Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:

   

5 MIle Race Results ()     5 Mile Division Results ()     Y Cup Race Results 5K ()     5K Race Results ()    

5K Division Results ()

Apple Harvest Festival 5 Mile Road Race
Southington Apple Harvest 5K Road Races
Sunday Sept 30, 2018 - Town Green - Southington CT
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Sunny Clear Skies - 60 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Southington Apple Harvest 5K Road Races Sunday Sept 30, 2018 - Town Green - Southington CT Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Sunny Clear Skies - 60 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Michael Vesci Overall Female: Morgan Hubert *********************************************************************************************** 5K PLATTSYS.COM *********************************************************************************************** DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 Michael Vesci 19M Newington CT 17:18 1191 2 Ryan O Connor 37M Bristol CT 18:04 1248 3 Matthew Whitaker 14M Southington CT 18:34 769 Top Female Finishers 1 Morgan Hubert (Soccer) 0F Southington CT 21:45 1368 2 Amanda Terenzi 22F COVENTRY RI 21:46 1139 3 Abbie Flanigan 14F Southington CT 21:48 980 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 10 and under ** 1 Nataly Carlson 10F F0010 Plantsville CT 29:47 1309 2 Matilda Chuchro 8F F0010 East Hartford CT 30:43 1247 3 Jenna LaQuerre 9F F0010 SOUTHINGTON CT 31:09 1226 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 11 to 13 ** 1 Lucy Bergin 13F F1113 Glastonbury CT 22:22 839 2 Francesca Riccio 12F F1113 Southington CT 24:07 627 3 Natalie Votto 11F F1113 Cheshire CT 24:20 833 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 14 to 16 ** 1 Nina Muir 14F F1416 Southington CT 22:38 1381 2 Lilli Doran 14F F1416 SOUTHINGTON CT 24:43 874 3 Meghan Hammarlund 15F F1416 Plantsville CT 27:18 602 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 17 to 19 ** 1 Monique Szabo 19F F1719 Southington CT 29:23 726 2 Sarah Mafale 17F F1719 PLANTSVILLE CT 33:03 851 3 Julie Duszak 17F F1719 Southington CT 33:05 670 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Jessica Goralski 21F F2029 PLANTSVILLE CT 22:56 736 2 Ellen Nord 28F F2029 PHILADELPHIA PA 23:16 574 3 Erin Dillman 20F F2029 Milford CT 24:16 990 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Susan Taricani 37F F3039 Sudbury MA 23:42 1157 2 Merynda Hannah 31F F3039 New Britain CT 23:57 1111 3 Elizabeth Tuxbury 30F F3039 Simsbury CT 24:21 679 Southington Apple harvest 5 K Road Races Sunday Sept 30, 2018 - Town Green - Southington CT Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Sunny Clear Skies - 60 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Michael Vesci Overall Female: Morgan Hubert (Soccer) DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Debbie Gutfreund 42F F4049 WATERBURY CT 22:34 1150 2 Jessica Fonte 47F F4049 Woodbury CT 23:39 761 3 Krystin Monahan 43F F4049 SOUTHINGTON CT 24:14 611 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Luanne Borawski 57F F5059 Southington CT 26:35 1318 2 Pat Havanec 55F F5059 27:49 1289 3 Mary Baker 52F F5059 Southington CT 27:56 639 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Joan LaPierre 68F F6069 Shelburne MA 24:47 632 2 Robin Bores 61F F6069 Southington CT 30:44 1052 3 Barbara Niski 61F F6069 Southington CT 31:20 872 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 ** 1 Linda Rocco 70F F7079 Southington CT 26:59 651 2 Barbara Kream 70F F7079 Avon CT 33:32 1019 3 Elizabeth Lazor 79F F7079 Meriden CT 57:12 751 ------------------------------ MEN DIVISIONS ----------------------------------------- Southington Apple harvest 5 K Road Races Sunday Sept 30, 2018 - Town Green - Southington CT Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Sunny Clear Skies - 60 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Michael Vesci Overall Female: Morgan Hubert (Soccer) DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 10 and under ** 1 Eric Orstad 10M M0010 Plantsville CT 28:49 665 2 Collin Griffin *1311* 9M M0010 Southington CT 29:40 1311 ** 3 Andrew Gluse 8M M0010 Bethany CT 30:22 1054 ** MALE RESULTS: 11 to 13 ** 1 Will Flanigan 12M M1113 SOUTHINGTON CT 22:02 954 2 Ben Roper 13M M1113 Southington CT 23:25 948 3 Raymond Hackett 13M M1113 MERIDEN CT 23:35 541 ** MALE RESULTS: 14 to 16 ** 1 Ben Fisher 14M M1416 Berlin CT 18:37 1340 2 Tyler Heidgerd 16M M1416 Southington CT 20:15 1039 3 Mack Brennan 16M M1416 Southington CT 21:08 1021 ** MALE RESULTS: 17 to 19 ** 1 Adam Hunter 17M M1719 Southington CT 21:44 738 2 Tyler Salzillo 17M M1719 Plantsville CT 23:16 1136 3 Brett Hunter 17M M1719 SOUTHINGTON CT 24:11 741 ** MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Johnathan Dalton 26M M2029 Meriden CT 18:48 1070 2 Michael Centoni 21M M2029 BRISTOL CT 19:07 996 3 Christopher Lee 25M M2029 WEST HARTFORD CT 20:31 868 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Philip Tisi 31M M3039 Newtown CT 18:49 1242 2 Michael Delgrego 39M M3039 Plantsville CT 20:23 820 3 Charlie Belvin 33M M3039 Cheshire CT 20:24 1053 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Nick Lanigan 40M M4049 Southington CT 19:28 587 2 Marco Lopes 41M M4049 Cheshire CT 19:57 1345 3 Albert Gorski 40M M4049 PLANTSVILLE CT 20:48 551 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 David Poppel 54M M5059 Burlington CT 20:32 1176 2 Michael Perkowski 53M M5059 Plantsville CT 20:49 1117 3 Mark Reider 54M M5059 Rocky Hill CT 21:38 680 Southington Apple harvest 5 K Road Races Sunday Sept 30, 2018 - Town Green - Southington CT Platt Systems Timing & Scoring - Sunny Clear Skies - 60 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Michael Vesci Overall Female: Morgan Hubert (Soccer) DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Kevin McNamara 66M M6069 Southington CT 21:45 514 2 Jim Feltz 62M M6069 Southington CT 24:54 916 3 Brian Stefanowicz 61M M6069 Southington CT 25:52 1114 ** MALE RESULTS: 70 to 79 ** 1 David Tellerico 71M M7079 Milldale CT 26:30 638 2 Lee Bradley 76M M7079 Newington CT 33:37 646 3 Lucian Slepski 70M M7079 Kensington CT 43:48 512 ** MALE RESULTS: 80 and over ** 1 Tom Butterfield 82M M8099 Windsor CT 31:00 656 2 James Driscoll 84M M8099 Bristol CT 46:44 778 ** RELAY RESULTS: ** 1 B5 KES (relay) 99R R8099 Southington CT 23:28 2011 2 B5 TES (Relay) 99R R8099 Southington CT 23:31 2026 3 B5 DES 99R R8099 Southington CT 24:26 2002 *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM ***********************************************************************************************

   

5 MIle Race Results ()     5 Mile Division Results ()     Y Cup Race Results 5K ()     5K Race Results ()    

5K Division Results ()



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates