Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    


Fighting Angel 5K Road Race
Top Male: 1. David Poppel 2. William Brubaker 3. Spencer Wetmore 4. Benjamin Neumon 5. Kevin Keeler
Top Female: 1. Amy Zabin 2. Haley Rogers 3. Brenda Toto 4. Stefanie Langerman 5. Kelly Metzger
Fighting Angel 5K Road Race
Saturday Oct 20, 2018 - The Greek Spot - Milford CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Cloudy 58 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : David Poppel Overall Female: Amy Zabin

OVERALL GUN DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 David Poppel 54M M5059 Burlington CT 19:57 6:25 1/8 162
2 William Brubaker 62M M6099 Cheshire CT 20:47 6:41 1/15 10
3 Spencer Wetmore 26M M1929 Cromwell CT 21:10 6:48 1/9 133
4 Benjamin Neumon 41M M4049 Meriden CT 22:03 7:05 1/7 119
5 Kevin Keeler 36M M3039 West Haven CT 22:29 7:14 1/13 46
6 Frederick Staak 30M M3039 Monroe CT 22:46 7:19 2/13 151
7 Tom Higgins 60M M6099 Avon CT 22:47 7:19 2/15 142
8 John Tighe 62M M6099 Milford CT 23:28 7:33 3/15 2121
9 Eric Macuch 31M M3039 Stratford CT 23:38 7:36 3/13 120
10 Brian Mattingly 52M M5059 Monroe CT 23:39 7:36 2/8 155
11 Amy Zabin 56F F5059 Milford CT 23:41 7:37 1/17 193
12 Haley Rogers 31F F3039 Milford CT 23:51 7:40 1/30 159
13 Brenda Toto 54F F5059 Milford CT 23:54 7:41 2/17 103
14 Stefanie Langerman 31F F3039 Shelton CT 23:57 7:42 2/30 158
15 Kelly Metzger 25F F1929 Milford CT 24:17 7:48 1/15 160
16 Fredrick Dombrowski 40M M4049 Milford CT 24:36 7:55 2/7 188
17 Gino Pettinella 44M M4049 Trumbull CT 24:44 7:57 3/7 70
18 Brandon Schingh 37M M3039 Marlborough MA 25:06 8:04 4/13 81
19 Marla Allen-Dalhouse 31F F3039 Derby CT 25:12 8:06 3/30 2
20 Stacy Byron 33F F3039 Milford CT 25:32 8:13 4/30 14
21 Gary Cohen 60M M6099 Ridgefield CT 25:35 8:14 4/15 175
22 Steve Callahan 31M M3039 Milford CT 25:42 8:16 5/13 154
23 Andrea Keeler 38F F3039 Orange CT 25:46 8:17 5/30 131
24 Amanda Tighe 32F F3039 Milford CT 25:54 8:20 6/30 2120
25 Michele Garofalo 36F F3039 Monroe CT 25:55 8:20 7/30 138
26 Kristen Peloso 36F F3039 Milford CT 25:56 8:20 8/30 68
27 Ericka Tighe 10F F1013 West Haven CT 26:02 8:22 1/4 98
28 Danielle Benichak 42F F4049 West Haven CT 26:12 8:26 1/22 6
29 Manuel Santos 60M M6099 Milford CT 26:17 8:27 5/15 194
30 Steve Winkel 39M M3039 Monroe CT 26:32 8:32 6/13 107
31 Bank Tighe 11M M1013 West Haven CT 26:33 8:32 1/1 95
32 Bob Ward 73M M6099 Vernon CT 26:36 8:33 6/15 189
33 Jack Garofalo 8M M0009 Monroe CT 26:38 8:34 1/10 139
34 Reese McKinney 10F F1013 Trumbull CT 26:39 8:34 2/4 59
35 Maureen Devlin 63F F6099 Milford CT 26:41 8:35 1/11 124
36 Emily Harwell 36F F3039 Naugatuck CT 26:45 8:36 9/30 36
37 Litsa Costantini 39F F3039 Oxford CT 26:49 8:37 10/30 20
38 Joey Foo 37F F3039 Milford CT 27:00 8:41 11/30 30
39 Michele Dingwall 47F F4049 Shelton CT 27:00 8:41 2/22 21
40 Shannon Flynn 47M M4049 Hamden CT 27:02 8:42 4/7 200
41 Zachary Cohen 24M M1929 Ridgefield CT 27:08 8:44 2/9 178
42 Emma Smeraglino 11F F1013 Monroe CT 27:41 8:54 3/4 148
43 Mason Dias 0M M0000 Seymour CT 27:52 8:58 1/1 123
44 Dom Smeraglino III 42M M4049 Monroe CT 28:06 9:02 5/7 147
45 Krystle Rudzinski 33F F3039 Southport CT 28:14 9:05 12/30 77
46 Roisin Hanley 44F F4049 Milford CT 28:31 9:10 3/22 34
47 Stephen Henn 55M M5059 Milford CT 28:38 9:12 3/8 41
48 Michael Chung 25M M1929 Farmington CT 28:45 9:15 3/9 16
49 Jaclyn Greenbaum 29F F1929 Denver CO 28:50 9:16 2/15 177
50 Jim Axtell 61M M6099 Milford CT 28:54 9:18 7/15 4
51 Jian Xing 27F F1929 Hartford CT 29:03 9:20 3/15 109
52 Michael Wash 8M M0009 Monroe CT 29:12 9:23 2/10 198
53 Theresa Smith 34F F3039 Milford CT 29:17 9:25 13/30 153
54 Kayli Tarcy 27F F1929 Milford CT 29:26 9:28 4/15 2124
55 Paula Dias 41F F4049 Seymour CT 29:31 9:29 4/22 122
56 Shannon Powers 38F F3039 West Haven CT 29:36 9:31 14/30 125
57 Alison Henn 55F F5059 Milford CT 29:39 9:32 3/17 39
58 Jackson Henn 21M M1929 Milford CT 29:39 9:32 4/9 40
59 Julie Ann Puzzo 46F F4049 Stratford CT 29:40 9:32 5/22 75
60 Deb Willis 46F F4049 Stratford CT 29:50 9:36 6/22 106
61 Erin Lillr 37F F3039 Brooklyn NY 29:56 9:37 15/30 185
62 John Burton 51M M5059 Fort Worth TX 29:56 9:37 4/8 197
63 Armando Pereira 62M M6099 Milford CT 29:58 9:38 8/15 69
64 Michael Buonocore 51M M5059 Milford CT 30:12 9:43 5/8 12
65 Ashley Heffern 30F F3039 Derby CT 30:15 9:44 16/30 38
66 Latisha Douglas 39F F3039 New Haven CT 30:18 9:45 17/30 23
67 Walter McCurry 54M M5059 Shelton CT 30:22 9:46 6/8 186
68 Stefani Corsi-Travali 30F F3039 Milford CT 30:23 9:46 18/30 166
69 Diane Dumais 56F F5059 Milford CT 30:26 9:47 4/17 25
70 Johanna Auberger 28F F1929 Denver CO 30:38 9:51 5/15 176
71 Richard Sparago 55M M5059 Milford CT 30:49 9:55 7/8 86
72 Tom Hanley 45M M4049 Milford CT 30:58 9:57 6/7 35
73 Denise Buonocore 59F F5059 Milford CT 31:02 9:59 5/17 11
74 David Garofalo 38M M3039 Monroe CT 31:23 10:06 7/13 137
75 Jennifer Mavra 28F F1929 Wilton CT 31:33 10:09 6/15 157
76 Joey Cutter 6M M0009 Sandy Hook CT 31:38 10:10 3/10 2119
77 Michael Charland 9M M0009 Monroe CT 31:39 10:11 4/10 146
78 Liz Goodwin 57F F5059 Milford CT 32:05 10:19 6/17 33
79 Donny Withany 39M M3039 Milford CT 32:34 10:28 8/13 195
80 Carrie Clark 41F F4049 BriatolBristol CT 32:34 10:28 7/22 19
81 Peggy McGuinness 41F F4049 New York NY 32:40 10:30 8/22 168
82 Jennifer Gerwien 42F F4049 Milford CT 32:41 10:31 9/22 31
83 Bronte Torres Pagan 23F F1929 Milford CT 32:54 10:35 7/15 102
84 Amanda Sayles 29F F1929 Milford CT 32:54 10:35 8/15 80
85 Jessica Cirillo 29F F1929 Stratford CT 33:00 10:37 9/15 18
86 Adam Cirillo 29M M1929 Stratford CT 33:00 10:37 5/9 17
87 Sonia McKinney 40F F4049 Trumbull CT 33:11 10:40 10/22 60
88 Gary McCormack 58M M5059 West Haven CT 33:14 10:41 8/8 2126
89 Rachel Kinsman 30F F3039 Stratford CT 33:15 10:42 19/30 121
90 Sharon Bolander 62F F6099 Danbury CT 33:32 10:47 2/11 8
91 Kimberly Bayer 33F F3039 Wallingford CT 33:33 10:47 20/30 164
92 David Picone 66M M6099 Plantsville CT 33:38 10:49 9/15 71
93 Charles Cooper 78M M6099 Milford CT 33:40 10:50 10/15 144
94 Jesse Lopez Jr 9M M0009 Milford CT 34:16 11:01 5/10 51
95 Dominic Smeraglino IV 8M M0009 Monroe CT 34:22 11:03 6/10 149
96 Owen Batch 8M M0009 Monroe CT 34:23 11:03 7/10 196
97 Jen Pleimann 45F F4049 Milford CT 34:25 11:04 11/22 74
98 Mary Landsfield 53F F5059 Milford CT 34:50 11:12 7/17 163
99 Connor Terry 25M M1929 West Haven CT 35:03 11:16 6/9 94
100 Laila Orr 14F F1418 Milford CT 35:05 11:17 1/4 2123
101 Amelia Welsh 14F F1418 Milford CT 35:05 11:17 2/4 2122
102 Lisa Leonard 50F F5059 Stratford CT 35:17 11:21 8/17 49
103 Mary OKeeffe 61F F6099 Danbury CT 35:23 11:23 3/11 145
104 Olivia Liebnick 24F F1929 Orange CT 35:24 11:23 10/15 132
105 Pat Grote 67F F6099 Milford CT 35:30 11:25 4/11 184
106 Tanyce Pereira 41F F4049 Hamden CT 35:38 11:28 12/22 126
107 Circe Deitelbaum 37F F3039 Milford CT 35:42 11:29 21/30 183
108 Amy Young 45F F4049 Milford CT 35:42 11:29 13/22 110
109 Lauren Bertuzzi 24F F1929 Carmel NY 36:05 11:36 11/15 7
110 Luke Altieri 26M M1929 Milford CT 36:05 11:36 7/9 3
111 Bridget Donnelly 28F F1929 Fairfield CT 36:15 11:39 12/15 152
112 Leah Weh 30F F3039 Stratford CT 36:51 11:51 22/30 141
113 Marcy Kelly 36F F3039 Plantsville CT 38:41 12:27 23/30 48
114 Jamie Erickson 26F F1929 Cromwell CT 38:41 12:27 13/15 134
115 Alixy Zabin 18F F1418 Milford CT 38:51 12:30 3/4 192
116 Sophie Stachurski 16F F1418 Trumbull CT 39:36 12:44 4/4 87
117 KAREN JOYE 41F F4049 Milford CT 40:07 12:54 14/22 45
118 Penny Nalband 60F F6099 Litchfield CT 40:28 13:01 5/11 64
119 Kristen Brolet 33F F3039 Stratford CT 41:15 13:16 24/30 9
120 Kaitlyn Valentino 26F F1929 New Haven CT 41:16 13:17 14/15 105
121 Joanna Fernandez 36F F3039 Bridgeport CT 41:19 13:18 25/30 199
122 Christopher Kelly 37M M3039 Plantsville CT 41:28 13:20 9/13 47
123 Sandra Picone 64F F6099 Plantsville CT 41:31 13:21 6/11 72
124 Alefteria Manchisi 38F F3039 Trumbull CT 41:44 13:26 26/30 53
125 Stacy Koutikas 43F F4049 Monroe CT 41:45 13:26 15/22 156
126 Shirley Nielsen 58F F5059 West Haven CT 41:58 13:30 9/17 65
127 Curtis Williams 27M M1929 West Haven CT 43:30 14:00 8/9 161
128 Pat Headley 64F F6099 Shelton CT 43:49 14:06 7/11 37
129 Melissa Tighe 21F F1929 West Haven CT 43:51 14:06 15/15 99
130 Krystle Lorme 34F F3039 Brooklyn NY 43:52 14:07 27/30 52
131 Raymond Torres 38M M3039 Bridgeport CT 43:54 14:07 10/13 101
132 Patricia Rockiewicz 49F F4049 Ansonia CT 44:45 14:24 16/22 2125
133 Caroline Ferri 58F F5059 Milford CT 48:13 15:31 10/17 114
134 Jaedyn Ferri 7F F0009 Monroe CT 48:13 15:31 1/2 116
135 Tony Zollo 62M M6099 West Haven CT 48:43 15:40 11/15 113
136 Sue Turner 62F F6099 Milford CT 48:53 15:44 8/11 104
137 Jane Russo 62F F6099 Milford CT 48:59 15:46 9/11 79
138 Ashley Ferri 33F F3039 Monroe CT 49:29 15:55 28/30 190
139 Tyler Ferri 5M M0009 Monroe CT 49:29 15:55 8/10 118
140 Jamie Pinkussohn 34F F3039 Marlborough MA 50:25 16:13 29/30 73
141 Anna Sanchez 30F F3039 Port Saint Lucie FL 50:49 16:21 30/30 179
142 Fatima Aldana 10F F1013 Port Saint Lucie FL 50:50 16:21 4/4 180
143 Monique Root 53F F5059 Milford CT 51:01 16:25 11/17 76
144 Rachel Merva 47F F4049 Milford CT 51:03 16:25 17/22 62
145 Eli Zollo 43M M4049 Kaneohe HI 51:18 16:30 7/7 182
146 Nicholas Garofalo 6M M0009 Monroe CT 51:35 16:36 9/10 140
147 Michael Zollo 63M M6099 West Haven CT 51:58 16:43 12/15 112
148 Maureen Fallon 61F F6099 West Haven CT 51:59 16:43 10/11 28
149 Liam Schule 5M M0009 Milford CT 52:43 16:57 10/10 128
150 Will Schule 36M M3039 Milford CT 52:44 16:58 11/13 127
151 Gary Ebersole 69M M6099 West Haven CT 53:05 17:05 13/15 26
152 Bee Zollo 68F F6099 West Haven CT 53:06 17:05 11/11 111
153 Jim Rubicz 35M M3039 Cheshire CT 53:29 17:12 12/13 187
154 Stephen Ferri 33M M3039 Monroe CT 53:44 17:17 13/13 191
155 Rylan Ferri 2F F0009 Monroe CT 53:46 17:18 2/2 117
156 Lisa Burblis 46F F4049 Stratford CT 55:36 17:53 18/22 13
157 Michelle Serfillippi 40F F4049 Stratford CT 55:36 17:53 19/22 83
158 Susan Sieber 51F F5059 Trumbull CT 55:40 17:55 12/17 84
159 Kenneth R. McClean 72M M6099 Stratford CT 55:52 17:58 14/15 56
160 Diana McClean 52F F5059 Stratford CT 56:15 18:06 13/17 54
161 Suzanne Simon 58F F5059 Stratford CT 56:16 18:06 14/17 85
162 Joseph McClean 20M M1929 Stratford CT 56:18 18:07 9/9 55
163 Arelis Rosa 56F F5059 Trumbull CT 57:10 18:24 15/17 172
164 Michele Francisco 47F F4049 Monroe CT 57:55 18:38 20/22 167
165 Christine McHugh 56F F5059 Monroe CT 57:56 18:38 16/17 165
166 Carmen Abreu 47F F4049 Poughkeepsie NY 58:36 18:51 21/22 1
167 Bianca Garcia Romero 43F F4049 Stratford CT 58:37 18:52 22/22 174
168 Tik Tighe 50F F5059 West Haven CT 58:49 18:56 17/17 100
169 Daniel Tighe 16M M1418 West Haven CT 58:49 18:56 1/1 96
170 Dennis Tighe 64M M6099 West Haven CT 1:01:42 19:51 15/15 97

Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. David Poppel 2. William Brubaker 3. Spencer Wetmore 4. Benjamin Neumon 5. Kevin Keeler

Top Female: 1. Amy Zabin 2. Haley Rogers 3. Brenda Toto 4. Stefanie Langerman 5. Kelly Metzger

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates