Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results ()     Award Categories ()    


10th Annual James Malaney Pharmacy Fun Run
Top Male: 1. John Landis 2. George Bradley 3. Corey Dinuno 4. Matthew Deneff 5. Timothy Folsom
Top Female: 1. Kayla Sgarlata 2. Julie Rancourt 3. Caroline Jadovich 4. Alison Ricci 5. Laurie Folsom
U Conn Malaney Memorial Pharmacy 4K Road Race
Saturday April 7, 2018 U Conn Fairfield Way - Storrs CT
Platt Systems Timing and Scoring - Overcast- 37 degrees - Windy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : John Landis Overall Female: Kayla Sgarlata


*************************************************************************************
PLATTSYS.COM 4K RESULTS
*************************************************************************************

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 John Landis 20M M0029 u Conn CT 17:28 7:00 1/7 87
2 George Bradley 20M M0029 u Conn CT 17:35 7:03 2/7 88
3 Corey Dinuno 20M M0029 u Conn CT 18:09 7:17 3/7 86
4 Matthew Deneff 0M M0000 u Conn CT 18:37 7:28 1/13 84
5 Timothy Folsom 0M M0000 u Conn CT 19:55 7:59 2/13 761
6 Andrew Fratoni 22M M0029 Coventry CT 20:27 8:12 4/7 1380
7 Christopher Ahlberg 55M M5059 Fairfield CT 20:33 8:15 1/3 71
8 Frank Paparazzo 36M M3039 Woodbury CT 20:35 8:16 1/2 1368
9 Andrew Stevens 0M M0000 u Conn CT 20:37 8:16 3/13 92
10 Kayla Sgarlata 20F F0029 u Conn CT 20:47 8:20 1/5 765
11 Peter Tep 53M M5059 Bristol CT 22:12 8:55 2/3 77
12 John Folsom 69M M6099 Pomfret Center CT 22:19 8:57 1/2 1367
13 Michael Vessirchio 24M M0029 East Haven CT 22:20 8:58 5/7 1377
14 Julie Rancourt 49F F4049 Middletown CT 22:43 9:07 1/1 76
15 Caroline Jadovich 23F F0029 Cheshire CT 22:47 9:08 2/5 1375
16 Andrew Ricci 24M M0029 Chaplin CT 22:48 9:09 6/7 1374
17 Chris Folsom 0M M0000 u Conn 23:42 9:30 4/13 760
18 Scott Benson 54M M5059 New Bedford MA 23:42 9:30 3/3 1777
19 Alison Ricci 21F F0029 Storrs CT 24:04 9:39 3/5 1369
20 Laurie Folsom 0F F0000 u Conn CT 24:19 9:45 1/16 790
21 Jill Ricci 58F F5059 Granby CT 24:19 9:45 1/3 1370
22 Luke Iovino 24M M0029 Closter NJ 24:19 9:45 7/7 1378
23 Belinsa Sam 0F F0000 u Conn CT 27:22 10:59 2/16 767
24 Nicole Mora 23F F0029 Hamden CT 27:33 11:04 4/5 73
25 Kate Banker 31F F3039 Coventry CT 29:37 11:53 1/1 1776
26 Maggie Folsom 0F F0000 u Conn CT 29:39 11:54 3/16 791
27 Number 1379 Unknown 0M M0000 Storrs CT 33:52 13:36 5/13 1379
28 Jorge Garcia 0M M0000 u Conn CT 36:21 14:35 6/13 96
29 Jim Malaney 0M M0000 u Conn CT 36:24 14:36 7/13 147
30 Mary Ann Phaneuf 0F F0000 u Conn 39:28 15:51 4/16 171
31 Jill Fitzgerald 0F F0000 u Conn CT 39:28 15:51 5/16 782
32 Mary Morytko 0F F0000 u Conn 39:28 15:51 6/16 786
33 Anna Gasparini 0F F0000 u Conn CT 41:58 16:51 7/16 766
34 Eileen D 0F F0000 u Conn CT 41:59 16:51 8/16 773
35 Brigitta Zeender 22F F0029 Tolland CT 41:59 16:51 5/5 1373
36 Terry Grant 65F F6099 Mansfield CT 43:57 17:38 1/2 1376
37 Sharon Giovenale 0F F0000 u Conn CT 43:58 17:39 9/16 781
38 Valori Banfi 0F F0000 u Conn CT 43:58 17:39 10/16 780
39 Thomas Agria 0M M0000 u Conn CT 44:24 17:49 8/13 764
40 Karen Malaney 0F F0000 u Conn CT 45:01 18:04 11/16 776
41 Geri Malaney 0F F0000 u Conn CT 45:01 18:04 12/16 777
42 Cody Quinn 0M M0000 u Conn CT 45:01 18:04 9/13 134
43 Nancy Agria 0F F0000 u Conn CT 45:02 18:05 13/16 795
44 Nicole Agria 0F F0000 u Conn CT 45:02 18:05 14/16 794
45 Zachary Munroe 0M M0000 u Conn CT 46:08 18:31 10/13 756
46 Noah Czarny 32M M3039 Brooklyn NY 46:09 18:32 2/2 1778
47 Al Munroe 0M M0000 u Conn CT 46:10 18:32 11/13 758
48 Kathleen Munroe 0F F0000 u Conn CT 46:11 18:32 15/16 788
49 Taner Munroe 0M M0000 u Conn CT 46:13 18:33 12/13 757
50 Albert Munroe 0M M0000 u Conn CT 46:14 18:34 13/13 759
51 Anna Garcia 0F F0000 u Conn CT 46:15 18:34 16/16 770
52 Cathy Barone 54F F5059 Prospect CT 47:43 19:09 2/3 72
53 Donna Zielinski 52F F5059 Bethany CT 47:43 19:09 3/3 79
54 Laurie Bowers 61F F6099 Griswold CT 48:32 19:29 2/2 1372
55 Claude Flory 70M M6099 Griswold CT 48:33 19:29 2/2 1371

Race Results ()     Award Categories ()    

Top Male: 1. John Landis 2. George Bradley 3. Corey Dinuno 4. Matthew Deneff 5. Timothy Folsom

Top Female: 1. Kayla Sgarlata 2. Julie Rancourt 3. Caroline Jadovich 4. Alison Ricci 5. Laurie Folsom

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates