Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results (6 Loop Course) ()     Division Results ()     Race Results (4 Loop) ()     Race Results ()    


Scrooge Scramble 3.2 Mile Road Race
Top Male: 1. Josh Merlis 2. Scott Livingston 3. Bruce Christensen 4. Luis Carvalho 5. Todd Brown
Top Female: 1. Peyton Bornstein 2. Lauren Contreras 3. Hannah Baxer 4. Tara O-Neil 5. Anna Chamberland
Cornerstone Scrooge Scramble 3.2 Mile Road Race
Monday Dec 25, 2017 - Vernon, CT - 32 degrees - Chilly - Snow
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring || 6 Loop Course
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com


***********************************************************************

Overall Male : Josh Merlis Overall Female: Peyton Bornstein

**********************************************************************



OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Josh Merlis 35M M3039 Albany NY 19:28 6:16 1/8 2288
2 Scott Livingston 45M M4049 Bolton CT 19:54 6:24 1/7 2274
3 Bruce Christensen 49M M4049 Bolton CT 20:20 6:32 2/7 2295
4 Luis Carvalho 24M M1929 Naugatuck CT 20:43 6:40 1/1 2250
5 Todd Brown 53M M5059 Rocky CT 21:41 6:58 1/10 2246
6 Mike McCall 31M M3039 Manchester CT 21:48 7:00 2/8 2289
7 Tom Starodaj 30M M3039 New Britain CT 22:10 7:08 3/8 2293
8 Peyton Bornstein 14F F0018 Tolland CT 22:41 7:18 1/5 2292
9 Mike Lee 55M M5059 Manchesterr CT 23:10 7:27 2/10 2270
10 Adam Osmond 50M M5059 Farmington CT 23:17 7:29 3/10 2240
11 Thomas M Sheehan 13M M0018 Tolland CT 23:26 7:32 1/6 2239
12 Shepard Livingston 11M M0018 Bolton CT 23:43 7:37 2/6 2272
13 Pauk Baldini 46M M4049 Vernon CT 23:50 7:40 3/7 2281
14 Lauren Contreras 20F F1929 Vernon CT 24:10 7:46 1/4 2249
15 Eamon Sheehan 11M M0018 Tolland CT 24:30 7:53 3/6 2236
16 Hannah Baxer 17F F0018 W Hartford CT 24:37 7:55 2/5 2262
17 Tara O-Neil 31F F3039 Coventry CT 24:40 7:56 1/3 2260
18 Peter Briggerman 60M M6099 Manchester CT 25:00 8:02 1/11 2256
19 Andrew Zyrek 49M M4049 Manchester CT 25:47 8:18 4/7 2243
20 Gary Henderson 58M M5059 Bloomfield CT 26:40 8:35 4/10 2285
21 Bon Dacey 68M M6099 Vernon CT 26:42 8:35 2/11 2290
22 Matt Powers 35M M3039 Coventry CT 26:43 8:36 4/8 2258
23 Anna Chamberland 19F F1929 Ellington CT 26:47 8:37 2/4 2257
24 Michael Annati 58M M5059 Ellington CT 26:57 8:40 5/10 2244
25 Kevin Looney 54M M5059 Bolton CT 27:40 8:54 6/10 2282
26 Tom Walsh 62M M6099 Wethersfield CT 27:51 8:57 3/11 2242
27 Ed Yergeau 64M M6099 Manchester CT 29:10 9:23 4/11 2227
28 Tina Velasquez 42F F4049 East Hampton CT 29:28 9:28 1/6 2296
29 Mo Sezlak 61M M6099 Barrow AK 29:29 9:29 5/11 2298
30 Katherine Walker 25F F1929 Brooklyn NY 29:38 9:32 3/4 2245
31 Cathi Koehler 60F F6099 Manchester CT 29:46 9:34 1/6 2259
32 Bill Shortell 71M M6099 New Britain CT 29:54 9:37 6/11 2269
33 Stacy Levy 49F F4049 Wilton CT 31:09 10:01 2/6 2275
34 Joseph Chatterton 15M M0018 Vernon Rockville CT 31:45 10:13 4/6 2229
35 Caitlin Chatterton 12F F0018 Vernon CT 31:45 10:13 3/5 2232
36 Way Hedding 68M M6099 Niantic CT 31:46 10:13 7/11 2280
37 Chelsea Chatterton 18F F0018 Vernon CT 31:47 10:13 4/5 2233
38 Alan McCall 68M M6099 Manchester CT 31:53 10:15 8/11 2291
39 V Unkown with Dog 30M M3039 Vernon CT 31:57 10:17 5/8 2223
40 V Unkown with Dog 30M M3039 Vernon CT 31:59 10:17 6/8 2225
41 Charlie Chatterton 53M M5059 Vernon CT 32:15 10:22 7/10 2234
42 Tommy Sheehan 47M M4049 Tolland CT 32:17 10:23 5/7 2237
43 Mary Lynn Hadix 46F F4049 Vernon CT 32:32 10:28 3/6 2277
44 Darryl Johnson 57M M5059 Windsor Locks CT 32:33 10:28 8/10 2231
45 Deborah Chessari 65F F6099 Bloomfield CT 32:34 10:28 2/6 2230
46 Tim Dennis 59M M5059 Ellington CT 32:40 10:30 9/10 2268
47 Carlys Mom 52F F5059 W Hartford CT 32:43 10:31 1/8 2297
48 Brian Hadix 42M M4049 Vernon CT 32:45 10:32 6/7 2278
49 Carol Chatterton 50F F5059 Vernon CT 33:18 10:43 2/8 2235
50 Jeff Gartman 32M M3039 S Windsor CT 33:19 10:43 7/8 2287
51 Louise Melanson 57F F5059 Bloomfield CT 33:32 10:47 3/8 2251
52 V Powers 50F F5059 Tolland CT 33:51 10:53 4/8 2302
53 V Powers 50M M5059 Tolland CT 33:51 10:53 10/10 2301
54 Rhys Wilson 9M M0018 Somers CT 33:52 10:54 5/6 2252
55 Dominic Wilson 46M M4049 Somers CT 33:53 10:54 7/7 2253
56 Cristina Carvalho 50F F5059 Naugatuck CT 34:43 11:10 5/8 2248
57 Courtney Sheehan 47F F4049 Tolland CT 34:46 11:11 4/6 2238
58 Samuel Lewbel 67M M6099 Stafford Springs CT 35:07 11:18 9/11 2276
59 Melinda Hedding 63F F6099 Niantic CT 35:24 11:23 3/6 2279
60 Cassandra Day 49F F4049 Middletown CT 35:42 11:29 5/6 2284
61 Dahlia Livingston 8F F0018 Bolton CT 37:16 11:59 5/5 2271
62 Debbie Livingston 42F F4049 Bolton CT 37:17 12:00 6/6 2273
63 Anne Irvine 39F F3039 Avon CT 37:25 12:02 2/3 2266
64 Diana Chamberland 51F F5059 Ellington CT 37:43 12:08 6/8 2247
65 Charles Merlis 77F F6099 W Hartford CT 39:07 12:35 4/6 2286
66 Sarah Hebert 35F F3039 Pembroke NH 39:55 12:50 3/3 2264
67 Jamie Gillon 39M M3039 Pembroke NH 39:55 12:50 8/8 2265
68 Denise Cassella 55F F5059 S Windsor CT 41:31 13:21 7/8 2228
69 Chester Lau 60M M6099 West Hartford CT 42:11 13:34 10/11 2241
70 Marina Pandolfi 24F F1929 Cromwell CT 42:49 13:46 4/4 2303
71 Kathleen Scotti 76F F6099 West Hartford CT 48:12 15:30 5/6 2255
72 Entry 2219 Unknown 0M M0000 Vernon CT 48:20 15:33 1/1 2219
73 Kathleen Flaherty 50F F5059 Newington CT 50:35 16:16 8/8 2263
74 Robert E Levy 75M M6099 Vernon CT 51:50 16:40 11/11 2283
75 Diane Stuart 82F F6099 W Hartford CT 1:03:14 20:21 6/6 2254
76 Chance Powers 5M M0018 Coventry CT 1:04:44 20:50 6/6 2261

Race Results (6 Loop Course) ()     Division Results ()     Race Results (4 Loop) ()     Race Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Josh Merlis 2. Scott Livingston 3. Bruce Christensen 4. Luis Carvalho 5. Todd Brown

Top Female: 1. Peyton Bornstein 2. Lauren Contreras 3. Hannah Baxer 4. Tara O-Neil 5. Anna Chamberland

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates