Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Information ()    

Hartford Middle School T&F Championships
Hartford Middle School Championships
Sunday Feb 11, 2018 - Hartford Public High School - Hartford, CT

Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

Hartford Middle School Championships Sunday Feb 11, 2018 - Hartford Public High School - Hartford, CT Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 ****************************************************************************************** MEET RESULTS Girls - Team Scores =============================================================================== 1) MLC Dragons 114 2) Two Rivers Hurricanes 113 3) Betances STEM 59 4) A - A - E 41 5) Jumoke 32 6) ASI Middle School 19 7) Global Communications Acad 7 Boys - Team Scores =============================================================================== 1) Two Rivers Hurricanes 183 2) A - A - E 86 3) Betances STEM 31 4) Global Communications Aca 18 5) Jumoke 10 6) ASI Middle School 9 7) MLC Dragons 8 ****************************************************************************************** Girls 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ajah Canty 08 Mlc Dragons 7.96q 2 2 Madiha Benjamin 08 Mlc Dragons 8.21q 5 3 Alaine Dingwall 06 AAE 8.31q 1 4 Jenascia Weir 08 Betances Stem 8.33q 4 5 Patrice Broughton 07 Asi Middle Sch 8.39q 5 6 Senovia Richards 06 TwoRivers 8.44q 2 7 Zantia Anderson 07 Capital City TC X8.47 3 8 Selassia May 07 Capital City TC X8.52 3 9 Mya Saylor 08 TwoRivers 8.69 1 10 Kamoni Heaven 05 Capital City TC X8.75 1 11 Jahniya Barclay -- Jumoke 8.88 3 12 Dominique Rose 03 Capital City TC X8.88 3 13 Therese McClain 08 Global Comm Acad 8.91 5 14 Syree Little 07 Betances Stem 8.94 4 15 Alondra Rivera 06 Betances Stem 9.02 1 16 Jamella Weir 06 Betances Stem 9.03 2 17 Tracie Mills 05 Capital City TC X9.12 1 18 Nadia Harris 07 TwoRivers 9.18 3 19 Arelys Otranto-Centeno 06 AAE 9.44 4 20 Kristine Ojide 06 TwoRivers 9.63 5 21 Trinity McKinnon 07 TwoRivers 10.02 1 22 Isabella Gonzalez-Posso 06 TwoRivers 10.06 5 23 Taylor Wilson 07 Global Comm Acad 10.22 2 24 Yesenia Rivera 07 Asi Middle Sch 11.93 3 25 Malia Wilson 08 Mlc Dragons 13.19 4 Girls 55 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Ajah Canty 08 Mlc Dragons 7.89 10 2 Madiha Benjamin 08 Mlc Dragons 8.25 8 3 Jenascia Weir 08 Betances Stem 8.36 6 4 Patrice Broughton 07 Asi Middle Sch 8.39 5 5 Alaine Dingwall 06 AAE 8.40 4 6 Senovia Richards 06 TwoRivers 8.42 3 Girls 200 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Brittani Westberry 07 Capital City TC X30.26 1 2 Shanice Nugent 08 Jumoke 31.10 1 10 3 Alaine Dingwall 06 AAE 31.43 2 8 4 Leila Feliciano 04 Capital City TC X32.33 1 5 Senovia Richards 06 TwoRivers 32.86 2 6 6 Selassia May 07 Capital City TC X33.20 1 7 Neveah Dyson -- Capital City TC X33.36 2 8 Jenascia Weir 08 Betances Stem 33.62 5 5 9 Miana Quinonez 07 TwoRivers 33.82 5 4 10 Serena Thaker 06 AAE 34.51 3 3 11 Jahniya Barclay -- Jumoke 34.64 2 2 12 Therese McClain 08 Global Comm Acad 34.84 4 1 13 Akua Owusu 08 Betances Stem 35.44 4 14 Arelys Otranto-Centeno 06 AAE 35.56 4 15 Alyyse Huff 05 Capital City TC X35.66 3 16 Jamella Weir 06 Betances Stem 36.28 7 17 Esmeralda Norzeron 07 TwoRivers 36.55 5 18 Anna Lang 07 AAE 37.17 4 19 Rachel Dunnery 08 Betances Stem 37.26 7 20 Emerald Mitchell 06 TwoRivers 37.50 6 21 Isabella Gonzalez-Posso 06 TwoRivers 38.64 6 22 Natasha Rivera 07 Asi Middle Sch 41.44 5 23 Olivia Lagasse 07 Asi Middle Sch 41.85 7 24 Taylor Wilson 07 Global Comm Acad 42.86 6 Girls 400 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Brittani Westberry 07 Capital City TC X1:05.51 1 2 Shanice Nugent 08 Jumoke 1:08.18 1 10 3 Neveah Dyson -- Capital City TC X1:20.05 2 4 Anna Lang 07 AAE 1:20.26 3 8 5 Solange Francis 03 Capital City TC X1:21.61 1 6 Tracie Mills 05 Capital City TC X1:22.40 2 7 Kara Denis 08 Mlc Dragons 1:22.75 3 6 8 Isabella Lagasse 07 Asi Middle Sch 1:25.09 5 5 9 Alana Lilley 06 Mlc Dragons 1:27.51 1 4 10 Serena Thaker 06 AAE 1:27.52 2 3 11 Isabella Gonzalez-Posso 06 TwoRivers 1:27.68 4 2 12 Karleamyelee Alvarez 07 Asi Middle Sch 1:28.99 5 1 13 Karina Cutts 08 Mlc Dragons 1:29.85 5 14 Therese McClain 08 Global Comm Acad 1:33.64 2 15 Celynette Gonzalez 07 Betances Stem 1:39.42 4 Girls 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Meghan Moore 06 TwoRivers 3:11.48 10 2 Alana Lilley 06 Mlc Dragons 3:24.24 8 3 Mali Ayala 08 Mlc Dragons 3:25.08 6 4 Anika Sharma 08 Betances Stem 3:41.19 5 5 Karina Cutts 08 Mlc Dragons 3:50.21 4 6 Alana Evelyn 07 TwoRivers 3:54.21 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ajah Canty 08 Mlc Dragons 6:58.11 10 2 Emma Dubiel 08 TwoRivers 7:00.21 8 3 Anika Sharma 08 Betances Stem 7:13.55 6 4 Mali Ayala 08 Mlc Dragons 7:31.60 5 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Akua Owusu 08 Betances Stem 10.88 1 10 2 Mya Saylor 08 TwoRivers 11.73 1 8 3 Meghan Moore 06 TwoRivers 11.95 1 6 4 Emma Dubiel 08 TwoRivers 12.36 2 5 5 Makayla Smith 08 Mlc Dragons 12.42 2 4 6 Nadia Harris 07 TwoRivers 13.02 2 3 7 Alondra Rivera 06 Betances Stem 13.34 1 2 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Capital City Track Club 'A' X2:05.61 2 1) Melodie Millner 2) Kyrah Smith 3) Caleah Baker 4) Kamoni Heaven 05 2 TwoRivers Hurricanes 'A' 2:15.50 2 10 1) Senovia Richards 06 2) Miana Quinonez 07 3) Mya Saylor 08 4) Aaliyah Taylor 3 Mlc Dragons 'A' 2:17.57 1 8 1) Ajah Canty 08 2) Malia Wilson 08 3) Madiha Benjamin 08 4) Lauryn Hall 4 Betances Stem 'A' 2:18.53 1 6 1) Anika Sharma 08 2) Rachel Dunnery 08 3) Akua Owusu 08 4) Jenascia Weir 08 5 A - A - E 'A' 2:23.24 1 5 1) Kennedy Byfield 06 2) Serena Thaker 06 3) Alaine Dingwall 06 4) Anna Lang 07 6 Asi Middle School 'A' 2:28.39 2 4 1) Amya-Ariana Ortiz 07 2) Karleamyelee Alvarez 07 3) Natasha Rivera 07 4) Patrice Broughton 07 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Capital City Track Club 'A' X5:07.30 1 1) Selassia May 07 2) Melodie Millner 3) Kyrah Smith 4) Zantia Anderson 07 2 A - A - E 'A' 5:42.98 2 10 1) Serena Thaker 06 2) Arelys Otranto-Centeno 06 3) Anna Lang 07 4) Alaine Dingwall 06 3 TwoRivers Hurricanes 'A' 5:55.20 2 8 1) Meghan Moore 06 2) Chloe Phillippe-Nobles 06 3) Noora Nassir 08 4) Aaliyah Taylor 4 Mlc Dragons 'A' 6:16.00 1 6 1) Lauryn Hall 2) Sierra Walker 3) Tahmir Murphy 4) Mali Ayala 08 5 Betances Stem 'A' 6:30.52 1 5 1) Celynette Gonzalez 07 2) Rachel Dunnery 08 3) Syree Little 07 4) Jamella Weir 06 -- Asi Middle School 'A' DNF 2 1) Olivia Lagasse 07 2) Isabella Lagasse 07 3) Karleamyelee Alvarez 07 4) Jazmyn Browne 07 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mlc Dragons 'A' 14:53.20 10 1) Lauryn Hall 2) Sierra Walker 3) Alana Lilley 06 4) Tahmir Murphy 2 TwoRivers Hurricanes 'A' 16:40.35 8 1) Alana Smith 06 2) Alana Evelyn 07 3) NyJayah Howard 06 4) Emerald Mitchell 06 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Capital City Track Club 'A' X5:02.87 1) Solange Francis 03 2) Dominique Rose 03 3) Caleah Baker 4) Brittani Westberry 07 Girls High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Johniece Jones 08 Capital City TC X4-04.00 1.32m 2 Miana Quinonez 07 TwoRivers 3-10.00 1.16m 10 -- Emma Dubiel 08 TwoRivers NH Girls Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Shanice Nugent 08 Jumoke 15-06.50 4.73m 10 2 Johniece Jones 08 Capital City TC X14-06.50 4.43m 3 Zantia Anderson 07 Capital City TC X13-04.00 4.06m 4 Leila Feliciano 04 Capital City TC X12-02.00 3.70m 5 Zaida Kellier 08 Mlc Dragons 11-07.00 3.53m 8 6 Taylor Wilson 07 Global Comm Acad 11-04.00 3.45m 6 7 Makayla Smith 08 Mlc Dragons 11-03.00 3.42m 5 8 Jazmyn Browne 07 Asi Middle Sch 11-00.50 3.36m 4 9 Rachel Dunnery 08 Betances Stem 10-03.00 3.12m 3 10 Esmeralda Norzeron 07 TwoRivers 10-02.00 3.09m 2 11 Syree Little 07 Betances Stem 10-00.00 3.04m 1 12 Kara Denis 08 Mlc Dragons 9-00.50 2.75m 13 Nadia Harris 07 TwoRivers 8-04.00 2.54m -- NyJayah Howard 06 TwoRivers FOUL -- Patrice Broughton 07 Asi Middle Sch FOUL Girls Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Esther Emeka 07 Betances Stem 24-02.00 7.36m 10 2 Zaida Kellier 08 Mlc Dragons 22-07.50 6.89m 8 3 Kristine Ojide 06 TwoRivers 21-05.00 6.52m 6 4 Emerald Mitchell 06 TwoRivers 19-07.00 5.96m 5 5 Karina Cutts 08 Mlc Dragons 18-02.50 5.54m 4 6 Alana Evelyn 07 TwoRivers 18-00.00 5.48m 3 7 Kamoni Heaven 05 Capital City TC X17-02.00 5.23m 8 Trinity McKinnon 07 TwoRivers 16-05.00 5.00m 2 9 NyJayah Howard 06 TwoRivers 14-08.50 4.48m 1 10 Alyyse Huff 05 Capital City TC X12-02.50 3.72m Boys 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Anthony Cosme 08 TwoRivers 7.35q 1 2 Elijah Darity 07 TwoRivers 7.70q 2 3 Luis Gonzalez 07 Betances Stem 7.80q 3 4 Devon Mendez 07 TwoRivers 7.86q 4 5 Gyan Davis 06 Jumoke 8.03q 3 6 Darren Skyers 07 Betances Stem 8.18q 1 7 Jusean Thomas 07 TwoRivers 8.22 3 8 Shakur Simpson 05 Capital City TC X8.32 3 9 Kymmani Allen 06 Asi Middle Sch 8.52 4 10 Stephen Wilson 08 Global Comm Acad 8.53 2 11 Nalergou Halimou 07 Global Comm Acad 8.61 3 12 Stephen Wharton-Mohammed 03 Capital City TC X8.68 1 13 Nathan Morgan 06 Mlc Dragons 8.98 1 14 Cameron Pierce 07 Mlc Dragons 9.05 2 15 Jeremy Lopez 06 AAE 9.13 4 16 Jordan Crowder 07 Betances Stem 9.40 1 17 Lathan Ajegba 04 Capital City TC X9.49 4 18 Nashon Armour 06 AAE 9.53 4 19 Jonah Arce 06 AAE 9.86 2 20 Jeremy Hernandez 06 Asi Middle Sch 10.97 2 21 Anther Palmer 07 AAE 12.44 3 Boys 55 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Anthony Cosme 08 TwoRivers 7.26 10 2 Elijah Darity 07 TwoRivers 7.64 8 3 Devon Mendez 07 TwoRivers 7.73 6 4 Luis Gonzalez 07 Betances Stem 7.82 4 5 Gyan Davis 06 Jumoke 7.99 2 -- Darren Skyers 07 Betances Stem DNF Boys 200 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Anthony Cosme 08 TwoRivers 27.43 1 10 2 Elijah Darity 07 TwoRivers 28.24 1 8 3 Chaedon Rosemond 07 TwoRivers 30.47 4 6 4 Alex Small 08 AAE 31.10 1 4 5 Stephen Wharton-Mohammed 03 Capital City TC X32.59 3 6 Stephen Wilson 08 Global Comm Acad 32.80 4 2 7 Jayquan Navarro 06 Asi Middle Sch 33.23 3 1 8 Alonzo Reader 04 Capital City TC X33.68 2 9 Jeremy Lopez 06 AAE 33.89 2 10 Nalergou Halimou 07 Global Comm Acad 33.94 4 11 Chidi Moemeka 05 Capital City TC X34.68 3 12 Alexander Lippman 08 Betances Stem 34.97 5 13 Nicholas Lippman 08 Betances Stem 35.00 6 14 Jordan Crowder 07 Betances Stem 37.40 5 15 Jveous Gonsalves 06 AAE 37.91 3 16 Jonah Arce 06 AAE 39.61 2 17 Oleg Bharara 07 Betances Stem 42.27 6 18 Jeremy Hernandez 06 Asi Middle Sch 47.67 5 Boys 400 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Robert Lopez 07 AAE 1:05.34 2 10 2 Gyan Davis 06 Jumoke 1:08.17 1 8 3 Stephen Wilson 08 Global Comm Acad 1:13.16 3 6 4 Chidi Moemeka 05 Capital City TC X1:13.75 1 5 Chaedon Rosemond 07 TwoRivers 1:14.60 2 4 6 Nicholas Lippman 08 Betances Stem 1:18.64 4 2 7 Yasiel Flores-Rivera 07 Betances Stem 1:20.98 3 1 8 Casual Harvey 07 TwoRivers 1:21.03 5 9 Jveous Gonsalves 06 AAE 1:23.20 3 10 Alexander Lippman 08 Betances Stem 1:25.27 3 11 Nathan Morgan 06 Mlc Dragons 1:26.11 1 12 Nalergou Halimou 07 Global Comm Acad 1:27.22 4 13 Damon Evans 06 Asi Middle Sch 1:32.91 4 14 Noah Anthony 08 TwoRivers 1:54.11 5 Boys 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Sean Barkasy 08 Capital City TC X2:28.50 1 2 Raymond Webster 08 TwoRivers 2:37.45 1 10 3 Robert Lopez 07 AAE 2:52.91 1 8 4 Richard Martinez 07 AAE 2:53.85 1 6 5 Jshawn Gonsalves 08 AAE 3:00.25 1 4 6 Kevin Rodriguez 07 AAE 3:01.31 1 2 7 Liam Murray 06 Mlc Dragons 3:16.16 2 1 8 Tannell Webber 06 Mlc Dragons 3:26.55 2 9 Evan Elmore 07 TwoRivers 3:27.05 2 10 Damon Evans 06 Asi Middle Sch 3:32.07 2 11 Ethan Heroux 07 Mlc Dragons 3:36.44 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sean Barkasy 08 Capital City TC X5:15.67 2 Raymond Webster 08 TwoRivers 5:50.26 10 3 Richard Martinez 07 AAE 6:20.24 8 4 Jshawn Gonsalves 08 AAE 6:24.26 6 5 Kevin Rodriguez 07 AAE 6:25.54 4 6 Liam Murray 06 Mlc Dragons 6:38.74 2 7 Jovanni Alfonso 08 TwoRivers 7:16.54 1 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Joshua Wilkie 08 TwoRivers 10.11 10 2 Luis Gonzalez 07 Betances Stem 10.32 8 3 Jusean Thomas 07 TwoRivers 10.61 6 4 Devon Mendez 07 TwoRivers 10.68 4 5 Darren Skyers 07 Betances Stem 10.96 2 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 TwoRivers Hurricanes 'A' 1:56.14 1 10 1) Elijah Darity 07 2) Devon Mendez 07 3) Jusean Thomas 07 4) Anthony Cosme 08 2 Capital City Track Club 'A' X2:00.01 2 1) Lathan Ajegba 04 2) Tarelle Richards 06 3) Shakur Simpson 05 4) Amir Wilson 3 Betances Stem 'A' 2:12.53 1 8 1) Luis Gonzalez 07 2) Darren Skyers 07 3) Micheal McDonald 07 4) Alexander Lippman 08 4 A - A - E 'A' 2:18.75 1 6 1) Richard Martinez 07 2) Robert Lopez 07 3) Kevin Rodriguez 07 4) Alex Small 08 5 Mlc Dragons 'A' 2:22.61 2 4 1) Ethan Heroux 07 2) Nathan Morgan 06 3) Akil Simpson 4) Tannell Webber 06 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 A - A - E 'A' 4:52.30 10 1) Robert Lopez 07 2) Alex Small 08 3) Kevin Rodriquez 4) Richard Martinez 07 2 Capital City Track Club 'A' X5:10.54 1) Amir Wilson 2) Elijah Hill 3) Lathan Ajegba 04 4) Mekhi Benjamin 05 3 TwoRivers Hurricanes 'A' 5:15.20 8 1) Chaedon Rosemond 07 2) Jovanni Alfonso 08 3) Evan Elmore 07 4) Casual Harvey 07 4 Betances Stem 'A' 5:49.35 6 1) Jordan Crowder 07 2) Nicholas Lippman 08 3) Yasiel Flores-Rivera 07 4) Oleg Bharara 07 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 A - A - E 'A' 10:07.76 10 1) Robert Lopez 07 2) Alex Small 08 3) Kevin Rodriguez 07 4) Richard Martinez 07 2 Capital City Track Club 'A' X10:32.24 1) Elijah Hill 2) Mekhi Benjamin 05 3) Alonzo Reader 04 4) Kahari Heaven 3 TwoRivers Hurricanes 'A' 13:07.03 8 1) Dominick Albate 06 2) Jeremy Taber 06 3) Noah Anthony 08 4) Raymond Webster 08 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Capital City Track Club 'A' X5:09.93 1) Kahari Heaven 2) Chidi Moemeka 05 3) Lathan Ajegba 04 4) Amir Wilson Boys High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Joshua Wilkie 08 TwoRivers 4-08.00 1.42m 10 2 Jovanni Alfonso 08 TwoRivers 4-00.00 1.21m 8 3 Jeremy Taber 06 TwoRivers J4-00.00 1.21m 6 4 Mishon Hite 04 Capital City TC X3-06.00 1.06m 5 Mekhi Benjamin 05 Capital City TC X3-04.00 1.01m 6 John Jones 08 TwoRivers 3-02.00 0.96m 4 7 Dominick Albate 06 TwoRivers J3-02.00 0.96m 2 Boys Long Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Joshua Wilkie 08 TwoRivers 15-06.00 4.72m 10 2 Tarelle Richards 06 Capital City TC X15-03.50 4.66m 3 Robert Lopez 07 AAE 14-09.00 4.49m 8 4 Stephen Wilson 08 Global Comm Acad 14-01.00 4.29m 6 5 Shakur Simpson 05 Capital City TC X13-10.00 4.21m 6 Mishon Hite 04 Capital City TC X12-05.00 3.78m 7 Nalergou Halimou 07 Global Comm Acad 12-04.50 3.77m 4 8 John Jones 08 TwoRivers 12-03.00 3.73m 2 9 Cameron Pierce 07 Mlc Dragons 11-11.00 3.63m 1 10 Alonzo Reader 04 Capital City TC X11-06.00 3.50m 11 Liam Murray 06 Mlc Dragons 10-01.00 3.07m 12 Tannell Webber 06 Mlc Dragons 9-08.50 2.95m 13 Evan Elmore 07 TwoRivers 8-05.50 2.57m -- Emanuel Lima 06 TwoRivers FOUL Boys Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 John Jones 08 TwoRivers 30-10.00 9.39m 10 2 Isaiah Morrill 08 Asi Middle Sch 28-06.00 8.68m 8 3 John Milner-Jones 06 Capital City TC X26-08.50 8.14m 4 Casual Harvey 07 TwoRivers 22-06.50 6.87m 6 5 Noah Anthony 08 TwoRivers 20-08.00 6.29m 4 6 Emanuel Lima 06 TwoRivers 19-10.00 6.04m 2 ****************************************************************************************** MEET RESUTS - PLATT SYSTEMS ******************************************************************************************


Race Information ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates