Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run
Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run 5.5 Mile Road Race
Sunday Nov 4, 2018 - Pearl Street - Mystic CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 54 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run 5.5 Mile Road Race Sunday Nov 4, 2018 - Pearl Street - Mystic CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 54 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Samuel Alexander Overall Female: Rebecca Snelson DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 Samuel Alexander 28M Waterford CT 30:09 863 2 Matthew Kerst 19M Mystic CT 31:08 829 3 Ian Poe 17M Groton CT 32:06 718 Top Female Finishers 1 Rebecca Snelson 25F New London CT 33:14 753 2 Suzanne Romary 27F Boston CT 37:15 735 3 Becky Iselin 42F Chester CT 38:55 873 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 19 and under ** 1 Sadie Iselin 10F F0019 Chester CT 44:53 872 2 Abby Mayorga 9F F0019 Mystic CT 45:55 484 3 Kaitlyn Kumpf 10F F0019 North Stonington CT 50:14 462 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 24 ** 1 Anna Gasparini 23F F2024 Middletown CT 52:41 419 2 Alyssa Delaporta 24F F2024 Mystic CT 55:52 393 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 25 to 29 ** 1 Rachael Dempsey 26F F2529 Boston CT 46:34 395 2 Melissa Atkins 28F F2529 Mystic CT 47:19 350 3 Alexandra Cassidy 27F F2529 Manchester CT 48:55 375 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 34 ** 1 Kate Hathaway 30F F3034 New Haven CT 42:15 434 2 Kelly Allen 31F F3034 North Stonington CT 43:10 343 3 Margaret Patrick 30F F3034 Westerly RI 44:31 714 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 35 to 39 ** 1 Rebekah Kepple 36F F3539 Stonington CT 41:40 455 2 Heather Alge 36F F3539 Hopkington RI 42:43 75 3 Caroline Deveau 37F F3539 Bristol CT 42:48 396 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 44 ** 1 Karen Dobley 43F F4044 North Stonington CT 41:01 400 2 Anni Rodgers 42F F4044 Mystic CT 43:08 868 3 Emily Kuhn 44F F4044 Pawcatuck CT 46:29 461 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 45 to 49 ** 1 Melanie Diamanti 45F F4549 Pawcatuck CT 40:08 397 2 Melissa Jankowski 46F F4549 Mystic CT 41:14 446 3 Michelle Hedrick 46F F4549 Oakdale CT 41:52 438 Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run 5.5 Mile Road Race Sunday Nov 4, 2018 - Pearl Street - Mystic CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 54 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Samuel Alexander Overall Female: Rebecca Snelson DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 54 ** 1 Lisa Strom 51F F5054 Norwich H 39:37 851 2 Laurie Schaeffer 52F F5054 Oakdale CT 40:35 742 3 Rachel McCormick 50F F5054 Stonington CT 44:12 488 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 55 to 59 ** 1 Vicky Hilton 55F F5559 Norwich CT 42:28 801 2 Ann Garvey 55F F5559 Mystic CT 42:38 812 3 Susie Smith 59F F5559 Mystic CT 43:38 751 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 64 ** 1 Lori Barber 60F F6064 Groton CT 53:25 352 2 D'Angelo Lynn 60F F6064 N. Stonington CT 56:23 478 3 Peggy Pelland 62F F6064 Mystic CT 57:14 715 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 65 to 69 ** 1 Monika Dreslin 66F F6569 Stonington CT 48:12 401 2 marilyn citron 66F F6569 mystic CT 1:19:58 381 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 74 ** 1 Micaheleen Haeseler 72F F7074 Canterbury CT 57:50 843 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 75 to 79 ** 1 Noreen Edwards 75F F7579 Groton CT 1:03:38 404 2 Mary Anne Sweeney 76F F7579 Old Saybrook CT 1:25:59 767 Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run 5.5 Mile Road Race Sunday Nov 4, 2018 - Pearl Street - Mystic CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 54 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Samuel Alexander Overall Female: Rebecca Snelson DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 19 and under ** 1 Ryan Poe 17M M0019 Groton CT 32:54 720 2 Sean Kennedy-Wonneberger 14M M0019 East Haddam CT 37:15 453 3 Nathan Jankowski 14M M0019 Mystic CT 37:44 447 ** MALE RESULTS: 20 to 24 ** 1 Scott Brown 22M M2024 Old Greenwich CT 33:04 65 2 Richard Gordon 20M M2024 Ridgefield CT 33:38 830 3 Benjamin Sachs 22M M2024 New Haven CT 40:19 66 ** MALE RESULTS: 25 to 29 ** 1 Luke Sullivan 25M M2529 Groton CT 32:37 53 2 Greg Sugar 27M M2529 Pawcatuck CT 38:08 775 3 Brandan Gibbs 27M M2529 Groton CT 39:44 840 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 to 34 ** 1 Ryan Gauthier 32M M3034 Stonington CT 36:25 420 2 Nick Bouchard 30M M3034 Westerly RI 38:11 363 3 Ben Yanni 33M M3034 Westerly RI 40:07 789 ** MALE RESULTS: 35 to 39 ** 1 Marshall Johnson 36M M3539 North Stonington CT 34:18 809 2 Nathan Williams 38M M3539 Gales Ferry CT 43:15 786 3 Filatov Dmytro 37M M3539 Pawcatuck CT 43:45 403 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 44 ** 1 Justin Kennedy 44M M4044 East Haddam CT 38:10 452 2 Harold Haugeto 43M M4044 Mystic CT 38:15 436 3 David Cooley 42M M4044 Mystic CT 40:20 388 ** MALE RESULTS: 45 to 49 ** 1 scott hart 49M M4549 old saybrook CT 34:54 431 2 Chad Fleming 47M M4549 Mystic CT 38:37 412 3 Anthony Gulotta 47M M4549 Norwich CT 40:07 428 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 to 54 ** 1 Steve Riley 50M M5054 Mystic CT 40:04 734 2 Bob GRatton 51M M5054 Gales Ferry CT 40:18 859 3 Jay Gorenski 52M M5054 Moosup CT 40:28 423 Tarzan Brown Mystic River Run 5.5 Mile Road Race Sunday Nov 4, 2018 - Pearl Street - Mystic CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 54 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Samuel Alexander Overall Female: Rebecca Snelson DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 55 to 59 ** 1 Stephen Sergeant 55M M5559 Andover MA 33:24 746 2 Charlie Iselin 55M M5559 Chester CT 38:55 874 3 Jeff Anderson 56M M5559 Mystic CT 39:05 826 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 to 64 ** 1 Kevin Murphy 62M M6064 Pawcatuck CT 38:30 68 2 Mark Gravell 62M M6064 Groton CT 40:00 424 3 Larry Bogart 61M M6064 Mystic CT 46:21 364 ** MALE RESULTS: 65 to 69 ** 1 Nick Claxton 65M M6569 Erdenheim PA 40:35 382 2 Tom Sedlack 68M M6569 Gales Ferry CT 40:55 745 3 tom nadsady 66M M6569 provo UT 42:14 702 ** MALE RESULTS: 70 to 74 ** 1 Tim Norris 70M M7074 Mystic CT 53:19 706 2 James Troeger 72M M7074 Hampton CT 56:40 772 ** MALE RESULTS: 75 to 79 ** 1 Tom Baker 75M M7579 Oakdale CT 49:14 351 2 Mike Rickards 77M M7579 Mystic CT 51:37 733 3 Philip Maniscalco 75M M7579 WESTERLY RI 56:12 480 ** MALE RESULTS: 85 to 89 ** 1 colburn graves 85M M8589 notrth stonington CT 1:44:03 425


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates