Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


5K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()    

New Years Celebration of Life 5K Road Race
2020 Celebration of Life 5K Road Race
Wednesday Jan 1, 2020 - Ellsworth SChool - S Windsor CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 39 Mild
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2020 Celebration of Life 5K Road Race Wednesday Jan 1, 2020 - Ellsworth SChool - S Windsor CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 39 Mild Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Jake Haddad Overall Female: Katey Baruth DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 Jake Haddad 17M Vernon Rockville CT 18:33 626 2 Quinn S. Handler 45M Naugatuck CT 19:17 699 3 Phil Roucoulet 47M Simsbury CT 19:30 713 Top Female Finishers 1 Katey Baruth 43F Naugatuck CT 22:07 698 2 Kristen Cole 48F South Windsor CT 24:48 683 3 Kathryn Stoker 52F Norwalk CT 25:23 708 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 19 and under ** 1 Molly Cole 18F F0019 South Windsor CT 25:44 682 2 Margot Kratzenburg 18F F0019 Simsbury CT 43:38 633 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Julia Lachut 26F F2029 Ellington CT 26:13 706 2 Brianna Poissant 21F F2029 Middletown CT 28:17 677 3 Carrina Echeandia 28F F2029 Andover CT 29:32 694 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Jessica Goldberg 33F F3039 Raleigh NC 25:39 623 2 Stephanie McKenna 35F F3039 Ellington CT 26:50 689 3 Rachel Pope 32F F3039 Meriden CT 28:23 646 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Belinda Perez 44F F4049 South Windsor CT 25:46 643 2 Elsie Diaz-Duchesne 48F F4049 Ellington CT 27:14 701 3 Mary Lynn Hadix 48F F4049 Vernon Rockville CT 28:48 628 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 Barbara Bosworth 57F F5059 Wilbraham MA 26:36 609 2 Sue Carver 52F F5059 New Britain CT 26:54 610 3 Bonnie Wilson 52F F5059 Simsbury CT 28:00 673 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 Alison Nicklas 64F F6069 Albany NY 29:46 642 2 Betsy Bielefield 60F F6069 Middletown CT 30:31 606 3 Mary Lou White 64F F6069 Bolton CT 33:02 672 2020 Celebration of Life 5K Road Race Wednesday Jan 1, 2020 - Ellsworth SChool - S Windsor CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 39 Mild Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Jake Haddad Overall Female: Katey Baruth DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 19 and under ** 1 Marshall Potter 13M M0019 Simsbury CT 27:24 648 2 Anthony Finke 7M M0019 Wolcott CT 29:29 617 3 Logan Bassett 13M M0019 New York NY 32:05 719 ** MALE RESULTS: 20 to 29 ** 1 Stefan Keller 29M M2029 Hartford CT 19:45 632 2 Vishwas Badami 28M M2029 West Hartford CT 23:31 602 3 Eric Salas 29M M2029 Manchester CT 34:40 658 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 ** 1 Andrew Bierer 37M M3039 West Hartford CT 20:07 607 2 Brian Harrington 30M M3039 E Hartford CT 20:31 1649 3 Michael Medeiros 34M M3039 West Hartford CT 21:18 639 ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 ** 1 Mackes Wilsonj 43M M4049 Windsor CT 20:59 1646 2 Olou-Femy Satty 44M M4049 Broad Brook CT 21:27 659 3 Lee Schwartzman 42M M4049 Wethersfield CT 22:42 695 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 ** 1 David Poppel 55M M5059 Burlington CT 20:55 647 2 Michael Miller 58M M5059 South Windsor CT 24:20 711 3 Patrick Chagnon 59M M5059 Windsor CT 25:27 1647 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 ** 1 John Mattie 62M M6069 Farmington CT 24:42 710 2 Timothy Dennis 61M M6069 Ellington CT 27:32 680 3 Bob Kania 67M M6069 Southington CT 27:58 676 ** MALE RESULTS: 70 to 99 ** 1 Rick Taff 70M M7099 Glastonbury CT 26:07 665


5K Race Results ()     5K Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates