Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Overall Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Hartford Riverfront 5K Run, Row and Erg Race
Hartford Riverfront 5K Race
Friday Sept 14, 2018 - Boat Launch -Rowing -Hartord, CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 74 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Hartford Riverfront 5K Race Friday Sept 14, 2018 - Boat Launch -Rowing -Hartord, CT Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 74 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Tom Bennett Overall Female: Jessa Sahl DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 Tom Bennett 30M Hartford CT 20:49 64 2 AJ Fournier 32M Manchester CT 20:55 294 3 Miles Brown 17M Hartford CT 22:10 306 Top Female Finishers 1 Jessa Sahl 23F Avon CT 25:44 270 2 Kristen Fiedler 32F Southington CT 26:54 250 3 Lisa Siciliano 52F West Hartford CT 27:01 275 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 13 and under ** 1 Ava Lienau 11F F0013 Wethersfield CT 32:45 260 2 Anna Siciliano 12F F0013 West Hartford CT 37:54 273 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 14 to 19 ** 1 Sadie Lienau 16F F1419 Wethersfield CT 32:45 261 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Adrienne Miceli 24F F2029 Hartford CT 29:17 262 2 Kimberly Reindl 25F F2029 Hartford CT 29:18 291 3 Kimberly Winter 21F F2029 Hartford CT 29:23 280 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Maureen WElch 37F F3039 Hartford CT 36:07 290 2 Liahna Gonda-King 30F F3039 Hartford CT 38:48 66 3 Jessica Nivison 33F F3039 Manchester CT 45:25 264 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Devra Daigle 41F F4049 Manchester CT 32:45 246 2 Maria Sanchez 47F F4049 East Hartford CT 36:13 271 3 Christy Moore 40F F4049 Manchester CT 47:08 263 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Julie Gershon 51F F5059 West Hartford CT 28:31 251 2 Marcelle Groves 55F F5059 Marlborough CT 31:20 253 3 Donna Hetzler 50F F5059 Glastonbury CT 40:15 288 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Carol Personick 61F F6069 Gillette NJ 31:46 265 Hartford Riverfront 5K Race Friday Sept 14, 2018 - Boat Launch -Rowing -Hartord, CT Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny - 74 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Tom Bennett Overall Female: Jessa Sahl DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 13 and under ** 1 Heath Bradley 13M M0013 Marlborough CT 30:53 284 ** MALE RESULTS: 14 to 19 ** 1 Kyle Moore 17M M1419 W Hartford CT 26:58 67 2 Jack Siciliano 14M M1419 West Hartford CT 30:52 274 3 Miles Brown 17M M1419 West Hartford CT 36:33 241 ** MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Sam Dowd 22M M2029 Glastonbury CT 23:07 248 2 Kyle Sherman 25M M2029 Broad Brook CT 25:20 88 3 Dominic Podkowiak 27M M2029 Southington CT 26:56 266 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Ray Wong 30M M3039 Hartford CT 22:12 65 2 Niccola Castro Del Rio 33M M3039 Wethersfield CT 23:27 244 3 Jose Viveras 32M M3039 Willimantic CT 23:56 292 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 William Anderson 49M M4049 East Hartford CT 24:28 239 2 Shannon Vetterkind 42M M4049 Jordan MN 25:12 278 3 Mike Klimas 46M M4049 Newington CT 26:57 258 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Mike Puckly 56M M5059 South Windsor CT 23:56 267 2 Tim Grogan 52M M5059 East Hartford CT 26:55 252 3 Paul Cohen 53M M5059 Berlin CT 27:33 245


Overall Race Results ()     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates