Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results ()    

Hartford Middle School T&F Invite 2
Hartford Middle School T&F Invitational 1
Sunday Feb 10, 2019 - Hartford Public High School - Hartford CT

Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476

Hartford Middle School T&F Invitational 1 Sunday Feb 10, 2019 - Hartford Public High School - Hartford CT Finish Lynx Timing by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 ****************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ***************************************************************************************** Event 1 Boys 55 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Devon Mendez 08 Two Rivers M 7.41 1 2 Dayshawn Smith 07 Global Commu 7.55 1 3 Jovan Hill 07 Capital City 7.73 1 4 Chaedon Rosemond 08 Two Rivers M 7.97 3 5 Alejandro Suarez Rodrigu Two Rivers M 8.26 4 6 Casual Harvey 08 Two Rivers M 8.29 3 7 Ahan Kathapeta 08 Mlc Dragons 8.39 2 8 Brandon Williams 06 Acad of Aero 8.51 1 9 Alonzo Reader 05 Capital City 8.52 1 10 Abdul Aminu-Jimbah 06 Two Rivers M 8.61 2 11 Stephen Wharton-Mohammed 04 Capital City 8.86 1 12 Phineas Semeraro 07 Mlc Dragons 9.14 2 13 Jeramiah Sundara Two Rivers M 9.27 4 14 Kalil Barno 06 Capital City 9.31 2 15 Deyon Masters 06 Acad of Aero 9.49 2 16 Alejandro Morales 08 Asi Middle S 9.78 3 17 Tylon Jarrett 08 Asi Middle S 9.81 4 Event 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Devon Mendez 08 Two Rivers M 9.61 1 2 Ju-Sean Thomas 08 Two Rivers M 9.90 1 3 Zuberi Richards 08 Mlc Dragons 10.73 2 4 Justin Peart 06 Acad of Aero 11.41 1 5 Khemoni Mitchell 08 Two Rivers M 11.69 2 6 Akil Simpson 08 Mlc Dragons 11.86 2 7 Sai Raparta 08 Mlc Dragons 12.39 2 8 Alberto Velez -- Asi Middle S 20.30 2 Event 4 Boys 400 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Elijah Darity 08 Two Rivers M 1:02.67 3 2 Jovan Hill 07 Capital City 1:02.80 1 3 Harrison Moorcroft 08 Two Rivers M 1:05.66 1 4 Dayshawn Smith 07 Global Commu 1:06.68 1 5 Christopher Bryce 05 Capital City 1:08.94 2 6 Chidi Moemeka 05 Capital City 1:11.38 2 7 Alonzo Reader 05 Capital City 1:11.53 2 8 Deshaun Boyne 06 Two Rivers M 1:13.60 4 9 Christopher Dash 08 Mlc Dragons 1:16.70 2 10 Kashaun Cohen 06 Acad of Aero 1:17.36 3 11 Jamarl Edward 06 Two Rivers M 1:18.07 4 12 Ethan Le 08 Two Rivers M 1:18.09 5 13 Jveous Gonsalves 07 Acad of Aero 1:20.52 3 14 Emmanuel Ballestas 08 Two Rivers M 1:22.57 4 15 Ethan Osse-Boapu 08 Mlc Dragons 1:24.15 1 16 Kargensky Allen 06 Acad of Aero 1:25.62 5 Event 5 Boys 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Geoffrey Davis 06 Two Rivers M 2:42.71 30.916 (30.916) 2:42.710 (2:11.794) 2 Kahari Heaven 05 Capital City 2:47.67 32.043 (32.043) 2:47.661 (2:15.618) 3 Miles Powell 07 Capital City 2:52.53 31.703 (31.703) 2:52.530 (2:20.827) 4 Joshua Taber 08 Two Rivers M 2:53.47 32.083 (32.083) 2:53.463 (2:21.380) 5 Harrison Moorcroft 08 Two Rivers M 2:56.50 34.231 (34.231) 2:56.498 (2:22.268) 6 Richard Chandler 06 Acad of Aero 3:02.44 33.076 (33.076) 3:02.435 (2:29.359) 7 Jveous Gonsalves 07 Acad of Aero 3:07.53 33.810 (33.810) 3:07.530 (2:33.720) 8 Sai Raparta 08 Mlc Dragons 3:09.93 39.301 (39.301) 3:09.930 (2:30.629) 9 Ahan Kathapeta 08 Mlc Dragons 3:17.70 39.508 (39.508) 3:17.693 (2:38.185) 10 Kevin Gasque 08 Two Rivers M 3:28.68 32.650 (32.650) 3:28.673 (2:56.024) Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Geoffrey Davis 06 Two Rivers M 5:47.57 30.799 (30.799) 1:40.139 (1:09.340) 5:47.567 (4:07.429) 2 Nathan Morgan 07 Mlc Dragons 5:58.63 33.831 (33.831) 1:44.479 (1:10.648) 5:58.626 (4:14.148) 3 Jveous Gonsalves 07 Acad of Aero 6:14.97 34.031 (34.031) 1:49.074 (1:15.043) 6:14.966 (4:25.893) 4 Elijah Hill 05 Capital City 6:23.96 32.815 (32.815) 1:48.841 (1:16.027) 6:23.956 (4:35.115) 5 Ethan Le 08 Two Rivers M 6:56.51 37.000 (37.000) 1:56.089 (1:19.089) 6:56.504 (5:00.415) 6 Quran Hite 06 Two Rivers M 7:13.16 36.514 (36.514) 1:59.984 (1:23.470) 7:13.151 (5:13.168) 7 Brandon Heredia 06 Mlc Dragons 7:19.44 37.705 (37.705) 1:58.184 (1:20.479) 7:19.431 (5:21.248) Event 12 Boys Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Zuberi Richards 08 Mlc Dragons 14-00.50 12-08.50 13-02.50 14-00.50 2 Mishon Hite 05 Capital City 13-05.00 13-05 13-03 FOUL 3 Khemoni Mitchell 08 Two Rivers M 13-02.00 12-02 12-08 13-02 4 Stephen Wharton-Mohammed 04 Capital City 13-00.00 11-08 13-00 5 Alejandro Morales 08 Asi Middle S 10-03.00 10-03 x 6 Kendal Ortiz Rivera 07 Two Rivers M 9-07.00 9-07 x x 7 Akil Simpson 08 Mlc Dragons 9-04.50 9-04.50 8 Brandon Williams 06 Acad of Aero 8-10.00 8-10 x x 9 Brandon Heredia 06 Mlc Dragons 6-10.00 6-10 10 Elijah Serrano 06 Two Rivers M 6-03.00 6-03 x -- Isaiah Longmire 06 Two Rivers M FOUL FOUL x x -- Kashaun Cohen 06 Acad of Aero FOUL FOUL -- Tylon Jarrett 08 Asi Middle S FOUL FOUL x x -- Trevor Gregory 07 Two Rivers M FOUL FOUL x x Event 13 Boys Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ahan Kothapeta Mlc Dragons 21-05.00 21-05 21-04 19-10 2 Jeremy Taber Two Rivers M J21-05.00 21-05 21-04 19-04 3 Christopher Dash 08 Mlc Dragons 20-09.00 16-10 20-09 16-10 4 Casual Harvey 08 Two Rivers M 20-06.00 18-10 19-06 20-06 5 Kalil Barno 06 Capital City 19-06.00 17-06 19-06 18-00 6 Jeramiah Sundara Two Rivers M 18-09.00 18-09 18-08 7 Phineas Semeraro 07 Mlc Dragons 17-11.00 16-02 17-11 16-06 8 Zachary Damiani 07 Two Rivers M 15-10.00 14-03 15-10 x 9 Deyon Masters 06 Acad of Aero 14-11.00 14-11 10 Robert Davis 06 Capital City 12-10.00 12-10 11 Isaiah Longmire 06 Two Rivers M 12-06.00 12-06 Event 15 Boys High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jeremy Taber Two Rivers M 4-04.00 3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 O O O O O XO O O O XXX 2 Ethan Le 08 Two Rivers M J4-04.00 3-02 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 O O O O XO XO O XXX 3 Mishon Hite 05 Capital City 3-08.00 3-08 3-10 O XXX 4 Richard Chandler 06 Acad of Aero J3-08.00 3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 O O O XXO XO XXX 5 Kendal Ortiz Rivera 07 Two Rivers M J3-08.00 3-00 3-02 3-04 3-06 3-08 3-10 O O O O XXO XXX 6 Elijah Serrano 06 Two Rivers M 3-02.00 3-00 3-02 3-04 O O XXX 7 Trevor Gregory 07 Two Rivers M J3-02.00 3-00 3-02 3-04 O XO XXX -- Justin Peart 06 Acad of Aero NH 3-00 XXX -- Zachary Damiani 07 Two Rivers M NH 3-00 XXX Event 17 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Two Rivers Magnet MS 'A' 1:51.29 1 1) Elijah Darity 08 2) Chaedon Rosemond 08 3) Luis Gonzalez-Martinez 08 4) Ju-Sean Thomas 08 2 Two Rivers Magnet MS 'B' 1:58.09 2 1) Raiden McDade 2) Alejandro Suarez Rodriguez 3) Emmanuel Ballestas 08 4) Kevin Gasque 08 3 Capital City Track Club 'A' 2:02.18 1 1) Alonzo Reader 05 2) Jovan Hill 07 3) Christopher Bryce 05 4) Chidi Moemeka 05 4 Capital City Track Club 'B' 2:06.28 2 1) Mishon Hite 05 2) Elijah Hill 05 3) Stephen Wharton-Mohammed 04 4) Kahari Heaven 05 5 Mlc Dragons 'A' 2:07.24 1 1) Sai Raparta 08 2) Christopher Dash 08 3) Ahan Kathapeta 08 4) Zuberi Richards 08 6 Acad of Aerospace & Engineerin 'B' 2:26.30 2 1) Kashaun Cohen 06 2) Deyon Masters 06 3) Christian Ramos 07 4) Teigen Green 07 7 Two Rivers Magnet MS 'C' 2:36.05 2 1) Abdul Aminu-Jimbah 06 2) Jayden Boadu 3) Deshaun Boyne 06 4) Tyreese Maldonado Event 21 Girls 55 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Kyrah Smith 07 Capital City 7.88 1 2 Jahniya Barclay 05 Capital City 8.20 1 3 Patrice Broughton 08 Asi Middle S 8.49 1 4 Alaine Dingwall 07 Acad of Aero 8.72 1 5 Dominique Rose 04 Capital City 8.76 1 6 Zion Gaynor 07 Global Commu 8.82 3 7 Shambriel Battles 07 Two Rivers M 8.97 4 8 Serena Thaker 07 Acad of Aero 9.08 2 9 Kulsum Aminu-Jimbah 08 Two Rivers M 9.10 3 10 Grace Browne 06 Asi Middle S 9.21 1 11 Alana Lilley 07 Mlc Dragons 9.23 2 12 Danae Malcolm 08 Asi Middle S 9.33 2 13 Julianna Guerrero 08 Asi Middle S 9.40 2 14 Sarah Boreland 06 Acad of Aero 9.59 2 15 Naomi Cortez 07 Mlc Dragons 9.61 3 16 Grace Cruz 06 Mlc Dragons 9.65 3 17 Karla Daha 06 Two Rivers M 9.71 4 18 Looma Taha 06 Two Rivers M 11.54 3 Event 22 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Brianna Wallen 08 Two Rivers M 11.55 1 2 Jazmyn Browne 08 Asi Middle S 11.58 1 3 Nadia Harris 08 Two Rivers M 11.85 1 4 Meghan Moore 07 Two Rivers M 11.86 1 5 Kulsum Aminu-Jimbah 08 Two Rivers M 12.41 1 6 Lauryn Hall 07 Mlc Dragons 13.23 2 7 Lydia Crespo 06 Asi Middle S 13.78 2 8 Elyse Joseph 06 Asi Middle S 13.86 2 Event 24 Girls 400 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Kyrah Smith 07 Capital City 1:07.00 1 2 Morgan Hall 05 Capital City 1:10.05 1 3 Zantia Anderson 08 Capital City 1:13.59 1 4 Tracie Mills 06 Capital City 1:18.46 1 5 Tiffany Barnes 06 Two Rivers M 1:22.20 3 6 Elyse Joseph 06 Asi Middle S 1:25.50 5 7 Tyler Burney 06 Mlc Dragons 1:26.59 3 8 Isabella Pabon 07 Mlc Dragons 1:27.73 2 9 Cheyenne Perry 07 Global Commu 1:27.95 3 10 Leazjiah Trapp 07 Global Commu 1:28.01 3 11 Samantha Cieza 08 Two Rivers M 1:30.35 5 12 Zion Gaynor 07 Global Commu 1:33.72 4 13 Naomi Cortez 07 Mlc Dragons 1:38.03 2 14 Julianna Sundara 08 Two Rivers M 1:40.87 4 15 Daytona Goldstein 06 Two Rivers M 1:47.64 5 -- Kellie Cooper 07 Global Commu DNF 4 Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Brittani Westberry 08 Capital City 2:42.11 28.449 (28.449) 2:42.109 (2:13.660) 2 Caleah Baker 06 Capital City 2:52.12 30.564 (30.564) 2:52.118 (2:21.554) 3 Mia Quinones 06 Two Rivers M 3:26.08 37.866 (37.866) 3:26.080 (2:48.214) 4 Diosairy Luzon 06 Mlc Dragons 3:33.63 37.268 (37.268) 3:33.624 (2:56.357) 5 Cheyenne Perry 07 Global Commu 3:42.99 40.229 (40.229) 3:42.983 (3:02.754) 6 Lydia Crespo 06 Asi Middle S 3:43.06 39.313 (39.313) 3:43.058 (3:03.745) 7 Sophia Leavitt 07 Mlc Dragons 3:49.68 38.320 (38.320) 3:49.679 (3:11.359) 8 Lauren Aduah 06 Two Rivers M 5:27.00 41.326 (41.326) 5:26.995 (4:45.669) Event 26 Girls 1600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Brittani Westberry 08 Capital City 5:55.96 29.261 (29.261) 5:55.954 (5:26.693) 2 Caleah Baker 06 Capital City 6:18.06 30.652 (30.652) 6:18.054 (5:47.402) 3 Mia Quinones 06 Two Rivers M 7:14.57 31.460 (31.460) 7:14.566 (6:43.107) 4 Lailani Caez 08 Mlc Dragons 8:35.27 49.835 (49.835) 8:35.262 (7:45.428) 5 Jade Marie Walker 06 Mlc Dragons 8:38.73 50.315 (50.315) 8:38.726 (7:48.412) Event 32 Girls Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Patrice Broughton 08 Asi Middle S 15-06.50 15-06.50 13-05.50 FOUL 2 Zantia Anderson 08 Capital City 14-04.00 13-10 14-04 13-10 3 Saphyr Brown 04 Capital City 13-09.50 12-08 13-09.50 13-01 4 Sarah Priemer 07 Mlc Dragons 12-08.00 10-05.50 10-08 12-08 5 Jazmyn Browne 08 Asi Middle S 11-06.00 FOUL 11-06 6 April Nathaniel 05 Capital City 11-03.00 FOUL 11-03 10-04.50 7 Maeve McGinnis Acad of Aero 10-00.00 9-05 10-00 8 Lydia Crespo 06 Asi Middle S 9-03.00 9-03 FOUL 9 Joy Ikem 08 Two Rivers M 9-00.00 9-00 x x 10 Nadia Harris 08 Two Rivers M 8-07.50 8-07.50 x x 11 Julianna Sundara 08 Two Rivers M 8-05.75 8-05.75 x 12 Lauryn Hall 07 Mlc Dragons 7-10.00 7-10 13 Tyler Burney 06 Mlc Dragons 7-01.00 7-01 x x 14 Leazjiah Trapp 07 Global Commu 6-07.50 6-07.50 x x 15 Zion Gaynor 07 Global Commu 6-02.50 6-02.50 x 16 Cheyenne Perry 07 Global Commu 5-09.50 5-09.50 x -- Kellie Cooper 07 Global Commu FOUL FOUL x x -- Karla Daha 06 Two Rivers M FOUL FOUL FOUL x -- Isabella Pabon 07 Mlc Dragons FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 33 Girls Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Taylor Powell 07 Capital City 23-10.00 22-02 23-05 23-10 2 Shambriel Battles 07 Two Rivers M 22-10.00 21-02 20-02 22-10 3 Meghan Moore 07 Two Rivers M 21-04.00 18-03 20-08 21-04 4 Kamoni Heaven 06 Capital City 21-01.00 21-01 19-00 18-05 5 Jenaris Belgrave 07 Two Rivers M 20-07.00 20-07 18-10 16-00 6 Chloe Dijon 07 Mlc Dragons 19-10.00 19-10 15-08 16-09 7 Cianna Ennis 07 Mlc Dragons 18-06.00 15-04 17-01 18-06 8 Jazzalee Jennings 07 Mlc Dragons 18-03.00 16-08 17-01 18-03 9 Charlisse Matthews 06 Mlc Dragons 16-05.00 16-05 14-11 14-10 10 Kellie Cooper 07 Global Commu 16-02.00 16-02 11 Looma Taha 06 Two Rivers M 14-10.00 13-03 14-09 14-10 Event 35 Girls High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lauren Aduah 06 Two Rivers M 3-00.00 3-00 3-02 XXO XXX -- Daytona Goldstein 06 Two Rivers M NH 3-00 XXX -- Persia Wood 06 Two Rivers M NH 3-00 XXX -- Tiffany Barnes 06 Two Rivers M NH 3-00 XXX Event 37 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Capital City Track Club 'A' 2:04.48 1 1) Dominique Rose 04 2) Morgan Hall 05 3) Kamoni Heaven 06 4) Jahniya Barclay 05 2 Capital City Track Club 'B' 2:11.85 2 1) Taylor Powell 07 2) Tracie Mills 06 3) Saphyr Brown 04 4) Zantia Anderson 08 3 Two Rivers Magnet MS 'A' 2:24.13 1 1) Brianna Wallen 08 2) Kulsum Aminu-Jimbah 08 3) Joy Ikem 08 4) Nadia Harris 08 4 Two Rivers Magnet MS 'B' 2:26.35 2 1) Shambriel Battles 07 2) Samantha Cieza 08 3) Jenaris Belgrave 07 4) Karla Daha 06 5 Asi Middle School 'B' 2:29.00 2 1) Elyse Joseph 06 2) Julianna Guerrero 08 3) Danae Malcolm 08 4) Karleamyelee Alvarez 08 ****************************************************************************************** WWW PLATTSYS.COM T&F MEET RESULTS ******************************************************************************************


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates