Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

2017 Southington Apple Festival 5 K Road Race
Sunday Oct 1, 2017 || Town Green in Southington, CT
Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com)
.

2017 Southington Apple Festival 5 K Road Race Sunday Oct 1, 2017 || Town Green in Southington, CT Chip Timing and Results by Plattsys Timing (plattsys.com) . Overall Male : Michael Vesci Overall Female: Molly Sullivan ****************************************************************************** 2017 5K RACE RESULTS ****************************************************************************** DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== Top 3 Male Finishers 1 Michael Vesci 18M Newington CT 17:13 2 Chris Armstrong 22M Bolton CT 17:56 3 Cory Loftis 27M Plainville CT 18:32 Top 3 Female Finishers 1 Molly Sullivan 32F Cheshire CT 20:32 2 Tracy Hubert 45F CT 20:36 3 Kristin Lopa 33F Southington CT 21:01 FEMALE RESULTS: 10 and under ** 1 Jacqueline Liebler 9F F0010 Southington CT 25:25 843 2 Claire Tardif 10F F0010 Southington CT 29:03 1097 3 Riley Beauchemin 10F F0010 Marion CT 29:12 1166 4 Nataly Carlson 9F F0010 Plantsville CT 30:15 579 FEMALE RESULTS: 11 to 13 1 Abby Flanigan 13F F1113 SOUTHINGTON CT 22:09 697 2 Lucy Bergin 12F F1113 Glastonbury CT 22:41 535 3 Nina Muir 13F F1113 Southington CT 23:14 914 4 Megan Wadman 13F F1113 SOUTHINGTON CT 23:54 1135 FEMALE RESULTS: 14 to 16 1 Morgan Hubert 14F F1416 Southington CT 21:02 1470 2 Micaela Potamis 14F F1416 Southington CT 23:15 1490 3 Emma Swindon 14F F1416 Southington CT 23:26 1093 4 Grace Michaud 14F F1416 Southington CT 23:43 1479 FEMALE RESULTS: 17 to 19 1 Marisa Matthews 18F F1719 SOUTHINGTON CT 24:57 875 2 Emily Gibney 18F F1719 Southington CT 26:10 721 3 Nickolina Doran 18F F1719 SOUTHINGTON CT 27:00 660 4 Erica Schmidt 19F F1719 WOLCOTT CT 29:47 1039 FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 Nemythe Lease 28F F2029 WEST HARTFORD CT 21:20 831 2 Crystal Steinfeld 24F F2029 Unionville CT 22:16 1278 3 Alicia Bonin 26F F2029 Somers CT 24:11 545 4 Brittany Franco 27F F2029 Middletown CT 24:24 706 2017 Southington Apple Festival Road Races Sun Oct 1, 2017 || Town Green in Southington CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - 63 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Michael Vesci Overall Female: Molly Sullivan DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Gina Levesque 31F F3039 Plantsville CT 24:02 836 2 Angela Vassar 31F F3039 Southington CT 24:25 1124 3 Lydia Greco 34F F3039 Cromwell CT 24:49 738 4 Anna Dubiel 35F F3039 Rocky Hill CT 24:50 664 FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Mary Humphrey 46F F4049 Southington CT 23:17 1195 2 Kristin Bontempi 42F F4049 Southington CT 23:28 547 3 Kathryn Muir 42F F4049 Southington CT 24:44 915 4 Mandy Hubeny 41F F4049 Southington CT 25:24 779 FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Bosmat Cohen 51F F5059 Wolcott CT 24:24 599 2 Susan Rosenberger 56F F5059 Plantsville CT 24:59 1014 3 Marty Paglialunga 53F F5059 Fairfield CT 25:17 950 4 Rebecca Lease 54F F5059 BRISTOL CT 26:38 832 FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Debbie Perry 61F F6069 Plantsville CT 25:09 963 2 Jalaine Peace 66F F6069 Hawthorne NY 30:05 1312 3 Linda Rocco 69F F6069 Southington CT 30:15 1008 4 Johnette Gunter 69F F6069 Aiken SC 31:59 748 FEMALE RESULTS: 70 and over 1 Catherine Flannery 70F F7099 Moodus CT 31:15 699 2 Diane Stuart 82F F7099 West Hartford CT 55:38 1262 3 Elizabeth Lazor 78F F7099 MERIDEN CT 56:08 828 2017 Southington Apple Festival Road Races Sun Oct 1, 2017 || Town Green in Southington CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - 63 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Michael Vesci Overall Female: Molly Sullivan ****************************************************************************************** MEN DIVISIONS ****************************************************************************************** DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== MALE RESULTS: 10 and under ** 1 Andrew Morikis 10M M0010 Southington CT 28:25 907 2 Aidan Twohill 10M M0010 SOUTHINGTON CT 28:35 1116 3 P. Mason Ricciardelli 10M M0010 Simsbury CT 29:08 1001 4 Samuel Cheek 8M M0010 Southington CT 29:09 586 MALE RESULTS: 11 to 13 1 Matthew Whitaker 13M M1113 Southington CT 19:48 1142 2 Billy Liebler 11M M1113 Southington CT 21:42 842 3 Anthony Sena 13M M1113 Plantsville CT 21:54 1046 4 Simon Narel 13M M1113 Kensington CT 22:27 920 MALE RESULTS: 14 to 16 1 Mack Brennan 15M M1416 Southington CT 20:51 554 2 Nathaniel Shnaider 14M M1416 Walpole MA 21:13 1056 3 Adam Hunter 16M M1416 Southington CT 21:58 783 4 Connor Hallstrom 14M M1416 Bethany CT 22:10 758 MALE RESULTS: 17 to 19 1 Nick Petro 19M M1719 Plantsville CT 22:40 970 2 Joseph DellaVecchia 17M M1719 Wallingford CT 25:43 649 3 Casey Selinske 17M M1719 Plantsville CT 27:11 1223 4 Benjamin Gaedeke 19M M1719 Southington CT 32:30 711 MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 1 Johnathan Dalton 25M M2029 Meriden CT 18:40 629 2 Tim O-Shea 27M M2029 Waterbury CT 20:34 1306 3 Jason Reynolds 22M M2029 Farmington CT 20:34 1277 4 Nicholas Tumolo 24M M2029 Plainville CT 20:39 1114 MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Pat Rosin 35M M3039 PLANTSVILLE CT 18:53 1016 2 Nick Lanigan 39M M3039 Southington CT 19:08 821 3 Peter Armon 31M M3039 Cheshire CT 19:31 512 4 Christopher Pawlow 37M M3039 Plainville CT 19:41 1217 MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Todd Forselius 49M M4049 Cheshire CT 19:19 1295 2 Marc Davis 41M M4049 Plantsville CT 21:56 635 3 Greg Waters 41M M4049 Wappingers Falls NY 23:22 1139 4 Michael Washington 40M M4049 Unionville CT 24:15 1276 2017 Southington Apple Festival Road Races Sun Oct 1, 2017 || Town Green in Southington CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - 63 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Michael Vesci Overall Female: Molly Sullivan DIVISI PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ====== MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Jeff Heintz 58M M5059 Wallingford CT 20:35 769 2 Mark Reider 53M M5059 Farmington CT 21:10 999 3 Jeremiah Segrue 53M M5059 Southington CT 23:01 1045 4 Joseph Plante 52M M5059 Southington CT 25:21 982 MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Kevin McNamara 65M M6069 Southington CT 21:38 886 2 Michael Giza 60M M6069 Colchester CT 21:42 1263 3 Steven Morse 65M M6069 Broadbrook CT 23:15 1319 4 Brian Stefanowicz 60M M6069 Southington CT 24:35 1082 MALE RESULTS: 70 and over 1 David Tellerico 70M M7099 Milldale CT 26:18 1102 2 Dan Ciccarillo 70M M7099 New Britain CT 26:58 1178 3 Guy Pulino 72M M7099 Moodus CT 27:03 1252 4 Richard Zbrozek 70M M7099 Berlin CT 34:53 1248 ********************************************************************************************************************* PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS *********************************************************************************************************************


5K Race Results ()     5K Age Division Results ()     Y Cup Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates