Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    

Block Island Half Marathon
Block Island Half Marathon
Sunday Oct 13, 2019 - BEnson Beach - Block ISland RI
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 63 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Block Island Half Marathon Sunday Oct 13, 2019 - BEnson Beach - Block ISland RI Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 63 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Steve Brightman Overall Female: Dea Baldwin DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 Steve Brightman 50M Providence RI 1:18:01 1519 2 Alex Holmes 28M Hampstead NH 1:32:02 1554 3 Martin Mickus 50M New york NY 1:34:17 1572 Top Female Finishers 1 Dea Baldwin 45F Northford CT 1:39:04 1508 2 Mary Dowling 56F STURBRIDGE MA 1:43:01 1532 3 Heather Geyer 36F Stonington CT 1:46:03 1545 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 15 to 19 ** 1 Avery McGinnes 18F F1519 Block Island RI 2:04:22 1571 2 Emma Mistele 18F F1519 Pepack NJ 2:06:56 1601 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 24 ** 1 Erin Murphy 24F F2024 Hampstead NH 2:03:37 1573 2 Adele Lawrence 24F F2024 Mount Kisco NY 2:05:27 1561 3 Carli Langevin 20F F2024 Stratham NH 2:18:20 1560 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 25 to 29 ** 1 Elizabeth Chilton 29F F2529 Washington DC 1:55:40 1528 2 Amanda Levy 25F F2529 GUILFORD CT 1:58:40 1565 3 Heidi Nichols 28F F2529 Boston MA 2:15:51 1575 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 34 ** 1 Kate Wilson 32F F3034 N KINGSTOWN RI 1:52:16 1592 2 Emily Navarro 32F F3034 Mystic CT 1:55:39 1574 3 Alicia Lemoi 30F F3034 CRANSTON RI 2:01:34 1564 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 35 to 39 ** 1 Stephanie Mae Kramer 37F F3539 1:48:21 1559 2 Kate Hirsch 39F F3539 North Kingtown RI 1:53:46 1553 3 Katie Schindall 37F F3539 Natick MA 1:54:39 1582 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 44 ** 1 Lauren Rones-Payne 43F F4044 White Plains NY 2:02:01 1578 2 Maria Grieco 41F F4044 East Rockaway NY 2:08:49 1551 3 LAUREN BRISTOL 40F F4044 Delmar NY 2:13:36 1520 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 45 to 49 ** 1 Kristi Kearney 46F F4549 Enfield CT 2:15:08 1556 2 Tanya Gabriel 46F F4549 Ipswich MA 2:29:04 1542 Block Island Half Marathon Sunday Oct 13, 2019 - BEnson Beach - Block ISland RI Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 63 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Steve Brightman Overall Female: Dea Baldwin DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 54 ** 1 Daniella Sarnoff 52F F5054 IRVINGTON NY 2:22:00 1579 2 Meg MacGregor 52F F5054 Madison CT 2:27:45 1569 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 55 to 59 ** 1 Dorothy Zullo 59F F5559 Wakefield RI 1:51:25 1597 2 Holly Walczak 55F F5559 NEWTOWN CT 2:04:08 1588 3 Lisa Beck 59F F5559 Scarsdale NY 2:37:41 1512 ** MALE RESULTS: 25 to 29 ** 1 Bradley Van Fechtmann 28M M2529 E GREENWICH RI 1:39:57 1587 2 Amos Page 25M M2529 GUILFORD CT 1:51:56 1576 3 Gunnar Abrahamsson 25M M2529 Old Lyme CT 1:58:54 1501 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 to 34 ** 1 Alexander Trumbridge 32M M3034 Canbridge MA 1:37:41 1608 2 Peter Pappalardo 30M M3034 GROTON CT 1:46:59 1577 3 Andrew Kramer 30M M3034 GROTON CT 1:51:24 1557 ** MALE RESULTS: 35 to 39 ** 1 Eric Army 38M M3539 CRANSTON RI 1:49:02 1506 2 Benjamin Winslow 38M M3539 Tiverton RI 2:19:58 1594 3 Dave Robles 39M M3539 Brooklyn NY 2:43:32 1599 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 44 ** 1 Patrick Conlon 42M M4044 Andover MA 1:49:17 1530 2 Thom Lytle 40M M4044 NATICK MA 2:03:41 1568 3 Kurt Breitenkamp 41M M4044 San Francisco CA 2:25:47 1518 ** MALE RESULTS: 45 to 49 ** 1 Tim Gallagher 49M M4549 Charlestown RI 1:44:55 1543 2 Jim Scheflen 46M M4549 Hillsborough NJ 1:51:39 1581 3 Jason Lipman 46M M4549 Rye NY 1:53:26 1604 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 to 54 ** 1 Peter Harper 53M M5054 Maplewood NJ 1:52:42 1552 2 Casey Gildea 53M M5054 Cohasset MA 1:54:00 1546 3 JOHN FELKER 53M M5054 NORTH KINGSTOWN RI 2:40:48 1536 ** MALE RESULTS: 55 to 59 ** 1 Daniel Farnsworth 56M M5559 North Kingstown RI 1:42:36 1535 2 Mark Burgess 58M M5559 Leesville LA 3:06:52 1524 Block Island Half Marathon Sunday Oct 13, 2019 - BEnson Beach - Block ISland RI Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Partly Cloudy 63 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Steve Brightman Overall Female: Dea Baldwin DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 65 to 69 ** 1 Mark Zullo 66M M6569 Wakefield RI 2:35:18 1598 ** MALE RESULTS: 70 to 74 ** 1 Rck Vila 73M M7074 Block Island RI 1:49:33 1605


Race Results ()     Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates