Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Womens Meet Results ()     Mens Meet Results ()    

URI Coaches Tribute Indoor Track Meet
URI Coaches Tribute T&F Invitational
Friday Feb 9, 2018 - Mackal Field House - Kingston, RI

Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                          URI Coaches Tribute T&F Invitational  
        Friday Feb 9, 2018 - Mackal Field House  - Kingston, RI                              
                              
                      Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
                         
******************************************************************************************

                             WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F WOMENS RESULTS
                             
******************************************************************************************
 
 
                                Women 60 Meter Dash
                                
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Twombley        SO Rhode Island              7.80q  2 
  2 Kristina MacLure          SO Rhode Island              7.85q  1 
  3 Rebecca O'Donnell         SR Rhode Island              8.04q  3 
  4 Emma Santee               FR Assumption                8.09q  3 
  5 Patricia Douglas          FR Umass Amherst             8.12q  2 
  6 Shirley Carrington        SR Bryant                    8.20q  2 
  7 Shannon Gay               SR Bryant                    8.29q  1 
  8 Leniesha Williams         JR Merrimack                 8.34q  1 
  9 Zaria Scarlett            FR Hartford                  8.36   3 
 10 Sarah Endyke              SO Umass Amherst             8.49   1 
 11 Bryanna Peters            SO Assumption                8.51   2 
 12 Sirette Vicenty           SO Hartford                  8.52   3 
 13 Moriah Newcomb            SO Umass Amherst             8.52   2 
 14 Taylor Budney             SO Merrimack                 8.53   3 
 15 Christina Goldin          FR Assumption                8.60   1 
 16 Camryn Wesoloskie         FR Bryant                    8.73   2 
 17 Ashley Wellhoff           SR Merrimack                 8.75   2 
 18 Hannah Lafrenniere        FR Assumption                8.83   2 
 19 Amanda Devine             SO Merrimack                 8.90   1 
 20 Kathryn O'Connor          FR Bryant                    8.91   3 
 21 Meghan Beaulieu           FR Merrimack                 9.54   3 
 22 Megan Parker              FR Bryant                   10.09   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristina MacLure          SO Rhode Island              7.77  
  2 Dominique Twombley        SO Rhode Island              7.80  
  3 Emma Santee               FR Assumption                8.08  
  4 Rebecca O'Donnell         SR Rhode Island              8.09  
  5 Patricia Douglas          FR Umass Amherst             8.11  
  6 Shirley Carrington        SR Bryant                    8.15  
  7 Leniesha Williams         JR Merrimack                 8.33  
  8 Shannon Gay               SR Bryant                    8.33  
 
Women 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Keilan Nova               JR Rhode Island             25.80   1 
  2 Bethany DeLoof            FR Rhode Island             26.05   2 
  3 Dominique Twombley        SO Rhode Island             26.16   1 
  4 Mikaila Amerantes         JR Rhode Island             26.21   1 
  5 Alison Tobin              SR Stonehill                26.30   2 
  6 Kelly MacDonnell          SO Rhode Island             26.45   1 
  7 Casey Gannon              FR Stonehill                26.77   3 
  8 Fiona Jordan              FR Stonehill                27.16   2 
  9 Carleisha Forteau         JR Rhode Island             27.30   1 
 10 Kaela Hardy               FR Umass Amherst            27.30   3 
 11 Abby Myers                FR Hartford                 27.43   4 
 12 Emily Roxo                SO Assumption               27.52   5 
 13 Taylor Budney             SO Merrimack                27.86   3 
 14 Shannon Gay               SR Bryant                   27.89   6 
 15 Savanna Spencer           SO Merrimack                27.92   2 
 16 Madison Soullier          SO Assumption               28.15   4 
 17 Caitlin Whitman           FR Merrimack                28.17   4 
 18 Maura Geoghegan           JR Assumption               28.41   5 
 19 Sirette Vicenty           SO Hartford                 28.55   3 
 20 Ashley Wellhoff           SR Merrimack                28.59   4 
 21 Christina Goldin          FR Assumption               28.81   6 
 22 Amanda Devine             SO Merrimack                28.94   3 
 23 Jenna Raffael             SO Stonehill                29.00   5 
 24 Tiffany Jenkins           SR Rhode Island             29.11   6 
 25 Bryanna Peters            SO Assumption               29.37   5 
 26 Kaeli Baker               JR Hartford                 30.52   6 
 27 Brittney Brown            FR Hartford                 30.68   5 
 28 Taylor Arthaud            FR Merrimack                32.56   6 
 29 Gillian Robertson         SR Merrimack                32.75   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Greta Scott               JR Rhode Island             56.10   1 
  2 Mikaila Amerantes         JR Rhode Island             57.75   1 
  3 Keilan Nova               JR Rhode Island             58.55   1 
  4 Bethany DeLoof            FR Rhode Island             59.16   1 
  5 Savanna Spencer           SO Merrimack              1:01.05   2 
  6 Jacklyn Sullivan          SO Bryant                 1:01.14   1 
  7 Abby Myers                FR Hartford               1:01.68   2 
  8 Maura Geoghegan           JR Assumption             1:02.71   2 
  9 Caitlin Whitman           FR Merrimack              1:02.73   2 
 10 Cassandra Miller          SO Assumption             1:05.15   2 
 11 Elena DelloRusso          FR Assumption             1:06.36   2 
 
Women 500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey Thayer             SO Rhode Island           1:20.49  
  2 Fiona Jordan              FR Stonehill              1:20.62  
  3 Chelsea Lee               SO Rhode Island           1:20.88  
  4 Saige Grazia              JR Rhode Island           1:22.60  
  5 Kayla Blair               SO Umass Amherst          1:24.86  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Katie McNulty             JR Rhode Island           2:13.65   1 
  2 Melissa Lodge             JR Bryant                 2:18.13   1 
  3 Natalie Sopchak           JR Rhode Island           2:20.93   1 
  4 Elizabeth Sullivan        SR Assumption             2:22.32   1 
  5 Kialeigh Marston          SO Assumption             2:23.35   1 
  6 Meghan Slinksey           JR Assumption             2:24.81   2 
  7 Margaret Byrne            JR Merrimack              2:25.61   1 
  8 Claire Hurtado            SO Stonehill              2:28.78   2 
  9 Madeleine Iassogna        SO Assumption             2:29.67   2 
 10 Kaeli Baker               JR Hartford               2:30.14   2 
 11 Brittney Brown            FR Hartford               2:30.44   2 
 12 Hannah Schnyder           SO Merrimack              2:31.04   2 
 13 Danika Wayss              SO Stonehill              2:31.90   1 
 14 Kacie Higgins             SO Stonehill              2:32.43   1 
 15 Alicia Polak              SO Assumption             2:34.66   2 
 16 Mary Kate O'Shaughnessy   SO Assumption             2:40.44   2 
 17 Elizabeth Lodge           FR Hartford               2:43.07   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alyssa Brehler            SR Rhode Island           3:01.33  
  2 Shelby Aarden             SO Rhode Island           3:02.13  
  3 Courtney Hawkins          SR Rhode Island           3:04.95  
  4 Ashley Evans              FR Rhode Island           3:05.29  
  5 Sarah Lapham              SR Bryant                 3:11.49  
  6 Kierstin Lock             FR Bryant                 3:31.08  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Weiss              SO Bryant                 5:14.07   1 
  2 Makenzie Cyr              JR Stonehill              5:16.08   1 
  3 Kelly Iocca               FR Rhode Island           5:16.63   1 
  4 Camille Bertholon         SO Rhode Island           5:19.65   1 
  5 Kylie Reardon             SO Merrimack              5:20.77   1 
  6 Isabel Baker              JR Stonehill              5:22.63   1 
  7 Jordan Callahan           SO Stonehill              5:27.43   1 
  8 Julia Dempsey             FR Merrimack              5:31.46   1 
  9 Julie Schultz             SR Stonehill              5:31.63   1 
 10 Jacqueline Cutillo        JR Stonehill              5:33.70   1 
 11 Sara Amato                JR Assumption             5:38.64   2 
 12 Hannah Tavares            SR Merrimack              5:39.90   1 
 13 Courtney Hackman          JR Hartford               5:48.90   2 
 14 Emily St. Denis           SO Merrimack              5:54.12   2 
 15 Kate Alderisio            SO Merrimack              5:55.04   2 
 16 Ashley Figucia            SO Merrimack              5:57.62   2 
 17 Caroline Meizen           FR Bryant                 6:03.06   2 
 18 Elizabeth Goyette         FR Bryant                 6:10.82   2 
 19 Alyssa Abruzzese          FR Merrimack              6:17.59   2 
 20 Kelsey Mitchell           SO Merrimack              6:18.49   2 
 21 Madison Gothberg          FR Merrimack              6:24.86   2 
 22 Christina Pierotti        SO Merrimack              6:54.71   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Antonia Pagliuca          SR Assumption            10:29.26  
  2 Courtney Fisher           SR Assumption            10:29.71  
  3 Elizabeth Graves          FR Holy Cross            10:36.67  
  4 Samantha Curtin           FR Stonehill             10:40.82  
  5 Jacqueline Burr           SR Rhode Island          10:42.88  
  6 Claire Hanlon             FR Holy Cross            10:44.42  
  7 Carly Schuyler            SR Hartford              10:50.52  
  8 Sophie Gorton             JR Merrimack             10:51.78  
  9 Megan Corbeil             SR Assumption            10:55.22  
 10 Tressa Novack             FR Assumption            10:58.23  
 11 Allie Tedeschi            JR Hartford              11:08.28  
 12 Breann Campise            SO Bryant                11:09.30  
 13 Katie Irwin               SR Merrimack             11:11.22  
 14 Katherine Ferrara         SO Merrimack             11:18.32  
 15 Amanda Hamel              JR Hartford              11:46.44  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kristina MacLure          SO Rhode Island              8.98q  1 
  2 Breann Burns              SR Rhode Island              8.99q  2 
  3 Charlotte Robison         JR Umass Amherst             9.05q  4 
  4 Gabby Curtis              SO Rhode Island              9.12q  3 
  5 Bridget Deveau            JR Umass Amherst             9.20q  4 
  6 Casey Gannon              FR Stonehill                 9.44q  2 
  7 Julia Witt                SR Umass Amherst             9.52q  1 
  8 Zoe Smith                 SO Stonehill                 9.53q  3 
  9 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption                9.65   4 
 10 Emily Roxo                SO Assumption                9.66   3 
 11 Madison Soullier          SO Assumption                9.68   4 
 12 Karlee Fowler             SR Rhode Island              9.69   1 
 13 Zaria Scarlett            FR Hartford                  9.71   3 
 14 Colleen Perry             JR Stonehill                 9.99   3 
 15 Jenna Raffael             SO Stonehill                10.16   2 
 16 Cassandra Miller          SO Assumption               10.25   4 
 17 Therese Rembetsy-Brown    SO Assumption               10.27   2 
 18 Olivia Demonico           SO Assumption               10.34   4 
 19 Rebecca Varney            SR Bryant                   10.48   1 
 20 Katie Murphy              SO Hartford                 10.50   1 
 21 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amherst            10.60   2 
 22 Alyssa Dew                JR Assumption               10.65   1 
 23 Amanda Whitham            FR Bryant                   10.80   2 
 24 Taylor Arthaud            FR Merrimack                10.95   1 
 25 Samantha Shea             FR Assumption               11.84   3 
 26 Alison DiBiase            SO Merrimack                12.09   3 
 -- Abigail Adams             SR Merrimack                   FS   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kristina MacLure          SO Rhode Island              8.88  
  2 Breann Burns              SR Rhode Island              8.95  
  3 Charlotte Robison         JR Umass Amherst             9.06  
  4 Gabby Curtis              SO Rhode Island              9.11  
  5 Bridget Deveau            JR Umass Amherst             9.17  
  6 Casey Gannon              FR Stonehill                 9.42  
  7 Zoe Smith                 SO Stonehill                 9.49  
  8 Julia Witt                SR Umass Amherst             9.64  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   4:00.73  
     1) Natalie Sopchak JR              2) Gabby Curtis SO                
     3) Kelly MacDonnell SO             4) Katie McNulty JR               
  2 Rhode Island  'B'                                   4:09.96  
     1) Bailey Thayer SO                2) Saige Grazia JR                
     3) Chelsea Lee SO                  4) Carleisha Forteau JR           
  3 Assumption  'A'                                     4:11.08  
     1) Abigail Jones JR                2) Madeleine Iassogna SO          
     3) Emma Santee FR                  4) Emily Roxo SO                  
  4 Bryant  'A'                                         4:12.49  
     1) Jacklyn Sullivan SO             2) Olivia Weiss SO                
     3) Melissa Lodge JR                4) Sarah Lapham SR                
  5 Rhode Island  'C'                                   4:18.60  
     1) Ashley Evans FR                 2) Alyssa Brehler SR              
     3) Shelby Aarden SO                4) Courtney Hawkins SR            
  6 Assumption  'B'                                     4:23.55  
     1) Kialeigh Marston SO             2) Elizabeth Sullivan SR          
     3) Olivia Demonico SO              4) Therese Rembetsy-Brown SO      
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Samantha Thompson         SO Umass Amherst            1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.63 1.67 1.70 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Elaina Hobbs              JR Rhode Island            J1.67m    5-05.75 
     1.59 1.63 1.67 1.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Jessydoris Iwuala         FR Umass Amherst            1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.51 1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ashley Daggett            JR Stonehill               J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Madison Ward              SO Stonehill               J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Courtney Daggett          JR Stonehill                1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.55 1.59 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Patricia Douglas          FR Umass Amherst           J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.51 1.55 1.59 1.63 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Kathleen Giusti           FR Stonehill               J1.59m    5-02.50 
     1.51 1.55 1.59 1.63 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Olivia Rougeau            SO Hartford                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.55 1.59 
        O  XXX 
 10 Sarah LeClair             SO Hartford                J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.55 1.59 
        O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Colleen Perry             JR Stonehill               J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.46 1.51 1.55 1.59 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Alexandria Montagano      FR Assumption              J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.55 1.59 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Katie Murphy              SO Hartford                J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.55 1.59 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Zoe Smith                 SO Stonehill                1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Carleisha Forteau         JR Rhode Island             1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 14 Olivia St. Germain        FR Assumption               1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Kristina MacLure          SO Rhode Island             1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.55 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 18 Gabrielle Eldridge        SO Merrimack                1.41m    4-07.50 
     1.41 1.46 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Tiffany Jenkins           SR Rhode Island                NH            
     1.51 
      XXX 
 -- Sterling Seymour          FR Merrimack                   NH            
     1.41 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Karlee Fowler             SR Rhode Island             3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.75 3.86 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kayla Rorke               SR Umass Amherst            3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Alison Tobin              SR Stonehill                3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Alexandra Watts           JR Bryant                   3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.20 3.35 
        O  XXX 
  5 Alexandra Sexton          FR Stonehill               J3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
  6 Amelie Legg               FR Assumption               3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.72 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Alison DiBiase            SO Merrimack                   NH            
     2.72 
      XXX 
 -- Emily Wood                SO Hartford                    NH            
     2.72 
      XXX 
 -- Jessica Ippolito          FR Rhode Island                NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abigail Jones             JR Assumption               5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.37m  5.47m  PASS  5.30m  5.48m  5.39m
  2 Ivana Nyemeck             FR Umass Amherst            5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.28m  5.20m  5.11m  5.35m  5.21m  5.21m
  3 Sarah Miller              JR Assumption               5.33m   17-06.00 
      5.17m  5.33m  5.30m  5.22m  5.07m  5.13m
  4 Emma Santee               FR Assumption               5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.08m  5.12m  5.10m  PASS     4.66m
  5 Jessydoris Iwuala         FR Umass Amherst           J5.12m   16-09.75 
      4.70m  4.92m  5.04m  4.79m  4.77m  5.12m
  6 Ashley Arroyo             SO Umass Amherst            5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.09m  5.05m  5.02m  4.98m  4.98m  5.00m
  7 Johanna Konseleus         JR Hartford                 4.98m   16-04.25 
            4.85m  4.77m     4.98m
  8 Sarah Endyke              SO Umass Amherst            4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.73m  4.73m  4.87m  4.80m  4.63m  4.71m
  9 Lydia Farmer              SO Hartford                 4.85m   15-11.00 
      4.85m     4.70m  4.42m     4.79m
 10 Amanda Murolo             JR Merrimack                4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.44m  4.80m               
 11 Katherine Eckerson        FR Assumption               4.72m   15-06.00 
      4.72m  4.69m  4.21m           
 12 Moriah Newcomb            SO Umass Amherst            4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.70m     4.65m           
 12 Camryn Wesoloskie         FR Bryant                   4.70m   15-05.00 
      4.31m  4.70m               
 14 Abigail Adams             SR Merrimack                4.68m   15-04.25 
         4.50m  4.68m           
 14 Meghan Murphy             FR Assumption               4.68m   15-04.25 
         4.68m  4.52m           
 16 Therese Rembetsy-Brown    SO Assumption               4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.43m  4.61m  4.59m           
 17 Katie Murphy              SO Hartford                 4.33m   14-02.50 
      4.20m  4.27m  4.33m           
 18 Olivia Demonico           SO Assumption               4.24m   13-11.00 
      4.24m  4.21m               
 18 Elizabeth Lodge           FR Hartford                 4.24m   13-11.00 
         4.24m x             
 20 Sarah LeClair             SO Hartford                 3.92m   12-10.50 
      3.83m  3.92m  3.79m           
 -- Charlotte Robison         JR Umass Amherst               ND            
      ND    x             
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rebecca O'Donnell         SR Rhode Island            11.58m   38-00.00 
         10.99m  10.99m  10.98m  11.55m  11.58m
  2 Johanna Konseleus         JR Hartford                11.26m   36-11.50 
      10.89m  11.26m           11.22m
  3 Nicole McMorrow           SO Assumption              10.85m   35-07.25 
         10.64m  10.77m  10.65m  10.85m   
  4 Kayla Ezeama              FR Rhode Island            10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.54m  10.18m  10.20m  10.19m  10.13m  10.29m
  5 Katherine Eckerson        FR Assumption              10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.18m  10.17m  10.11m  10.03m  10.46m  10.37m
  6 Amanda Murolo             JR Merrimack               10.14m   33-03.25 
      9.87m  9.84m  9.86m  10.07m  10.14m  10.06m
  7 Abigail Adams             SR Merrimack               10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.91m  10.00m     10.05m        
  8 Camryn Wesoloskie         FR Bryant                   9.96m   32-08.25 
      9.68m  9.95m     9.79m  9.96m  9.66m
  9 Madison Ward              SO Stonehill                9.79m   32-01.50 
      9.62m  9.71m  9.66m  9.79m  9.69m  9.73m
 10 Meghan Murphy             FR Assumption               9.32m   30-07.00 
         9.30m  9.32m            
 -- Gillian Robertson         SR Merrimack                 FOUL            
      FOUL    x             
 -- Lydia Farmer              SO Hartford                  FOUL            
      FOUL                  
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Danielle Notarfrancesco   FR Umass Amherst           14.82m   48-07.50 
      13.94m  13.39m  14.53m  13.38m     14.82m
  2 Abbie Mokwuah             FR Holy Cross              13.83m   45-04.50 
      12.94m  12.82m  13.83m  13.04m     13.60m
  3 Lauren LaDere             FR Umass Amherst           12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.99m  11.70m  12.85m  12.92m  12.54m  12.48m
  4 Shayla Lyons              SO Stonehill               12.69m   41-07.75 
      11.85m  12.40m  11.20m  12.69m  11.85m  12.42m
  5 Emily Casella             SO Assumption              12.38m   40-07.50 
      11.44m  11.36m  11.81m  11.47m  12.04m  12.38m
  6 Gaelin Farrell            SR Stonehill               12.09m   39-08.00 
      11.80m  12.02m     12.09m  11.80m   
  7 Kelly Alves               FR Umass Amherst           12.00m   39-04.50 
      12.00m  11.07m  11.04m  11.09m  10.81m  11.23m
  8 Gabrielle Eldridge        SO Merrimack               11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.84m  11.69m  10.75m  10.58m  9.73m  10.75m
  9 Samantha Andrews          FR Rhode Island            11.56m   37-11.25 
      10.75m  10.90m  11.56m  10.99m  11.43m  11.18m
 10 Elizabeth Balzarini       SO Stonehill               11.34m   37-02.50 
         11.20m  11.34m           
 11 Courtney Kelleher         FR Bryant                  10.81m   35-05.75 
      10.56m  10.81m  10.67m           
 12 Roxann Wint               SO Assumption              10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.16m  10.73m  10.62m           
 13 Emma Jones                FR Umass Amherst           10.64m   34-11.00 
      FOUL  9.45m  10.64m           
 14 Therese Rembetsy-Brown    SO Assumption              10.53m   34-06.75 
      9.10m  10.25m  10.53m           
 15 Victoria Attaya           JR Holy Cross              10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.18m  10.52m  10.33m           
 16 Ani Armenakyan            FR Rhode Island            10.36m   34-00.00 
      10.02m  10.06m  10.36m           
 16 Sheila Plunkett           JR Rhode Island            10.36m   34-00.00 
      10.36m  9.96m  10.32m           
 18 Julia Witt                SR Umass Amherst           10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.23m  10.14m  10.28m            
 19 Rachel Mackelcan          JR Merrimack                9.65m   31-08.00 
      9.21m  9.01m  9.65m           
 20 Jillian Shenian           SO Assumption               9.22m   30-03.00 
      9.22m  8.76m  8.77m            
 21 Kylie McPherson           SR Rhode Island             9.03m   29-07.50 
      9.03m  8.43m  8.35m           
 22 Kristina MacLure          SO Rhode Island             8.90m   29-02.50 
      8.65m  8.90m  8.59m           
 23 Sterling Seymour          FR Merrimack                8.52m   27-11.50 
      7.80m  8.52m  8.20m           
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Molly Botts               FR Rhode Island            15.66m   51-04.50 
      15.66m  15.47m  15.53m     14.01m  15.24m
  2 Danielle Notarfrancesco   FR Umass Amherst           15.58m   51-01.50 
      14.84m  15.13m  15.30m  14.82m  15.57m  15.58m
  3 Ani Armenakyan            FR Rhode Island            15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.18m  14.88m  14.71m  15.17m  14.46m  15.14m
  4 Samantha Andrews          FR Rhode Island           J15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.86m  14.66m  15.17m     14.52m   
  5 Jesica Litwa              SO Stonehill               15.09m   49-06.25 
      14.77m  15.09m  15.00m     14.57m   
  6 Leah Wolf                 JR Rhode Island            14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.41m  14.73m  14.30m        13.82m
  7 Roxann Wint               SO Assumption              14.65m   48-00.75 
      14.65m  13.84m  14.08m     14.01m  14.51m
  8 Mariah Collins            SR Umass Amherst           14.61m   47-11.25 
      14.10m     14.11m  13.46m  13.51m  14.61m
  9 Victoria Attaya           JR Holy Cross              14.04m   46-00.75 
         14.04m  13.52m  13.81m  12.93m  13.04m
 10 Kelly Alves               FR Umass Amherst           13.77m   45-02.25 
      11.36m  13.45m  13.77m           
 11 Lysah Russell             SO Rhode Island            13.54m   44-05.25 
      13.54m    x             
 12 Jillian Shenian           SO Assumption              13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.30m  13.24m  13.43m           
 13 Julianne Holbrook         SR Stonehill               13.12m   43-00.50 
      12.83m  13.12m               
 14 Ashley O'Loughlin         FR Rhode Island            12.40m   40-08.25 
         12.40m x             
 15 Shayla Lyons              SO Stonehill               12.36m   40-06.75 
         11.59m  12.36m           
 16 Emily Casella             SO Assumption              11.83m   38-09.75 
      10.81m     11.83m            
 17 Rachel Mackelcan          JR Merrimack               10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.96m  10.30m               
 18 Michaela Lievi            SR Assumption              10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.84m  10.03m               
 19 Leslie Roda               JR Assumption               9.20m   30-02.25 
      9.20m x  x             
 -- Abbie Mokwuah             FR Holy Cross                FOUL            
      FOUL    x             
 -- Lauren LaDere             FR Umass Amherst             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 

******************************************************************************************

                             WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F MEET ENTRY
                              

******************************************************************************************



Womens Meet Results ()     Mens Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates