Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Age Division Results ()    

Newington Library 5K Road Race
Newington Library Challenge 5K Road Race
Town hall Complex-Newington CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Slight Rain 57 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Newington Library Challenge 5K Road Race Town hall Complex-Newington CT Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Slight Rain 57 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Tommy Doyle Overall Female: Kristina Miner DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 Tommy Doyle 18M Newington CT 16:30 153 2 Aiden Toth 16M Newington CT 16:44 103 3 Michael Vesci 18M Newington CT 17:20 276 Top Female Finishers 1 Kristina Miner 33F Newington CT 19:38 189 2 Alyssa Vereneau 22F Newington CT 22:08 225 3 Madelyn Gentile 15F Newington CT 22:54 116 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 10 and under ** 1 Giada Ashborn 9F F0010 Newington CT 31:36 192 2 Willow Petersen 9F F0010 Newington CT 31:37 119 3 Emme Lewis 9F F0010 Newington CT 31:39 184 4 Avery Waluk 7F F0010 Newington CT 33:33 91 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 11 to 14 ** 1 Kassidy Doyle 14F F1114 Newington CT 23:03 154 2 Katherine Bohlke 12F F1114 Newington CT 23:49 280 3 Serena Roche 13F F1114 W Hartford CT 24:42 147 4 Molly Levehan 12F F1114 Newington CT 28:21 269 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 15 to 19 ** 1 Maggie Callahan 17F F1519 Newington CT 25:02 1 2 Alicia Abrahams 15F F1519 Newington CT 25:57 287 3 Autumn DeBlois 16F F1519 Newington CT 31:20 249 4 Corinda Sanford 19F F1519 Newington CT 34:23 239 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Briana Callegari 27F F2029 Coventry CT 26:14 197 2 Sabra M Dunn 29F F2029 Wethersfield CT 27:14 42 3 Kaylah Smith 27F F2029 Newington CT 27:18 164 4 Lisa Spiro 29F F2029 Newington CT 30:38 131 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Carrie Hill 38F F3039 Wethersfield CT 22:59 40 2 Colleen Garlick 30F F3039 Glastonbury CT 24:56 241 3 Brittany Kopp 30F F3039 Newington CT 27:21 28 4 Kristen Sasur 34F F3039 Newington CT 28:52 81 Newington Library Challenge 5K Road Race Town hall Complex-Newington CT Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Slight Rain 57 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Tommy Doyle Overall Female: Kristina Miner DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Salena Chatman 40F F4049 Middletown CT 23:28 275 2 Amy Inzero 49F F4049 Cheshire CT 26:00 246 3 Tracy Parkin 49F F4049 Monroe CT 26:29 202 4 Jackie Iwanicki 43F F4049 New Britain CT 28:46 20 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Ginny Welch 56F F5059 Manchester CT 26:38 149 2 Maureen Callahan 56F F5059 Newington CT 28:05 232 3 Susan Wawrzynowski 54F F5059 Newington CT 30:56 143 4 Maria McGoldrick 53F F5059 Newington CT 32:01 236 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Janet Bojko 62F F6069 Wethersfield CT 27:43 162 2 Flo Dickie 69F F6069 Newington CT 27:49 17 3 Donna Mages 68F F6069 Bloomfield CT 28:37 258 4 Deborah Chessari 66F F6069 Bloomfield CT 29:41 227 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 99 ** 1 Sabra Forsberg 85F F7099 Newngton CT 44:53 2 2 Martna Weisberg 71F F7099 Newington CT 47:02 10 3 Joan Paquette 73F F7099 Newington CT 50:41 125 4 Patricia Mahoney 74F F7099 Newington CT 57:18 120 Newington Library Challenge 5K Road Race Town hall Complex-Newington CT Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Slight Rain 57 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Tommy Doyle Overall Female: Kristina Miner DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 10 and under ** 1 Jack Vendetti 9M M0010 Newington CT 22:03 76 2 Zander Waluk 10M M0010 Newington, CT CT 26:07 90 3 Ken Roche 9M M0010 W Hartford CT 30:01 148 4 Braden Lenehan 10M M0010 Newington CT 31:19 268 ** MALE RESULTS: 11 to 14 ** 1 Michael Bohlke 14M M1114 Newington CT 19:12 281 2 Ben Fisher 14M M1114 Newington CT 21:06 286 3 James Vendetti 12M M1114 Newington CT 31:37 74 4 Dylan Correll 13M M1114 Newington CT 39:54 114 ** MALE RESULTS: 15 to 19 ** 1 Sam Geisler 15M M1519 Newington CT 18:12 204 2 Joseph Bohlke 16M M1519 Newington CT 18:27 283 3 Dylan Taylor 17M M1519 Newington CT 24:14 208 4 Alan Chow 15M M1519 Newington CT 25:08 169 ** MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Andrew Gotowala 25M M2029 Hartford CT 19:13 279 2 Daniel Rodriguez 25M M2029 Newington CT 22:53 96 3 William Donahue 28M M2029 Baton Rouge LA 23:17 54 4 Carl Hawkins 26M M2029 Newington CT 23:24 263 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Brian Gaudreau 38M M3039 Wethersfield CT 18:44 226 2 Nicholas Basile 35M M3039 Bristol CT 19:55 295 3 Todd Mirmina 39M M3039 Cromwell CT 21:26 55 4 STEPHEN Hibino 35M M3039 Portland CT 22:29 146 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Mario Longo 46M M4049 Newington CT 18:22 257 2 Brian Osoba 44M M4049 West Hartford CT 21:27 248 3 Jim Barbieri 42M M4049 New Britain CT 22:47 171 4 Rafael Garcia 49M M4049 New Britain CT 23:26 21 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 John Wawrzynowski 55M M5059 Newington CT 22:13 144 2 Henryk Gudelski 50M M5059 Poland 23:17 262 3 David Lavallee 52M M5059 Newington CT 24:34 273 4 Christopher Ahlberg 56M M5059 Fairfield CT 25:26 186 Newington Library Challenge 5K Road Race Town hall Complex-Newington CT Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Slight Rain 57 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Tommy Doyle Overall Female: Kristina Miner DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Peter Briggeman 60M M6069 Manchester CT 22:26 222 2 Joe Kidden 60M M6069 Newington CT 22:42 252 3 David McKinley 62M M6069 Hartford CT 23:31 265 4 Paul Dickie 65M M6069 Newington CT 24:46 16 ** MALE RESULTS: 70 to 99 ** 1 Stephen Tolman 72M M7099 Vernon Rockville CT 28:08 15 2 Mark Turkington 74M M7099 Bolton CT 29:08 255 3 William Connelly 75M M7099 Hartford CT 32:02 133 4 Tom O'Neil 73M M7099 Wethersfield CT 36:24 136


Race Results ()     Age Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates