryn Arpino Brown FR         
     3) Kiah Strickland JR              4) Bonita Alisa SO                
  7 Stonehill  'A'                                      4:15.51   1 
     1) Casey Gannon FR                 2) Claire Hurtado SO              
     3) Colleen Perry JR                4) Fiona Jordan FR                
  8 Rhode Island  'C'                                   4:16.46   2 
     1) Bailey Thayer SO                2) Carleisha Forteau JR           
     3) Tiffany Jenkins SR              4) Camille Bertholon SO           
  9 Assumption  'A'                                     4:16.90   2 
     1) Madeleine Iassogna SO           2) Emily Roxo SO                  
     3) Kialeigh Marston SO             4) Katherine Eckerson FR          
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                     12:20.65  
     1) Anna Lastra SO                  2) Krista Fernandes JR            
     3) Elizabeth Hannon JR             4) Emily Knox SR                  
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                  12:38.66  
     1) Saige Grazia JR                 2) Gabby Curtis SO                
     3) Katie McNulty JR                4) Alyssa Brehler SR              
  3 Rhode Island  'B'                                  12:54.84  
     1) Ashley Evans FR                 2) Kelly MacDonnell SO            
     3) Chelsea Lee SO                  4) Kelly Iocca FR                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Uloma Nwaolu        JR Brown                    1.70m    5-07.00  jump off first
     1.61 1.66 1.70 1.74 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Carly Timpson       JR Quinnipiac              J1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.70 1.74 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3       Nicie Jenell Grier  JR Brown                    1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  4       Elaina Hobbs        JR Rhode Island             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXX 
  5       Courtney Daggett    JR Stonehill               J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6       Ashley Daggett      JR Stonehill               J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7       Madison Ward        SO Stonehill               J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8       Kathleen Giusti     FR Stonehill                1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O  XXX 
  8       Tiffany Jenkins     SR Rhode Island             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O    O  XXX 
 10       Olivia St. Germain  FR Assumption              J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 11       Zoe Smith           SO Stonehill               J1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 12       Alexandria Montaga  FR Assumption               1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O    O  XXX 
 13       Kristina MacLure    SO Rhode Island            J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14       Carleisha Forteau   JR Rhode Island            J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
      XXO  XXX 
 15       Hollis Roush        SO Coast Guard             J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Karlee Fowler       SR Rhode Island             3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  2       Sarah Chow          SO Boston U.                3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2       Rachel Wilhelm      JR Boston U.                3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O   XX 
  4       Alison Tobin        SR Stonehill               J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4       Ashley Colarusso    SO Stonehill               J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6       Zoe Beard           SO Boston U.               J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7       Jessica Ippolito    FR Rhode Island            J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8       Amanda Block        SO Brown                   J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9       Karlly Feng         SO Brown                   J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10       Elaina DiSalvo      SO So. Conn. St             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 10       Alexandra Sexton    FR Stonehill                3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 10       Kelsey Coughlin     SO Quinnipiac               3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXX 
 13       Savanah Garcia      FR Boston U.                2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.90 3.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 --       Gianna Rousseau     SO Assumption                  NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 --       Amelie Legg         FR Assumption                  NH            
     2.90 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Tehya Noell         SR Boston U.                5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.85m  5.51m  5.49m           
  2       Ijeoma Uche         FR Brown                    5.81m   19-00.75 
         5.51m  5.16m  5.81m     5.67m
  3       Mollie Redman       FR Brown                    5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.64m  4.88m  5.14m           
  4       Rachel McMahon      JR Brown                    5.60m   18-04.50 
         5.55m  5.54m     5.43m  5.60m
  5       Felicia Renelus     FR Brown                    5.26m   17-03.25 
         5.26m     4.66m  5.14m   
  6       Sarah Miller        JR Assumption               5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.11m  5.18m  5.15m  5.18m  5.11m  5.19m
  7       Caylea Landrie      SO So. Conn. St             5.15m   16-10.75 
         4.80m  5.15m  5.14m  4.14m   
  8       Ryana Kelsey        FR So. Conn. St             4.95m   16-03.00 
         4.93m  4.95m  4.55m  4.60m   
  9       Hollis Roush        SO Coast Guard              4.84m   15-10.50 
      4.11m  4.81m  4.48m     4.84m   
 10       Katherine Eckerson  FR Assumption               4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.59m  4.61m  4.80m            
 11       Alexis Willis       FR Coast Guard              4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.68m  4.54m  4.70m           
 12       Nicole McMorrow     SO Assumption               4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.59m  4.58m               
 13       Colleen Perry       JR Stonehill                4.27m   14-00.25 
      4.09m  4.27m  4.08m            
 14       Bryanna Peters      SO Assumption               4.26m   13-11.75 
         4.26m x             
 --       Kristina Bynum      JR Coast Guard                 ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Zion Lewis          SO Brown                   12.40m   40-08.25 
  2       Lovie Burleson      JR Boston U.               11.79m   38-08.25 
  3       Rebecca O'Donnell   SR Rhode Island            11.40m   37-05.00 
  4       Mollie Redman       FR Brown                   11.25m   36-11.00 
  5       Kennedy Jones       JR Boston U.               11.14m   36-06.75 
  6       Nicole McMorrow     SO Assumption              10.79m   35-05.00 
  7       Kayla Ezeama        FR Rhode Island            10.69m   35-01.00 
  8       Caylea Landrie      SO So. Conn. St            10.38m   34-00.75 
  9       Katherine Eckerson  FR Assumption              10.34m   33-11.25 
 10       Meghan Murphy       FR Assumption               9.70m   31-10.00 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Destiney Coward     SR So. Conn. St            12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.12m  12.68m  FOUL  FOUL  12.84m  12.68m
  2       Bridget Bishop      FR Boston U.               12.50m   41-00.25 
      12.30m     12.41m  12.44m  FOUL  12.50m
  3       Gaelin Farrell      SR Stonehill              J12.50m   41-00.25 
      11.91m  12.50m  11.45m  12.27m  12.04m  11.90m
  4       Shayla Lyons        SO Stonehill               12.17m   39-11.25 
      10.77m  12.17m  11.39m  11.75m  11.89m  12.08m
  5       Aalayjhia Cobb      SO So. Conn. St            12.07m   39-07.25 
      11.18m  10.95m  12.07m  11.65m  11.93m  11.65m
  6       Gabbie Troise       SR Coast Guard             11.94m   39-02.25 
      11.79m  11.83m  11.94m  11.67m  11.20m  10.81m
  7       Sarah Cicchetti     JR Boston U.               11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.17m  11.19m  11.90m  10.83m  FOUL  10.98m
  8       Kathryn Heacox      SR So. Conn. St            11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.69m  11.53m  11.59m  10.75m  11.00m  11.23m
  9       Emily Casella       SO Assumption              11.65m   38-02.75 
      10.71m  11.48m  11.35m  11.60m  11.65m  11.65m
 10       Elizabeth Balzarin  SO Stonehill               11.21m   36-09.50 
      11.21m  10.41m  FOUL           
 11       Samantha Andrews    FR Rhode Island            10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.88m  10.85m  10.55m            
 12       Ani Armenakyan      FR Rhode Island            10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.55m  9.83m  10.73m           
 13       Roxann Wint         SO Assumption              10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.13m  10.72m  10.53m           
 14       Sheila Plunkett     JR Rhode Island            10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.25m  10.66m  10.12m            
 14       Leilani Salang      FR Coast Guard             10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.66m  10.52m               
 16       Gillian Morrison    SO Boston U.               10.20m   33-05.75 
      10.20m  9.65m  9.84m          
 17       Kylie McPherson     SR Rhode Island             9.75m   32-00.00 
      9.28m  9.75m  6.03m            
 18       Jillian Shenian     SO Assumption               9.34m   30-07.75 
      9.34m  8.84m  9.06m            
 19       Karen Hovey         JR Coast Guard              9.27m   30-05.00 
      9.27m  9.25m  9.19m            
 20       Kristina MacLure    SO Rhode Island             8.63m   28-03.75 
      8.63m  8.41m  7.44m            
 21       Jessica Caso        SR Quinnipiac               7.62m   25-00.00 
      7.62m  7.38m  7.15m           
 22       Emily Dryzgula      JR Quinnipiac               7.50m   24-07.25 
      7.50m  7.42m  7.42m            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Destiney Coward     SR So. Conn. St            20.20m   66-03.25 
      20.20m  19.35m     19.55m  18.93m  20.16m
  2       Maxine Offiaeli     SR Brown                   17.12m   56-02.00 
      16.92m  16.39m  16.82m  17.12m  16.49m  16.97m
  3       Carly Timpson       JR Quinnipiac              16.83m   55-02.75 
         16.83m  16.20m  15.77m  16.03m  16.35m
  4       Aalayjhia Cobb      SO So. Conn. St            16.29m   53-05.50 
      14.94m  14.39m  15.98m  16.29m  15.16m  16.27m
  5       Erin McKee          JR So. Conn. St            16.06m   52-08.25 
      15.44m  14.97m  15.92m  16.06m  15.48m  15.58m
  6       Kathryn Heacox      SR So. Conn. St            15.86m   52-00.50 
      14.84m  15.62m  15.60m  15.21m  15.01m  15.86m
  7       Molly Botts         FR Rhode Island            15.80m   51-10.00 
      15.80m  15.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Gabbie Troise       SR Coast Guard             15.60m   51-02.25 
      15.60m     15.24m  14.36m  15.38m  14.61m
  9       Jesica Litwa        SO Stonehill               15.03m   49-03.75 
      FOUL  15.03m  FOUL  13.29m  14.23m  14.00m
 10       Samantha Andrews    FR Rhode Island            14.89m   48-10.25 
      FOUL  14.10m  14.89m            
 10       Ani Armenakyan      FR Rhode Island            14.89m   48-10.25 
      FOUL  14.61m  14.89m            
 12       Olivia Seifert      SO Brown                   14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.48m  14.57m  FOUL         
 13       Julianne Holbrook   SR Stonehill               13.96m   45-09.75 
         13.96m  13.67m            
 14       Leah Wolf           JR Rhode Island            13.92m   45-08.00 
      13.69m  FOUL  13.92m           
 15       Sarah Cicchetti     JR Boston U.               13.89m   45-07.00 
      FOUL  13.68m  13.89m            
 16       Ashley O'Loughlin   FR Rhode Island            13.35m   43-09.75 
     x   13.35m              
 17       Leilani Salang      FR Coast Guard             12.80m   42-00.00 
      12.80m  FOUL               
 18       Bridget Bishop      FR Boston U.               12.45m   40-10.25 
      12.45m     11.87m            
 19       Jillian Shenian     SO Assumption              11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.86m                  
 20       Michaela Lievi      SR Assumption              11.65m   38-02.75 
      10.88m  11.65m              
 21       Emily Casella       SO Assumption              11.00m   36-01.25 
         11.00m  FOUL            
 22       Karen Hovey         JR Coast Guard             10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.56m  FOUL  10.56m            
 23       Rachel Hammond      JR Coast Guard              8.72m   28-07.50 
      8.72m    x             
 --       Roxann Wint         SO Assumption                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 

                 Men 60 Meter Dash (R)
                 
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Chiebuka Onwuzurik  SO Boston U.                 6.93q  1 
  2       Nigel Hill          SR Rhode Island              6.98q  4 
  3       Nikolas Smith       FR Boston U.                 6.98q  2 
  4       Nik Zemis           JR Brown                     6.98q  1 
  5       Oluwatosin Oyewole  SR Brown                     7.00q  1 
  6       Cameron Nurse       SR Boston U.                 7.02q  3 
  7       Jordan Love         SR Boston U.                 7.04q  4 
  8       Joseph Connolly     JR Stonehill                 7.09q  2 
  9       Keelan Thomas       SO Assumption                7.11   3 
 10       Justin Ireland      SO Stonehill                 7.12   4 
 11       Orrin Parke         SR So. Conn. St              7.12   2 
 12       Royale Jamison      JR So. Conn. St              7.13   2 
 13       Nigel Riley         SR Rhode Island              7.14   1 
 14       David Campbell      SR So. Conn. St              7.14   2 
 15       Samuel Coleman      FR Rhode Island              7.25   3 
 16       Brian Pfaff         SR Brown                     7.27   3 
 17       Steven Franco       JR So. Conn. St              7.29   4 
 18       Nicholas Thomas     FR So. Conn. St              7.30   3 
 19       Hunter Stokes       SR So. Conn. St              7.31   1 
 20       Childress Cannon    FR Rhode Island              7.33   4 
 21       Calvin Munson       JR Brown                     7.33   2 
 22       Richard Lee         SR Coast Guard               7.41   1 
 23       Bishme Sheppard     JR So. Conn. St              7.41   4 
 24       Desmond Bernal      FR Stonehill                 7.45   2 
 25       Wyatt Spangler      FR Providence                7.54   3 
 26       Joseph Santos       FR Assumption                7.63   4 
 27       J.Scott MacDuffie   JR Assumption                7.67   1 
 28       Andrew Churchill    SR Assumption                8.00   4 
 29       James Crivaro          Unattached                8.39   3 
 --       Yakabu Ibrahim      SR So. Conn. St                FS   3 

 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Nigel Hill          SR Rhode Island              6.86  
  2       Chiebuka Onwuzurik  SO Boston U.                 6.95  
  3       Nikolas Smith       FR Boston U.                 6.96  
  4       Oluwatosin Oyewole  SR Brown                     6.97  
  5       Nik Zemis           JR Brown                     6.98  
  6       Joseph Connolly     JR Stonehill                 7.05  
  7       Jordan Love         SR Boston U.                 7.12  
 
Men 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Nigel Hill          SR Rhode Island             21.84   1 
  2       Nikolas Smith       FR Boston U.                22.04   1 
  3       Joseph Connolly     JR Stonehill                22.50   2 
  4       Anthony Delasanta   FR Rhode Island             22.53   2 
  5       Jordan Love         SR Boston U.                22.67   1 
  6       Jaleel Felton       SR Rhode Island             22.72   2 
  7       Maxwell Dickens     SO Rhode Island             22.75   3 
  8       Justin Ireland      SO Stonehill                22.82   2 
  9       John Stallworth     SR Rhode Island             22.94   3 
 10       Adam Franklin       JR Rhode Island             22.96   1 
 11       Jacob Pawlina       JR Coast Guard              23.05   1 
 12       Callan Davies       FR Rhode Island             23.18   5 
 13       Orrin Parke         SR So. Conn. St             23.28   2 
 14       Jared Grossi        SO Providence               23.32   5 
 15       Keelan Thomas       SO Assumption               23.35   4 
 16       Michael Bishop      JR Coast Guard              23.49   5 
 17       De'Von McGriff      JR Rhode Island             23.58   4 
 18       Anthony McQueen     NA Unat-Rhode I             23.67   6 
 19       Bishme Sheppard     JR So. Conn. St             23.75   4 
 20       Desmond Bernal      FR Stonehill                23.91   5 
 21       Milan Spisek        FR So. Conn. St             23.92   8 
 22       John Witik          SO So. Conn. St             24.08   6 
 23       Miguel Moroles      SO Coast Guard              24.12   7 
 24       Daniel Rooney       FR Providence               24.22   3 
 25       Ethan Famiano       FR Stonehill                24.27   6 
 26       Doug DeGolyer       SO Providence               24.29   7 
 27       Nicholas Thomas     FR So. Conn. St             24.41   6 
 28       Antonio DiGenova    FR Assumption               24.64   8 
 29       Zachary Halvorson   FR Boston U.                24.94   4 
 30       Wyatt Spangler      FR Providence               25.00   6 
 31       Jesse Nelson        SO So. Conn. St             25.08   8 
 32       J.Scott MacDuffie   JR Assumption               25.57   7 
 --       Steven Franco       JR So. Conn. St                DQ   5  3 steps over line
 --       David Campbell      SR So. Conn. St                DQ   3  3 steps over line
 --       Collin Kuchachik    FR Stonehill                   DQ   7  2+ steps inside
 
Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Anthony Delasanta   FR Rhode Island             49.89   1 
  2       Marlon Montague     SR Rhode Island             50.53   1 
  3       De'Von McGriff      JR Rhode Island             50.84   1 
  4       Jaleel Felton       SR Rhode Island             50.85   1 
  5       Calvin Munson       JR Brown                    51.53   1 
  6       Luke Rehfuss        SR Coast Guard              52.63   2 
  7       Daniel Madsen       JR Stonehill                52.73   2 
  8       Nicholas Frystak    JR Coast Guard              52.78   2 
  9       Miguel Moroles      SO Coast Guard              53.06   2 
 10       Anthony McQueen     NA Unat-Rhode I             53.28   2 
 11       Anthony Iannone     SR Assumption               55.07   3 
 12       Cameron Behn        SO Assumption               55.47   3 
 13       Anthony Marini      FR Assumption               55.50   3 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Nik Strickland      FR So. Conn. St           1:06.62   1 
  2       Raeford Penny       SR Coast Guard            1:07.47   1 
  3       Everett Pirtle      FR Assumption             1:07.66   1 
  4       Cameron Nurse       SR Boston U.              1:08.01   1 
  5       Robie Webster       SO Boston U.              1:08.59   1 
  6       Allen Garnes        FR Providence             1:10.21   2 
  7       Matthew Perlich     JR Coast Guard            1:10.31   2 
  8       Liam Jordan         FR Boston U.              1:11.07   2 
  9       Peter Katsarakes    SR Boston U.              1:11.37   2 
 10       Jamin Harris        SO Boston U.              1:12.47   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Stephen Vercollone  JR Stonehill              1:56.06   1 
  2       Jack Carleo         FR Providence             1:56.89   1 
  3       Nathan Coogan       FR Rhode Island           1:57.67   1 
  4       Lucas Taxter        JR Stonehill              1:58.23   1 
  5       Ryan Jendzejec      FR Providence             1:58.35   1 
  6       Shawn Odei-Ntiri    FR So. Conn. St           2:00.43   1 
  7       Benjamin Taminger   JR Coast Guard            2:00.78   2 
  8       Matthew Shaw        JR Stonehill              2:00.86   2 
  9       Shawn Carlson       FR Rhode Island           2:01.24   2 
 10       Brett Foster        SR Coast Guard            2:01.81   2 
 11       Sydney Johnson      JR Coast Guard            2:01.84   3 
 12       Troy Stegman        SO So. Conn. St           2:02.81   2 
 13       Carlos Flores       FR So. Conn. St           2:03.02   2 
 14       Ethan Wyllie        NA Unat-Rhode I           2:03.48   3 
 15       Jeremy Breen        SO Stonehill              2:03.92   2 
 16       Christopher Lanaha  FR Stonehill              2:04.18   3 
 17       Sachin Manning      SO So. Conn. St           2:04.63   3 
 18       Charlie McLaughlin  NA Unat-Rhode I           2:04.83   3 
 19       Nicholas Fitch      FR Rhode Island           2:05.90   1 
 20       Nicolas Musumeci    NA Unat-Rhode I           2:06.62   3 
 21       Conrad Rousseau     SR Boston U.              2:07.37   3 
 22       Enoch Cain          SO So. Conn. St           2:07.99   3 
 --       Haig Rickerby       FR Boston U.                  DNF   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Nick Carleo         SO Providence             2:27.39   1 
  2       Michael O'Leary     JR Providence             2:28.08   1 
  3       Max Michaud         SO Assumption             2:31.42   1 
  4       Terrell Patterson   FR So. Conn. St           2:33.42   1 
  5       Carrick Fortna      NA Unat-Rhode I           2:34.05   1 
  6       Spencer Small       FR Brown                  2:34.34   1 
  7       Christopher Lebeau  FR So. Conn. St           2:35.99   1 
  8       Josiah Davis        FR Coast Guard            2:37.07   2 
  9       William Mardo       SO Assumption             2:37.14   2 
 10       Joseph Maguire      SO Rhode Island           2:37.48   2 
 11       Matthew Kerst       FR Coast Guard            2:42.17   2 
 12       Salvatore Flight    JR Providence             2:43.46   1 
 13       Dermot Coughlin     SO Assumption             2:47.07   2 
 14       Jeremy Alley-Tarte  SR Assumption             2:52.59   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Marcus Karamanolis  SO Providence             4:18.29   1 
  2       Alex Demeule        JR Stonehill              4:20.17   1 
  3       James Murphy        SR Stonehill              4:21.13   1 
  4       Kevin Wheelock      FR Stonehill              4:24.17   1 
  5       Ken Vinacco         SR Stonehill              4:26.06   1 
  6       Kevin Quinn         FR Providence             4:26.20   1 
  7       Brendan Carter      SO Assumption             4:30.17   2 
  8       Austin Scola        JR Providence             4:32.47   1 
  9       Thomas Arbeiter     FR Providence             4:32.84   1 
 10       Dan Perusina        FR So. Conn. St           4:33.31   1 
 11       Sean Conlan         FR Stonehill              4:33.49   1 
 12       Alex Southiere      SR Stonehill              4:33.86   1 
 13       Jeffrey Pichie      FR Stonehill              4:36.13   2 
 14       Andrew Lamb         FR Assumption             4:45.34   2 
 15       Zachary Durand      SO Assumption             4:45.75   2 
 16       Joseph Baron        JR Assumption             4:47.15   2 
 17       Jonathan Geromini   SR Assumption             4:53.64   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Aaron Hanlon        SR Providence             8:36.88  
  2       Tom O'Neill         SR Providence             8:44.67  
  3       Riley Dowd          JR Stonehill              8:55.20  
  4       Chris Drace         JR Stonehill              8:56.50  
  5       Matthew Vinacco     NA Unat-Rhode I           8:58.97  
  6       Gavin Woodward      FR So. Conn. St           9:03.15  
  7       Jalen Coleman       FR So. Conn. St           9:04.93  
  8       Colton Atkinson     JR Coast Guard            9:05.22  
  9       Matthew Doyle       FR Coast Guard            9:05.25  
 10       Timofey Karginov       HartBeat Tra           9:05.54  
 11       Brian Coyne         NA Unat-Rhode I           9:11.59  
 12       McGrath Bissaillon  SO Providence             9:13.70  
 13       Connor Shannahan    FR So. Conn. St           9:14.63  
 14       Alex Kearney        JR Coast Guard            9:19.22  
 15       Ian Flanagan        SR Assumption             9:19.75  
 16       Timothy Sears       FR Providence             9:26.75  
 17       Jonathan Wahl       FR Assumption             9:36.86  
 18       Thomas O'Gorman     FR So. Conn. St           9:37.65  
 19       Ryan Cardozo        SO Assumption             9:41.94  
 20       Tyler Mann          SO So. Conn. St           9:42.29  
 21       Matthew Drummond    SR Assumption            10:02.88  
 22       Ernie Yelenik       FR So. Conn. St          10:04.59  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Yakabu Ibrahim      SR So. Conn. St              8.13q  1 
  2       Adam Franklin       JR Rhode Island              8.32q  3 
  3       Callan Davies       FR Rhode Island              8.36q  1 
  4       John Stallworth     SR Rhode Island              8.41q  2 
  5       Bretram Rogers      FR Brown                     8.44q  3 
  6       Robie Webster       SO Boston U.                 8.52q  2 
  7       Maxwell Dickens     SO Rhode Island              8.62q  1 
  8       Kobina Johnson      SO Brown                     8.63q  1 
  9       Ethan Famiano       FR Stonehill                 8.72   2 
 10       Joseph Santos       FR Assumption                8.81   3 
 11       Collin Kuchachik    FR Stonehill                 8.84   2 
 12       Antonio DiGenova    FR Assumption                8.91   2 
 13       John Witik          SO So. Conn. St              8.99   1 
 14       Nicholas Michalows  NA Unat-Rhode I              9.03   3 
 15       Andrew Churchill    SR Assumption                9.25   3 
 16       Philip Quaye        SO So. Conn. St              9.29   1 
 17       Michael Griffith    FR So. Conn. St              9.31   2 
 18       Anthony Marini      FR Assumption                9.58   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Yakabu Ibrahim      SR So. Conn. St              8.10  
  2       John Stallworth     SR Rhode Island              8.26  
  3       Callan Davies       FR Rhode Island              8.28  
  4       Bretram Rogers      FR Brown                     8.29  
  5       Adam Franklin       JR Rhode Island              8.29  
  6       Robie Webster       SO Boston U.                 8.47  
  7       Kobina Johnson      SO Brown                     8.53  
  8       Maxwell Dickens     SO Rhode Island              8.60  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:18.83   1 
     1) Maxwell Dickens SO              2) De'Von McGriff JR              
     3) Jaleel Felton SR                4) Anthony Delasanta FR           
  2 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:25.39   1 
     1) Nicholas Frystak JR             2) Benjamin Taminger JR           
     3) Luke Rehfuss SR                 4) Raeford Penny SR               
  3 Assumption  'A'                                     3:27.62   1 
     1) Jeremy Alley-Tarter SR          2) Max Michaud SO                 
     3) William Mardo SO                4) Everett Pirtle FR              
  4 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:30.78   2 
     1) Nik Strickland FR               2) Terrell Patterson FR           
     3) Jack Brown JR                   4) Shawn Odei-Ntiri FR            
  5 So. Conn. St.  'B'                                  3:33.74   2 
     1) Michael Griffith FR             2) Philip Quaye SO                
     3) Hunter Stokes SR                4) Orrin Parke SR                 
  6 So. Conn. St.  'C'                                  3:40.78   2 
     1) Troy Stegman SO                 2) Enoch Cain SO                  
     3) Christopher Lebeau FR           4) Dan Perusina FR                
 -- Boston U.  'A'                                          DNF   1 
     1) Cameron Nurse SR                2) Nikolas Smith FR               
     3) Robie Webster SO                4) Jamin Harris SO                
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                     10:34.66  
     1) Stephen Vercollone JR           2) Daniel Madsen JR               
     3) Lucas Taxter JR                 4) Alex Demeule JR                
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                  11:00.15  
     1) Nathan Coogan FR                2) Nicholas Fitch FR              
     3) Shawn Carlson FR                4) Joseph Maguire SO              
  3 Coast Guard  'A'                                   11:00.55  
     1) Brett Foster SR                 2) Matthew Perlich JR             
     3) Josiah Davis FR                 4) Jacob Panning SO               
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Ryan Laudermilk     SO Brown                    2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09 
       XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2       Eric Wicks          SO Rhode Island            J2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 2.09 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3       Jack Kahrs          SR Rhode Island             2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4       Jacob Reilly        NA Unat-Rhode I            J2.01m    6-07.00 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.05 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5       Jordan Sullivan     SR Stonehill                1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O    O   XX 
  5       Quindel Wilson      NA Unat-Rhode I             1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        O    O  XXX 
  6       Sawyer Stanton      SR Coast Guard             J1.81m    5-11.25 
     1.81 1.86 
       XO  XXX 
  7       Michael Bittner     FR Providence              J1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.76 1.81 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Ryan Wilkes         JR Rhode Island             5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.75 4.90 5.00 5.18 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2       Jack Brown          JR So. Conn. St             4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3       William Thibault    SR Rhode Island             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  4       Milan Spisek        FR So. Conn. St             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  5       Michael Frick       JR Coast Guard              4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
  6       Robert Saligman     FR Boston U.               J4.30m   14-01.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7       Matt Gibson         NA Unat-Rhode I             4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O    O  XXX 
  8       Philip Quaye        SO So. Conn. St             4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O    O  XXX 
  8       Jesse Nelson        SO So. Conn. St             4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
        O  XXX 
 10       Daniel Bomba        JR Stonehill               J4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
       XO  XXX 
 11       Hunter Stokes       SR So. Conn. St             3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
        O  XXX 
 12       Denis Daly          SR Coast Guard             J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
       XO  XXX 
 12       Douglas Young       FR Boston U.               J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
       XO  XXX 
 12       Michael Griffith    FR So. Conn. St            J3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.85 4.00 
       XO  XXX 
 --       Henry Spangler      FR Providence                  NH            
     3.85 
      XXX 
 --       Dillon Neumann      SR Stonehill                   NH            
     3.85 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Casey Burley        SR Rhode Island             7.18m   23-06.75 
      6.81m     6.97m  6.90m  7.18m  7.07m
  2       Nigel Riley         SR Rhode Island             6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.77m     6.19m  6.57m  6.65m  6.53m
  3       Josh Hubbell        SR Stonehill                6.46m   21-02.50 
      6.23m     6.46m     6.33m  6.41m
  4       Yaqoob Iqbal        NA Unat-Rhode I             6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.38m  6.36m        6.40m    
  5       Trevor Rooney       NA Unat-Rhode I             6.35m   20-10.00 
      6.35m     6.18m  5.87m     6.25m
  6       Chiebuka Onwuzurik  SO Boston U.                6.30m   20-08.00 
      6.30m x  x             
  7       Paul Touma          JR Brown                    6.24m   20-05.75 
      6.24m    x             
  8       Noel Diaz           FR So. Conn. St             5.89m   19-04.00 
         5.89m     4.08m  5.83m  5.85m
 --       Royale Jamison      JR So. Conn. St                ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Jason Katz          JR Brown                   13.97m   45-10.00 
            13.93m        13.97m
  2       Kahlil Smith        SR So. Conn. St            13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.59m  13.08m  13.14m  13.80m  13.35m  13.34m
  3       Trevor Rooney       NA Unat-Rhode I            12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.96m  12.58m  12.99m  12.34m  12.50m  12.80m
  4       Yaqoob Iqbal        NA Unat-Rhode I            12.65m   41-06.00 
         12.65m        12.53m  12.60m
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Nigel Despinasse    SO Brown                   16.79m   55-01.00 
         16.22m           16.79m
  2       Turner Kelly        JR So. Conn. St            15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.19m  15.83m     15.94m  15.49m   
  3       Ryan Roger          FR Rhode Island            15.18m   49-09.75 
      13.39m  14.88m  15.18m  14.22m     14.21m
  4       Darrik Muroski      SR Rhode Island            15.01m   49-03.00 
      14.92m              15.01m
  5       Xavier Young        JR Stonehill               14.84m   48-08.25 
      14.84m  14.83m     14.56m        
  6       Oliver Gunski       NA Unat-Rhode I            14.65m   48-00.75 
      14.41m     14.40m  13.74m  14.61m  14.65m
  7       Derek Jacobs        FR Rhode Island            14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.57m  14.25m        14.31m   
  8       Dillon Bruso        JR Assumption              14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.51m  13.91m  14.10m        13.32m
  9       Nicholas White      JR Rhode Island            14.28m   46-10.25 
      14.28m  13.99m  13.99m  14.10m     14.04m
 10       Evan Dombrowski     SR Brown                   14.24m   46-08.75 
      13.88m  14.24m  14.15m            
 11       Darren Shi          JR Stonehill               14.21m   46-07.50 
      14.21m                  
 12       Stephen Cirella     FR Rhode Island            13.91m   45-07.75 
      13.06m  13.91m  13.50m           
 13       Kade Amster         JR So. Conn. St            13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.89m x  x             
 14       Darius Williams     FR So. Conn. St            13.60m   44-07.50 
      12.21m     13.60m           
 15       Jake Moran             Greater Bost            13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.43m  12.91m  12.32m           
 16       Noah Ward           FR Brown                   13.21m   43-04.25 
            13.21m           
 17       Clint Lockwood      SO Boston U.               12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.55m x  x             
 18       Trajan Lounsbury    FR So. Conn. St            12.41m   40-08.75 
      11.76m     12.41m           
 19       William Bennett     SO Assumption              12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.39m                  
 20       Gueber Docteur      JR So. Conn. St            11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.41m  11.73m  11.10m            
 21       Joseph Bretta       SR Assumption              11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.51m  11.43m              
 22       Dante Roberts       SO Coast Guard             11.44m   37-06.50 
      9.36m  11.44m  11.20m           
 23       Chris Shanahan      FR Providence               9.53m   31-03.25 
         8.12m  9.53m           
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Owen Russell        JR Brown                   20.08m   65-10.50 
      19.13m  19.33m  20.08m     18.95m   
  2       Brandon Amo         SR Rhode Island            19.31m   63-04.25 
      18.00m     19.31m     17.75m  18.14m
  3       Tresley Dupont      SR Unattached              18.16m   59-07.00 
      16.92m  16.99m     17.89m  18.16m  18.14m
  4       Mahlik Handley      SR Rhode Island            17.68m   58-00.25 
      17.68m  17.18m        16.68m  17.14m
  5       Turner Kelly        JR So. Conn. St            17.35m   56-11.25 
      16.29m  15.98m  17.00m  17.35m  16.90m  17.09m
  6       Thomas Vadis        JR Rhode Island            16.61m   54-06.00 
      16.42m  16.00m           16.61m
  7       Kade Amster         JR So. Conn. St            16.42m   53-10.50 
      15.47m  15.78m     15.65m     16.42m
  8       Alexander Briggs    SR Unattached              16.11m   52-10.25 
      16.06m  15.90m  16.11m  16.01m       
  9       Stefan Balestra     SR Stonehill               15.89m   52-01.75 
      15.64m  15.89m  15.81m           
 10       Darrik Muroski      SR Rhode Island            15.71m   51-06.50 
      14.53m  15.71m  15.60m            
 11       Jordan Foster       FR So. Conn. St            15.54m   51-00.00 
         15.54m  14.81m           
 12       Johnathan Buchanan  NA Unat-Rhode I            15.42m   50-07.25 
         15.42m  15.06m            
 13       Joseph Mattson      JR Rhode Island            15.07m   49-05.50 
      14.00m  15.07m             
 14       Ben Zarlengo        SO Coast Guard             14.70m   48-02.75 
      14.49m  14.70m  14.41m           
 15       Michael Coppolino   SO Brown                   14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.54m  14.04m  14.24m           
 16       Damon Taylor        JR So. Conn. St            14.53m   47-08.00 
      13.68m     14.53m           
 17       Abraham Salako      NA Unat-Rhode I            14.35m   47-01.00 
      14.35m  13.64m               
 18       Trajan Lounsbury    FR So. Conn. St            13.31m   43-08.00 
     x   11.66m  13.31m            
 19       Justin Jezuit       JR Coast Guard             13.24m   43-05.25 
         13.24m  13.22m           
 20       Clint Lockwood      SO Boston U.               13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.84m     13.15m            
 21       Derek Jacobs        FR Rhode Island            13.04m   42-09.50 
      11.48m  12.38m  13.04m           
 22       Darius Williams     FR So. Conn. St            11.93m   39-01.75 
      10.59m  11.87m  11.93m            
 23       Raheme Dawkins      SO So. Conn. St            11.30m   37-01.00 
      10.55m     11.30m            
 24       Daniel Florendo     SR Assumption               9.43m   30-11.25 
         9.43m  8.98m           
 

******************************************************************************************

                             WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F MEET ENTRY
                              

******************************************************************************************



Complete Meet Results ()     Womens Meet Results ()     Mens Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates