Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


3K Race Results ()     5K Race Results ()     3K Race Results ()    


Ellington Family Fall Festival 3K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Eric Senger 2. Blake Dufresne 3. Mike Tartan 4. Chris Dufresne 5. Jack MacGillis
Top Female: 1. Sydney Schultz 2. Alyce Alfano 3. Hayley Hesse 4. Allison Gaetano 5. Bobbi-Jo Phelps
2017 Ellington Fall Festival Races
Saturday Nov 4, 2017 || Brookside Park - Ellington CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Results || Mostly Sunny - 50 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Eric Senger Overall Female: Sydney Schultz

***********************************************************************************************
5K Results at PLATTSYS.COM
***********************************************************************************************


OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Eric Senger 30M M3039 Ellington CT 17:54 5:45 1/6 30
2 Blake Dufresne 14M M1315 Windsor Locks CT 19:14 6:11 1/3 70
3 Mike Tartan 47M M4049 Manchester CT 19:21 6:13 1/8 54
4 Chris Dufresne 38M M3039 Windsor Locks CT 19:25 6:15 2/6 68
5 Jack MacGillis 15M M1315 Ellington CT 19:29 6:16 2/3 5
6 Nick Forst 14M M1315 Ellington CT 19:35 6:18 3/3 3
7 Paul Vella 56M M5059 Manchester CT 19:56 6:25 1/8 46
8 Ken Clark 55M M5059 Somers CT 20:03 6:27 2/8 45
9 Nicholas Basile 34M M3039 Bristol CT 20:22 6:33 3/6 74
10 Dan Dryburgh 26M M1629 Ellington CT 20:54 6:43 1/7 56
11 John Bucci 42M M4049 Glastonbury CT 21:00 6:45 2/8 35
12 Jeff Schroeder 44M M4049 Tolland CT 21:39 6:58 3/8 36
13 Sydney Schultz 16F F1629 Ellington CT 21:42 6:59 1/9 80
14 John McGrane 61M M6069 Farmington CT 21:45 7:00 1/7 75
15 Nicholas Massaro 16M M1629 Ellington CT 21:46 7:00 2/7 6
16 Alyce Alfano 55F F5059 Suffield CT 21:53 7:02 1/7 66
17 Bruce Earwaker 62M M6069 South Windsor CT 22:12 7:08 2/7 40
18 Kevin Monti 32M M3039 East Hartford CT 22:16 7:09 4/6 81
19 Shane Dryburgh 24M M1629 Ellington CT 22:29 7:14 3/7 58
20 Thomas Gauotto 62M M6069 Stafford Springs CT 22:49 7:20 3/7 57
21 Brendan Willis 25M M1629 Ellington CT 23:06 7:26 4/7 76
22 Hayley Hesse 25F F1629 Ellington CT 23:07 7:26 2/9 77
23 Allison Gaetano 27F F1629 Ellington CT 23:19 7:30 3/9 11
24 Steven Morse 65M M6069 Broadbrook CT 23:21 7:30 4/7 78
25 Bobbi-Jo Phelps 44F F4049 Ellington CT 23:34 7:35 1/7 21
26 Freddie Martin 10M M1012 Kensington CT 23:43 7:37 1/2 2
27 Sam Forst 12M M1012 Ellington CT 23:50 7:40 2/2 1
28 Tracey Dufresne 45F F4049 Windsor Locks CT 24:12 7:47 2/7 71
29 Ed Yergeau 64M M6069 Manchester CT 24:30 7:53 5/7 47
30 Will Forst 16M M1629 Ellington CT 24:33 7:54 5/7 4
31 Matthew Ellis 42M M4049 Ellington CT 24:45 7:57 4/8 32
32 Katherine Stallfort 57F F5059 CT 25:00 8:02 2/7 65
33 Thomas Peabody 53M M5059 Enfield CT 25:18 8:08 3/8 59
34 Bob Ward 72M M7099 Vernon CT 25:27 8:11 1/6 43
35 Laura Thomas 33F F3039 Middlebury CT 25:33 8:13 1/5 67
36 William Schultz 50M M5059 Ellington CT 25:57 8:21 4/8 79
37 Mark Turkington 73M M7099 Bolton CT 26:11 8:25 2/6 51
38 Sara Anderson 37F F3039 Willington CT 26:21 8:28 2/5 15
39 Chris Nelson 40M M4049 Hamden CT 26:42 8:35 5/8 60
40 Robert Lathrop 74M M7099 Vernon CT 26:51 8:38 3/6 42
41 Christian Monahan 38M M3039 North Haven CT 27:25 8:49 5/6 61
42 Bruno Pasqualucci 56M M5059 Seymour CT 27:36 8:53 5/8 37
43 Cristina MacGillis 48F F4049 Ellington CT 27:51 8:57 3/7 20
44 Joel Pierson 44M M4049 Ellington CT 27:54 8:58 6/8 34
45 Brian Brinsmade 32M M3039 Shelton CT 28:06 9:02 6/6 29
46 Randy Black 61M M6069 Preston CT 28:15 9:05 6/7 38
47 Stephen Tolman 71M M7099 Vernon CT 28:25 9:08 4/6 41
48 Jonathan Dombek 8M M0009 Ellington CT 28:27 9:09 1/2 1706
49 Andrew Dombek 8M M0009 Ellington CT 28:28 9:09 2/2 1707
50 Paul Milheiro 41M M4049 Ellington CT 28:46 9:15 7/8 31
51 Lana Kessell 26F F1629 Middletown CT 28:49 9:16 4/9 8
52 Eileen Laramie 51F F5059 Tolland CT 28:53 9:17 3/7 63
53 Raymond Prest 78M M7099 Ellington CT 29:17 9:25 5/6 44
54 Sophia Bourgoin 11F F1012 Ellington CT 29:20 9:26 1/2 26
55 John Moreau 65M M6069 Vernon CT 29:49 9:35 7/7 39
56 Elizabeth Phelps 19F F1629 Ellington CT 29:50 9:36 5/9 13
57 Joseph Gaudino 24M M1629 Ellington CT 30:15 9:44 6/7 28
58 Kim Brinton 50F F5059 Bethany CT 30:31 9:49 4/7 52
59 Laura Martin 13F F1315 Kensington CT 30:36 9:50 1/1 27
60 Mike Skorulski 56M M5059 Ellington CT 30:55 9:56 6/8 73
61 Kate Forst 10F F1012 Ellington CT 31:14 10:03 2/2 25
62 Bryan Forst 44M M4049 Ellington CT 31:14 10:03 8/8 33
63 Alice Bishop 54M M5059 Enfield CT 31:19 10:04 7/8 49
64 Jean Hoffman 41F F4049 Norwalk CT 32:45 10:32 4/7 19
65 Mary Ann Gambacorta 61F F6069 Ellington CT 32:49 10:33 1/1 23
66 Sarah Gambacorta 36F F3039 Ellington CT 32:49 10:33 3/5 14
67 Carol Skorulski 52F F5059 Ellington CT 33:03 10:38 5/7 72
68 Jenna Lucas 26F F1629 Ellington CT 33:08 10:39 6/9 10
69 Kaylee Alberti 24F F1629 Somers CT 33:10 10:40 7/9 12
70 Emily Torres 47F F4049 Ellington CT 33:40 10:50 5/7 17
71 Diane Bourgoin 46F F4049 Ellington CT 34:00 10:56 6/7 22
72 Codi Alberti 26M M1629 Somers CT 34:13 11:00 7/7 64
73 Sophia Velez 33F F3039 Waterbury CT 34:46 11:11 4/5 62
74 Angela Petitti 48F F4049 Shelton CT 36:06 11:37 7/7 16
75 Donna Zielinski 51F F5059 CT 36:22 11:42 6/7 53
76 Lyndsi Petitti 21F F1629 Shelton CT 36:40 11:47 8/9 7
77 Andrew Bishop 54M M5059 Enfield CT 39:12 12:37 8/8 50
78 Sidney Reid 70M M7099 Ellington CT 39:33 12:43 6/6 69
79 Kristen Rzasa 31F F3039 Middletown CT 42:13 13:35 5/5 48
80 Jennifer Frey 28F F1629 Vernon CT 42:14 13:35 9/9 9
81 Kathleen Flaherty 50F F5059 Newington CT 44:26 14:18 7/7 55

3K Race Results ()     5K Race Results ()     3K Race Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Eric Senger 2. Blake Dufresne 3. Mike Tartan 4. Chris Dufresne 5. Jack MacGillis

Top Female: 1. Sydney Schultz 2. Alyce Alfano 3. Hayley Hesse 4. Allison Gaetano 5. Bobbi-Jo Phelps

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates