Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Race Results ()     Age Division Results ()    

Lenny and Joes Madison Turkey Trot
Madison Turkey Trot 5 Mile Road Race
Thursday Mov 28, 2019 - Madison Town Green - Madison CT
Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 45 Windy
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

Madison Turkey Trot 5 Mile Road Race Thursday Mov 28, 2019 - Madison Town Green - Madison CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 45 Windy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com *************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM *************************************************** Overall Male : Christian Alberico Overall Female: Bridgid Selfors DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top 3 Male Finishers 1 Christian Alberico 22M Madison CT 25:41 9 2 Brendon Fish 27M Madison CT 26:04 394 3 Kyle Fulk 20M 26:50 431 Top 3 Female Finishers 1 Bridgid Selfors 20F Old saybrook CT 29:59 1572 2 Kate OBrien 18F 30:32 889 3 Cheryl Anderson 38F Madison CT 30:35 27 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 12 and under ** 1 Nora Joyce 12F F0012 35:41 596 2 Annecy Vlieks 11F F0012 Madison CT 35:46 1710 3 Elsa Dowd 9F F0012 36:52 332 4 Sadie Iselin 12F F0012 Chester CT 41:05 1391 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 13 to 15 ** 1 Anna Dowd 15F F1315 36:54 331 2 Clara Laughlin 14F F1315 GUILFORD CT 37:29 678 3 Adelynn Arroyo 14F F1315 Madison CT 37:30 1329 4 Maeve Dowd 14F F1315 West Hartford CT 38:02 1451 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 16 to 19 ** 1 Anna Steffen 16F F1619 Madison CT 31:34 1408 2 Grace Lindell 19F F1619 33:20 716 3 Clara Wiesler 17F F1619 Guilford CT 34:01 1279 4 Rachel Parthasarthy 19F F1619 Madison CT 34:22 929 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 20 to 24 ** 1 Maddy Auerbacher 23F F2024 Darchester MA 33:25 1889 2 Lauren Hinton 20F F2024 Middletown CT 35:18 545 3 Mackenzie Pias 21F F2024 Higganum CT 35:26 1500 4 Pauline Helm 20F F2024 Norway 35:42 1928 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 25 to 29 ** 1 Kelle Walker 28F F2529 North Branford CT 33:28 1569 2 Alyssa Arre 26F F2529 New Haven CT 34:09 41 3 Caroline Danna 29F F2529 Madison CT 34:56 1476 4 Meghan Derken 26F F2529 Madison CT 36:56 1334 DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 34 ** 1 Nicole LeBlanc 33F F3034 Colchester CT 33:14 690 2 Capri May 33F F3034 Owego NY 36:23 770 3 Christine McDonough 34F F3034 WASHINGTON DC 36:24 775 4 Alaina Fagan 30F F3034 Madison CT 37:04 1387 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 35 to 39 ** 1 Kay Davis 39F F3539 Madison CT 32:43 1955 2 Kati Connors 39F F3539 Madison CT 35:22 223 3 Allison Behnke 39F F3539 Higganum CT 35:47 74 4 Alana Ledford 36F F3539 AVON CT 37:55 691 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 44 ** 1 Tara Anderson 44F F4044 Madison CT 33:53 31 2 Caitlin Foster 44F F4044 Madison CT 35:28 412 3 Rebecca Wilansky 42F F4044 Higganum CT 37:28 1280 4 Becky Iselin 43F F4044 Chester CT 37:54 1389 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 45 to 49 ** 1 Kara Dowd 48F F4549 36:46 335 2 Erin Chester 46F F4549 HIGGANUM CT 37:49 180 3 Dorothy Cohen 48F F4549 Madison CT 37:58 1486 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 54 ** 1 Lavinia Vigue 50F F5054 Durham CT 35:59 1234 2 Bridget Riordan 53F F5054 Old saybrook CT 37:08 1561 3 Kimberly Weidman 53F F5054 Guilford CT 38:00 1262 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 55 to 59 ** 1 Lynn Hagan 56F F5559 Madison CT 39:35 1906 2 Judy Jendrucek 59F F5559 Essex CT 40:28 579 3 Judy Markwite 57F F5559 Flushing NY 41:58 2013 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 64 ** 1 Betsy Carroll 60F F6064 Clinton CT 40:18 161 2 Cynthia Vogt 60F F6064 Killingworth CT 43:31 1238 3 Heidi Schaper-Nilsen 61F F6064 Smithtown NY 44:19 1061 DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** FEMALE RESULTS: 65 to 69 ** 1 Nancy Olsen 67F F6569 Clinton CT 52:21 902 2 JILL BERMAN 66F F6569 Coral Gables FL 57:08 87 3 Trudy Paquin 65F F6569 Clinton CT 57:12 921 ** FEMALE RESULTS: 70 to 74 ** 1 Sandra Lepine 71F F7074 Clinton CT 42:57 705 2 Claudia Ciesluk 70F F7074 Niantic CT 47:10 1402 3 Rose Buckingham 71F F7074 Norwich CT 47:28 131 ******************************************************************************************* MALE DIVISION RESULTS ******************************************************************************************* Madison Turkey Trot 5 Mile Road Race Thursday Mov 28, 2019 - Madison Town Green - Madison CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 45 Windy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Christian Alberico Overall Female: Bridgid Selfors DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 12 and under ** 1 Elliot Arroyo 11M M0012 Madison CT 37:22 1328 2 John Joyce 10M M0012 38:37 594 3 Luke Steffen 10M M0012 Madison CT 39:46 1407 ** MALE RESULTS: 13 to 15 ** 1 Nate Cramer 15M M1315 31:54 255 2 Danny Hilmer 15M M1315 Madison CT 32:06 1869 3 Harrison Grenier 14M M1315 32:09 484 ** MALE RESULTS: 16 to 19 ** 1 Dillon Selfors 18M M1619 Old Saybrok CT 27:27 1935 2 Benjamin Carlson 19M M1619 Middletown CT 28:04 1361 3 Connor Selfors 16M M1619 Old Saybrok CT 28:09 1936 4 Jacob Shiffrin 17M M1619 28:58 1097 ** MALE RESULTS: 20 to 24 ** 1 Patrick Fitzgibbons 22M M2024 32:13 400 2 Timothy Kenefick 23M M2024 GUILFORD CT 32:13 617 3 James Robitaille 22M M2024 Cheshire CT 32:27 1023 4 Matthew Pias 24M M2024 Higganum CT 33:01 1501 ** MALE RESULTS: 25 to 29 ** 1 Nate Beatty 28M M2529 Astoria 2 30:49 1884 2 Michael Weselcouch 27M M2529 East haddam CT 31:36 1274 3 Scott Stewart 27M M2529 Boston MA 31:49 1380 4 Joseph Hurley 26M M2529 Madison CT 32:43 560 ** MALE RESULTS: 30 to 34 ** 1 Mark Zurlo 33M M3034 Watertown MA 31:10 1317 2 Ryan Ford 32M M3034 Middlefield CT 32:18 407 3 Jordan Katz 34M M3034 Boston MA 32:50 602 4 Derek Torrellas 33M M3034 Hamden CT 34:27 1492 ** MALE RESULTS: 35 to 39 ** 1 Neil Davis 36M M3539 Hingham MA 26:54 288 2 Gil Schaper 35M M3539 32:09 1060 3 Matt McCrath 37M M3539 Burlington CT 32:28 1940 4 Rob Ronan 37M M3539 Rockfall CT 34:20 1029 Madison Turkey Trot 5 Mile Road Race Thursday Mov 28, 2019 - Madison Town Green - Madison CT Platt Systems Chip Timing & Scoring - Mostly Sunny 45 Windy Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Christian Alberico Overall Female: Bridgid Selfors DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 40 to 44 ** 1 Tim Ratta 43M M4044 Guilford CT 29:29 1804 2 Aaron Baggish 44M M4044 Cambridge MA 30:44 50 3 Joe Fois 44M M4044 Wilbraham MA 31:07 405 ** MALE RESULTS: 45 to 49 ** 1 Steven Segaloff 49M M4549 Tenafly NY 31:01 1489 2 David Milano 46M M4549 Guilford CT 31:17 814 3 Jeffrey R Cramer 45M M4549 Fairfield CT 34:54 254 ** MALE RESULTS: 50 to 54 ** 1 Scott Hart 50M M5054 Old saybrook CT 32:17 518 2 Michael Morgenroth 53M M5054 MADISON CT 35:05 841 3 Tyler Morrison 53M M5054 Mansfield Center CT 36:00 843 ** MALE RESULTS: 55 to 59 ** 1 Bruce Young 56M M5559 Escazu-Plaza Colonia 29:46 1309 2 David Walker 56M M5559 North branford CT 32:22 1244 3 Mike Early 55M M5559 WILLISTON VT 32:54 348 ** MALE RESULTS: 60 to 64 ** 1 John Shepherd 63M M6064 Essex CT 34:01 1860 2 James Vasil 60M M6064 Berlin CT 38:11 1224 3 James Milton Smith 61M M6064 WESTPORT CT 39:59 1119 ** MALE RESULTS: 65 to 69 ** 1 Paul Vinci 67M M6569 Westbrook CT 38:27 1236 2 Peter Olsen 68M M6569 Clinton CT 41:17 903 3 H. Baird Hansen 66M M6569 Cazenovia NY 41:30 505 ** MALE RESULTS: 70 to 74 ** 1 George Davis 74M M7074 Madison CT 47:35 286 2 Jonathan Allen 73M M7074 Pottstown PA 48:27 11 3 Stephen Lohman 70M M7074 Chevy Chase MD 53:42 721 DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== ** MALE RESULTS: 75 to 79 ** 1 Mike Dore 78M M7579 Westbrook CT 54:48 330 2 Richard Walsh 78M M7579 Old Lyme CT 1:00:23 1253 3 Ralph Rydell 79M M7579 Tampa FL 1:05:39 1574 ** MALE RESULTS: 90 to 94 ** 1 Herman Bershtein 94M M9094 Hamden CT 1:35:47 92 *************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM ***************************************************


Race Results ()     Age Division Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates