Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


10K Race Results ()     Awards Summary Top 3 ()     5K Race Results ()    


Arc 10K Road Race
Top Male: 1. Amos Sang 2. Nick Lemon 3. Derek Destefano 4. Michael Keating 5. Quinn Handler
Top Female: 1. Yvonne Bungei 2. Elizabeth Fengler 3. Linda Spooner 4. Kristina Miner 5. Keron Smith
ARC 10K Road Race
Sat Sept 28, 2019 - MidState Arc - Meriden CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Breezy 68 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Overall Male : Amos Sang Overall Female: Yvonne Bungei


*****************************************************************************************************


*** PLATTSYS.COM ***


*****************************************************************************************************

OVERALL GUN NET DIVISION
PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME TIME PACE PLC/TOT BIB
1 Amos Sang 31M M3039 Indian Orchard MA 32:27 32:27 5:13 1/3 180
2 Nick Lemon 27M M2029 Jamaica Plain MA 33:37 33:37 5:24 1/3 178
3 Derek Destefano 30M M3039 Meriden CT 38:32 38:32 6:12 2/3 154
4 Yvonne Bungei 25F F2029 Agawam MA 38:49 38:48 6:14 1/4 179
5 Elizabeth Fengler 23F F2029 Wallingford CT 40:12 40:11 6:28 2/4 157
6 Linda Spooner 45F F4049 Sturbridge MA 41:46 41:45 6:43 1/4 174
7 Kristina Miner 34F F3039 Newington CT 43:56 43:56 7:04 1/3 176
8 Keron Smith 44F F4049 Manchester CT 45:03 45:01 7:14 2/4 181
9 Michael Keating 20M M2029 Waterbury CT 47:58 47:55 7:43 2/3 161
10 Quinn Handler 45M M4049 Naugatuck CT 48:45 48:43 7:50 1/2 175
11 Shawn Tardif 28M M2029 New Britain CT 50:20 50:19 8:05 3/3 168
12 Caroline Deveau 38F F3039 Bristol CT 50:39 50:38 8:09 2/3 155
13 Jessica Gunn 43F F4049 Wallingford CT 54:35 54:32 8:46 3/4 177
14 Selena Lee 20F F2029 New Haven CT 56:37 56:34 9:06 3/4 162
15 Stephen Gardner 65M M6069 New Canaan CT 57:15 57:13 9:12 1/4 158
16 Christine Conroy 31F F3039 Southington CT 57:58 57:53 9:19 3/3 153
17 David Gold 64M M6069 Middlefield CT 58:55 58:51 9:28 2/4 182
18 Kelsey Boelts 24F F2029 Manchester CT 59:04 59:00 9:30 4/4 152
19 Christy Miller 49F F4049 West Hartford CT 59:31 59:27 9:34 4/4 165
20 Keith Weber 60M M6069 Wallingford CT 1:03:18 1:03:15 10:11 3/4 173
21 Caleb Warner 32M M3039 Hamden CT 1:04:04 1:04:01 10:18 3/3 171
22 Darryn Witzgall 40M M4049 Worcester MA 1:07:11 1:07:03 10:48 2/2 172
23 Maya Toal 54F F5059 Newtown CT 1:11:37 1:11:33 11:31 1/2 169
24 Heather McNeil 58F F5059 Quaker Hill CT 1:49:21 1:49:15 17:35 2/2 164
25 Larry Hayden 66M M6069 Old Saybrook CT 1:49:22 1:49:16 17:36 4/4 159
26 Louise Hutchinson 65F F6069 Plantsville CT 1:58:22 1:58:15 19:02 1/2 160
27 Kate Wall 62F F6069 Southington CT 1:58:22 1:58:15 19:02 2/2 170

10K Race Results ()     Awards Summary Top 3 ()     5K Race Results ()    

Top Male: 1. Amos Sang 2. Nick Lemon 3. Derek Destefano 4. Michael Keating 5. Quinn Handler

Top Female: 1. Yvonne Bungei 2. Elizabeth Fengler 3. Linda Spooner 4. Kristina Miner 5. Keron Smith

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates