Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    


Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run
Top Male: 1. Samuel Alexander 2. Matthew Kerst 3. Ian Poe 4. Luke Sullivan 5. Ryan Poe
Top Female: 1. Rebecca Snelson 2. Suzanne Romary 3. Becky Iselin 4. Lisa Strom 5. Melanie Diamanti
Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run 5.5 Mile Road Race
Sunday Nov 4, 2018 - Pearl Street - Mystic CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 54 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Samuel Alexander Overall Female: Rebecca Snelson

*********************************************************************************************

2018 Platt Systems Results

*********************************************************************************************

OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Samuel Alexander 28M M2529 Waterford CT 30:09 30:09 5:28 1/14 863
2 Matthew Kerst 19M M0019 Mystic CT 31:08 31:08 5:39 1/12 829
3 Ian Poe 17M M0019 Groton CT 32:06 32:06 5:50 2/12 718
4 Luke Sullivan 25M M2529 Groton CT 32:37 32:37 5:55 2/14 53
5 Ryan Poe 17M M0019 Groton CT 32:54 32:54 5:58 3/12 720
6 Scott Brown 22M M2024 Old Greenwich CT 33:04 33:03 6:00 1/5 65
7 Rebecca Snelson 25F F2529 New London CT 33:14 33:14 6:02 1/13 753
8 Stephen Sergeant 55M M5559 Andover MA 33:24 33:23 6:04 1/27 746
9 Richard Gordon 20M M2024 Ridgefield CT 33:38 33:38 6:06 2/5 830
10 Marshall Johnson 36M M3539 North Stonington CT 34:18 34:18 6:14 1/13 809
11 scott hart 49M M4549 old saybrook CT 34:54 34:53 6:20 1/21 431
12 Ryan Gauthier 32M M3034 Stonington CT 36:25 36:23 6:37 1/12 420
13 Sean Kennedy-Wonneberger 14M M0019 East Haddam CT 37:15 37:13 6:46 4/12 453
14 Suzanne Romary 27F F2529 Boston CT 37:15 37:04 6:46 2/13 735
15 Nathan Jankowski 14M M0019 Mystic CT 37:44 37:35 6:51 5/12 447
16 Greg Sugar 27M M2529 Pawcatuck CT 38:08 38:05 6:56 3/14 775
17 Justin Kennedy 44M M4044 East Haddam CT 38:10 38:08 6:56 1/15 452
18 Nick Bouchard 30M M3034 Westerly RI 38:11 38:07 6:56 2/12 363
19 Harold Haugeto 43M M4044 Mystic CT 38:15 38:10 6:57 2/15 436
20 Kevin Murphy 62M M6064 Pawcatuck CT 38:30 38:28 7:00 1/14 68
21 Chad Fleming 47M M4549 Mystic CT 38:37 38:29 7:01 2/21 412
22 Charlie Iselin 55M M5559 Chester CT 38:55 38:51 7:04 2/27 874
23 Becky Iselin 42F F4044 Chester CT 38:55 38:51 7:04 1/16 873
24 Jeff Anderson 56M M5559 Mystic CT 39:05 38:59 7:06 3/27 826
25 Stephen Bessette 56M M5559 Mystic CT 39:24 39:22 7:09 4/27 359
26 Lisa Strom 51F F5054 Norwich H 39:37 39:35 7:12 1/20 851
27 Sean Power 16M M0019 Mystic CT 39:41 39:38 7:12 6/12 819
28 Brandan Gibbs 27M M2529 Groton CT 39:44 39:42 7:13 4/14 840
29 Mark Gravell 62M M6064 Groton CT 40:00 39:56 7:16 2/14 424
30 Steve Riley 50M M5054 Mystic CT 40:04 39:57 7:17 1/26 734
31 Anthony Gulotta 47M M4549 Norwich CT 40:07 39:52 7:17 3/21 428
32 Ben Yanni 33M M3034 Westerly RI 40:07 40:03 7:17 3/12 789
33 Melanie Diamanti 45F F4549 Pawcatuck CT 40:08 40:05 7:17 1/22 397
34 Christopher O'Donnell 49M M4549 Mystic CT 40:14 40:11 7:18 4/21 709
35 Bob GRatton 51M M5054 Gales Ferry CT 40:18 40:15 7:19 2/26 859
36 Michael Anderson 47M M4549 North Stonington CT 40:19 40:12 7:19 5/21 344
37 Benjamin Sachs 22M M2024 New Haven CT 40:19 40:18 7:19 3/5 66
38 David Cooley 42M M4044 Mystic CT 40:20 40:12 7:20 3/15 388
39 Heath Leber 32M M3034 Bristol CT 40:21 40:16 7:20 4/12 790
40 Jeffrey Lewis 29M M2529 Mystic CT 40:26 40:17 7:21 5/14 862
41 Jay Gorenski 52M M5054 Moosup CT 40:28 40:26 7:21 3/26 423
42 peter Ansel 48M M4549 Hope Valley RI 40:32 40:28 7:22 6/21 346
43 Laurie Schaeffer 52F F5054 Oakdale CT 40:35 40:32 7:22 2/20 742
44 Nick Claxton 65M M6569 Erdenheim PA 40:35 40:31 7:22 1/12 382
45 Matthew Troutman 44M M4044 Mystic CT 40:40 40:28 7:23 4/15 777
46 Robert McLaughlin 57M M5559 E Hampton CT 40:44 40:38 7:24 5/27 857
47 Greg Hunter 45M M4549 Mystic CT 40:50 40:48 7:25 7/21 757
48 Joe Callaghan 50M M5054 North Stonington CT 40:54 40:51 7:26 4/26 373
49 Alex González 12M M0019 Ledyard CT 40:54 40:52 7:26 7/12 713
50 Tom Sedlack 68M M6569 Gales Ferry CT 40:55 40:50 7:26 2/12 745
51 Karen Dobley 43F F4044 North Stonington CT 41:01 40:58 7:27 2/16 400
52 Matthew Liguore 25M M2529 West Hartford CT 41:11 41:10 7:29 6/14 471
53 Melissa Jankowski 46F F4549 Mystic CT 41:14 41:08 7:29 2/22 446
54 George Neyarapally 41M M4044 Mystic CT 41:19 41:12 7:30 5/15 703
55 Rob Antonetti 42M M4044 Wallingford CT 41:27 41:17 7:32 6/15 832
56 Rebekah Kepple 36F F3539 Stonington CT 41:40 41:34 7:34 1/16 455
57 Matthew Baker 16M M0019 Columia CT 41:50 41:44 7:36 8/12 839
58 Michelle Hedrick 46F F4549 Oakdale CT 41:52 41:43 7:36 3/22 438
59 Matt McNicholas 28M M2529 Chester CT 42:02 41:51 7:38 7/14 494
60 David Meston 57M M5559 Stonington CT 42:03 41:54 7:38 6/27 496
61 tom nadsady 66M M6569 provo UT 42:14 42:06 7:40 3/12 702
62 Kate Hathaway 30F F3034 New Haven CT 42:15 42:10 7:40 1/22 434
63 Frank Williams 59M M5559 Bradford RI 42:15 42:11 7:40 7/27 78
64 Michelle Hamilton 49F F4549 Groton CT 42:16 42:10 7:41 4/22 59
65 James Fulton 27M M2529 Ashaway RI 42:17 42:17 7:41 8/14 414
66 Vicky Hilton 55F F5559 Norwich CT 42:28 42:26 7:43 1/20 801
67 Ann Garvey 55F F5559 Mystic CT 42:38 42:28 7:45 2/20 812
68 Heather Alge 36F F3539 Hopkington RI 42:43 42:36 7:46 2/16 75
69 Caroline Deveau 37F F3539 Bristol CT 42:48 42:42 7:46 3/16 396
70 Teddy Noskiu 20M M2024 N S CT 42:55 42:54 7:48 4/5 77
71 Patrick Lindy 13M M0019 Mystic CT 42:58 42:45 7:48 9/12 474
72 Henry Schaeffer 52M M5054 Oakdale CT 43:00 42:55 7:49 5/26 741
73 Anni Rodgers 42F F4044 Mystic CT 43:08 43:00 7:50 3/16 868
74 Kelly Allen 31F F3034 North Stonington CT 43:10 43:10 7:50 2/22 343
75 Nathan Williams 38M M3539 Gales Ferry CT 43:15 43:13 7:51 2/13 786
76 Jeffrey Van Deusen 50M M5054 East Lyme CT 43:27 43:22 7:54 6/26 780
77 Susie Smith 59F F5559 Mystic CT 43:38 43:34 7:56 3/20 751
78 Russell Poe 52M M5054 Groton CT 43:45 43:40 7:57 7/26 719
79 Mark Waller 55M M5559 Mystic CT 43:45 43:39 7:57 8/27 781
80 Filatov Dmytro 37M M3539 Pawcatuck CT 43:45 43:31 7:57 3/13 403
81 Valerie Barnett 48F F4549 Gales Ferry CT 43:49 43:47 7:58 5/22 63
82 Eric Hambidge 35M M3539 Mystic CT 43:59 43:49 7:59 4/13 67
83 Jessica Nouws 37F F3539 New Haven CT 44:01 43:57 8:00 4/16 707
84 Gregg Lauer 48M M4549 Hamden CT 44:11 44:01 8:02 8/21 465
85 Nicholas Bell 39M M3539 Mystic CT 44:11 44:09 8:02 5/13 356
86 Rachel McCormick 50F F5054 Stonington CT 44:12 44:04 8:02 3/20 488
87 Rich Hanratty 52M M5054 Old Saybrook CT 44:13 44:07 8:02 8/26 856
88 Marc Tardiff 45M M4549 Mystic CT 44:13 44:06 8:02 9/21 855
89 Ebru Unal 46F F4549 Groton CT 44:16 44:11 8:02 6/22 779
90 Mathew Lourido 26M M2529 Bloomfield CT 44:19 44:18 8:03 9/14 476
91 Elliot Reese 14M M0019 Mystic CT 44:19 43:54 8:03 10/12 729
92 David Haugeto 12M M0019 Mystic CT 44:19 44:08 8:03 11/12 435
93 Brian Nowak 44M M4044 Pawcatuck CT 44:21 44:10 8:03 7/15 708
94 Margaret Patrick 30F F3034 Westerly RI 44:31 44:27 8:05 3/22 714
95 Sean Fallon 54M M5054 W Simsbury CT 44:31 44:27 8:05 9/26 861
96 Brian Straub 53M M5054 Mystic CT 44:40 44:37 8:07 10/26 762
97 Carey Beralderi 34F F3034 Mystic CT 44:42 44:21 8:07 4/22 358
98 Dustin Yaworsky 47M M4549 Mystic CT 44:52 44:32 8:09 10/21 833
99 Paul Weigle 35M M3539 Mystic CT 44:52 44:37 8:09 6/13 865
100 Sadie Iselin 10F F0019 Chester CT 44:53 44:49 8:09 1/7 872
101 Edwin Siu 32M M3034 New Haven CT 44:59 44:45 8:10 5/12 748
102 James Stuart 54M M5054 Mystic CT 45:02 44:46 8:11 11/26 765
103 Michael Coon 50M M5054 Southwick MA 45:10 45:00 8:12 12/26 432
104 Liam Power 16M M0019 Mystic CT 45:16 45:08 8:13 12/12 818
105 Kevin Power 47M M4549 Mystic CT 45:19 45:10 8:14 11/21 817
106 Lori Riley 54F F5054 Storrs CT 45:23 45:08 8:15 4/20 848
107 Sarah Fox 34F F3034 Pawcatuck CT 45:26 45:12 8:15 5/22 417
108 Bob Kerwin 44M M4044 Uncasville CT 45:33 45:28 8:16 8/15 456
109 Kevin Wilson 0M M0000 M CT 45:37 45:23 8:17 1/4 815
110 Stephen Schonning 54M M5054 Westerly RI 45:38 45:34 8:17 13/26 860
111 Cjris Baker 47M M4549 Columbia CT 45:39 45:20 8:18 12/21 838
112 Dave Hobbes 39M M3539 New London CT 45:41 45:23 8:18 7/13 439
113 Josh Adams 39M M3539 Mystic CT 45:46 45:36 8:19 8/13 340
114 James Leonard 65M M6569 Houston TX 45:52 45:50 8:20 4/12 469
115 Nicholas Startz 32M M3034 Waterford CT 45:54 45:47 8:20 6/12 760
116 Abby Mayorga 9F F0019 Mystic CT 45:55 45:33 8:20 2/7 484
117 Douglas Mignosa 53M M5054 Groton CT 46:00 45:53 8:21 14/26 497
118 Maribeth Coon 51F F5054 Southwick MA 46:00 45:51 8:21 5/20 444
119 Joey Alfiero 36M M3539 Mystic CT 46:00 45:41 8:21 9/13 342
120 Ben Moon 43M M4044 Mystic CT 46:04 45:48 8:22 9/15 853
121 Steve Missel 39M M3539 Mystic CT 46:08 45:44 8:23 10/13 842
122 Thomas Iskra 40M M4044 Natick MA 46:16 46:15 8:24 10/15 793
123 Larry Bogart 61M M6064 Mystic CT 46:21 46:08 8:25 3/14 364
124 Emily Conley 31F F3034 Westerly RI 46:28 46:05 8:26 6/22 386
125 Emily Kuhn 44F F4044 Pawcatuck CT 46:29 46:03 8:27 4/16 461
126 Rachael Dempsey 26F F2529 Boston CT 46:34 46:23 8:28 3/13 395
127 ronald bradley 55M M5559 niantic CT 46:36 46:20 8:28 9/27 365
128 John Kendall 54M M5054 Preston CT 46:42 46:28 8:29 15/26 449
129 Victoria Futch 37F F3539 Waterford CT 46:43 46:32 8:29 5/16 416
130 Matt Reese 45M M4549 Mystic CT 46:48 46:23 8:30 13/21 730
131 Scott McIntyre 54M M5054 Arlington MA 46:55 46:41 8:31 16/26 493
132 Angela Thomas 41F F4044 Mystic CT 47:17 47:04 8:35 5/16 768
133 Melissa Atkins 28F F2529 Mystic CT 47:19 47:00 8:36 4/13 350
134 Mark Sugar 60M M6064 Pawcatuck CT 47:23 47:10 8:36 4/14 776
135 Robert Bunger 50M M5054 Mystic CT 47:29 47:09 8:38 17/26 368
136 Alex Slater 59M M5559 N S CT 47:37 47:10 8:39 10/27 827
137 Amy Kennedy 50F F5054 Groton CT 47:37 47:24 8:39 6/20 450
138 Alan Sylvester 46M M4549 Stonington CT 47:44 47:24 8:40 14/21 850
139 Torrey Hunter 39F F3539 New London CT 47:47 47:28 8:41 6/16 442
140 Sharon Cohen 55F F5559 Boston MA 47:53 47:43 8:42 4/20 384
141 Wesley Hrbatuck 57M M5559 Avon CT 47:54 47:40 8:42 11/27 847
142 Robert Papa Jr. 58M M5559 Warwick RI 47:59 47:50 8:43 12/27 802
143 Amy Rice 56F F5559 Ashaway RI 48:01 47:58 8:43 5/20 58
144 Doug Kneeland 54M M5054 Ivoryton CT 48:09 47:49 8:45 18/26 796
145 Monika Dreslin 66F F6569 Stonington CT 48:12 47:54 8:45 1/2 401
146 David Smith 48M M4549 Colchester CT 48:12 47:55 8:45 15/21 749
147 Dan Callahan 59M M5559 Wethersfield CT 48:18 48:18 8:46 13/27 374
148 Michael Lafleur 58M M5559 Preston CT 48:19 48:08 8:47 14/27 69
149 Kristine Ferguson 51F F5054 Waterford CT 48:27 48:17 8:48 7/20 410
150 Charles Lincor 48M M4549 Stonington CT 48:31 48:01 8:49 16/21 72
151 Jack England 25M M2529 Middletown CT 48:35 48:15 8:50 10/14 405
152 Brian Fleming 42M M4044 Noank CT 48:42 48:21 8:51 11/15 798
153 Martin DeMaio 55M M5559 Gales Ferry CT 48:46 48:14 8:52 15/27 394
154 Donald Shogren 56M M5559 Oakdale CT 48:46 48:37 8:52 16/27 747
155 Mike Darigan 67M M6569 Coventry RI 48:51 48:11 8:52 5/12 852
156 Alexandra Cassidy 27F F2529 Manchester CT 48:55 48:32 8:53 5/13 375
157 Rose Tuvano 56F F5559 Westerly RI 48:59 48:55 8:54 6/20 437
158 CJ Spellman 23M M2024 Rocky Hill CT 49:01 48:40 8:54 5/5 755
159 Sarah McDermott 38F F3539 Ledyard CT 49:14 49:03 8:57 7/16 492
160 Tom Baker 75M M7579 Oakdale CT 49:14 48:58 8:57 1/7 351
161 Amanda Fisher 31F F3034 Oakdale CT 49:18 49:03 8:57 7/22 457
162 Bill Jankowski 46M M4549 Mystic CT 49:21 49:05 8:58 17/21 445
163 Kenneth Peters 0M M0000 M CT 49:53 49:44 9:04 2/4 814
164 Courtney Leivers 40F F4044 Stonington CT 49:55 49:47 9:04 6/16 468
165 Valerie Bentley 57F F5559 Lisbon CT 49:55 49:53 9:04 7/20 357
166 Edmond Cheung 31M M3034 East Hampton CT 49:57 49:43 9:04 7/12 378
167 Jason Koenighaus 37M M3539 Waltham MA 50:02 49:53 9:05 11/13 459
168 Carrie McCusker 48F F4549 East Lyme CT 50:06 49:34 9:06 7/22 491
169 Lee Craven 65M M6569 Bridgewater NJ 50:08 49:42 9:06 6/12 389
170 Jeanne Ansel 43F F4044 Hope Valley RI 50:11 50:07 9:07 7/16 345
171 Timothy Quackenbush 60M M6064 Pawcatuck CT 50:12 49:51 9:07 5/14 726
172 Joseph Kennedy 37M M3539 Groton CT 50:13 50:01 9:07 12/13 451
173 Kaitlyn Kumpf 10F F0019 North Stonington CT 50:14 50:11 9:08 3/7 462
174 Sophie Zichichi 10F F0019 N Stonington CT 50:14 50:12 9:08 4/7 792
175 Brandon Schopflin 36M M3539 Mystic CT 50:14 49:51 9:08 13/13 743
176 Jessica Johnson 36F F3539 North Stonington CT 50:16 49:53 9:08 8/16 448
177 Brian Apperson 40M M4044 LIsbon CT 50:35 50:02 9:11 12/15 347
178 Dave Rebich 58M M5559 Mystic CT 50:40 50:11 9:12 17/27 822
179 Christine Norris 54F F5054 Gales Ferry CT 50:40 50:18 9:12 8/20 705
180 Joseph Chiappone 27M M2529 Woodbridge CT 50:42 50:25 9:13 11/14 380
181 Kathi olson 52F F5054 niantic CT 50:42 50:31 9:13 9/20 711
182 Cassidy Flynn 32M M3034 Uncasville CT 50:43 50:20 9:13 8/12 413
183 Glenn Porterfield 48M M4549 Mystic CT 50:54 50:40 9:15 18/21 722
184 Katy England 27F F2529 Chester CT 50:55 50:44 9:15 6/13 406
185 Meredith Sasko 30F F3034 north stonington CT 50:57 50:32 9:15 8/22 799
186 Elizabeth Sasko 27F F2529 north stonington CT 50:57 50:32 9:15 7/13 811
187 joseph liguore 60M M6064 ledyard CT 51:03 50:41 9:16 6/14 470
188 Sarah Sanborn 38F F3539 Mystic CT 51:07 50:47 9:17 9/16 738
189 Kelly Smith 48F F4549 Waterford CT 51:14 51:03 9:18 8/22 750
190 Luis Gonzalez 51M M5054 Mystic CT 51:19 50:51 9:19 19/26 797
191 Andrew Neuhauser 0M M0000 Westerly RI 51:19 51:14 9:19 3/4 701
192 Charles Spellman 56M M5559 Rocky Hill CT 51:31 51:09 9:22 18/27 754
193 Mike Rickards 77M M7579 Mystic CT 51:37 51:30 9:23 2/7 733
194 Crystal Brough 42F F4044 Stonington CT 51:38 51:31 9:23 8/16 367
195 Jana Polivkova 57M M5559 Mystic CT 51:38 51:25 9:23 19/27 64
196 Sharon Ripp 52F F5054 Ledyard CT 51:39 51:24 9:23 10/20 61
197 Carol Chiappone 58F F5559 Woodbridge CT 51:43 51:27 9:24 8/20 379
198 Michala Kepple 30F F3034 Brooklyn NY 51:54 51:25 9:26 9/22 454
199 Bob Mondani 63M M6064 Norwich CT 52:15 52:03 9:30 7/14 499
200 Dave Forlander 0M M0000 Natick MA 52:19 52:18 9:30 4/4 51
201 Joan Cubberly 51F F5054 Glastonbury CT 52:23 51:59 9:31 11/20 391
202 Mike Robertson 55M M5559 N. Stonington CT 52:34 52:22 9:33 20/27 736
203 Anna Gasparini 23F F2024 Middletown CT 52:41 52:21 9:34 1/2 419
204 Julie Kelly 57F F5559 Oakdale CT 52:43 52:28 9:35 9/20 759
205 Cheryl Konsavitch 57F F5559 North Stonington CT 52:44 52:30 9:35 10/20 460
206 Kevin Mizak 60M M6064 Mystic CT 52:52 52:45 9:36 8/14 498
207 Elizabeth Jackson 40F F4044 Preston CT 53:04 52:32 9:38 9/16 443
208 Stevi Rehncy 38F F3539 Waterford CT 53:05 52:34 9:39 10/16 732
209 Gary Burfoot 69M M6569 Mystic CT 53:16 52:48 9:41 7/12 837
210 Steven Anderson 69M M6569 Noank CT 53:17 52:51 9:41 8/12 810
211 Tim Norris 70M M7074 Mystic CT 53:19 53:00 9:41 1/2 706
212 Leslie OConnor 57F F5559 Old Lyme CT 53:21 53:03 9:42 11/20 835
213 Lori Barber 60F F6064 Groton CT 53:25 53:07 9:42 1/6 352
214 Rachael Merson 31F F3034 Boston CT 53:37 53:25 9:44 10/22 495
215 Sara Burns 26F F2529 Boston CT 53:38 53:25 9:45 8/13 370
216 Colleen Moffett-Mals 34F F3034 Kensington CT 53:47 53:26 9:46 11/22 800
217 Brittany Rapchak 31F F3034 Warwick RI 53:53 53:30 9:47 12/22 728
218 Tim Wilson 59M M5559 Mystic CT 53:53 53:35 9:47 21/27 788
219 Carol McCarthy 56F F5559 Pawcatuck CT 53:59 53:35 9:48 12/20 487
220 Michael Burns 55M M5559 Mystic CT 54:02 53:49 9:49 22/27 369
221 Carly Straub 14F F0019 Mystic CT 54:06 53:57 9:50 5/7 763
222 Shelley Apperson 42F F4044 LIsbon CT 54:17 53:45 9:52 10/16 348
223 Laura Garstka 35F F3539 Colchester CT 54:36 54:24 9:55 11/16 418
224 Sarah Moon 42F F4044 Mystic CT 54:52 54:35 9:58 11/16 854
225 Tracy Burns 53F F5054 Mystic CT 54:54 54:39 9:58 12/20 371
226 Sayoko Oguma 34F F3034 South Windsor CT 54:59 54:42 9:59 13/22 710
227 Laura Bouchard 56F F5559 Mystic CT 55:11 54:40 10:02 13/20 362
228 Craig McCue 28M M2529 North Stonington CT 55:20 55:04 10:03 12/14 489
229 Amy Roode 30F F3034 Danielson CT 55:23 55:06 10:04 14/22 867
230 Alison Sam 26F F2529 Groton CT 55:25 55:15 10:04 9/13 70
231 Mary DiEiacomo-Cohen 55F F5559 Gales Ferry CT 55:25 55:16 10:04 14/20 399
232 Shelley Arenson 54F F5054 East Lyme CT 55:28 55:03 10:05 13/20 349
233 Kim Barcelona 46F F4549 Groton CT 55:29 55:07 10:05 9/22 864
234 catherine Hoffman 33F F3034 branford CT 55:31 55:15 10:05 15/22 737
235 John Hartwell 40M M4044 Boston MA 55:35 55:04 10:06 13/15 433
236 kim stirtan 55F F5559 East Lyme CT 55:42 55:17 10:07 15/20 761
237 BRian Kononchik 31M M3034 Groton CT 55:46 55:26 10:08 9/12 836
238 Hannah Thomas 11F F0019 Mystic CT 55:49 55:35 10:08 6/7 769
239 Joshua Thomas 43M M4044 Mystic CT 55:49 55:36 10:08 14/15 770
240 harold hanka 68M M6569 pawcatuck CT 55:50 55:41 10:09 9/12 429
241 Bill Martuscello 53M M5054 Mystic CT 55:51 55:23 10:09 20/26 483
242 Alyssa Delaporta 24F F2024 Mystic CT 55:52 55:20 10:09 2/2 393
243 Megan Bronell 41F F4044 N S CT 55:53 55:45 10:09 12/16 875
244 Shannnom Knight 43F F4044 New london CT 55:55 55:41 10:10 13/16 458
245 Michelle Lea 45F F4549 Old Lyme CT 55:55 55:41 10:10 10/22 467
246 David Martineau 30M M3034 Melrose MA 55:56 55:33 10:10 10/12 849
247 Jessica Bricker 30F F3034 Stonington CT 55:56 55:56 10:10 16/22 366
248 Brandi Iovino 0F F0000 Stonington CT 56:10 55:53 10:12 1/2 62
249 Philip Maniscalco 75M M7579 WESTERLY RI 56:12 55:56 10:13 3/7 480
250 Jim Gustavson 50M M5054 Mystic CT 56:19 56:03 10:14 21/26 731
251 D'Angelo Lynn 60F F6064 N. Stonington CT 56:23 56:01 10:15 2/6 478
252 Kaitlin Haubner 33F F3034 Westerly RI 56:25 56:16 10:15 17/22 869
253 Rebecca Troeger 42F F4044 Mystic CT 56:27 55:58 10:15 14/16 773
254 Kirsten Pflomm 48F F4549 East Lyme CT 56:34 56:20 10:17 11/22 716
255 Tessa Stuart 25F F2529 Westerly RI 56:37 56:23 10:17 10/13 766
256 James Troeger 72M M7074 Hampton CT 56:40 56:24 10:18 2/2 772
257 Jaime Bissonnette 31F F3034 Mystic CT 56:46 56:12 10:19 18/22 360
258 Chantal Watrous 46F F4549 Pawcatuck CT 57:00 56:35 10:21 12/22 784
259 Jessica Kupka 43F F4044 Waterford CT 57:10 56:57 10:23 15/16 463
260 Peggy Pelland 62F F6064 Mystic CT 57:14 56:56 10:24 3/6 715
261 Chuck Bartnicki 67M M6569 Preston CT 57:16 56:45 10:24 10/12 353
262 Precious Putnam 31F F3034 Pawcatuck CT 57:19 56:45 10:25 19/22 725
263 Chaz Fairbrother 47M M4549 Ledyard CT 57:30 57:14 10:27 19/21 409
264 Bill Billing 67M M6569 Mystic CT 57:31 57:21 10:27 11/12 361
265 Maria Bausch 28F F2529 Griswold CT 57:40 57:22 10:29 11/13 355
266 Aaron Bausch 29M M2529 Griswold CT 57:43 57:24 10:29 13/14 354
267 Micaheleen Haeseler 72F F7074 Canterbury CT 57:50 57:30 10:30 1/1 843
268 Wilson Laureano 51M M5054 Ledyard CT 58:01 57:59 10:32 22/26 466
269 Maria Sanchez 47F F4549 East Hartford CT 58:16 58:04 10:35 13/22 739
270 David Cook 76M M7579 Lyme CT 58:19 58:01 10:36 4/7 387
271 Arlette Cassidy 53F F5054 Bolton CT 58:26 58:03 10:37 14/20 376
272 David Cohen 55M M5559 Gales Ferry CT 58:32 58:23 10:38 23/27 385
273 Ken Sanok 49M M4549 Stonington CT 58:34 58:07 10:38 20/21 824
274 Kelley Sanok 45F F4549 Stonington CT 58:34 58:08 10:38 14/22 825
275 Chris Quirk 33M M3034 Pawcatuck CT 58:37 58:02 10:39 11/12 727
276 Ka Yip 32F F3034 Franklin MA 58:39 58:27 10:39 20/22 791
277 Anthony Verroh 64M M6064 Brooklyn CT 58:42 58:09 10:40 9/14 52
278 Robin Geise 0F F0000 M CT 58:50 58:28 10:41 2/2 813
279 Jim Lawton 59M M5559 Groton CT 59:00 58:41 10:43 24/27 464
280 Kristen Chianese 36F F3539 North Kingstown RI 59:08 59:01 10:45 12/16 816
281 Katie Missink 35F F3539 Mystic CT 59:18 58:55 10:46 13/16 841
282 Aaron Legler 46M M4549 Allston MA 59:47 59:36 10:52 21/21 57
283 Dara Erno 53F F5054 Mystic CT 59:47 59:37 10:52 15/20 56
284 John Walsh 30M M3034 New Haven CT 59:49 59:21 10:52 12/12 782
285 Katie Preuhs 25F F2529 Hope Valley RI 1:00:06 1:00:01 10:55 12/13 723
286 Shannon Cummings 53F F5054 Mystic CT 1:00:07 59:52 10:55 16/20 392
287 Rocco Gentilella 75M M7579 Waterford CT 1:00:16 1:00:01 10:57 5/7 421
288 Neil Marrinan 51M M5054 Oakdale CT 1:00:28 1:00:03 10:59 23/26 481
289 Del McCartney 52M M5054 Voluntown CT 1:00:40 1:00:37 11:01 24/26 866
290 Kara Walters 34F F3034 North Stonington CT 1:01:07 1:01:00 11:06 21/22 783
291 Sean Sweeney 60M M6064 Wethersfeild CT 1:01:42 1:01:09 11:13 10/14 845
292 Beth Nielsen 58F F5559 Middletown CT 1:02:13 1:01:46 11:18 16/20 704
293 Shelley Zimmerman 50F F5054 Woonsocket RI 1:02:15 1:01:47 11:19 17/20 828
294 Peter Clement 53M M5054 Niantic CT 1:02:18 1:01:48 11:19 25/26 383
295 Mary Beth Sweeney 49F F4549 Rocky Hill CT 1:02:32 1:01:59 11:22 15/22 846
296 Luke Varanko 60M M6064 Stonington CT 1:02:42 1:02:25 11:24 11/14 74
297 James Lovermy 43M M4044 Mystic CT 1:02:42 1:02:06 11:24 15/15 54
298 miriam wholean 60F F6064 MYSTIC CT 1:03:03 1:02:37 11:27 4/6 795
299 Luke Orchardo 25M M2529 Wakefield RI 1:03:03 1:02:30 11:27 14/14 712
300 Melissa Buttermore 55F F5559 Groton CT 1:03:16 1:03:05 11:30 17/20 372
301 Delores Dunham 63F F6064 Houston TX 1:03:37 1:03:12 11:34 5/6 402
302 Noreen Edwards 75F F7579 Groton CT 1:03:38 1:03:04 11:34 1/2 404
303 William Jameson 61M M6064 Old Lyme CT 1:03:39 1:03:20 11:34 12/14 834
304 Bruce Grisafe 65M M6569 Salem CT 1:03:55 1:03:34 11:37 12/12 426
305 Dick Walsh 77M M7579 Old Lyme CT 1:04:01 1:03:54 11:38 6/7 60
306 Lori Umphlett 45F F4549 North Stonington CT 1:04:11 1:03:44 11:40 16/22 778
307 Nancy Michaud 49F F4549 Taftville CT 1:04:12 1:03:42 11:40 17/22 820
308 Bethany Crawley 31F F3034 North Kingstown RI 1:04:13 1:03:49 11:40 22/22 390
309 Maryann Donnell 52F F5054 Uncasville CT 1:04:37 1:04:21 11:44 18/20 55
310 marypat Murray 46F F4549 clinton CT 1:05:46 1:05:28 11:57 18/22 500
311 Kate Straub 49F F4549 Mystic CT 1:05:50 1:05:25 11:58 19/22 764
312 Tom Sullivan 79M M7579 Ledyard CT 1:06:15 1:05:58 12:02 7/7 870
313 Colleen DiBella 51F F5054 West Hartford CT 1:06:43 1:06:13 12:07 19/20 398
314 GARY Depolio 58M M5559 Canterbury CT 1:07:14 1:06:44 12:13 25/27 871
315 Kristin Vaughn 53F F5054 Mystic CT 1:07:14 1:06:48 12:13 20/20 831
316 Susan Poe 48F F4549 Groton CT 1:07:23 1:07:00 12:15 20/22 721
317 Samantha Wiegel 29F F2529 Putnam CT 1:07:31 1:07:08 12:16 13/13 785
318 Ron Preuhs 53M M5054 Hope Valley RI 1:07:48 1:07:42 12:19 26/26 724
319 barbara hoffman 59F F5559 clinton CT 1:08:04 1:07:46 12:22 18/20 440
320 Kate Vogel 46F F4549 Middletown CT 1:08:22 1:07:57 12:25 21/22 858
321 Jill Moffett 40F F4044 New haven CT 1:08:22 1:08:01 12:25 16/16 76
322 Douglas Funk 58M M5559 Oakdale CT 1:08:28 1:07:53 12:26 26/27 415
323 Dawn Martin 57F F5559 Groton CT 1:08:56 1:08:44 12:32 19/20 482
324 Sylvester Traylor 56M M5559 Quaker hilll CT 1:09:55 1:09:48 12:42 27/27 821
325 Kevin MacDonald 61M M6064 Norwich CT 1:09:55 1:09:45 12:42 13/14 479
326 Sarah McCurdy 39F F3539 Dayville CT 1:09:55 1:09:45 12:42 14/16 490
327 Lynn Tommasini 35F F3539 North Branford CT 1:12:04 1:11:36 13:06 15/16 771
328 Nancy Lupienski 57F F5559 Groton CT 1:15:14 1:15:00 13:40 20/20 794
329 Laura Hanley 36F F3539 Norwich CT 1:17:39 1:17:19 14:07 16/16 430
330 Marra Lacour 11F F0019 Stonington CT 1:18:49 1:18:19 14:19 7/7 73
331 Megan Lafour 45F F4549 Stonington CT 1:18:50 1:18:21 14:20 22/22 71
332 marilyn citron 66F F6569 mystic CT 1:19:58 1:19:37 14:32 2/2 381
333 Cecelia Grisafe 63F F6064 Salem CT 1:21:44 1:21:25 14:51 6/6 427
334 Richard England 64M M6064 EAST LYME CT 1:24:02 1:23:39 15:16 14/14 407
335 Mary Anne Sweeney 76F F7579 Old Saybrook CT 1:25:59 1:25:29 15:38 2/2 767
336 Unknown Unknown--- 0M M---- 1:26:59 1:26:59 15:48 0/0 9999
337 colburn graves 85M M8589 north stonington CT 1:44:03 1:44:03 18:55 1/1 425

Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Samuel Alexander 2. Matthew Kerst 3. Ian Poe 4. Luke Sullivan 5. Ryan Poe

Top Female: 1. Rebecca Snelson 2. Suzanne Romary 3. Becky Iselin 4. Lisa Strom 5. Melanie Diamanti

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates