Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


T&F Meet Results ()     Race Information ()    

CTC Central/East Divisional T&F Meet
CTC Vo-Tech East/Central T&F Championships
Wednesday May 16. 2018 - Prince Tech High school - Hartford, CT
Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing

                            CTC Vo-Tech East/Central T&F Championships 
            Wednesday May 16. 2018 - Prince Tech High school - Hartford, CT  
                           Platt Systems Finish Lynx Timing 
                 
                 ***************************************************
                                    MEET RESULTS                              
                 ***************************************************
                 
 
                    Girls - Team Scores - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Windham tech               112        2) Ellis Tech                104   
    3) Norwich Tech                78        4) Grasso Tech                68   
    5) Prince Tech                 64        6) Vinal Tech High School     15   
 
                    Boys - Team Scores - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ellis Tech                 192        2) Prince Tech               107   
    3) Windham tech                93        4) Cheney Tech                71   
    5) Norwich Tech                67        6) Vinal Tech High School      7   
    7) Grasso Tech                  5                                           
 
                 ***************************************************
                                    MEET RESULTS                              
                 ***************************************************
 
                         Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
                         
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Higgins              SR Prince Tech              11.87q  1 
  2 Xavier Wright             SR Norwich Tech             11.98q  2 
  3 Joshua Holman             12 Cheney Tech              12.21q  1 
  4 Gavin Vegiard             SO Ellis Tech               12.33q  3 
  5 Anthony Toce              SO Windham tech             12.34q  1 
  6 Trevor Boulay             SR Windham tech             12.40q  1 
  7 Nathan Lussier            SR Windham tech             12.40q  3 
  8 Jason Cruz                FR Cheney Tech              12.45q  2 
  9 Jumel Muldonado           SR Prince Tech              12.46   4 
 10 Khyair Rahman             FR Prince Tech              12.57   3 
 11 Jazer Lockhart            JR Vinal Tech H             12.70   3 
 12 Jayshawn Figueroa         FR Cheney Tech              12.72   4 
 13 Ben McKenzie              SO Norwich Tech             12.75   1 
 14 Ramel World               SR Cheney Tech              12.77   4 
 15 Bernardo Barron           SO Ellis Tech               12.97   1 
 16 Rojan Henry               JR Grasso Tech              13.18   4 
 17 Jayden Smith              FR Cheney Tech              13.40   2 
 18 Jarrett Nunes             JR Vinal Tech H             13.53   2 
 19 Joe Barberi               SO Norwich Tech             13.57   3 
 20 Devin Grover              FR Windham tech             13.59   2 
 21 Nijzire VanAllen          JR Cheney Tech              13.62   3 
 22 Zakary Jackson            FR Norwich Tech             13.73   3 
 23 Diego Ocasio              SO Grasso Tech              14.43   2 
 24 John Sanchez              SO Vinal Tech H             15.09   4 
 25 Jacob Lawton              FR Norwich Tech             15.17   1 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Higgins              SR Prince Tech              11.72   10   
  2 Xavier Wright             SR Norwich Tech             12.01    8   
  3 Nathan Lussier            SR Windham tech             12.19    6   
  4 Anthony Toce              SO Windham tech             12.21    4   
  5 Joshua Holman             12 Cheney Tech              12.23    2   
  6 Trevor Boulay             SR Windham tech             12.25    1   
  7 Gavin Vegiard             SO Ellis Tech               12.34  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zack Lavoie               SR Ellis Tech               16.84   10   
  2 Kishawn Covington         SO Prince Tech              17.14    8   
  3 Firas Aldarawchec         SR Ellis Tech               18.80    6   
  4 Bryan Letson              SO Ellis Tech               19.14    4   
  5 Mase Sisar                SR Prince Tech              19.47    2   
  6 Jared Perez               SO Cheney Tech              20.09    1   
  7 Travis Hunting            SR Windham tech             20.54  
  8 Joshua Cabonita-Prostran  SO Cheney Tech              20.95  
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Cruz                FR Cheney Tech              24.97   1  10   
  2 Alex Higgins              SR Prince Tech              24.99   1   8   
  3 Anthony Pomerleau         SR Norwich Tech             25.58   1   6   
  4 Jazer Lockhart            JR Vinal Tech H             25.59   2   4   
  5 Gavin Vegiard             SO Ellis Tech               25.82   2   2   
  6 Jacob Moisonet            SO Prince Tech              25.85   1   1   
  7 Jumel Muldonado           SR Prince Tech              26.31   3 
  8 Khyair Rahman             FR Prince Tech              26.35   4 
  9 Jacob Irving              SO Ellis Tech               26.37   2 
 10 Colby Bodo                SO Ellis Tech               26.38   2 
 11 Bernardo Barron           SO Ellis Tech               26.42   2 
 12 Ben McKenzie              SO Norwich Tech             26.51   3 
 13 Rojan Henry               JR Grasso Tech              27.32   3 
 14 Chandler Jorge            FR Norwich Tech             27.57   3 
 15 Devin Grover              FR Windham tech             28.42   5 
 16 Ryan Riffle               FR Norwich Tech             28.61   4 
 17 Jackson Mitsko            FR Grasso Tech              28.83   4 
 18 Jayden Smith              FR Cheney Tech              29.33   5 
 19 Diego Ocasio              SO Grasso Tech              29.49   5 
 20 Zakary Jackson            FR Norwich Tech             29.67   4 
 21 Jared Perez               SO Cheney Tech              30.39   5 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jacob Talbot              SR Ellis Tech               55.54   1  10   
  2 Jacob Moisonet            SO Prince Tech              56.83   1   8   
  3 Travis Hunting            SR Windham tech             57.45   3   6   
  4 Andrew Mazuraitis         JR Ellis Tech               57.54   2   4   
  5 Eliezer Salpierto         JR Norwich Tech             57.62   1   2   
  6 Jazer Lockhart            JR Vinal Tech H             57.85   2   1   
  7 Bernardo Barron           SO Ellis Tech               58.31   2 
  8 Devon Hernandez           JR Prince Tech              59.45   1 
  9 Allyn Thompson            FR Prince Tech            1:00.54   1 
 10 Carter Belanger           JR Cheney Tech            1:02.72   3 
 11 Jackson Mitsko            FR Grasso Tech            1:04.03   3 
 12 James Burton              JR Grasso Tech            1:04.42   2 
 13 Jacob Gray                SO Cheney Tech            1:05.28   2 
 14 Ryan Riffle               FR Norwich Tech           1:07.54   3 
 15 Jared Perez               SO Cheney Tech            1:11.28   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zack Lavoie               SR Ellis Tech               45.07   1  10   
  2 Kishawn Covington         SO Prince Tech              45.70   1   8   
  3 Mase Sisar                SR Prince Tech              46.61   1   6   
  4 Bryan Letson              SO Ellis Tech               50.82   2   4   
  5 Anthony Toce              SO Windham tech             51.12   2   2   
  6 Joshua Cabonita-Prostran  SO Cheney Tech              51.45   2   1   
  7 Rob Gatzke                SO Ellis Tech               53.39   1 
 -- Firas Aldarawchec         SR Ellis Tech                 DNF   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Salvatore Lapirs          SO Prince Tech            2:19.16   1  10   
  2 Kyle O Connor             SO Ellis Tech             2:20.32   1   8   
  3 Evan Wagner               SR Norwich Tech           2:21.77   1   6   
  4 Jacob Theriault           SO Windham tech           2:23.78   1   4   
  5 Collin Lavoie             SO Ellis Tech             2:29.02   1   2   
  6 Misha Fuhrman             SO Windham tech           2:36.10   2   1   
  7 Ananias Cortez            SO Windham tech           2:36.78   2 
  8 Noah Pearson              SO Cheney Tech            2:38.23   2 
  9 Tristan Lee               SR Vinal Tech H           2:40.29   2 
 10 John Prouty               FR Cheney Tech            2:44.58   2 
 11 Jacob Gray                SO Cheney Tech            2:51.22   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Salvatore Lapirs          SO Prince Tech            4:56.27   10   
  2 Vinny Rebello             FR Ellis Tech             4:57.37    8   
  3 Chris Arpin               SR Ellis Tech             5:12.01    6   
  4 Roger Coutu               SR Ellis Tech             5:13.81    4   
  5 Anthony Ruggiero          SR Windham tech           5:27.98    2   
  6 Jorge Agosto              JR Windham tech           5:41.91    1   
  7 Collin Lavoie             SO Ellis Tech             5:45.13  
  8 Christian Smith           SR Grasso Tech            5:46.96  
  9 John Prouty               FR Cheney Tech            6:04.16  
 10 Noah Pearson              SO Cheney Tech            6:14.77  
 11 Tristan Lee               SR Vinal Tech H           6:16.01  
 
Event 8  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Reed                FR Ellis Tech            11:39.02   10   
  2 Carter Belanger           JR Cheney Tech           11:44.06    8   
  3 Anthony Ruggiero          SR Windham tech          11:49.16    6   
  4 Roger Coutu               SR Ellis Tech            11:50.31    4   
  5 Chris Arpin               SR Ellis Tech            12:11.74    2   
  6 Salvatore Lapirs          SO Prince Tech           12:15.10    1   
  7 James Burton              JR Grasso Tech           12:24.07  
  8 Christian Smith           SR Grasso Tech           12:52.37  
  9 Phillippe Breault         SR Ellis Tech            13:55.28  
 10 Angel Wylie               FR Windham tech          13:57.63  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Windham tech  'A'                                     45.92   10   
     1) Jorge Agosto JR                 2) Trevor Boulay SR               
     3) Nathan Lussier SR               4) Anthony Toce SO                
  2 Norwich Tech  'A'                                     46.42    8   
     1) Anthony Pomerleau SR            2) Ben McKenzie SO                
     3) Pedro Castillo-Santos JR        4) Xavier Wright SR               
  3 Prince Tech  'A'                                      46.75    6   
     1) Bradley Carmona JR              2) Jumel Muldonado SR             
     3) Kishawn Covington SO            4) Alex Higgins SR                
  4 Cheney Tech  'A'                                      46.78    4   
     1) Raheem Bryan SR                 2) Joshua Holman 12               
     3) Jayshawn Figueroa FR            4) Ramel World SR                 
  5 Ellis Tech  'A'                                       47.68    2   
     1) Jaime Talbot JR                 2) Gavin Vegiard SO               
     3) Zack Lavoie SR                  4) Jacob Talbot SR                
  6 Grasso Tech  'A'                                      54.28    1   
     1) Allen Munton SR                 2) Diego Ocasio SO                
     3) Lawrence Ravel SR               4) Jackson Mitsko FR              
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Windham tech  'A'                                   3:53.37   10   
     1) Justin Graubaum SO              2) Trevor Boulay SR               
     3) Nathan Lussier SR               4) Travis Hunting SR              
  2 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     3:58.18    8   
     1) Andrew Mazuraitis JR            2) Zack Lavoie SR                 
     3) Jaime Talbot JR                 4) Jacob Talbot SR                
  3 Norwich Tech  'A'                                   4:00.98    6   
     1) Anthony Pomerleau SR            2) Evan Wagner SR                 
     3) Pedro Castillo-Santos JR        4) Eliezer Salpierto JR           
  4 Prince Tech  'A'                                    4:37.75    4   
     1) Bradley Carmona JR              2) Mase Sisar SR                  
     3) Jacob Moisonet SO               4) Jumel Muldonado SR             
  5 Cheney Tech  'A'                                    4:39.67    2   
     1) Joshua Cabonita-Prostrano SO    2) Noah Pearson SO                
     3) John Prouty FR                  4) Jared Perez SO                 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     9:58.17   10   
     1) Logan LeBlanc JR                2) Andrew Mazuraitis JR           
     3) Matt Froehlich JR               4) Kyle O Connor SO               
  2 Windham tech  'A'                                  10:08.78    8   
     1) Ananias Cortez SO               2) Misha Fuhrman SO               
     3) Anthony Ruggiero SR             4) Jacob Theriault SO             
  3 Cheney Tech  'A'                                   10:57.15    6   
     1) Carter Belanger JR              2) Noah Pearson SO                
     3) John Prouty FR                  4) Joshua Cabonita-Prostrano SO   
 
Event 12  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas Ellis              SR Ellis Tech           102-09.50   10   
      102-09.50  100-08.50  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Devin Fitzpatrick         FR Prince Tech           99-10.50    8   
      FOUL  99-10.50  99-00.50  83-06       
  3 Nijzire VanAllen          JR Cheney Tech           93-03.50    6   
      86-03.50  90-09.50  93-03.50  85-05       
  4 Amisadai Cruz             SR Ellis Tech               86-02    4   
      80-07.50  86-02  76-10  83-03.50       
  5 Alex Potochniak           SO Grasso Tech              82-00    2   
      74-10  76-01.50  82-00  8        
  6 Jacob Lawton              FR Norwich Tech          79-01.50    1   
      75-03.50  77-11.50  79-01.50  77-11        
  7 Daniel LaRose             JR Cheney Tech           77-11.50  
      65-06     FOUL  77-11.50        
  8 Richard Dion              FR Ellis Tech               74-10  
      72-01  73-07  71-02  74-10       
  9 Allen Munton              SR Grasso Tech              74-06  
      70-02.50  74-06              
 10 Zach Andersen             SR Ellis Tech               73-11  
      FOUL  63-11.50  FOUL  73-11        
 11 Benjamin Richards         FR Cheney Tech              73-03  
      64-07  73-03     72-08.50       
 12 Clayton Litchfield        FR Norwich Tech             66-05  
      66-05 x  x             
 13 Caleb Benegyani           SO Cheney Tech              63-11  
      63-11                 
 14 Justin Gluck              SO Cheney Tech           61-03.50  
      61-03.50  52-01.50 x            
 15 Silven Scolaro            FR Norwich Tech             59-10  
      59-10 x  x             
 16 Joe Barberi               SO Norwich Tech          55-03.50  
      55-03.50    x             
 17 Tevye Cortez              FR Windham tech          53-01.50  
      53-01.50 x  x             
 18 Patrick Brady             SO Cheney Tech           40-08.50  
      40-08.50    x             
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devin Fitzpatrick         FR Prince Tech           38-01.00   10   
      35-04  34-08  38-00  38-01       
  2 Matt Fitzpatrick          JR Ellis Tech            37-02.00    8   
      33-08  37-02  35-10  37-00       
  3 Thomas Ellis              SR Ellis Tech           J37-02.00    6   
      32-11  32-09  33-09  37-02        
  4 Daniel LaRose             JR Cheney Tech           35-06.50    4   
      32-10  35-06.50  33-09  34-03       
  5 Mark Francis              JR Vinal Tech H          34-06.00    2   
      34-03  32-11  34-06  33-06       
  6 Amisadai Cruz             SR Ellis Tech            34-05.00    1   
      33-11  33-11  34-05  33-00       
  7 Mathew Surprenant         FR Norwich Tech          33-08.00  
      33-08  FOUL  28-08  29-09       
  8 Alex Potochniak           SO Grasso Tech           31-04.00  
      31-04  28-01  30-07  28-00       
  8 Gabriel Martucci          SR Norwich Tech          31-04.00  
      29-08  30-10  30-07  31-04       
 10 Nijzire VanAllen          JR Cheney Tech           31-00.00  
      27-08.50     31-00  28-01        
 11 Jordayne Brown            JR Cheney Tech           30-10.00  
      30-10     28-01  30-00       
 12 Jarrett Nunes             JR Vinal Tech H          29-10.00  
      FOUL  29-10  FOUL           
 13 Caleb Benegyani           SO Cheney Tech           28-08.00  
      26-02        28-08       
 14 Zach Andersen             SR Ellis Tech            28-06.00  
      26-11     28-06            
 15 Trevor Boulay             SR Windham tech          26-10.00  
      26-10 x  x             
 16 Silven Scolaro            FR Norwich Tech          25-02.00  
      25-02                 
 17 Siul Cartagena            SO Grasso Tech           25-01.00  
      25-01 x  x             
 18 Benjamin Richards         FR Cheney Tech           24-04.00  
      24-04 x  x             
 18 Clayton Litchfield        FR Norwich Tech          24-04.00  
      24-04 x  x             
 20 Lucas Johnson             SO Vinal Tech H          24-03.00  
      24-03 x  x             
 21 Tevye Cortez              FR Windham tech          23-02.00  
      23-02 x  x             
 22 Patrick Brady             SO Cheney Tech           19-09.50  
      19-09.50 x  x             
 
Event 14  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Fitzpatrick          JR Ellis Tech            19-01.00   10   
      16-11.50  17-05  19-01  18-02       
  2 Raheem Bryan              SR Cheney Tech           18-08.25    8   
      18-00  17-00  18-00.25  17-08        
  3 Jacob Talbot              SR Ellis Tech            18-03.00    6   
         18-03  17-10          
  4 Jensen Ofray              SR Cheney Tech           17-10.50    4   
      17-10.50  17-07.50  17-10           
  5 Joshua Holman             12 Cheney Tech           17-09.00    2   
      17-03.50  17-02  17-08  17-09        
  6 Jason Cruz                FR Cheney Tech           17-06.50    1   
      17-06.50  16-05  17-01.50  17-04       
  7 Jagger Petersen           SO Norwich Tech          17-03.00  
      14-04  17-03     16-03.50        
  8 Jayshawn Figueroa         FR Cheney Tech           17-02.50  
      17-02.50  15-09  16-05.50           
  9 Colby Bodo                SO Ellis Tech            17-00.00  
      17-00  16-01  16-11           
  9 Mase Sisar                SR Prince Tech           17-00.00  
      17-00  16-07.50  16-03.50  16-10.50        
 11 Jonathon Colon            SR Cheney Tech           16-11.00  
      16-07  15-11.50  16-11  16-02        
 12 Khyair Rahman             FR Prince Tech           16-10.00  
      16-00  16-10  16-06  16-07       
 13 Ramel World               SR Cheney Tech           16-03.00  
      15-07.50  14-09  16-00  16-03        
 14 Zakary Jackson            FR Norwich Tech          15-03.00  
      14-03  15-03               
 15 Anthony Marciano          SO Cheney Tech           14-01.00  
               14-01        
 
Event 15  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Fitzpatrick          JR Ellis Tech            37-10.50   10   
      34-11  37-10.50     36-03        
  2 Jagger Petersen           SO Norwich Tech          35-00.00    8   
      31-00  33-09  33-08  35-00       
  3 Allyn Thompson            FR Prince Tech           32-02.50    6   
      32-02.50    x             
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jagger Petersen           SO Norwich Tech           5-10.00   10   
     5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Xavier Wright             SR Norwich Tech          J5-10.00    8   
     5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Stephen LaPointe          FR Ellis Tech             5-06.00    6   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Jensen Ofray              SR Cheney Tech           J5-06.00    4   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Jorge Agosto              JR Windham tech          J5-06.00    2   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kishawn Covington         SO Prince Tech           J5-06.00    1   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Chandler Jorge            FR Norwich Tech           4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 17  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Trudeau             SR Windham tech            141-03   10   
      129-08  FOUL  131-08  141-03        
  2 Jonathon Colon            SR Cheney Tech             139-02    8   
      FOUL  139-02  134-11  FOUL        
  3 Amisadai Cruz             SR Ellis Tech              129-10    6   
      128-05  127-08  129-10  127-10       
  4 Merdoche Gustave          JR Norwich Tech            117-11    4   
      110-06  117-11  100-11  105-10       
  5 Allen Munton              SR Grasso Tech             116-08    2   
      116-08  103-00  98-08  106-06       
  6 Thomas Ellis              SR Ellis Tech              115-10    1   
      115-10  104-09  FOUL  105-09       
  7 Caleb Benegyani           SO Cheney Tech             114-06  
      106-05  109-02  114-06  99-00       
  8 Edgardo Cruz              JR Norwich Tech            113-08  
      113-08  99-07  104-07  102-07        
  9 Daniel LaRose             JR Cheney Tech             102-05  
      102-05  73-06  FOUL  FOUL       
 10 Pedro Castillo-Santos     JR Norwich Tech            100-08  
      100-08  FOUL  95-11  95-02        
 11 Alex Potochniak           SO Grasso Tech              95-11  
      93-02  95-11  FOUL  88-09       
 12 Ethan Gibson              JR Vinal Tech H             94-03  
      94-03  62-05  71-08  82-00        
 13 Nijzire VanAllen          JR Cheney Tech              90-01  
      79-08  88-01  90-01  71-10       
 14 Jordayne Brown            JR Cheney Tech              83-10  
      83-10  72-00  81-01  75-11       
 15 Devin Fitzpatrick         FR Prince Tech              82-09  
      FOUL  82-09  FOUL  77-03        
 16 Justin Gluck              SO Cheney Tech              78-09  
      73-08  FOUL  78-09  76-11       
 17 Lucas Johnson             SO Vinal Tech H             70-03  
      57-11  70-03  58-07  70-01       
 18 Siul Cartagena            SO Grasso Tech              61-08  
      48-04  50-06  61-08  56-05        
 19 Kyle Dorsett              SO Grasso Tech              57-01  
      56-07  53-03  50-10  57-01       
 20 Anthony Marciano          SO Cheney Tech              50-02  
      48-06  50-02  44-02  FOUL       
 
Event 18  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jared Swett               JR Windham tech          11-06.00   10   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      XXO     O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  2 Justin Graubaum           SO Windham tech          10-00.00    8   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 
        O   XO     O   XXX 
  3 Bryan Letson              SO Ellis Tech             7-06.00    6   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Cipactli Perez-Andruloni  FR Ellis Tech             7-00.00    4   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Anthony Toce              SO Windham tech           6-00.00    2   
     6-00 6-06 
       XO  XXX 
 
 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davian Davis              FR Prince Tech              13.40q  1 
  2 Brianna Graham            FR Norwich Tech             13.55q  2 
  3 Grace Tiemann             JR Ellis Tech               13.59q  2 
  4 Tiara Herring             SO Vinal Tech H             13.80q  1 
  4 Ashley Williams           SO Norwich Tech             13.80q  3 
  6 Lea Dupont-Perriolat      FR Windham tech             13.88q  3 
  7 Mariah Melius             FR Prince Tech              13.91q  3 
  8 Cierra Fontaine           SR Ellis Tech               14.14q  1 
  9 Topaz Baker               SO Grasso Tech              14.33   2 
 10 Kellsey Gumbs             JR Norwich Tech             14.43   3 
 11 Emily Hull                FR Ellis Tech               14.44   2 
 12 Ivie Johnson              JR Prince Tech              15.25   1 
 13 Elizabeth Selmi           SO Vinal Tech H             16.27   3 
 14 Dalaysia Barrows          FR Vinal Tech H             16.91   1 
 15 August Brown              SO Grasso Tech              17.42   1 
 16 TyAsia Harper             SO Vinal Tech H             17.65   3 
 17 Auri Baez                 SR Grasso Tech              18.15   2 
 18 Aniah Lawrence            FR Prince Tech              18.20   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lea Dupont-Perriolat      FR Windham tech             13.45   10   
  2 Davian Davis              FR Prince Tech              13.49    8   
  3 Brianna Graham            FR Norwich Tech             13.65    6   
  4 Grace Tiemann             JR Ellis Tech               13.77    4   
  5 Ashley Williams           SO Norwich Tech             13.85    2   
  6 Tiara Herring             SO Vinal Tech H             13.86    1   
  7 Cierra Fontaine           SR Ellis Tech               14.35  
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhema Phillips            SR Grasso Tech              16.56   10   
  2 Cierra Fontaine           SR Ellis Tech               17.60    8   
  3 Sofia Romeo               FR Windham tech             19.67    6   
  4 Nicole Zalewski           SR Vinal Tech H             22.28    4   
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davian Davis              FR Prince Tech              28.14   1  10   
  2 Brianna Graham            FR Norwich Tech             28.21   1   8   
  3 Lea Dupont-Perriolat      FR Windham tech             28.71   1   6   
  4 Ashley Williams           SO Norwich Tech             29.28   1   4   
  5 Tiara Herring             SO Vinal Tech H             29.47   2   2   
  6 Ryleigh Ansich            FR Windham tech             29.68   2   1   
  7 Grace Tiemann             JR Ellis Tech               29.74   2 
  8 Emily Hull                FR Ellis Tech               30.04   2 
  9 Topaz Baker               SO Grasso Tech              30.58   2 
 10 Aniah Lawrence            FR Prince Tech              31.27   2 
 11 Mariah Melius             FR Prince Tech              32.45   1 
 12 Sugeiry Payan             JR Prince Tech              33.65   3 
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jaquanda Bonilla          FR Prince Tech            1:07.38   1  10   
  2 DeAjah Taylor             FR Prince Tech            1:10.08   1   8   
  3 Syeare Thomas             JR Norwich Tech           1:10.12   1   6   
  4 Janna O_connor            SR Windham tech           1:14.92   1   4   
  5 Jamyra Oglesby            FR Prince Tech            1:15.04   2   2   
  6 Madison Coutu             JR Ellis Tech             1:17.57   1   1   
  7 Ivie Johnson              JR Prince Tech            1:24.39   2 
  8 Elizabeth Selmi           SO Vinal Tech H           1:26.51   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhema Phillips            SR Grasso Tech              49.87   1  10   
  2 Cierra Fontaine           SR Ellis Tech               53.95   1   8   
  3 Sofia Romeo               FR Windham tech             55.88   1   6   
  4 Shanelee Walters          SO Prince Tech              56.61   1   4   
  5 Nicole Zalewski           SR Vinal Tech H           1:00.85   2   2   
  6 Topaz Baker               SO Grasso Tech            1:01.15   2   1   
  7 Trinity Palmer            JR Windham tech           1:03.12   2 
 
Event 26  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ana DaSilva               SO Grasso Tech            2:53.24   10   
  2 Alexis Conley             JR Windham tech           3:02.36    8   
  3 Shelby Charbonneau        JR Ellis Tech             3:03.81    6   
  4 Emilie DeMarco            SO Ellis Tech             3:04.94    4   
  5 Alina Torres              SO Windham tech           3:06.55    2   
  6 Chayanne McNeil           SR Grasso Tech            3:15.91    1   
 
Event 27  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ana DaSilva               SO Grasso Tech            6:33.65   10   
  2 Alexis Conley             JR Windham tech           7:05.06    8   
  3 Chayanne McNeil           SR Grasso Tech            7:12.98    6   
 
Event 28  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ana DaSilva               SO Grasso Tech           14:47.09   10   
  2 Amber Cutler              FR Ellis Tech            15:25.39    8   
 
Event 29  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Norwich Tech  'A'                                     52.93   10   
     1) Kellsey Gumbs JR                2) Chloe Guzman SR                
     3) Ashley Williams SO              4) Brianna Graham FR              
  2 Prince Tech  'A'                                      53.32    8   
     1) Davian Davis FR                 2) DeAjah Taylor FR               
     3) Shanelee Walters SO             4) Mariah Melius FR               
  3 Windham tech  'A'                                     55.61    6   
     1) Julianna Bartlett FR            2) Trinity Palmer JR              
     3) Ryleigh Ansich FR               4) Lea Dupont-Perriolat FR        
 
Event 30  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prince Tech  'A'                                    4:43.41   10   
     1) Davian Davis FR                 2) Jaquanda Bonilla FR            
     3) Alyssa Williams FR              4) DeAjah Taylor FR               
  2 Norwich Tech  'A'                                   5:02.20    8   
     1) Kellsey Gumbs JR                2) Sylkia Hernandez SR            
     3) Chloe Guzman SR                 4) Syeare Thomas JR               
  3 Windham tech  'A'                                   5:11.72    6   
     1) Ryleigh Ansich FR               2) Alexis Conley JR               
     3) Julianna Bartlett FR            4) Sofia Romeo FR                 
  4 Ellis Tech  'A'                                     5:33.00    4   
     1) Emily Hull FR                   2) Shelby Charbonneau JR          
     3) Madison Coutu JR                4) Emilie DeMarco SO              
 
Event 31  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ellis Tech  'A'                                    13:05.73   10   
     1) Madison Coutu JR                2) Shelby Charbonneau JR          
     3) Amber Cutler FR                 4) Emilie DeMarco SO              
 -- Prince Tech  'A'                                        DNF  
     1) Jazmyn Booker SR                2) Jamyra Oglesby FR              
     3) Alyssa Williams FR              4) Jaquanda Bonilla FR            
 
Event 32  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thalia Pacheco            FR Windham tech          62-02.50   10   
      62-02.50  58-07.50  51-11  46-05.50       
  2 Helena Fugazzi            SO Ellis Tech               52-08    8   
      FOUL  52-08  FOUL  52-00       
  3 Jayshelly Ocha            SR Windham tech             52-00    6   
      46-03.50  48-01.50  49-09  52-00       
  4 Caitlyn Norton            SR Ellis Tech            47-02.50    4   
      43-06.50  47-02.50  44-01.50  43-09.50       
  5 Sylkia Hernandez          SR Norwich Tech          46-09.50    2   
      46-03  46-09.50  41-00  39-02       
  6 Krista Nelson             JR Norwich Tech             29-01    1   
      FOUL  20-06  25-00.50  29-01       
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Helena Fugazzi            SO Ellis Tech            22-11.00   10   
      22-03  22-11  FOUL  21-04       
  2 Thalia Pacheco            FR Windham tech          21-02.50    8   
      20-08  21-02.50  20-01  20-10        
  3 Sasha Toth                JR Vinal Tech H          20-10.00    6   
      19-10.50  18-03  20-06  20-10       
  4 Caitlyn Norton            SR Ellis Tech            20-07.50    4   
      19-03  19-10  19-09  20-07.50       
  5 Jayshelly Ocha            SR Windham tech          19-02.50    2   
      17-11  18-02.50  17-09  19-02.50       
 
Event 34  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhema Phillips            SR Grasso Tech           16-09.50   10   
      15-05  16-00.50  16-03.50  16-09.50       
  2 Chloe Guzman              SR Norwich Tech          15-01.00    7   
      13-06  15-01  15-01  13-08       
  2 Grace Tiemann             JR Ellis Tech            15-01.00    7   
      13-10  14-02.50  14-02.50  15-01        
  4 Shanelee Walters          SO Prince Tech           14-00.50    4   
      14-00  14-00.50  13-10  13-08        
  5 Sofia Romeo               FR Windham tech          13-11.50    2   
      12-11.25  13-11.50  13-06  13-08       
  6 Julianna Bartlett         FR Windham tech          12-05.50    1   
      11-11  FOUL  FOUL  12-05.50       
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chloe Guzman              SR Norwich Tech          31-06.50   10   
      31-06.50  31-04  FOUL  30-10       
 
Event 36  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryleigh Ansich            FR Windham tech           4-04.00   10   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Grace Tiemann             JR Ellis Tech             4-02.00    8   
     3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 37  Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amber Cutler              FR Ellis Tech               64-00   10   
      54-08  64-00  63-02  62-11       
  2 Sylkia Hernandez          SR Norwich Tech             49-07    8   
      FOUL  32-10  44-04  49-07       
  3 Krista Nelson             JR Norwich Tech             31-10    6   
      28-03  31-10  28-05  27-01       
 
Event 38  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sofia Romeo               FR Windham tech           7-00.00   10   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 


                 ***************************************************
                                    MEET RESULTS                              
                 ***************************************************


T&F Meet Results ()     Race Information ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates