Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    


S Windsor March Madness Main St 4 Mile Road Race
Top Male: 1. Piotr Kostyk 2. Brian Tiedt 3. Edward Sweeney 4. Ken Clark 5. William Clark
Top Female: 1. Linda Spooner 2. Catherine Basu 3. Elizabeth Mashiak 4. Dianna Hyland 5. Jackie Birge
March Madness Main St 4 Mile Road Race
Saturday March 3, 2018 - Main St - S Windsor CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring || Cloudy 39 degrees Windy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Piotr Kostyk Overall Female: Linda Spooner

*********************************************************************************************

PLATTSYS.COM - RESULTS

********************************************************************************************


OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Piotr Kostyk 27M M2029 Bethel CT 23:28 5:52 1/5 466
2 Linda Spooner 43F F4049 Sturbridge MA 25:38 6:24 1/20 407
3 Brian Tiedt 23M M2029 Ellington CT 25:56 6:29 2/5 502
4 Edward Sweeney 53M M5059 Hebron CT 26:41 6:40 1/18 424
5 Ken Clark 55M M5059 Somers CT 27:12 6:48 2/18 410
6 William Clark 56M M5059 Thomaston CT 27:22 6:50 3/18 82
7 Catherine Basu 32F F3039 Hermosa Beach CA 27:30 6:52 1/11 71
8 Elizabeth Mashiak 26F F2029 Middletown CT 28:07 7:01 1/7 475
9 Dianna Hyland 47F F4049 N WIndham CT 29:03 7:15 2/20 411
10 Alton Grange Sr 59M M5059 Bloomfield CT 29:47 7:26 4/18 97
11 Jackie Birge 29F F2029 Unionville CT 29:48 7:27 2/7 73
12 Bobbi Fedeli 36F F3039 Cromwell CT 29:57 7:29 2/11 88
13 Jonathan Morisset 36M M3039 Enfield CT 30:08 7:32 1/5 415
14 Chip Peters 47M M4049 Portland CT 30:19 7:34 1/5 423
15 Matthew Fluharty 25M M2029 South Windsor CT 30:33 7:38 3/5 90
16 Jonathan Reik 65M M6069 Farmington CT 30:42 7:40 1/8 433
17 Shailesh Sahay 38M M3039 Alexandria VA 31:11 7:47 2/5 492
18 Leeann Cerpovicz 55F F5059 W Springfield MA 31:35 7:53 1/22 516
19 Dana Grilli 39F F3039 South Windsor CT 31:45 7:56 3/11 98
20 Mark Flynn 51M M5059 Farmington CT 31:46 7:56 5/18 417
21 Tom Piantek 58M M5059 South Windsor CT 31:55 7:58 6/18 481
22 Charlie Kaylor 46M M4049 Simsbury CT 32:12 8:03 2/5 429
23 Tim Larson 59M M5059 East Hartford CT 32:17 8:04 7/18 431
24 Mena Shehata 32M M3039 Rocky Hill CT 32:32 8:08 3/5 496
25 Edward Yergeau 64M M6069 Manchester CT 32:52 8:13 2/8 511
26 Peter Tep 53M M5059 Bristol CT 33:12 8:18 8/18 418
27 Melinda Welnicki 38F F3039 South Windsor CT 33:12 8:18 4/11 507
28 Ellen Schumey 57F F5059 West Hartford CT 33:36 8:24 2/22 494
29 Dave Jenkins 56M M5059 Middletown CT 33:48 8:27 9/18 426
30 Christopher Ahlberg 55M M5059 Fairfield CT 33:52 8:28 10/18 45
31 Katie Roberts 22F F2029 South Windsor CT 33:58 8:29 3/7 488
32 Mohammad Jarrar 27M M2029 Bloomfield CT 34:24 8:36 4/5 461
33 Michael Taricani 64M M6069 Canton CT 34:30 8:37 3/8 514
34 Chris THrowe 46M M4049 Burlington CT 34:30 8:37 3/5 517
35 Tom Walsh 62M M6069 Wethersfield CT 34:44 8:41 4/8 425
36 Amanda Linsley 35F F3039 Naugatuck CT 34:54 8:43 5/11 468
37 Peter Marshall 53M M5059 Andover CT 34:56 8:44 11/18 414
38 Tracy Parkin 49F F4049 Monroe CT 34:59 8:44 3/20 432
39 Tony Cistulli 53M M5059 New Hartford CT 35:06 8:46 12/18 434
40 Jonathan Failla 41M M4049 Windsor CT 35:08 8:47 4/5 86
41 Amy Inzero 49F F4049 Cheshire CT 35:10 8:47 4/20 436
42 Shannon Starvish 29F F2029 Stafford Springs CT 35:27 8:51 4/7 497
43 Kelly Molski 29F F2029 Middletown CT 35:30 8:52 5/7 406
44 Kevin Kosienski 51M M5059 Plantsville CT 35:32 8:53 13/18 464
45 Maureen Gillis 61F F6069 East Haddam CT 35:36 8:54 1/7 93
46 Emily Locher 42F F4049 Weston CT 35:37 8:54 5/20 471
47 Nicole McComic 22F F2029 Waterford CT 35:44 8:56 6/7 474
48 Bernie Gillis 62M M6069 East Haddam CT 35:56 8:59 5/8 94
49 Denise Stein 57F F5059 Orange CT 35:58 8:59 3/22 498
50 Mia Schumey 17F F0019 West Hartford CT 36:09 9:02 1/3 493
51 Paige Spooner 10F F0019 Sturbridge MA 36:17 9:04 2/3 408
52 Stacy Levy 50F F5059 Wilton CT 36:20 9:05 4/22 467
53 Smith Kidkarndee 34M M3039 Glastonbury CT 36:37 9:09 4/5 462
54 Cristina Carvalho 51F F5059 Naugatuck CT 36:39 9:09 5/22 81
55 Louise Melanson 57F F5059 Bloomfield CT 36:47 9:11 6/22 476
56 Amy Kosienski 49F F4049 Plantsville CT 36:50 9:12 6/20 465
57 Heidi Pope 57F F5059 Moodus CT 37:05 9:16 7/22 483
58 David Yadach 50M M5059 Avon CT 37:05 9:16 14/18 510
59 Jane Reik 60F F6069 Farmington CT 37:08 9:17 2/7 420
60 Kyle Burns 60M M6069 Windsor CT 37:10 9:17 6/8 77
61 Jeff Gartman 32M M3039 S WIndsor CT 37:26 9:21 5/5 520
62 Bill Shortell 71M M7079 New Britain CT 37:33 9:23 1/2 435
63 Lorraine Giantonio 55F F5059 Manchester CT 37:41 9:25 8/22 92
64 Sherri Condon 53F F5059 Middletown CT 37:48 9:27 9/22 83
65 Lisa Lumbruno 54F F5059 Mansfield Center CT 37:54 9:28 10/22 472
66 ERICA Ruggerio 44F F4049 Seymour CT 37:56 9:29 7/20 491
67 Kimberly Gomes 51F F5059 Fairfield CT 37:59 9:29 11/22 96
68 Brent Stratton 62M M6069 Rocky Hill CT 38:11 9:32 7/8 500
69 Tim Dennis 59M M5059 Ellington CT 38:29 9:37 15/18 416
70 Lee Bradley 75M M7079 Newington CT 38:37 9:39 2/2 75
71 Laura Zadrick 46F F4049 Bristol CT 38:38 9:39 8/20 512
72 Dawn Werneck 71F F7079 Bristol CT 38:49 9:42 1/2 427
73 Diana Rogers 50F F5059 Willington CT 38:50 9:42 12/22 489
74 Robert Nave 54M M5059 Waterbury CT 39:16 9:49 16/18 421
75 Lynn Wilkos 49F F4049 Windsor CT 39:18 9:49 9/20 508
76 Maribeth Muldoon 54F F5059 Windsor CT 40:04 10:01 13/22 478
77 Julie Ferry 44F F4049 Wolcott CT 40:04 10:01 10/20 89
78 Violet Spooner 8F F0019 Sturbridge MA 40:33 10:08 3/3 409
79 Deb Willis 45F F4049 Stratford CT 40:35 10:08 11/20 509
80 Ersa Llakmani 27F F2029 Wethersfield CT 40:42 10:10 7/7 470
81 Darryle Johnston 57M M5059 Windsor Locks CT 40:51 10:12 17/18 413
82 Stephanie Gagliardi 30F F3039 E Hartford CT 40:57 10:14 6/11 515
83 Janit Romayko 72F F7079 East Hartford CT 41:00 10:15 2/2 490
84 Laurie Adams 59F F5059 Southington CT 41:12 10:18 14/22 38
85 Tara Borden 42F F4049 New London CT 41:22 10:20 12/20 74
86 Rossella Hara 49F F4049 Hebron CT 42:09 10:32 13/20 99
87 Nick Ricciardelli 58M M5059 Waterbury CT 42:14 10:33 18/18 518
88 Angela Petitti 49F F4049 Shelton CT 42:39 10:39 14/20 480
89 Tom Butterfield 81M M8089 Windsor CT 42:52 10:43 1/2 78
90 Debra Giannelli 50F F5059 Thomaston CT 43:20 10:50 15/22 91
91 Jose Werneck 80M M8089 Bristol CT 43:28 10:52 2/2 428
92 Jean Hoffman 41F F4049 NOrwalk CT 43:30 10:52 15/20 519
93 Michelle Puskar 40F F4049 East Hampton CT 44:07 11:01 16/20 485
94 Katie Biga 40F F4049 Derby CT 44:18 11:04 17/20 72
95 Karen Masse 52F F5059 W Hartford CT 45:50 11:27 16/22 521
96 Cheryl Michaud 53F F5059 West Hartford CT 45:51 11:27 17/22 477
97 Andrea Mashiak 54F F5059 Somers CT 46:26 11:36 18/22 473
98 Julie Sawyer 38F F3039 Storrs CT 46:43 11:40 7/11 430
99 Donte Servidone 20M M2029 Rocky Hill CT 47:17 11:49 5/5 495
100 Donna Zielinski 52F F5059 Bethany CT 47:23 11:50 19/22 513
101 Cathy Barone 53F F5059 Prospect CT 47:23 11:50 20/22 70
102 Beth Cahill 54F F5059 Bloomfield CT 47:35 11:53 21/22 79
103 Rachel Pattison 38F F3039 Wethersfield CT 47:47 11:56 8/11 419
104 Rachel Priester 43F F4049 Waterford CT 47:48 11:57 18/20 484
105 David Acker 62M M6069 Branford CT 48:45 12:11 8/8 37
106 Unknown Unknown 8461 0M M---- 50:08 12:32 0/0 8461
107 Jess Reed 37F F3039 Vernon CT 50:13 12:33 9/11 486
108 Mary Ellen Dombrowski 62F F6069 Wethersfield CT 50:14 12:33 3/7 85
109 Malinda Johsnston 40F F4049 South Windsor CT 50:16 12:34 19/20 412
110 Kristen Stewart 35F F3039 Naugatuck CT 50:57 12:44 10/11 499
111 David Goldwerd 42M M4049 Glastonbury CT 51:19 12:49 5/5 95
112 Melanie Kolek 38F F3039 Moodus CT 51:28 12:52 11/11 422
113 Cynthia Backhaus 63F F6069 Windsor CT 54:07 13:31 4/7 61
114 Jennifer Throwe 43F F4049 Burlington CT 57:07 14:16 20/20 501
115 Jane Carlozzi 61F F6069 Farmington CT 1:00:55 15:13 5/7 80
116 Lesley Fearnley 61F F6069 Middletown CT 1:00:55 15:13 6/7 87
117 Shea Novak 60F F6069 West Hartford CT 1:06:15 16:33 7/7 479
118 Suzanne Brown 55F F5059 Manchester CT 1:06:15 16:33 22/22 76

Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Piotr Kostyk 2. Brian Tiedt 3. Edward Sweeney 4. Ken Clark 5. William Clark

Top Female: 1. Linda Spooner 2. Catherine Basu 3. Elizabeth Mashiak 4. Dianna Hyland 5. Jackie Birge

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates