Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


RAce Results ()     Division / Team Results ()    


Officer Brian Aselton Snow Dash 5K
Top Male: 1. Matthew Farrell 2. Everett Hackett 3. Adam Merkwan 4. Adam Gotnick 5. Piotr Kostyk
Top Female: 1. Linda Spooner 2. Annika Hurley 3. Lindsay Krysiak 4. Linda Blakesley 5. Jennifer Yanke
E Hartford Brian Aselton 5K Road Race
Sunday Jan 28, 2018 -Langford School - E Hartford CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring || Mild 50 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Matthew Farrell Overall Female: Linda Spooner

*********************************************************************************************
PLATTSYS.COM - RESULTS


********************************************************************************************


OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Matthew Farrell 16M M0017 Glastonbury CT 15:18 4:55 1/6 34
2 Everett Hackett 27M M1829 Hartford CT 15:22 4:56 1/9 146
3 Adam Merkwan 24M M1829 East Hartford CT 17:08 5:30 2/9 145
4 Adam Gotnick 32M M3039 Farmington CT 17:13 5:32 1/12 196
5 Piotr Kostyk 27M M1829 Bethel CT 17:58 5:46 3/9 56
6 Blake Dufresne 14M M0017 Windsor Locks CT 18:52 6:04 2/6 198
7 Billy Barone 53M M5059 Watertown CT 19:31 6:17 1/28 404
8 Chris Dufresne 39M M3039 Windsor Locks CT 19:41 6:20 2/12 197
9 Linda Spooner 43F F4049 Sturbridge MA 19:45 6:21 1/30 170
10 Mac Ancheese 43M M4049 Naugatuck CT 20:49 6:42 1/26 186
11 Josh Spooner 42M M4049 Sturbridge MA 20:54 6:43 2/26 171
12 Andrew Muscaro 35M M3039 Wethersfeild CT 21:06 6:47 3/12 194
13 Kurt Ogren 48M M4049 Seymour CT 21:19 6:51 3/26 206
14 Annika Hurley 13F F0017 Glastonbury CT 21:28 6:54 1/7 50
15 Tom Felice 29M M1829 S Windsor CT 21:36 6:57 4/9 184
16 Jason Blakesley 40M M4049 Coventry CT 21:38 6:57 4/26 7
17 Timothy Beach 57M M5059 Prospect CT 21:43 6:59 2/28 175
18 Lindsay Krysiak 28F F1829 Coventry CT 21:50 7:01 1/11 401
19 Linda Blakesley 39F F3039 Coventry CT 21:55 7:03 1/19 6
20 Mike Halasinski 54M M5059 Cheshire CT 22:07 7:07 3/28 176
21 Gary Anderson 40M M4049 Willington CT 22:21 7:11 5/26 3
22 Tim Lynch 43M M4049 Simsbury CT 22:35 7:16 6/26 63
23 Larry Smith 54M M5059 Hollis NH 22:42 7:18 4/28 97
24 Andrew Barton 52M M5059 Bristol CT 22:42 7:18 5/28 5
25 John Kennelly 54M M5059 Cheshire CT 22:44 7:18 6/28 173
26 David Hanson 57M M5059 E Longmeadow MA 23:01 7:24 7/28 217
27 Andrew Labrie 13M M0017 Niantic CT 23:06 7:26 3/6 58
28 Robert Dealy 56M M5059 Woburn MA 23:08 7:26 8/28 23
29 Tom Homicki 40M M4049 Stamford CT 23:40 7:37 7/26 48
30 Christopher Wardrop 51M M5059 Ellington CT 23:40 7:37 9/28 143
31 Jennifer Yanke 46F F4049 Manchester CT 23:47 7:39 2/30 148
32 Yvonne Rubin 50F F5059 East Haddam CT 23:51 7:40 1/12 160
33 Bob Dacey 68M M6069 Vernon Rockville CT 23:52 7:40 1/8 20
34 Kevin Tranberg 49M M4049 Wethersfeild CT 23:55 7:41 8/26 403
35 Michael Washington 40M M4049 Unionville CT 23:56 7:42 9/26 189
36 Tony Hollister 70M M7079 Glastonbury CT 24:02 7:44 1/7 207
37 Gregory Quish 59M M5059 Hartford CT 24:04 7:44 10/28 85
38 Amanda White 36F F3039 Windsor Locks CT 24:08 7:46 2/19 130
39 Albert Gosselin 37M M3039 Lisbon CT 24:11 7:46 4/12 43
40 David Krysiak 66M M6069 Coventry CT 24:14 7:47 2/8 199
41 Christopher Devine 53M M5059 Rocky Hill CT 24:17 7:48 11/28 179
42 Michael Annati 59M M5059 Ellington CT 24:19 7:49 12/28 4
43 Timothy Curran 56M M5059 Wethersfield CT 24:21 7:50 13/28 19
44 Patrick Croughwell 10M M0017 Lisbon CT 24:23 7:50 4/6 18
45 Robert Dube 53M M5059 Tolland CT 24:26 7:51 14/28 29
46 Tim Larson 59M M5059 E Hartford CT 24:29 7:52 15/28 210
47 Chris Lindahl 34M M3039 Vernon Rockville CT 24:35 7:54 5/12 60
48 Lori Riley 53F F5059 Storrs CT 24:38 7:55 2/12 218
49 Salena Chatman 40F F4049 Middletown CT 24:43 7:57 3/30 201
50 Brad Magyar 50M M5059 Enfield CT 24:46 7:58 16/28 187
51 Elizabeth Wright 38F F3039 Newington CT 25:03 8:03 3/19 181
52 Edward Dettore 48M M4049 East Hartford CT 25:06 8:04 10/26 24
53 Paige Spooner 10F F0017 Sturbridge MA 25:17 8:08 2/7 168
54 Sergio De Sousa 46M M4049 Wethersfield CT 25:27 8:11 11/26 22
55 Brendan Flaherty 52M M5059 Glastonbury CT 25:39 8:15 17/28 35
56 Edward Yergeau 64M M6069 Manchester CT 25:42 8:16 3/8 137
57 EDUARDO TORREALBA 47M M4049 EAST HAVEN CT 25:45 8:17 12/26 124
58 Dennis Mancini 37M M3039 Avon CT 25:45 8:17 6/12 64
59 Frank Paarazzo 36M M3039 Woodbury CT 25:47 8:18 7/12 185
60 Bernie Gillis 62M M6069 East Haddam CT 25:47 8:18 4/8 39
61 John Aselton 47M M4049 Glastonbury CT 26:01 8:22 13/26 165
62 Heather Aselton 44F F4049 Glastonbury CT 26:01 8:22 4/30 166
63 Sean Falon 53M M5059 W Simsbury CT 26:12 8:26 18/28 203
64 Peter Marshall 52M M5059 Andover CT 26:19 8:28 19/28 402
65 Charles Flowers 46M M4049 W Hartford CT 26:22 8:29 14/26 219
66 Matthew Larson 28M M1829 East Hartford CT 26:24 8:29 5/9 59
67 Jonathan Failla 41M M4049 Windsor CT 26:31 8:32 15/26 220
68 Eric Bogdan 50M M5059 East Haddam CT 26:34 8:33 20/28 161
69 David Eager 41M M4049 Vernon RockvilleVerno 26:42 8:35 16/26 30
70 Tammi House 37F F3039 Windsor CT 26:50 8:38 4/19 49
71 Anna Gosselin 12F F0017 Lisbon CT 26:50 8:38 3/7 42
72 Cassandra Day 49F F4049 Middletown CT 26:57 8:40 5/30 21
73 Susan Leslie 68F F6069 S Windsor CT 27:16 8:46 1/2 195
74 Jonathan Di Iorio 34M M3039 Stratford CT 27:19 8:47 8/12 25
75 Darryn Witzgall 39M M3039 Worcester MA 27:25 8:49 9/12 135
76 Maureen Gillis 61F F6069 East Haddam CT 27:26 8:49 2/2 40
77 Mark Harris 51M M5059 Berlin CT 27:28 8:50 21/28 47
78 Brian McDonnell 36M M3039 Manchester CT 27:30 8:51 10/12 190
79 Guy Pulino 73M M7079 Moodus CT 27:37 8:53 2/7 191
80 Rosie Courtney 56F F5059 Windsor CT 27:39 8:54 3/12 16
81 Kate McHugh 44F F4049 West Hartford CT 27:47 8:56 6/30 67
82 Chris Chatman 43M M4049 Middletown CT 27:54 8:58 17/26 202
83 Violet Spooner 8F F0017 Sturbridge MA 27:55 8:59 4/7 172
84 Michael Thompson 49M M4049 Norwalk CT 27:57 8:59 18/26 149
85 Amanda Parelow 24F F1829 Washington CT 27:57 8:59 2/11 204
86 Mark Turkington 73M M7079 Bolton CT 27:59 9:00 3/7 174
87 Earle Smola 47M M4049 Northford CT 28:14 9:05 19/26 144
88 Jonathan Douville 36M M3039 Wethersfield CT 28:16 9:05 11/12 28
89 Shannon Williams 40F F4049 East Hartford CT 28:16 9:05 7/30 133
90 Robert Norton Jr. 56M M5059 Higganum CT 28:18 9:06 22/28 75
91 Jeffrey Triblets 40M M4049 East Granby CT 28:19 9:06 20/26 125
92 Robyn Errickson 42F F4049 Newington CT 28:22 9:07 8/30 32
93 Eric Johnson 53M M5059 Ellington CT 28:27 9:09 23/28 51
94 Dave Yadach 50M M5059 Avon CT 28:29 9:09 24/28 136
95 Kyle Burns 60M M6069 Windsor CT 28:30 9:10 5/8 11
96 Ray Prest 78M M7079 Ellington CT 28:31 9:10 4/7 83
97 Theresa Boyd Coles 53F F5059 West Hartford CT 28:42 9:14 4/12 9
98 Stephen Tolman 72M M7079 Vernon Rockville CT 28:50 9:16 5/7 123
99 Gina Barillard 28F F1829 Coventry CT 28:50 9:16 3/11 211
100 Travis Santiago 25M M1829 Wallingford CT 28:58 9:19 6/9 93
101 Lynn Wilkos 49F F4049 Windsor CT 28:58 9:19 9/30 131
102 Katie Quish 27F F1829 Hartford CT 29:19 9:26 4/11 84
103 Alex Buhagiar 27M M1829 East Hartford CT 29:29 9:29 7/9 10
104 Mary Schmitt 50F F5059 Middletown CT 29:35 9:31 5/12 95
105 Richard Kehoe 59M M5059 East Hartford CT 29:42 9:33 25/28 53
106 Heidi Pope 57F F5059 Moodus CT 29:52 9:36 6/12 82
107 James Deere 59M M5059 Manchester CT 30:10 9:42 26/28 192
108 Zoe Scalercio 8F F0017 Wethersfield CT 30:14 9:43 5/7 94
109 Debbie Annino 57F F5059 East Haddam CT 30:40 9:52 7/12 162
110 Malynda Smith 39F F3039 Manchester CT 30:42 9:52 5/19 99
111 Janit Romayko 72F F7079 East Hartford CT 30:42 9:52 1/1 91
112 Stacey Fulton 58F F5059 Storrs CT 30:44 9:53 8/12 216
113 Elsie Diaz-Duchesne 46F F4049 Ellington CT 30:52 9:56 10/30 209
114 Scott Jezierny 46M M4049 North Haven CT 30:54 9:56 21/26 151
115 Robert Soucy 46M M4049 Manchester CT 31:00 9:58 22/26 100
116 PAUL KRYSIAK 70M M7079 Tolland CT 31:00 9:58 6/7 57
117 Karyn Kamm 37F F3039 East Hartford CT 31:11 10:02 6/19 52
118 Cristina Cook 32F F3039 Wethersfield CT 31:12 10:02 7/19 15
119 Gina Kline 42F F4049 Avon CT 31:24 10:06 11/30 54
120 Scott Lowe 49M M4049 Wethersfield CT 31:29 10:08 23/26 62
121 Sara Hughes 40F F4049 Coventry CT 31:37 10:10 12/30 205
122 Michele O-Neill 43F F4049 Colchester CT 31:37 10:10 13/30 215
123 Kelly Mele 34F F3039 Plantsville CT 31:42 10:12 8/19 68
124 Sheri Joslyn 48F F4049 East Haddam CT 31:58 10:17 14/30 158
125 Rossella Hara 49F F4049 Hebron CT 32:01 10:18 15/30 46
126 Wallace Becker 49M M4049 Coventry CT 32:07 10:20 24/26 157
127 Robert Griffiths 44M M4049 Windsor CT 32:08 10:20 25/26 142
128 Nicole Clebowicz 42F F4049 Middletown CT 32:10 10:21 16/30 153
129 Tara Borden 42F F4049 New London CT 32:12 10:21 17/30 8
130 Christy Pappas 45F F4049 Danbury CT 32:17 10:23 18/30 188
131 Ramona Mansfield 45F F4049 Avon CT 32:17 10:23 19/30 65
132 Tim Rogers 47M M4049 Ellington CT 32:27 10:26 26/26 90
133 Camielle Griffiths 44F F4049 Windsor CT 32:28 10:27 20/30 141
134 Rachel Rock 27F F1829 Hamden CT 32:31 10:28 5/11 89
135 Penny Becker 44F F4049 Coventry CT 32:50 10:34 21/30 156
136 Tricia Jezierny 42F F4049 North Haven CT 32:55 10:35 22/30 150
137 Lydia Gosselin 7F F0017 Lisbon CT 32:57 10:36 6/7 41
138 Sarah Sullivan 41F F4049 Bristol CT 33:06 10:39 23/30 122
139 Dan Laffin 63M M6069 E Hartford CT 33:07 10:39 6/8 180
140 Ashley Di Iorio 34F F3039 Stratford CT 34:00 10:56 9/19 26
141 David Acker 62M M6069 Branford CT 34:14 11:00 7/8 12
142 Marcy Ritsick 42F F4049 W Hartford CT 34:17 11:01 24/30 193
143 Ann Kostopoulos 39F F3039 Manchester CT 34:41 11:09 10/19 155
144 Bridgett Eroh 46F F4049 Meriden CT 34:52 11:13 25/30 31
145 Flying Gal 38F F3039 Middletown CT 35:00 11:15 11/19 200
146 Tom Butterfield 81M M8089 Windsor CT 35:00 11:15 1/1 1
147 Danielle Valiquette 38F F3039 South Windsor CT 35:04 11:17 12/19 159
148 Entry 167 Unknown 0M M0000 E H CT 35:05 11:17 1/1 167
149 Sharon Weiss 44F F4049 E Hartford CT 35:31 11:25 26/30 405
150 Maria Depaola 43F F4049 N Branford CT 35:39 11:28 27/30 208
151 Christina Wilkins 36F F3039 E Windsor CT 35:39 11:28 13/19 182
152 Taylor Barbieri 24F F1829 Oxford CT 35:41 11:28 6/11 139
153 Zach Marley 23M M1829 Bridgeport CT 35:41 11:28 8/9 140
154 David Mikkelson 35M M3039 Ellington CT 35:55 11:33 12/12 69
155 Robert Pillion 59M M5059 Enfield CT 35:55 11:33 27/28 80
156 Kaylah Smith 27F F1829 Newington CT 36:05 11:36 7/11 98
157 Richard Zbrozek 71M M7079 Berlin CT 36:11 11:38 7/7 169
158 Stu Carroll 63M M6069 Vernon Rockville CT 36:18 11:40 8/8 14
159 Joe Halasinski 15M M0017 Cheshire CT 36:22 11:42 5/6 177
160 Erin McCleary 37F F3039 West Hartford CT 37:00 11:54 14/19 66
161 Evelyn Crandell 51F F5059 New Milford CT 37:00 11:54 9/12 17
162 Nicole Mora 23F F1829 Hamden CT 37:26 12:02 8/11 74
163 Mary Halasinski 14F F0017 Cheshire CT 37:26 12:02 7/7 178
164 Marina Pandolfi 24F F1829 Cromwell CT 37:30 12:04 9/11 78
165 Cindy Butts 57F F5059 South Windsor CT 37:41 12:07 10/12 13
166 Ann-Marie Stevenson 47F F4049 East Hartford CT 38:06 12:15 28/30 154
167 Edward Vreeland 52M M5059 New Milford CT 38:27 12:22 28/28 128
168 Karin Grant 36F F3039 Manchester CT 38:33 12:24 15/19 44
169 Melanie Kolek 38F F3039 Moodus CT 39:08 12:35 16/19 55
170 Lauren Farley 50F F5059 Springfield MA 39:16 12:38 11/12 33
171 Krista Gale 47F F4049 Springfield MA 39:17 12:38 29/30 36
172 Kristen Stewart 35F F3039 Naugatuck CT 39:49 12:48 17/19 121
173 Susie Douville 33F F3039 Wethersfield CT 40:30 13:02 18/19 27
174 C.J. Williams 10M M0017 Wethersfield CT 40:31 13:02 6/6 132
175 Ashley Pillion 23F F1829 Enfield CT 42:11 13:34 10/11 81
176 Mary Soucy 46F F4049 Manchester CT 48:55 15:44 30/30 101
177 Jenn Raub 27F F1829 Preston CT 51:12 16:28 11/11 214
178 Sandra Prior 52F F5059 Glastonbury CT 53:29 17:12 12/12 163
179 Brian Thomas 18M M1829 Glastonbury CT 53:29 17:12 9/9 164
180 Tina Weiner 36F F3039 Wethersfeild CT 58:28 18:49 19/19 213
181 Diane Stuart 82F F8089 W Hartford CT 59:54 19:16 1/1 183

RAce Results ()     Division / Team Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Matthew Farrell 2. Everett Hackett 3. Adam Merkwan 4. Adam Gotnick 5. Piotr Kostyk

Top Female: 1. Linda Spooner 2. Annika Hurley 3. Lindsay Krysiak 4. Linda Blakesley 5. Jennifer Yanke

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates