Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Race Results ()     Age Division Results ()    


Rails to Trails Hoppin Hodges 5K
Top Male: 1. Brett Stoeffler 2. David Eisendel 3. John Minervino 4. Kevin Glenn 5. Bruce Christensen
Top Female: 1. Alyssa Arel 2. Kathie Manizza 3. Stephanie Jacobs 4. Kelly Catlin 5. Elizabeth Toth
Vernon Hoppin Hodges Memorial 5K Trail Race
Sunday April 1, 2018 Rails to Trails - Vernon, CT
Platt Systems Timng and Scoring - Overcast- 43 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Brett Stoeffler Overall Female: Alyssa Arel


*********************************************************************************************

PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS

*** JOIN US AT THE LABOR DAY PURPLE HEART 5 MILE ROAD RACE - Historic Main Street - S Windsor, CT

********************************************************************************************

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Brett Stoeffler 51M M5059 Tolland CT 18:08 5:50 1/10 2809
2 David Eisendel 22M M2029 E Hampton CT 18:53 6:04 1/6 2842
3 John Minervino 54M M5059 Higganum CT 19:54 6:24 2/10 788
4 Kevin Glenn 60M M6069 Bolton CT 20:05 6:28 1/8 2828
5 Bruce Christensen 45M M4049 Bolton CT 20:19 6:32 1/11 2900
6 Art Bryam 0M M0000 Glastonbury CT 20:29 6:35 1/1 2834
7 Kevin Ehrlich 29M M2029 East Hartford CT 20:46 6:41 2/6 969
8 Ben Pare 41M M4049 Ellington CT 21:00 6:45 2/11 791
9 Doj Dudley 21M M2029 Meriden CT 21:49 7:01 3/6 2827
10 Adam Osmond 50M M5059 Farmington CT 22:22 7:11 3/10 2812
11 Jeremy Titus 48M M4049 Durham CT 22:27 7:13 3/11 799
12 Alyssa Arel 22F F2029 Vernon CT 22:45 7:19 1/1 997
13 Andrew Zyrek 49M M4049 Manchester CT 23:05 7:25 4/11 2846
14 Peter Briggeman 60M M6069 Manchester CT 23:36 7:35 2/8 2837
15 Kevin TRANBERG 49M M4049 Wethersfield CT 24:32 7:53 5/11 2835
16 Kathie Manizza 60F F6069 Lebanon CT 24:37 7:55 1/6 798
17 Ken Larson 65M M6069 Lebanon CT 24:39 7:56 3/8 796
18 Stephanie Jacobs 32F F3039 Windsor CT 24:43 7:57 1/9 2850
19 Michael Annati 59M M5059 Ellington CT 24:45 7:57 4/10 2810
20 Ted McCarthy 45M M4049 Tolland CT 25:04 8:04 6/11 2830
21 Kelly Catlin 34F F3039 Bolton CT 25:07 8:05 2/9 973
22 Elizabeth Toth 36F F3039 Ashford CT 25:45 8:17 3/9 790
23 Megan Thompson 50F F5059 Storrs CT 26:00 8:22 1/13 789
24 Nicholas Nadeau 21M M2029 E Hartford CT 26:27 8:30 4/6 2840
25 Kimberly Gomes 51F F5059 Fairfield CT 27:04 8:42 2/13 974
26 Jennifer Kelley 43F F4049 East Hampton CT 27:06 8:43 1/23 986
27 Scott Jezierny 47M M4049 North Haven CT 27:26 8:49 7/11 967
28 Mark Turkington 73M M7079 Bolton CT 27:49 8:57 1/5 2838
29 Ed Yergeau 65M M6069 Manchester CT 27:56 8:59 4/8 786
30 Olivia McCarthy 15F F1319 Tolland CT 28:01 9:00 1/1 2831
31 Karen Prado 51F F5059 Wethersfield CT 28:21 9:07 3/13 2848
32 E.J. Wilson 16M M1319 East Granby CT 28:25 9:08 1/2 982
33 Piotr Kostyk 28M M2029 Bethel CT 28:25 9:08 5/6 996
34 ERICA RUGGERIO 44F F4049 Seymour CT 28:31 9:10 2/23 990
35 Celeste Fong 42F F4049 Middletown CT 28:50 9:16 3/23 787
36 Jim Henderson 71M M7079 Manchester CT 29:00 9:19 2/5 797
37 Kate Vogel 45F F4049 Middletown CT 29:03 9:20 4/23 2822
38 Lisa Lumbruno 54F F5059 Mansfield CT 29:10 9:23 4/13 2832
39 Tom Walsh 63M M6069 Wethersfield CT 29:13 9:24 5/8 793
40 Christina Hupfer 32F F3039 Winsted CT 29:18 9:25 4/9 975
41 Jennifer Frax 53F F5059 Charlottesville VA 29:23 9:27 5/13 2814
42 Beth Matonak 37F F3039 East Hartford CT 29:23 9:27 5/9 968
43 Patrick Miller 43M M4049 Perth Amboy NJ 29:27 9:28 8/11 985
44 Elizabeth Titus 47F F4049 Durham CT 29:46 9:34 5/23 800
45 Mark Mangelinkx 52M M5059 Bristol CT 29:49 9:35 5/10 794
46 Tim Dennis 59M M5059 Ellington CT 30:10 9:42 6/10 2818
47 Jeffrey Garcia 22M M2029 Meriden CT 30:11 9:42 6/6 2829
48 Deborah Chessari 66F F6069 Bloomfield CT 30:18 9:45 2/6 2815
49 Hilary Martwinski-Nardozzi 45F F4049 Oakville CT 30:49 9:55 6/23 992
50 Stacey Martwinski-Nardozzi 47F F4049 Oakville CT 30:50 9:55 7/23 993
51 Ray Prest 78M M7079 Ellington CT 30:52 9:56 3/5 2820
52 Stephen Tolman 72M M7079 Vernon CT 30:53 9:56 4/5 995
53 Donna Mages 68F F6069 Bloomfield CT 31:24 10:06 3/6 979
54 Sharon Mangelinkx 43F F4049 Bristol CT 31:30 10:08 8/23 795
55 Tricia Jezierny 42F F4049 North Haven CT 31:43 10:12 9/23 966
56 David Stefaniak 37M M3039 Somers CT 31:47 10:13 1/3 2817
57 Peg Bryam 0F F0000 Glastonbury CT 31:52 10:15 1/1 2833
58 Alice Bishop 54F F5059 Emfield CT 31:54 10:16 6/13 2806
59 Jennifer Cummings 38F F3039 Edgartown MA 32:18 10:23 6/9 984
60 Daniel Eisendel 19M M1319 E Hampton CT 32:18 10:23 2/2 2843
61 Danielle Valiquette 39F F3039 South Windsor CT 32:19 10:24 7/9 971
62 Way Hedding 68M M6069 Niantic CT 32:21 10:24 6/8 2824
63 Melinda Hedding 63F F6069 Niantic CT 32:22 10:25 4/6 2823
64 James V. Ruotolo 68M M6069 Waterbury CT 32:23 10:25 7/8 988
65 Chris Valiquette 46M M4049 South Windsor CT 32:26 10:26 9/11 972
66 Genevieve Cepela 59F F5059 Shorewood IL 32:34 10:28 7/13 64
67 Matt DAddario 33M M3039 E Hartford CT 32:36 10:29 2/3 2821
68 Michael Motulski 33M M3039 Coventry CT 32:36 10:29 3/3 2803
69 Karen Scully 42F F4049 Gales Ferry CT 32:48 10:33 10/23 2841
70 Sara Hughes 40F F4049 Coventry CT 32:49 10:33 11/23 2849
71 Angela Petitti 49F F4049 Shelton CT 33:13 10:41 12/23 994
72 Sarah Sullivan 41F F4049 Bristol CT 33:17 10:42 13/23 792
73 Steve Mele 63M M6069 North Haven CT 33:20 10:43 8/8 2813
74 Laurie Adams 59F F5059 Southington CT 33:26 10:45 8/13 2804
75 Penny Becker 44F F4049 Coventry CT 33:39 10:49 14/23 989
76 Matthew Morris 12M M0012 Hebron CT 33:40 10:50 1/2 162
77 Ines Morris 51F F5059 Hebron CT 33:41 10:50 9/13 161
78 Christy Pappas 45F F4049 Danbury CT 33:58 10:56 15/23 983
79 Maria Depaola 43F F4049 N Branford CT 34:26 11:04 16/23 2845
80 Michelle Puskar 40F F4049 East Hampton CT 34:52 11:13 17/23 991
81 BLain Larchevesque 52M M5059 Hebron CT 35:03 11:16 7/10 2851
82 Lee Rothert 49F F4049 Durham CT 35:10 11:18 18/23 2802
83 Jennifer Ellenberger 34F F3039 Vernon CT 35:10 11:18 8/9 2836
84 Joseph DeFeo 41M M4049 West Hartford CT 35:16 11:20 10/11 970
85 Danielle Bloom 41F F4049 East Granby CT 35:21 11:22 19/23 981
86 Carolyn Daniels 51F F5059 Meriden CT 36:43 11:48 10/13 2808
87 D Walsh 45F F4049 Wlfd CT 36:59 11:54 20/23 2844
88 LKaura Paneler 55F F5059 Ashford CT 37:40 12:07 11/13 2847
89 Mark Morris 9M M0012 Hebron CT 37:42 12:08 2/2 165
90 Michael Morris 48M M4049 Hebron CT 37:51 12:10 11/11 1000
91 Mark Cummings 57M M5059 Douglasville GA 38:13 12:18 8/10 2811
92 Richard Zbrozek 71M M7079 Berlin CT 38:29 12:23 5/5 2819
93 Cathleen Hinsch 54F F5059 Middlefield CT 39:12 12:37 12/13 2801
94 Denise Cassella 55F F5059 South Windsor CT 39:14 12:37 13/13 65
95 Melinda Johnston 40F F4049 S Windsor CT 39:46 12:47 21/23 2826
96 Jess Reed 37F F3039 Vernon CT 39:46 12:47 9/9 2825
97 Tina Velasquez 42F F4049 E Hampton CT 39:46 12:47 22/23 2816
98 Vicki Quagliaoli 64F F6069 Stafford Spgs CT 42:16 13:36 5/6 2805
99 Kathleen Rodriguez 62F F6069 Waterbury CT 42:17 13:36 6/6 987
100 Ann Canfield 49F F4049 Thomaston CT 44:42 14:23 23/23 998
101 Daniel Canfield 50M M5059 Thomaston CT 44:54 14:27 9/10 999
102 Andrew Bishop 54M M5059 Emfield CT 44:59 14:28 10/10 2807

Race Results ()     Age Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Brett Stoeffler 2. David Eisendel 3. John Minervino 4. Kevin Glenn 5. Bruce Christensen

Top Female: 1. Alyssa Arel 2. Kathie Manizza 3. Stephanie Jacobs 4. Kelly Catlin 5. Elizabeth Toth

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates