Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results ()     Age Division Results ()    

Newington Library 5K Road Race
Newington Library Challenge 5K Road Race
Town hall Complex-Newington CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Slight Rain 57 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                              Newington Library Challenge 5K Road Race
                                   Town hall Complex-Newington CT
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Slight Rain 57 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Tommy Doyle    Overall Female: Kristina Miner

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======
                    Top Male Finishers
   1   Tommy Doyle                 18M        Newington CT            16:30     153
   2   Aiden Toth                  16M        Newington CT            16:44     103
   3   Michael Vesci               18M        Newington CT            17:20     276

                    Top Female Finishers
   1   Kristina Miner              33F        Newington CT            19:38     189
   2   Alyssa Vereneau             22F        Newington CT            22:08     225
   3   Madelyn Gentile             15F        Newington CT            22:54     116


                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Giada Ashborn                  9F F0010  Newington CT            31:36    192
  2  Willow Petersen                9F F0010  Newington CT            31:37    119
  3  Emme Lewis                     9F F0010  Newington CT            31:39    184
  4  Avery Waluk                    7F F0010  Newington CT            33:33     91

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    11 to 14 ** 

  1  Kassidy Doyle                 14F F1114  Newington CT            23:03    154
  2  Katherine Bohlke              12F F1114  Newington CT            23:49    280
  3  Serena Roche                  13F F1114  W Hartford CT           24:42    147
  4  Molly Levehan                 12F F1114  Newington CT            28:21    269

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    15 to 19 ** 

  1  Maggie Callahan               17F F1519  Newington CT            25:02      1
  2  Alicia Abrahams               15F F1519  Newington CT            25:57    287
  3  Autumn DeBlois                16F F1519  Newington CT            31:20    249
  4  Corinda Sanford               19F F1519  Newington CT            34:23    239

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Briana Callegari              27F F2029  Coventry CT             26:14    197
  2  Sabra M Dunn                  29F F2029  Wethersfield CT         27:14     42
  3  Kaylah Smith                  27F F2029  Newington CT            27:18    164
  4  Lisa Spiro                    29F F2029  Newington CT            30:38    131

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Carrie Hill                   38F F3039  Wethersfield CT         22:59     40
  2  Colleen Garlick               30F F3039  Glastonbury CT          24:56    241
  3  Brittany Kopp                 30F F3039  Newington CT            27:21     28
  4  Kristen Sasur                 34F F3039  Newington CT            28:52     81

                              Newington Library Challenge 5K Road Race
                                   Town hall Complex-Newington CT
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Slight Rain 57 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Tommy Doyle    Overall Female: Kristina Miner

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Salena Chatman                40F F4049  Middletown CT           23:28    275
  2  Amy Inzero                    49F F4049  Cheshire CT             26:00    246
  3  Tracy Parkin                  49F F4049  Monroe CT               26:29    202
  4  Jackie Iwanicki               43F F4049  New Britain CT          28:46     20

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  Ginny Welch                   56F F5059  Manchester CT           26:38    149
  2  Maureen Callahan              56F F5059  Newington CT            28:05    232
  3  Susan Wawrzynowski            54F F5059  Newington CT            30:56    143
  4  Maria McGoldrick              53F F5059  Newington CT            32:01    236

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Janet Bojko                   62F F6069  Wethersfield CT         27:43    162
  2  Flo Dickie                    69F F6069  Newington CT            27:49     17
  3  Donna Mages                   68F F6069  Bloomfield CT           28:37    258
  4  Deborah Chessari              66F F6069  Bloomfield CT           29:41    227

                 **     FEMALE RESULTS:    70 to 99 ** 

  1  Sabra Forsberg                85F F7099  Newngton CT             44:53      2
  2  Martna Weisberg               71F F7099  Newington CT            47:02     10
  3  Joan Paquette                 73F F7099  Newington CT            50:41    125
  4  Patricia Mahoney              74F F7099  Newington CT            57:18    120

                              Newington Library Challenge 5K Road Race
                                   Town hall Complex-Newington CT
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Slight Rain 57 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Tommy Doyle    Overall Female: Kristina Miner

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:   10 and under ** 

  1  Jack Vendetti                  9M M0010  Newington CT            22:03     76
  2  Zander Waluk                  10M M0010  Newington, CT CT        26:07     90
  3  Ken Roche                      9M M0010  W Hartford CT           30:01    148
  4  Braden Lenehan                10M M0010  Newington CT            31:19    268

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    11 to 14 ** 

  1  Michael Bohlke                14M M1114  Newington CT            19:12    281
  2  Ben Fisher                    14M M1114  Newington CT            21:06    286
  3  James Vendetti                12M M1114  Newington CT            31:37     74
  4  Dylan Correll                 13M M1114  Newington CT            39:54    114

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    15 to 19 ** 

  1  Sam Geisler                   15M M1519  Newington CT            18:12    204
  2  Joseph Bohlke                 16M M1519  Newington CT            18:27    283
  3  Dylan Taylor                  17M M1519  Newington CT            24:14    208
  4  Alan Chow                     15M M1519  Newington CT            25:08    169

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    20 to 29 ** 

  1  Andrew Gotowala               25M M2029  Hartford CT             19:13    279
  2  Daniel Rodriguez              25M M2029  Newington CT            22:53     96
  3  William Donahue               28M M2029  Baton Rouge LA          23:17     54
  4  Carl Hawkins                  26M M2029  Newington CT            23:24    263

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    30 to 39 ** 

  1  Brian Gaudreau                38M M3039  Wethersfield CT         18:44    226
  2  Nicholas Basile               35M M3039  Bristol CT              19:55    295
  3  Todd Mirmina                  39M M3039  Cromwell CT             21:26     55
  4  STEPHEN Hibino                35M M3039  Portland CT             22:29    146

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    40 to 49 ** 

  1  Mario Longo                   46M M4049  Newington CT            18:22    257
  2  Brian Osoba                   44M M4049  West Hartford CT        21:27    248
  3  Jim Barbieri                  42M M4049  New Britain CT          22:47    171
  4  Rafael Garcia                 49M M4049  New Britain CT          23:26     21

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    50 to 59 ** 

  1  John Wawrzynowski             55M M5059  Newington CT            22:13    144
  2  Henryk Gudelski               50M M5059  Poland                  23:17    262
  3  David Lavallee                52M M5059  Newington CT            24:34    273
  4  Christopher Ahlberg           56M M5059  Fairfield CT            25:26    186

                              Newington Library Challenge 5K Road Race
                                   Town hall Complex-Newington CT
                      Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Slight Rain 57 degrees
                          Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

                        Overall Male : Tommy Doyle    Overall Female: Kristina Miner

DIVISI                                                                        DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ======

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    60 to 69 ** 

  1  Peter Briggeman               60M M6069  Manchester CT           22:26    222
  2  Joe Kidden                    60M M6069  Newington CT            22:42    252
  3  David McKinley                62M M6069  Hartford CT             23:31    265
  4  Paul Dickie                   65M M6069  Newington CT            24:46     16

                 **       MALE RESULTS:    70 to 99 ** 

  1  Stephen Tolman                72M M7099  Vernon Rockville CT     28:08     15
  2  Mark Turkington               74M M7099  Bolton CT               29:08    255
  3  William Connelly              75M M7099  Hartford CT             32:02    133
  4  Tom O'Neil                    73M M7099  Wethersfield CT         36:24    136



Race Results ()     Age Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates