Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Information ()    

Block Island Half Marathon
Block Island Half-Marathon
Sunday Oct 7, 2018 - Benson Town Beach - Block Island RI
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy Skies - 69 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Block Island Half-Marathon Sunday Oct 7, 2018 - Benson Town Beach - Block Island RI Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy Skies - 69 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Steve Brightman Overall Female: Mary Dowling DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 Steve Brightman 49M Providence RI 1:19:46 1719 2 Jared DeAlmo 35M Warwick RI 1:27:24 1731 3 Sean OConnor 24M Plymouth MA 1:35:04 1774 Top Female Finishers 1 Mary Dowling 55F Sturbridge MA 1:44:18 1810 2 Peg Sullivan 47F New York NY 1:46:04 1795 3 Jennifer Bosco 38F OLD SAYBROOK CT 1:46:46 1716 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 24 ** 1 Jessica Berger 24F F2024 SOMERVILLE MA 1:49:25 1708 2 Kathrin Lewis 23F F2024 Thompson CT 2:02:34 1763 3 Lillie Almstrom 24F F2024 RUTLAND MA 2:38:00 1701 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 25 to 29 ** 1 Diandra Verbeyst 26F F2529 Block Island RI 1:50:49 1797 2 Kaci Brandt 26F F2529 KILLINGLY CT 1:54:12 1718 3 Giovanna Mauer 28F F2529 MADISON AL 2:38:47 1768 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 34 ** 1 Jennifer Berrigan 31F F3034 FAIRPORT NY 1:54:20 1711 2 Leah Martin 32F F3034 Cambridge MA 1:59:43 1816 3 Katie Francisconi 32F F3034 SOMERSET MA 2:04:42 1741 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 35 to 39 ** 1 Jillian Belanger 36F F3539 Glastonbury CT 2:01:57 1704 2 Delilah Jones 39F F3539 Warwick RI 2:08:14 1808 3 Melanie Delude 37F F3539 Rochester NH 2:19:00 1732 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 44 ** 1 Kim Wolfersdorf 41F F4044 W HAMPTON BCH NY 1:56:08 1801 2 Lindsey Sands 40F F4044 Milton MA 2:00:49 1787 3 Lauren Rones-Payne 42F F4044 WHITE PLAINS NY 2:04:35 1786 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 45 to 49 ** 1 Augsta Rich 46F F4549 Block Island RI 2:17:49 1804 2 Euloida Mariano 46F F4549 Salem MA 2:18:02 1766 3 Anita Carroll 47F F4549 Scarsdale NY 2:18:47 1722 Block Island Half-Marathon Sunday Oct 7, 2018 - Benson Town Beach - Block Island RI Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy Skies - 69 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Steve Brightman Overall Female: Mary Dowling DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 54 ** 1 Jill Lawrence 53F F5054 Mt. Kisco NY 2:04:45 1760 2 Adel Blanding 50F F5054 Peabody MA 2:22:55 1714 3 Carla Berrigan 52F F5054 SYRACUSE NY 2:27:51 1709 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 55 to 59 ** 1 Lisa Beck 58F F5559 Scarsdale NY 2:40:31 1815 2 Lynn Sullivan 56F F5559 East Rochester NY 3:22:53 1794 ** MALE RESULTS: 14 and under ** 1 Jamie Pener 14M M0014 BROOKLINE MA 1:54:50 1777 ** MALE RESULTS: 20 to 24 ** 1 David Hopkins 24M M2024 East Greenwich RI 1:50:56 1747 2 Melvin Morales 23M M2024 PROVIDENCE RI 1:57:35 1771 3 Austin Barr 23M M2024 New York City NY 1:58:07 1703 ** MALE RESULTS: 25 to 29 ** 1 Aaron Kaplan 28M M2529 NEW YORK NY 1:45:36 1752 2 John Francisconi 27M M2529 NEW LONDON CT 2:14:22 1740 3 Dylan Cuddy 26M M2529 E PROVIDENCE RI 3:45:23 1726 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 to 34 ** 1 Andrew Danna 32M M3034 KILLINGLY CT 1:51:21 1730 2 Brian Kelly 33M M3034 Colchester VT 1:53:09 1754 3 Jason Furtado 33M M3034 Boston MA 1:58:38 1742 ** MALE RESULTS: 35 to 39 ** 1 Manii Stephenson 39M M3539 Middletown CT 1:58:05 1793 2 Kirk Belanger 39M M3539 GLASTONBURY CT 2:01:58 1705 3 Patrick Sheehan-Gaumer 36M M3539 New London CT 2:03:30 1789 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 44 ** 1 Chris Berdik 44M M4044 MILTON MA 1:51:44 1706 2 Josh Redd 43M M4044 BLOCK ISLAND RI 1:54:27 1784 3 Jared Lehne 44M M4044 East Greenwich RI 1:55:35 1762 ** MALE RESULTS: 45 to 49 ** 1 Jason Lipman 45M M4549 Rye NY 1:46:07 1812 2 Chris Logan 47M M4549 Gilford NH 1:53:46 1765 3 Dave Lapreay 46M M4549 Southington CT 2:02:14 1759 Block Island Half-Marathon Sunday Oct 7, 2018 - Benson Town Beach - Block Island RI Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Cloudy Skies - 69 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Steve Brightman Overall Female: Mary Dowling DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 50 to 54 ** 1 Stephen Perretta 51M M5054 East Greenwich RI 1:35:26 1778 2 Joseph Carta 51M M5054 MIDDLEFIELD CT 1:44:59 1723 3 Michael Garvey 52M M5054 Guilford CT 1:57:39 1805 ** MALE RESULTS: 55 to 59 ** 1 Randy Forget 56M M5559 Chartley MA 1:58:11 1806 2 Douglas Cywar 57M M5559 Danbury CT 2:00:15 1728 3 Michael Blanding 58M M5559 PEABODY MA 2:27:13 1715 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 to 64 ** 1 Ken Abrams 62M M6064 N Kingston RI 1:49:33 1809 2 Michael Driscoll 60M M6064 LINCOLN RI 3:45:23 1735 ** MALE RESULTS: 65 to 69 ** 1 Steve Lewis 67M M6569 THOMPSON CT 2:18:24 1764


Race Results ()     Division Information ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates