Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Fighting Angel 5K Road Race
Fighting Angel 5K Road Race
Saturday Oct 20, 2018 - The Greek Spot - Milford CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Cloudy 58 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Fighting Angel 5K Road Race Saturday Oct 20, 2018 - The Greek Spot - Milford CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Cloudy 58 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : David Poppel Overall Female: Amy Zabin DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 David Poppel 54M Burlington CT 19:57 162 Top Female Finishers 1 Amy Zabin 56F Milford CT 23:41 193 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 09 and under ** 1 Jaedyn Ferri 7F F0009 Monroe CT 48:13 116 2 Rylan Ferri 2F F0009 Monroe CT 53:46 117 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 10 to 13 ** 1 Ericka Tighe 10F F1013 West Haven CT 26:02 98 2 Reese McKinney 10F F1013 Trumbull CT 26:39 59 3 Emma Smeraglino 11F F1013 Monroe CT 27:41 148 4 Fatima Aldana 10F F1013 Port Saint Lucie FL 50:50 180 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 14 to 18 ** 1 Laila Orr 14F F1418 Milford CT 35:05 2123 2 Amelia Welsh 14F F1418 Milford CT 35:05 2122 3 Alixy Zabin 18F F1418 Milford CT 38:51 192 4 Sophie Stachurski 16F F1418 Trumbull CT 39:36 87 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 19 to 29 ** 1 Kelly Metzger 25F F1929 Milford CT 24:17 160 2 Jaclyn Greenbaum 29F F1929 Denver CO 28:50 177 3 Jian Xing 27F F1929 Hartford CT 29:03 109 4 Kayli Tarcy 27F F1929 Milford CT 29:26 2124 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Haley Rogers 31F F3039 Milford CT 23:51 159 2 Stefanie Langerman 31F F3039 Shelton CT 23:57 158 3 Marla Allen-Dalhouse 31F F3039 Derby CT 25:12 2 4 Stacy Byron 33F F3039 Milford CT 25:32 14 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Danielle Benichak 42F F4049 West Haven CT 26:12 6 2 Michele Dingwall 47F F4049 Shelton CT 27:00 21 3 Roisin Hanley 44F F4049 Milford CT 28:31 34 4 Paula Dias 41F F4049 Seymour CT 29:31 122 Fighting Angel 5K Road Race Saturday Oct 20, 2018 - The Greek Spot - Milford CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Cloudy 58 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : David Poppel Overall Female: Amy Zabin DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Brenda Toto 54F F5059 Milford CT 23:54 103 2 Alison Henn 55F F5059 Milford CT 29:39 39 3 Diane Dumais 56F F5059 Milford CT 30:26 25 4 Denise Buonocore 59F F5059 Milford CT 31:02 11 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 99 ** 1 Maureen Devlin 63F F6099 Milford CT 26:41 124 2 Sharon Bolander 62F F6099 Danbury CT 33:32 8 3 Mary OKeeffe 61F F6099 Danbury CT 35:23 145 4 Pat Grote 67F F6099 Milford CT 35:30 184 ** MALE RESULTS: 09 and under ** 1 Jack Garofalo 8M M0009 Monroe CT 26:38 139 2 Michael Wash 8M M0009 Monroe CT 29:12 198 3 Joey Cutter 6M M0009 Sandy Hook CT 31:38 2119 4 Michael Charland 9M M0009 Monroe CT 31:39 146 ** MALE RESULTS: 10 to 13 ** 1 Bank Tighe 11M M1013 West Haven CT 26:33 95 ** MALE RESULTS: 14 to 18 ** 1 Daniel Tighe 16M M1418 West Haven CT 58:49 96 ** MALE RESULTS: 19 to 29 ** 1 Spencer Wetmore 26M M1929 Cromwell CT 21:10 133 2 Zachary Cohen 24M M1929 Ridgefield CT 27:08 178 3 Michael Chung 25M M1929 Farmington CT 28:45 16 4 Jackson Henn 21M M1929 Milford CT 29:39 40 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Kevin Keeler 36M M3039 West Haven CT 22:29 46 2 Frederick Staak 30M M3039 Monroe CT 22:46 151 3 Eric Macuch 31M M3039 Stratford CT 23:38 120 4 Brandon Schingh 37M M3039 Marlborough MA 25:06 81 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Benjamin Neumon 41M M4049 Meriden CT 22:03 119 2 Fredrick Dombrowski 40M M4049 Milford CT 24:36 188 3 Gino Pettinella 44M M4049 Trumbull CT 24:44 70 4 Shannon Flynn 47M M4049 Hamden CT 27:02 200 Fighting Angel 5K Road Race Saturday Oct 20, 2018 - The Greek Spot - Milford CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Cloudy 58 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : David Poppel Overall Female: Amy Zabin DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Brian Mattingly 52M M5059 Monroe CT 23:39 155 2 Stephen Henn 55M M5059 Milford CT 28:38 41 3 John Burton 51M M5059 Fort Worth TX 29:56 197 4 Michael Buonocore 51M M5059 Milford CT 30:12 12 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 to 99 ** 1 William Brubaker 62M M6099 Cheshire CT 20:47 10 2 Tom Higgins 60M M6099 Avon CT 22:47 142 3 John Tighe 62M M6099 Milford CT 23:28 2121 4 Gary Cohen 60M M6099 Ridgefield CT 25:35 175


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates