Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

S Windsor March Madness Main St 5K Road Race
March Madness 5K on Main Road Race
Saturday March 9, 2019 - Bd of Education - S Windsor CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 33 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

March Madness 5K on Main Road Race Saturday March 9, 2019 - Bd of Education - S Windsor CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 33 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Brian Murray Overall Female: Cara Riley DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 Brian Murray 46M Coventry CT 17:39 955 Top Female Finishers 1 Cara Riley 29F Manchester CT 21:02 975 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 19 and under ** 1 Yahaira Maca 17F F0019 Willimantic CT 34:42 948 2 Shyla Callahan 19F F0019 East Hartford CT 40:31 310 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Zoe Fanolis 23F F2029 Hamden CT 23:57 596 2 Heather Curran 24F F2029 Port Henry NY 29:32 993 3 Nicole Mora 24F F2029 Hamden CT 36:35 953 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Jennifer Nicolelli 32F F3039 Clinton CT 24:23 958 2 Maryam Lee 36F F3039 South Windsor CT 25:23 946 3 Nicole McConnell 33F F3039 South Windsor CT 25:24 950 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Elsie Diaz-Duchesne 47F F4049 Ellington CT 25:49 996 2 Joy Stacy-Bocchino 43F F4049 Springfield MA 26:01 982 3 Molly DePaiva 40F F4049 Waterbury CT 26:23 312 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Darcie Hudson 55F F5059 Windsor CT 27:27 940 2 Lorraine Giantonio 56F F5059 Manchester CT 28:25 1413 3 Annmarie Fitzsimmons 56F F5059 West Springfield MA 28:41 928 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Mary Earwaker 63F F6069 South Windsor CT 30:55 315 2 Ginny Hole 61F F6069 South Windsor CT 33:09 939 March Madness 5K on Main Road Race Saturday March 9, 2019 - Bd of Education - S Windsor CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Sunny - 33 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Brian Murray Overall Female: Cara Riley DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 19 and under ** 1 Ryan Scelia 10M M0019 Brookfield CT 22:55 1406 2 Angel Maca 15M M0019 Willimantic CT 26:02 947 ** MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Austin Mathiesen 22M M2029 Springfield MA 34:12 949 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Eric Stevenson 34M M3039 Glastonbury CT 18:51 983 2 Michael Shea 33M M3039 Westfield MA 19:29 1412 3 Josh Murray 38M M3039 Marlborough CT 20:05 956 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Josh Spooner 43M M4049 Sturbridge MA 20:19 981 2 Michael Keenan 46M M4049 Glastonbury CT 20:31 998 3 Christopher King 42M M4049 Cheshire CT 21:11 942 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Thomas Peabody 55M M5059 Enfield CT 25:54 1409 2 Chris Lee 55M M5059 Ellington CT 33:04 945 3 Paul Clark 57M M5059 Glastonbuy CT 36:56 1411 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Bill Harriman 60M M6069 Windsor CT 22:08 935 2 John Riley 63M M6069 Berlin CT 22:24 976 3 Tom Walsh 64M M6069 Rocky hill CT 27:11 997 ** MALE RESULTS: 70 to 99 ** 1 Guy Pulino 74M M7099 Moodus CT 29:56 999 2 Bill Marshall 72M M7099 S Windsor CT 31:38 991 3 Edwar Turbert 76M M7099 West Hartford CT 42:21 1408


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates