Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results ()    

CTC Vo-Tech Indoor T&F Championships
CTC Vo-Tech Indoor Track & FIeld Championships - 1/27/2020
Platt Systems FInish Lynx
Floyd Little Field House - New Haven, CT
Results

CTC Vo-Tech Indoor Track & FIeld Championships - 1/27/2020 Platt Systems FInish Lynx Floyd Little Field House - New Haven, CT Results Girls - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored ==================================================================================================== 1) Platt Tech 178 ; 2) Prince Tech 80 ; 3) Henry Abbott 66 ; 4) Windham Tech 42 ; 5) Grasso Tech 23 ; 6) Kaynor Tech 8 . Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored ====================================================================================================== 1) Platt Tech 175 ; 2) Prince Tech 154 ; 3) Windham Tech 53; 4) Grasso Tech 25 5) Henry Abbott Tech. 18; 6) Goodwin Tech 10 ; 7) Kaynor Tech 1 Girls 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Mina Millington JR Platt Tech 7.50q 1 2 Shanelee Walters SR Prince Tech 7.80q 1 3 Arianna Griffiths JR Prince Tech 8.20q 1 4 Ashley Fernandez SO Platt Tech 8.56q 2 5 Taylor Hall SO Prince Tech 9.05q 3 6 Lizbeth Ramirez SO Platt Tech 9.47q 2 7 Tiane Orsini SO Platt Tech 9.63q 3 8 Aniah Estrema JR Platt Tech 9.73 3 9 Mara Sked JR Grasso Tech 10.44 3 10 Sabrena Pagan SO Platt Tech 10.48 1 11 Brenea Pagan SO Platt Tech 10.51 2 12 Megan Campbell JR Platt Tech 10.64 3 13 Faith LaPointe JR Grasso Tech 11.57 1 14 Leah Lapointe FR Grasso Tech 11.67 1 Girls 55 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Mina Millington JR Platt Tech 7.54 10 2 Shanelee Walters SR Prince Tech 8.01 8 3 Arianna Griffiths JR Prince Tech 8.18 6 4 Ashley Fernandez SO Platt Tech 8.55 4 5 Taylor Hall SO Prince Tech 9.23 2 6 Lizbeth Ramirez SO Platt Tech 9.50 1 7 Tiane Orsini SO Platt Tech 9.76 Girls 300 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Mina Millington JR Platt Tech 43.70 3 10 2 Alyssa Williams JR Prince Tech 48.54 3 8 3 Shanelee Walters SR Prince Tech 50.35 3 6 4 Navarrete Yulissa JR Kaynor Tech 51.07 3 4 5 Paige Raffaele SO Henry Abbott 52.29 3 2 6 Daisy Lemaire JR Windham Tech 55.05 1 1 7 Mikayla Depalma SO Platt Tech 55.20 3 8 Andreina Barajas SR Platt Tech 57.99 2 9 Ashley Fernandez SO Platt Tech 58.17 2 10 Aniah Estrema JR Platt Tech 59.62 2 11 Lareija Osumah FR Platt Tech 1:00.13 2 12 Natalie MacCulloch JR Grasso Tech 1:00.48 2 13 Lizbeth Ramirez SO Platt Tech 1:00.79 2 14 Lexi Heterick FR Grasso Tech 1:01.36 1 15 August Brown SR Grasso Tech 1:01.47 1 16 Mara Sked JR Grasso Tech 1:17.48 1 17 Leah Lapointe FR Grasso Tech 1:18.06 1 Girls 600 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Marisa Shiland SR Henry Abbott 1:50.06 2 10 34.49 (34.49) 1:11.13 (36.65) 1:50.06 (38.94) 2 Paige Raffaele SO Henry Abbott 2:01.40 2 8 37.78 (37.78) 1:17.10 (39.32) 2:01.40 (44.30) 3 Jamyra Oglesby JR Prince Tech 2:07.74 2 6 40.75 (40.75) 1:24.95 (44.21) 2:07.74 (42.80) 4 Navarrete Yulissa JR Kaynor Tech 2:08.52 1 4 41.06 (41.06) 1:25.70 (44.65) 2:08.52 (42.82) 5 Alyssa Williams JR Prince Tech 2:10.11 2 2 43.37 (43.37) 1:28.23 (44.87) 2:10.11 (41.88) 6 Kiyana Nicole-Smith SR Windham Tech 2:16.06 1 1 44.06 (44.06) 1:32.81 (48.75) 2:16.06 (43.26) 7 Andreina Barajas SR Platt Tech 2:17.74 2 43.85 (43.85) 1:28.89 (45.05) 2:17.74 (48.85) 8 Gabby Williamson SO Platt Tech 2:34.07 2 48.11 (48.11) 1:39.62 (51.52) 2:34.07 (54.45) 9 Tiane Orsini SO Platt Tech 2:34.76 1 53.24 (53.24) 1:43.98 (50.75) 2:34.76 (50.78) 10 Brianna Woznick SR Platt Tech 2:38.26 1 53.52 (53.52) 1:46.55 (53.04) 2:38.26 (51.71) Girls 1000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Marisa Shiland SR Henry Abbott 3:42.07 10 1:28.68 (1:28.68) 3:42.07 (2:13.39) 2 Dannyellie Orsini JR Platt Tech 3:55.69 8 1:33.94 (1:33.94) 3:55.69 (2:21.75) 3 Daphne Aguilar SR Platt Tech 4:15.28 6 1:35.40 (1:35.40) 4:15.28 (2:39.88) 4 Gabby Williamson SO Platt Tech 5:04.13 4 2:00.52 (2:00.52) 5:04.13 (3:03.62) 5 Kaitlyn Madigan JR Platt Tech 5:36.30 2 2:03.28 (2:03.28) 5:36.30 (3:33.02) Girls 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Marisa Shiland SR Henry Abbott 6:12.31 10 1:35.00 (1:35.00) 3:09.17 (1:34.18) 4:42.38 (1:33.22) 6:12.31 (1:29.94) 2 Paige Raffaele SO Henry Abbott 6:29.23 8 1:35.67 (1:35.67) 3:10.27 (1:34.61) 4:47.25 (1:36.98) 6:29.23 (1:41.99) 3 Ana DaSiva SR Grasso Tech 6:31.31 6 1:35.25 (1:35.25) 3:09.94 (1:34.69) 4:50.14 (1:40.20) 6:31.31 (1:41.18) 4 Dannyellie Orsini JR Platt Tech 6:36.94 4 1:36.37 (1:36.37) 3:14.63 (1:38.27) 4:59.52 (1:44.89) 6:36.94 (1:37.43) 5 Daphne Aguilar SR Platt Tech 7:15.29 2 1:42.56 (1:42.56) 7:15.29 (5:32.73) 6 Brianna Aguilar JR Platt Tech 7:15.80 1 1:43.50 (1:43.50) 7:15.80 (5:32.31) 7 Julia Duprey SR Platt Tech 8:33.11 1:52.19 (1:52.19) 8:33.11 (6:40.92) Girls 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Marisa Shiland SR Henry Abbott 13:34.98 10 52.21 (52.21) 1:44.93 (52.73) 2:37.58 (52.66) 3:29.51 (51.93) 4:21.61 (52.11) 5:13.34 (51.73) 6:04.69 (51.36) 6:56.30 (51.61) 10:20.65 (3:24.35) 13:34.98 (3:14.33) 2 Paige Raffaele SO Henry Abbott 15:04.63 8 53.89 (53.89) 1:47.18 (53.30) 2:40.49 (53.31) 3:34.34 (53.86) 4:28.90 (54.56) 5:23.96 (55.06) 6:21.18 (57.22) 7:19.30 (58.13) 11:13.09 (3:53.79) 15:04.63 (3:51.55) 3 Dannyellie Orsini JR Platt Tech 15:17.05 6 15:17.05 (15:17.05) 4 Brianna Aguilar JR Platt Tech 16:15.71 4 16:15.71 (16:15.71) 5 Daphne Aguilar SR Platt Tech 16:26.81 2 16:26.81 (16:26.81) 6 Ana DaSiva SR Grasso Tech 18:07.54 1 18:07.54 (18:07.54) 7 Julia Duprey SR Platt Tech 18:58.30 18:58.30 (18:58.30) Girls 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Torelle Adebowale JR Platt Tech 10.87q 1 2 Sofia Romeo JR Windham Tech 10.89q 2 3 Jamyra Oglesby JR Prince Tech 11.77q 1 4 Kaitlyn Madigan JR Platt Tech 11.82q 1 5 Natalie MacCulloch JR Grasso Tech 12.09q 1 6 Mikayla Depalma SO Platt Tech 12.45q 1 7 Tytiane Brown SR Platt Tech 12.77q 2 8 Hailee Harriman JR Platt Tech 13.44 2 9 Julia Duprey SR Platt Tech 14.79 2 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Sofia Romeo JR Windham Tech 10.67 10 2 Torelle Adebowale JR Platt Tech 10.73 8 3 Jamyra Oglesby JR Prince Tech 11.57 6 4 Mikayla Depalma SO Platt Tech 11.76 4 5 Natalie MacCulloch JR Grasso Tech 11.89 2 6 Kaitlyn Madigan JR Platt Tech 12.02 1 7 Tytiane Brown SR Platt Tech 12.16 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Prince Tech 'A' 2:07.11 10 1) Coriah Brown SO 2) Taylor Hall SO 3) Arianna Griffiths JR 4) Alyssa Williams JR 32.32 (32.32) 1:03.65 (31.34) 1:36.84 (33.20) 2:07.11 (30.27) 2 Windham Tech 'A' 2:13.25 8 1) madison Colon JR 2) Alyson Major SR 3) Sofia Romeo JR 4) Daisy Lemaire JR 33.86 (33.86) 1:09.87 (36.02) 1:41.29 (31.42) 2:13.25 (31.96) 3 Grasso Tech 'A' 2:13.68 6 1) August Brown SR 2) Chloe Matteau 3) Natalie MacCulloch JR 4) Lexi Heterick FR 31.92 (31.92) 1:08.14 (36.23) 1:43.40 (35.27) 2:13.68 (30.28) 4 Platt Tech 'A' 2:13.92 4 1) Ashley Fernandez SO 2) Lareija Osumah FR 3) Hailee Harriman JR 4) Brianna Woznick SR 29.85 (29.85) 1:05.89 (36.05) 1:39.63 (33.74) 2:13.92 (34.29) Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Prince Tech 'A' 5:11.21 10 1) Shanelee Walters SR 2) Kelis Gaston SO 3) Alyssa Williams JR 4) Jamyra Oglesby JR 1:20.33 (1:20.33) 2:34.06 (1:13.73) 3:53.19 (1:19.14) 5:11.21 (1:18.02) 2 Windham Tech 'A' 5:14.05 8 1) Sofia Romeo JR 2) Skylar Halle FR 3) Daisy Lemaire JR 4) Kiyana Nicole-Smith SR 1:22.76 (1:22.76) 2:42.39 (1:19.63) 3:58.11 (1:15.73) 5:14.05 (1:15.94) 3 Platt Tech 'A' 5:58.08 6 1) Andreina Barajas SR 2) Mikayla Depalma SO 3) Kaitlyn Madigan JR 4) Lareija Osumah FR 1:25.38 (1:25.38) 2:46.12 (1:20.74) 4:22.32 (1:36.21) 5:58.08 (1:35.76) Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Platt Tech 'A' 15:38.16 10 1) Brianna Aguilar JR 2) Julia Duprey SR 3) Gabby Williamson SO 4) Tiane Orsini SO 3:44.98 (3:44.98) 7:28.95 (3:43.97) 11:52.57 (4:23.63) 15:38.16 (3:45.60) Girls 1600 Sprint Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Platt Tech 'A' 5:12.31 10 1) Ashley Fernandez SO 2) Lareija Osumah FR 3) Mikayla Depalma SO 4) Dannyellie Orsini JR 2 Grasso Tech 'A' 5:29.66 8 1) Gabriela Cabrera 2) Ana DaSiva SR 3) Chloe Matteau 4) Natalie MacCulloch JR 3 Prince Tech 'A' 5:31.19 6 1) 2) Jamyra Oglesby JR 3) Coriah Brown SO 4) Kelis Gaston SO 4 Windham Tech 'A' 5:31.27 4 1) madison Colon JR 2) Alyson Major SR 3) Skylar Halle FR 4) Kiyana Nicole-Smith SR Girls High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mina Millington JR Platt Tech J4-06.00 9 1 Torelle Adebowale JR Platt Tech J4-06.00 9 3 Hailee Harriman JR Platt Tech J3-10.00 6 4 Tytiane Brown SR Platt Tech J3-10.00 4 5 Andreina Barajas SR Platt Tech J3-08.00 2 -- Aniah Estrema JR Platt Tech NH -- Monet Francis JR Platt Tech NH Girls Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= -- Alyson Major SR Windham Tech NH -- Daisy Lemaire JR Windham Tech NH Girls Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Shanelee Walters SR Prince Tech 14-07.50 10 2 Mina Millington JR Platt Tech 13-10.00 8 3 Sofia Romeo JR Windham Tech 13-04.00 6 4 Tytiane Brown SR Platt Tech 11-03.50 4 5 Monet Francis JR Platt Tech 8-11.00 2 -- Torelle Adebowale JR Platt Tech FOUL Girls Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hailee Harriman JR Platt Tech 27-07.50 10 2 Torelle Adebowale JR Platt Tech 24-11.00 8 3 Megan Campbell JR Platt Tech 23-06.50 6 4 madison Colon JR Windham Tech 23-04.00 4 5 Brenea Pagan SO Platt Tech 22-09.00 2 6 Lizbeth Ramirez SO Platt Tech 21-07.00 1 7 Monet Francis JR Platt Tech 21-00.50 8 Gabby Williamson SO Platt Tech 17-10.50 9 Taylor Hall SO Prince Tech 17-08.50 Boys 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Khyair Rahman JR Prince Tech 6.98q 1 2 Allyn Thompson JR Prince Tech 7.16q 1 3 Robert Taylor JR Prince Tech 7.38q 3 4 Jose Gonzalez JR Windham Tech 7.43q 3 5 Love-Andy Benjamin SR Kaynor Tech 7.51q 1 6 Jo-Armany Sanchez FR Windham Tech 7.62q 2 7 Jackson Mitzko JR Grasso Tech 7.71q 2 8 Ryan Nix JR Grasso Tech 7.75 3 9 Justis Bellinger SO Grasso Tech 7.77 3 10 Galen Dupont SO Windham Tech 7.93 2 11 Reynaldo Hidalgo FR Grasso Tech 7.94 2 12 Diego Ocasio SR Grasso Tech 7.97 3 13 Angel Wylie JR Windham Tech 8.22 2 14 Jemari Vasquez SO Platt Tech 8.37 3 15 Ben Purvins SO Windham Tech 8.49 2 16 Sergio Rodrigues FR Platt Tech 8.83 1 17 Nathan Berube SO Goodwin Tech 8.91 1 18 Jacob Schmidheini FR Platt Tech 9.99 2 Boys 55 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Khyair Rahman JR Prince Tech 6.99 10 2 Allyn Thompson JR Prince Tech 7.08 8 3 Robert Taylor JR Prince Tech 7.34 6 4 Jose Gonzalez JR Windham Tech 7.52 4 5 Jackson Mitzko JR Grasso Tech 7.74 2 6 Jo-Armany Sanchez FR Windham Tech 7.80 1 Boys 300 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Jacob Moisonet SR Prince Tech 40.34 4 10 2 Khyair Rahman JR Prince Tech 41.06 4 8 3 Kishawn Covington SR Prince Tech 41.31 4 6 4 Jagger Art SR Platt Tech 41.99 4 4 5 Demi Ariybi SO Platt Tech 42.96 3 2 6 Fanzutti Robert JR Kaynor Tech 43.09 4 1 7 Jackson Mitzko JR Grasso Tech 44.45 2 8 James Mouzan SO Platt Tech 44.64 3 9 Mark Gamberdella JR Platt Tech 44.91 3 10 Cameron Nason JR Grasso Tech 44.97 2 11 Hector Hernandez -- Platt Tech 45.94 2 12 Mark Nadhazi SO Platt Tech 47.27 3 13 Dalton Lane SO Platt Tech 47.33 2 14 Ben Purvins SO Windham Tech 47.35 3 15 Justis Bellinger SO Grasso Tech 47.41 1 16 Allen Zumidio SR Windham Tech 47.59 3 17 Jemari Vasquez SO Platt Tech 48.82 2 18 Yandel Calderon Ruiz FR Windham Tech 49.75 4 19 Reynaldo Hidalgo FR Grasso Tech 53.01 1 20 Nathan Berube SO Goodwin Tech 55.22 1 Boys 600 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Salvatore LaPira SR Prince Tech 1:43.09 2 10 35.28 (35.28) 1:12.54 (37.26) 1:43.09 (30.55) 2 Jacob Moisonet SR Prince Tech 1:43.58 2 8 35.60 (35.60) 1:13.05 (37.46) 1:43.58 (30.53) 3 William Schimidheini SO Platt Tech 1:46.69 2 6 35.61 (35.61) 1:13.42 (37.82) 1:46.69 (33.27) 4 Brian Bello SR Platt Tech 1:48.52 2 4 35.88 (35.88) 1:13.82 (37.94) 1:48.52 (34.70) 5 Ben Srednicki JR Grasso Tech 1:49.66 1 2 36.57 (36.57) 1:13.94 (37.38) 1:49.66 (35.72) 6 Oscar Rodriguez SO Prince Tech 1:53.47 1 1 37.83 (37.83) 1:16.08 (38.25) 1:53.47 (37.39) 7 Ken Bonfietti JR Platt Tech 1:54.07 2 37.03 (37.03) 1:15.15 (38.13) 1:54.07 (38.92) 8 Jack Borgensen SO Platt Tech 2:00.84 1 40.47 (40.47) 2:00.84 (1:20.37) 9 Nathan Berube SO Goodwin Tech 2:03.58 1 40.79 (40.79) 2:03.58 (1:22.80) 10 Jesus Aguilar SR Platt Tech 2:08.65 1 41.40 (41.40) 2:08.65 (1:27.26) Boys 1000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jeremy Rivera SO Prince Tech 3:08.41 10 1:18.44 (1:18.44) 3:08.41 (1:49.97) 2 William Schimidheini SO Platt Tech 3:10.54 8 1:20.07 (1:20.07) 3:10.54 (1:50.47) 3 Thyne Lloyd SO Henry Abbott 3:11.93 6 1:18.87 (1:18.87) 3:11.93 (1:53.06) 4 ben Gardner SO Windham Tech 3:17.54 4 1:19.61 (1:19.61) 3:17.54 (1:57.94) 5 Ken Bonfietti JR Platt Tech 3:21.35 2 1:19.23 (1:19.23) 3:21.35 (2:02.12) 6 Simon Nodiff SR Platt Tech 3:25.66 1 1:20.57 (1:20.57) 3:25.66 (2:05.09) 7 Jesus Aguilar SR Platt Tech 3:55.92 1:24.93 (1:24.93) 3:55.92 (2:30.99) Boys 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jagger Art SR Platt Tech 5:14.40 10 1:25.90 (1:25.90) 2:49.88 (1:23.98) 4:08.19 (1:18.32) 5:14.40 (1:06.21) 2 Jeremy Rivera SO Prince Tech 5:16.38 8 1:26.69 (1:26.69) 2:50.74 (1:24.05) 4:09.57 (1:18.83) 5:16.38 (1:06.82) 3 William Schimidheini SO Platt Tech 5:34.89 6 1:27.70 (1:27.70) 2:54.40 (1:26.71) 4:19.32 (1:24.92) 5:34.89 (1:15.58) 4 Thyne Lloyd SO Henry Abbott 5:36.12 4 1:27.27 (1:27.27) 2:53.64 (1:26.37) 4:18.66 (1:25.02) 5:36.12 (1:17.47) 5 Brian Bello SR Platt Tech 5:39.96 2 1:28.16 (1:28.16) 2:54.99 (1:26.83) 4:17.93 (1:22.95) 5:39.96 (1:22.04) 6 Simon Nodiff SR Platt Tech 5:59.91 1 1:28.64 (1:28.64) 2:56.93 (1:28.29) 4:26.97 (1:30.05) 5:59.91 (1:32.95) Boys 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jagger Art SR Platt Tech 12:04.85 10 42.68 (42.68) 1:25.88 (43.20) 2:10.96 (45.08) 2:56.83 (45.88) 3:42.35 (45.53) 4:28.50 (46.15) 5:15.20 (46.70) 6:01.31 (46.12) 6:47.93 (46.63) 7:35.27 (47.34) 8:22.53 (47.26) 9:09.48 (46.95) 9:57.46 (47.98) 10:45.02 (47.57) 11:29.08 (44.06) 12:04.85 (35.78) 2 Thyne Lloyd SO Henry Abbott 12:06.11 8 43.87 (43.87) 1:27.86 (43.99) 2:12.67 (44.81) 2:57.90 (45.24) 3:43.20 (45.31) 4:29.08 (45.88) 5:15.01 (45.93) 6:01.10 (46.10) 6:47.69 (46.60) 7:35.04 (47.36) 8:22.31 (47.28) 9:09.36 (47.05) 9:57.29 (47.93) 10:45.12 (47.84) 11:30.07 (44.95) 12:06.11 (36.04) 3 Brian Bello SR Platt Tech 12:58.35 6 45.68 (45.68) 1:32.08 (46.40) 2:20.47 (48.39) 3:09.09 (48.63) 3:59.37 (50.28) 4:49.93 (50.56) 5:40.50 (50.58) 6:31.00 (50.50) 7:21.95 (50.96) 8:12.48 (50.53) 9:04.15 (51.67) 9:55.76 (51.62) 10:46.17 (50.41) 11:36.08 (49.91) 12:18.02 (41.94) 12:58.35 (40.34) 4 Simon Nodiff SR Platt Tech 13:07.51 4 45.16 (45.16) 1:31.60 (46.44) 2:19.94 (48.34) 3:08.72 (48.78) 3:59.03 (50.32) 4:49.55 (50.53) 5:40.02 (50.47) 6:30.62 (50.60) 7:21.63 (51.01) 8:12.22 (50.60) 9:03.89 (51.67) 9:55.36 (51.47) 10:45.88 (50.53) 11:36.37 (50.49) 12:21.36 (45.00) 13:07.51 (46.16) 5 Jesus Aguilar SR Platt Tech 15:44.81 2 15:44.81 (15:44.81) 6 Jack Borgensen SO Platt Tech 17:14.93 1 17:14.93 (17:14.93) Boys 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kishawn Covington SR Prince Tech 8.67q 1 2 Jagger Art SR Platt Tech 9.90q 1 3 Dalton Lane SO Platt Tech 10.56q 1 4 Ryan Nix JR Grasso Tech 10.69q 1 5 Mark Gamberdella JR Platt Tech 10.86q 1 6 Diego Ocasio SR Grasso Tech 11.11q 2 7 Edward Rodriguez SO Prince Tech 11.68q 2 8 Mark Nadhazi SO Platt Tech 11.88 2 9 Jack Borgensen SO Platt Tech 13.05 2 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Kishawn Covington SR Prince Tech 8.47 10 2 Jagger Art SR Platt Tech 9.84 8 3 Ryan Nix JR Grasso Tech 10.62 6 4 Mark Gamberdella JR Platt Tech 10.77 4 5 Dalton Lane SO Platt Tech 10.78 2 6 Edward Rodriguez SO Prince Tech 11.02 1 7 Diego Ocasio SR Grasso Tech 11.41 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Prince Tech 'A' 1:42.78 10 1) Kishawn Covington SR 2) Khyair Rahman JR 3) Robert Taylor JR 4) Allyn Thompson JR 25.60 (25.60) 51.53 (25.93) 1:17.13 (25.60) 1:42.78 (25.66) 2 Platt Tech 'A' 1:45.89 8 1) Ellison Roper SR 2) Demi Ariybi SO 3) Tahjay Greene FR 4) James Mouzan SO 25.18 (25.18) 52.63 (27.46) 1:19.86 (27.24) 1:45.89 (26.03) 3 Grasso Tech 'A' 1:47.94 6 1) Justis Bellinger SO 2) Michael Richard JR 3) Cameron Nason JR 4) Ben Srednicki JR 26.87 (26.87) 55.30 (28.44) 1:22.50 (27.20) 1:47.94 (25.45) 4 Windham Tech 'A' 1:49.02 4 1) Jose Gonzalez JR 2) Jo-Armany Sanchez FR 3) Hendrik kingo SR 4) Jacob Theriault SR 27.37 (27.37) 55.82 (28.45) 1:22.61 (26.80) 1:49.02 (26.41) Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Prince Tech 'A' 4:07.51 10 1) Salvatore LaPira SR 2) Jacob Moisonet SR 3) Jeremy Rivera SO 4) Irwin Chavez SO 1:05.45 (1:05.45) 2:12.77 (1:07.33) 3:10.33 (57.56) 4:07.51 (57.18) 2 Windham Tech 'A' 4:11.10 8 1) Jak Dominic 2) Jose Gonzalez JR 3) Hendrik kingo SR 4) Jacob Theriault SR 1:03.24 (1:03.24) 2:06.89 (1:03.66) 3:10.31 (1:03.42) 4:11.10 (1:00.80) 3 Platt Tech 'A' 4:21.56 6 1) Mark Gamberdella JR 2) Hector Hernandez -- 3) Tahjay Greene FR 4) James Mouzan SO 1:02.91 (1:02.91) 2:13.70 (1:10.80) 3:16.61 (1:02.91) 4:21.56 (1:04.95) 4 Grasso Tech 'A' 4:38.55 4 1) Fransisco Colon 2) Diego Ocasio SR 3) Eric Nix SO 4) Ben Srednicki JR 1:13.46 (1:13.46) 2:27.10 (1:13.64) 3:38.06 (1:10.97) 4:38.55 (1:00.49) Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Prince Tech 'A' 9:59.57 10 1) Irwin Chavez SO 2) Jacob Moisonet SR 3) Oscar Rodriguez SO 4) Salvatore LaPira SR 2:33.39 (2:33.39) 4:59.04 (2:25.66) 7:33.30 (2:34.27) 9:59.57 (2:26.28) 2 Platt Tech 'A' 9:59.71 8 1) Simon Nodiff SR 2) Brian Bello SR 3) Ken Bonfietti JR 4) William Schimidheini SO 2:36.91 (2:36.91) 5:03.23 (2:26.32) 7:32.81 (2:29.58) 9:59.71 (2:26.91) 3 Windham Tech 'A' 11:06.49 6 1) Angel Wylie JR 2) Ricardo Reyes 3) Hendrik kingo SR 4) Jacob Theriault SR 2:33.72 (2:33.72) 5:16.58 (2:42.86) 8:01.31 (2:44.74) 11:06.49 (3:05.19) Boys 1600 Sprint Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Prince Tech 'A' 4:17.42 10 1) Salvatore LaPira SR 2) Robert Taylor JR 3) Daniel tejeda SO 4) Allyn Thompson JR 1:54.03 (1:54.03) 4:17.42 (2:23.40) 2 Platt Tech 'A' 4:18.51 8 1) Ellison Roper SR 2) James Mouzan SO 3) Mark Gamberdella JR 4) Edwin Melendez SR 1:55.51 (1:55.51) 4:18.51 (2:23.00) 3 Windham Tech 'A' 4:26.25 6 1) Jose Gonzalez JR 2) Jak Dominic 3) Jacob Theriault SR 4) Hendrik kingo SR 1:58.45 (1:58.45) 4:26.25 (2:27.80) 4 Grasso Tech 'A' 4:26.56 4 1) Fransisco Colon 2) Ryan Nix JR 3) Eric Nix SO 4) Ben Srednicki JR 2:06.45 (2:06.45) 4:26.56 (2:20.11) Field Results Girls High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Mina Millington JR Platt Tech J4-06.00 9 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 O O O O O O XO XXX 1 Torelle Adebowale JR Platt Tech J4-06.00 9 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 O O O O O O XO XXX 3 Hailee Harriman JR Platt Tech J3-10.00 6 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 O O O XXX 4 Tytiane Brown SR Platt Tech J3-10.00 4 3-06 3-08 3-10 4-00 O O XXO XXX 5 Andreina Barajas SR Platt Tech J3-08.00 2 3-06 3-08 3-10 O XO XXX -- Aniah Estrema JR Platt Tech NH 3-06 XXX -- Monet Francis JR Platt Tech NH 3-06 XXX Girls Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= -- Alyson Major SR Windham Tech NH 6-00 XXX -- Daisy Lemaire JR Windham Tech NH 6-00 XXX Girls Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Shanelee Walters SR Prince Tech 14-07.50 10 14-07.50 14-04.50 11-01.50 11-06.50 2 Mina Millington JR Platt Tech 13-10.00 8 FOUL 13-10 FOUL FOUL 3 Sofia Romeo JR Windham Tech 13-04.00 6 12-06.50 13-00 12-04.50 13-04 4 Tytiane Brown SR Platt Tech 11-03.50 4 FOUL 10-07 11-03.50 10-05.50 5 Monet Francis JR Platt Tech 8-11.00 2 FOUL 8-09 8-11 8-07 -- Torelle Adebowale JR Platt Tech FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Girls Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hailee Harriman JR Platt Tech 27-07.50 10 27-03 27-07.50 26-08 2 Torelle Adebowale JR Platt Tech 24-11.00 8 22-01.50 22-07 24-11 3 Megan Campbell JR Platt Tech 23-06.50 6 23-03 23-03 23-06.50 4 madison Colon JR Windham Tech 23-04.00 4 20-11.50 21-09 23-04 5 Brenea Pagan SO Platt Tech 22-09.00 2 21-07.50 22-09 21-02 6 Lizbeth Ramirez SO Platt Tech 21-07.00 1 21-01 18-05 21-07 7 Monet Francis JR Platt Tech 21-00.50 20-07.50 21-00.50 8 Gabby Williamson SO Platt Tech 17-10.50 17-05 17-00.50 17-10.50 9 Taylor Hall SO Prince Tech 17-08.50 16-05 17-08.50 x Boys High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Tahjay Greene FR Platt Tech J5-04.00 10 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 O O O O O XXO XXX 2 Kishawn Covington SR Prince Tech J5-02.00 8 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 O O O O O XXX 3 Dalton Lane SO Platt Tech J4-08.00 6 4-06 4-08 4-10 O O XXX 4 Demi Ariybi SO Platt Tech J4-08.00 4 4-06 4-08 4-10 O XXO XXX 5 Mark Nadhazi SO Platt Tech J4-08.00 2 4-06 4-08 4-10 XO XXO XXX 6 Edwin Melendez SR Platt Tech J4-06.00 1 4-06 4-08 XO XXX 7 Joe Calzone SR Platt Tech J4-06.00 4-06 4-08 XXO XXX -- Edward Rodriguez SO Prince Tech NH 4-06 XXX Boys Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kyle Chamberland SR Goodwin Tech 9-00.00 10 7-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 O XXO X XX 2 Jacob Theriault SR Windham Tech 7-06.00 8 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-00 XXO XO XXX XXX -- Hendrik kingo SR Windham Tech NH 7-00 XXX Boys Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ellison Roper SR Platt Tech 17-00.00 10 FOUL 16-07 17-00 15-06.50 15-08.50 16-06.50 2 Jo-Armany Sanchez FR Windham Tech 16-10.50 8 16-05.50 16-04 16-06.50 14-10 FOUL 16-10.50 3 Tahjay Greene FR Platt Tech 16-09.00 6 16-06 15-11.50 16-02 FOUL 16-09 FOUL 4 Dalton Lane SO Platt Tech 15-05.50 4 14-06 14-06 15-05.50 14-08 14-09 FOUL 5 Demi Ariybi SO Platt Tech 15-02.00 2 14-11 14-07 FOUL 15-02 13-09.50 15-00 6 Ryan Nix JR Grasso Tech 15-00.50 1 15-00.50 14-06.50 x 7 Joe Calzone SR Platt Tech J14-11.00 14-08 14-04.50 14-11 14-09 14-07 14-10 8 Reynaldo Hidalgo FR Grasso Tech J14-11.00 12-07.50 14-02.50 14-09.50 13-06.50 14-01 14-11 9 Eric Nix SO Grasso Tech 14-06.50 13-10 14-06.50 x 10 Edward Rodriguez SO Prince Tech 14-04.50 13-10 13-03 14-04.50 11 Ken Bonfietti JR Platt Tech 14-01.50 14-01.50 x x 12 Daniel tejeda SO Prince Tech 14-00.00 FOUL 13-05.50 14-00 13 Galen Dupont SO Windham Tech 13-08.50 13-08.50 13-07 13-08 14 Edwin Melendez SR Platt Tech 10-11.00 9-02.50 10-11 Boys Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Devin Fitzpatrick JR Prince Tech 49-11.50 10 46-03 49-11.50 44-06 2 Joe Calzone SR Platt Tech 35-01.00 8 34-08 35-01 34-09 3 Edwin Melendez SR Platt Tech 31-06.00 6 31-06 29-09 29-06 4 Evan Carpenter SO Windham Tech 30-01.00 4 30-01 27-11 x 5 Jemari Vasquez SO Platt Tech 29-03.00 2 28-11 27-07.50 29-03 6 Ellison Roper SR Platt Tech 28-11.50 1 27-09.50 27-08.50 28-11.50 7 Eli Sorvillo JR Windham Tech 28-10.00 28-10 28-05.50 28-05 8 Daniel tejeda SO Prince Tech 28-03.50 28-03.50 9 Christian Rolle SO Prince Tech 25-10.50 FOUL 24-04 25-10.50 10 Jayden Cumberlander FR Grasso Tech 22-10.50 FOUL FOUL 22-10.50 11 Sergio Rodrigues FR Platt Tech 20-11.00 20-11 18-05.50 12 Jacob Schmidheini FR Platt Tech 20-03.50 20-03.50 16-11 19-06.50 Girls - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Platt Tech 178 2) Prince Tech 80 3) Henry Abbott Tech. HS 66 4) Windham Tech 42 5) Grasso Tech 23 6) Kaynor Tech 8 Boys - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Platt Tech 175 2) Prince Tech 154 3) Windham Tech 53 4) Grasso Tech 25 5) Henry Abbott Tech. HS 18 6) Goodwin Tech 10 7) Kaynor Tech 1 ******************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS ********************************************************************************


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates