Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Meet Results ()    

Hartford Middle School T&F Championships
Hartford Middle School Championships - 3/8/2020
Platt Systems Timing & Scoring
Hartford Public HS - Hartford CT


Hartford Middle School Championships - 3/8/2020 Platt Systems Timing & Scoring Hartford Public HS - Hartford CT Girls - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Metropolitan Learning Cent 81 2) Two Rivers Magnet MS 77 3) AAE Middle School 73 4) Capital Prep Magnet Schoo 44 5) M L King 27 6) ASI Middle School Track 19 7) Classical Magnet 12 8) Milner Middle School 7 9) Jumoke Academy Jaguars 6 10) Kennelley Middle School 5 Boys - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Two Rivers Magnet MS 77.50 2) Milner Middle School 64 3) M L King 51 4) AAE Middle School 48.50 5) Metropolitan Learning Cent 41 6) Global track 32 7) Capital Prep Magnet School 19 8) Kennelley Middle School 8 9) ASI Middle School Track 3 Results Girls 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Caleah Baker 07 Capital City TC X7.72q 1 2 Saphyr Brown -- Capital City TC X7.97q 2 3 Jahniya Barclay 06 Capital City TC X8.07q 1 4 Dominique Rose -- Capital City TC X8.20q 2 5 Alexis Williams 08 M L King 8.21q 1 6 Alaine Dingwall 08 Aae Middle Sch 8.24q 6 7 Kailey Francis 07 Aae Middle Sch 8.32 8 8 Alysse Huff 06 Two Rivers MS 8.42 7 9 Sierra Cooke 08 Two Rivers MS 8.56 5 10 SueQuain Campbell 08 M L King 8.66 4 11 Liviah Simms 06 Jumoke Academy 8.72 1 12 Chuckwurah Uzoma 08 Classical Magnet 8.85 3 12 Leazjiah Trapp -- Global track 8.85 7 14 Harmiony Woodfork 07 Milner Middle S 8.89 8 15 Nevaeh Wilson 08 M L King 8.97 5 16 Valery Nieves 07 Milner Middle S 9.04 1 17 Kayla Webster 06 Two Rivers MS 9.05 5 18 Rodriguez Talyah 06 Kennelley MS 9.10 6 19 Rhiannah Sessanga 08 Metropolitan LC 9.11 6 20 Natalia Torres 07 Asi Middle Sch 9.23 3 21 Lydia Crespo 07 Asi Middle Sch 9.33 5 22 Chavon Haye 06 Capital Prep Mag 9.35 3 23 Jayda Whitehead 06 Capital Prep Mag 9.41 4 24 Kiersten Golding 06 Metropolitan LC 9.44 4 25 Miller Ayana 06 Classical Magnet 9.53 2 26 Jasmine Simpson 06 Metropolitan LC 9.61 5 27 Maiara Rodriquez 06 Capital Prep Mag 9.65 6 28 Johnson Rena 06 Classical Magnet 9.70 4 29 Danieliya Diesha 06 Classical Magnet 9.72 3 30 Desiree Pierce 06 Jumoke Academy 9.75 2 31 Charlisse Mathews 08 Metropolitan LC 9.90 8 32 Rebecca V 03 Kennelley MS 10.06 8 33 Simone Robinson 06 Jumoke Academy 10.40 5 34 Stella Mayar 06 Aae Middle Sch 10.72 7 35 Jenna Ikem 06 Two Rivers MS 10.84 3 36 Montano Rayneli 06 Kennelley MS 10.86 6 37 Nunez Sheilyn 06 Kennelley MS 12.05 8 Girls 55 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== Finals 1 Caleah Baker 07 Capital City TC X7.62 1 2 Jahniya Barclay 06 Capital City TC X7.87 1 3 Saphyr Brown -- Capital City TC X7.98 1 4 Alaine Dingwall 08 Aae Middle Sch 8.07 1 10 5 Dominique Rose -- Capital City TC X8.16 1 6 Alexis Williams 08 M L King 8.29 1 8 7 Kailey Francis 07 Aae Middle Sch 8.32 2 6 8 Alysse Huff 06 Two Rivers MS 8.42 2 4 9 Sierra Cooke 08 Two Rivers MS 8.56 2 2 10 SueQuain Campbell 08 M L King 8.66 2 1 Girls 200 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Caleah Baker 07 Capital City TC X28.70 1 2 Dominique Rose -- Capital City TC X30.99 1 3 Yolanda Reyes 06 Capital City TC X32.02 1 4 Alaine Dingwall 08 Aae Middle Sch 32.26 7 10 5 SueQuain Campbell 08 M L King 33.44 4 8 6 Encarnacion Sade 06 Classical Magnet 33.64 9 6 7 Alamo Lexmari 06 Kennelley MS 33.97 8 4 8 Alana Lilley 08 Metropolitan LC 33.98 1 2 9 Kailey Francis 07 Aae Middle Sch 34.21 3 1 10 Sierra Cooke 08 Two Rivers MS 34.48 2 11 Sofia Sylveen 06 Asi Middle Sch 34.70 4 12 Danieliya Diesha 06 Classical Magnet 35.24 11 13 Lydia Crespo 07 Asi Middle Sch 35.40 11 14 Kayla Webster 06 Two Rivers MS 35.55 2 15 Lopez Mercedes 06 Kennelley MS 35.79 8 16 Rhiannah Sessanga 08 Metropolitan LC 36.85 5 17 Desiree Pierce 06 Jumoke Academy 39.33 7 18 Tahmir Murphy 08 Metropolitan LC 39.74 5 19 Shania Burke 06 Kennelley MS 40.02 8 20 Chavon Haye 06 Capital Prep Mag 41.12 6 21 Julia Backlawski 06 Aae Middle Sch 42.33 5 22 Harrianna Levy 06 Jumoke Academy 42.47 7 23 Aleksandra Gould 06 Aae Middle Sch 43.23 6 24 Faith Patterson 05 Jumoke Academy 43.99 9 25 Jayda Whitehead 06 Capital Prep Mag 1:00.92 3 Girls 400 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Caleah Baker 07 Capital City TC X1:09.57 1 2 Morgan Hall 06 Capital City TC X1:11.71 1 3 Alana Lilley 08 Metropolitan LC 1:13.15 1 10 4 Harmiony Woodfork 07 Milner Middle S 1:17.17 2 7 4 Serena Thaker 08 Aae Middle Sch 1:17.17 1 7 6 Kayla Webster 06 Two Rivers MS 1:18.28 2 4 7 Yolanda Reyes 06 Capital City TC X1:18.40 2 8 Diya Shine 06 Aae Middle Sch 1:21.82 3 2 9 Micaela Rivera 07 Two Rivers MS 1:22.02 3 1 10 Natalia Torres 07 Asi Middle Sch 1:25.30 3 11 Miller Ayana 06 Classical Magnet 1:29.41 6 12 Montano Rayneli 06 Kennelley MS 1:30.59 5 13 Tahmir Murphy 08 Metropolitan LC 1:32.43 5 14 Lopez Mercedes 06 Kennelley MS 1:32.92 5 15 Chavon Haye 06 Capital Prep Mag 1:34.25 4 16 C Isiany 05 Kennelley MS 1:35.86 6 17 Juneilys Rodriguez 07 Two Rivers MS 1:38.32 4 18 Harrianna Levy 06 Jumoke Academy 1:42.80 7 19 Johnson Rena 06 Classical Magnet 1:46.24 7 20 Stella Mayar 06 Aae Middle Sch 1:46.52 6 21 Jasmine Simpson 06 Metropolitan LC 1:48.46 5 22 Faith Patterson 05 Jumoke Academy 1:48.63 7 23 Rodriguez Talyah 06 Kennelley MS 1:57.97 4 Girls 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Sarah Priemer 07 Metropolitan LC 3:11.97 1 10 3:11.97 (3:11.97) 2 Renisha Sessanga 07 Metropolitan LC 3:21.56 1 8 3:21.56 (3:21.56) 3 Pehansa Samarakoon 06 Aae Middle Sch 3:26.28 1 6 3:26.28 (3:26.28) 4 Asiay Cotto 07 Two Rivers MS 3:27.48 1 4 3:27.48 (3:27.48) 5 Rayna Tappin 06 Two Rivers MS 3:27.54 1 2 3:27.54 (3:27.54) 6 Elyse Joseph 07 Asi Middle Sch 3:35.60 2 1 7 Encarnacion Sade 06 Classical Magnet 3:51.44 2 8 Liviah Simms 06 Jumoke Academy 4:01.20 2 9 Simone Robinson 06 Jumoke Academy 4:06.09 2 Girls 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Vanessa Agyemang 07 Capital City TC X6:57.80 1:05.00 (1:05.00) 2:29.57 (1:24.58) 4:03.30 (1:33.73) 6:57.80 (2:54.50) 2 Pehansa Samarakoon 06 Aae Middle Sch 7:26.52 10 1:10.50 (1:10.50) 2:38.56 (1:28.07) 4:11.87 (1:33.31) 7:26.52 (3:14.66) 3 Lenesia Henville 06 Capital Prep Mag 7:36.50 8 1:09.63 (1:09.63) 2:40.26 (1:30.63) 4:22.10 (1:41.85) 7:36.50 (3:14.41) 4 Mackenzie Iannucci 06 Metropolitan LC 7:41.95 6 1:15.37 (1:15.37) 2:53.94 (1:38.57) 4:39.66 (1:45.72) 7:41.95 (3:02.30) 5 Renisha Sessanga 07 Metropolitan LC 8:09.56 4 1:15.04 (1:15.04) 2:53.55 (1:38.51) 4:39.25 (1:45.70) 8:09.56 (3:30.31) 6 Asiay Cotto 07 Two Rivers MS 8:21.13 2 1:02.81 (1:02.81) 2:32.71 (1:29.90) 4:11.39 (1:38.69) 8:21.13 (4:09.75) 7 Lucia Reyes 07 Two Rivers MS 8:34.58 1 1:16.99 (1:16.99) 2:56.52 (1:39.53) 4:42.88 (1:46.37) 8:34.58 (3:51.70) Girls 55 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Zoe Eastman-Grossel 07 Capital City TC X10.15 1 2 Serena Thaker 08 Aae Middle Sch 11.66 1 10 3 Sofia Sylveen 06 Asi Middle Sch 13.26 2 8 4 Elyse Joseph 07 Asi Middle Sch 15.16 1 6 5 Shambriel Battles 08 Two Rivers MS 16.59 1 4 6 Toiniece Cooke 06 Two Rivers MS 19.90 2 2 7 Keayra Bennett 08 Two Rivers MS 21.24 2 1 -- Sierra Cooke 08 Two Rivers MS DNF 1 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Capital City Track Club 'A' X2:04.96 1 1) Nyla McBride 2) Legacee Mackey 3) Aaliyah Stewart 4) Yasmeen Browdy-Beckford 2 Aae Middle School 'A' 2:11.53 1 10 1) Namyanzi Edwards 07 2) Serena Thaker 08 3) Sarah Boreland 07 4) Yaneliz Marquez 06 3 Metropolitan Learning Center 'A' 2:16.44 1 8 1) Kiersten Golding 06 2) Sarah Priemer 07 3) Armani Leyes 08 4) Alana Lilley 08 4 Classical Magnet 'A' 2:22.25 2 6 1) Hamblin Samyah 06 2) Johnson Daniella 06 3) Ruby Lozano 06 4) Miller Ayana 06 5 Asi Middle School Track 'A' 2:23.32 2 4 1) Lydia Crespo 07 2) Sofia Sylveen 06 3) Natalia Torres 07 4) Elyse Joseph 07 6 Two Rivers Magnet MS 'A' 2:23.60 1 2 1) Rayna Tappin 06 2) Shambriel Battles 08 3) Jenaris Belgrave 08 4) Keayra Bennett 08 7 Kennelley Middle School 'A' 2:25.66 2 1 1) C Isiany 05 2) Negron Briana 06 3) Rodriguez Talyah 06 4) Lopez Mercedes 06 8 Capital Prep Magnet School 'A' 2:27.79 2 1) Jayda Whitehead 06 2) Lenesia Henville 06 3) Chavon Haye 06 4) Kirara Bunch Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Capital City Track Club 'A' X4:42.79 1) Yasmeen Browdy-Beckford 2) Nyla McBride 3) Legacee Mackey 4) Eleesia Hill 2:41.98 (2:41.98) 4:42.79 (2:00.81) 2 Metropolitan Learning Center 'A' 5:11.24 10 1) Renisha Sessanga 07 2) Lauryn Hall 08 3) Armani Leyes 08 4) Kiersten Golding 06 2:49.99 (2:49.99) 5:11.24 (2:21.25) 3 Two Rivers Magnet MS 'A' 5:17.55 8 1) Toiniece Cooke 06 2) Asiay Cotto 07 3) Micaela Rivera 07 4) Juneilys Rodriguez 07 2:59.15 (2:59.15) 5:17.55 (2:18.41) 4 Jumoke Academy Jaguars 'A' 6:56.43 6 1) Simone Robinson 06 2) Rodriguez Kailani 07 3) Desiree Pierce 06 4) Liviah Simms 06 3:24.07 (3:24.07) 6:56.43 (3:32.36) Girls 1600 Sprint Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Capital City Track Club 'A' X5:35.87 1) Aniyah Allen 2) Malani Henry 3) Aaliyah Stewart 4) Eleesia Hill 2 Capital Prep Magnet School 'A' 5:57.76 10 1) Jayda Whitehead 06 2) Maame Bomson 06 3) Kirara Bunch 4) Lenesia Henville 06 3 Metropolitan Learning Center 'A' 6:03.63 8 1) Jasmine Simpson 06 2) Lauryn Hall 08 3) Rhiannah Sessanga 08 4) Mackenzie Iannucci 06 4 Two Rivers Magnet MS 'A' 7:03.54 6 1) Genesis Cruz 06 2) NyJayah Howard 08 3) Jenna Ikem 06 4) Hailey Bruce 07 Girls High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Payton Sirdine 06 Capital Prep Mag 4-06.00 10 2 Keayra Bennett 08 Two Rivers MS 3-10.00 8 3 Rayna Tappin 06 Two Rivers MS 3-08.00 6 -- Hailey Bruce 07 Two Rivers MS NH -- Encarnacion Sade 06 Classical Magnet NH Girls Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Morgan Hall 06 Capital City TC X15-03.00 2 Sarah Priemer 07 Metropolitan LC 13-07.00 10 3 Saphyr Brown -- Capital City TC X13-05.00 4 Payton Sirdine 06 Capital Prep Mag J13-00.00 8 5 Jahniya Barclay 06 Capital City TC XJ13-00.00 6 Zoe Eastman-Grossel 07 Capital City TC X12-09.00 7 Alysse Huff 06 Two Rivers MS 12-06.00 6 8 Lauryn Hall 08 Metropolitan LC 11-06.50 4 9 Micaela Rivera 07 Two Rivers MS 11-02.00 2 10 Namyanzi Edwards 07 Aae Middle Sch 10-11.00 1 11 Chuckwurah Uzoma 08 Classical Magnet 10-04.00 12 Toiniece Cooke 06 Two Rivers MS 9-03.00 13 Aleksandra Gould 06 Aae Middle Sch 8-08.50 14 Pehansa Samarakoon 06 Aae Middle Sch 7-11.00 15 Danieliya Diesha 06 Classical Magnet 7-07.00 16 Stella Mayar 06 Aae Middle Sch 7-06.00 17 Diya Shine 06 Aae Middle Sch 6-11.00 -- Juneilys Rodriguez 07 Two Rivers MS FOUL -- Julia Backlawski 06 Aae Middle Sch FOUL Girls Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Alexis Williams 08 M L King J30-04.00 10 2 Payton Sirdine 06 Capital Prep Mag J30-04.00 8 3 Shambriel Battles 08 Two Rivers MS 25-10.00 6 4 NyJayah Howard 08 Two Rivers MS 21-08.00 4 5 Jenaris Belgrave 08 Two Rivers MS 20-04.00 2 6 Charlisse Mathews 08 Metropolitan LC 19-05.00 1 7 Armani Leyes 08 Metropolitan LC 19-03.00 8 Malani Henry Capital City TC X18-04.00 9 Jayda Whitehead 06 Capital Prep Mag 18-03.00 10 Namyanzi Edwards 07 Aae Middle Sch 17-09.00 11 Hamblin Samyah 06 Classical Magnet 17-05.00 12 Johnson Rena 06 Classical Magnet 17-00.00 13 Johnson Daniella 06 Classical Magnet 16-04.00 14 Genesis Cruz 06 Two Rivers MS 16-01.00 15 Julia Backlawski 06 Aae Middle Sch 11-06.00 16 Zaria Richards 06 Jumoke Academy 9-07.00 Boys 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Shmarr Jackson 08 Capital City TC X6.98q 1 2 Dayshawn Smith -- Global track 7.03q 1 3 Elijah Darity 08 M L King 7.18q 5 4 Jose Rivera 06 Kennelley MS 7.74q 2 5 Jamai Franklin 08 Milner Middle S 7.79q 1 6 Jaheim Goodhall 08 M L King 7.88q 6 7 Amir Walker 06 Capital City TC X7.96 1 8 Christopher Bryce 06 M L King 8.06 3 9 Kaden Cooper -- Global track 8.11 4 10 Gabriel Mayo-Latimer 07 Asi Middle Sch 8.17 6 11 Anthony Lopez 08 Two Rivers MS 8.21 1 12 Xavier Reyes 08 Capital City TC X8.23 4 13 Hector Camacho 08 Two Rivers MS 8.28 3 14 Joshua Silva 06 Kennelley MS 8.30 7 15 Julius Bachelor 08 Aae Middle Sch 8.40 7 16 William Cook -- Capital Prep Mag 8.43 5 17 Mekhi Benjamin 07 Metropolitan LC 8.55 4 18 Irving Kimani 06 Kennelley MS 8.59 7 19 Akeil Gooden 06 Capital City TC X8.65 2 20 Richard Gooden -- Global track 8.69 2 21 Jahvario Hyde -- Capital Prep Mag 8.73 5 22 Deon Malcolm 06 Aae Middle Sch 9.03 3 23 Hector Acevedo 06 Asi Middle Sch 9.08 3 24 Brandon Samuels 08 Metropolitan LC 9.09 2 25 Marquise Long -- Global track 9.11 6 26 Christian De Jesús 07 Asi Middle Sch 9.15 3 27 Conroy Coke -- Capital Prep Mag 9.16 5 28 Nikolas Merced 06 Asi Middle Sch 9.27 5 29 Jorge Nieves 06 Milner Middle S 9.31 4 30 Erik Ruiz 06 Kennelley MS 9.62 6 31 Miguel Gonzalez 07 Two Rivers MS 9.71 4 32 Aiden Drummond 06 Jumoke Academy 9.77 2 33 Hayden Gibson 06 Aae Middle Sch 10.02 7 34 Jacob Mathiau 06 Two Rivers MS 10.27 5 34 Jayden Bond 06 Capital Prep Mag 10.27 6 36 Nathan Waugh 06 Aae Middle Sch 11.28 7 37 Kayon Sylvester 08 Jumoke Academy 11.95 7 Boys 55 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Shmarr Jackson 08 Capital City TC X6.97 2 Dayshawn Smith -- Global track 7.02 10 3 Elijah Darity 08 M L King 7.07 8 4 Jose Rivera 06 Kennelley MS 7.73 6 5 Jamai Franklin 08 Milner Middle S 7.78 4 6 Jaheim Goodhall 08 M L King 7.85 2 Boys 200 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Elijah Darity 08 M L King 25.80 3 10 2 Shmarr Jackson 08 Capital City TC X25.99 1 3 Christopher Bryce 06 M L King 29.00 2 8 4 Amir Walker 06 Capital City TC X29.10 2 5 Lathan Ajegba 06 Capital City TC X29.47 2 6 Elijah Hill 07 Capital City TC X30.61 1 7 Tyrese Walters 08 Milner Middle S 30.97 4 6 8 Raymond Hicks 08 Milner Middle S 31.20 3 4 9 Gabriel Mayo-Latimer 07 Asi Middle Sch 31.66 3 2 10 Jacquin Perry 06 Capital Prep Mag 33.22 5 1 11 Brian Adgers -- Capital Prep Mag 34.03 4 12 Jacquel Perry -- Capital Prep Mag 34.42 5 13 Nicholas Jimenez 08 Metropolitan LC 34.91 5 14 Richard Gooden -- Global track 35.53 4 15 Jahvario Hyde -- Capital Prep Mag 36.36 3 16 Marcus Johnson -- Capital Prep Mag 36.55 1 17 Nikolas Merced 06 Asi Middle Sch 36.83 8 18 Miguel Gonzalez 07 Two Rivers MS 37.21 7 19 Jorge Nieves 06 Milner Middle S 37.85 8 20 Omarion Green 07 Aae Middle Sch 43.39 4 21 Duvaun Pearline 06 M L King 45.66 10 22 Curits Hairston 08 Two Rivers MS 47.69 10 23 Nathan Waugh 06 Aae Middle Sch 52.97 7 Boys 400 Meter Run ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Shmarr Jackson 08 Capital City TC X1:03.24 1 2 Elijah Hill 07 Capital City TC X1:07.07 1 3 Stephen Wharton-Mohammed 05 Capital City TC X1:09.91 2 4 Robert Goines 08 Milner Middle S 1:10.23 2 10 5 Lathan Ajegba 06 Capital City TC X1:10.45 1 6 Hector Camacho 08 Two Rivers MS 1:11.52 3 8 7 Raymond Hicks 08 Milner Middle S 1:12.99 5 6 8 Romario Hayden 08 Milner Middle S 1:16.63 3 4 9 Brian Adgers -- Capital Prep Mag 1:19.64 3 2 10 Omarion Diggalous 06 M L King 1:19.74 2 1 11 Irving Kimani 06 Kennelley MS 1:20.18 6 12 Jose Ortega 06 Kennelley MS 1:28.98 6 13 Jayvon Jenkins 07 M L King 1:29.29 2 14 Sriraam Sundararaman 06 Aae Middle Sch 1:32.24 6 15 William Cook -- Capital Prep Mag 1:33.95 4 16 Tyrone Washington -- Capital Prep Mag 1:35.54 4 17 Aiden Drummond 06 Jumoke Academy 1:43.61 4 18 Anthony Parker -- Capital Prep Mag 1:44.01 5 19 Jacob Mathiau 06 Two Rivers MS 1:45.85 6 Boys 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jacquel Perry -- Capital Prep Mag 3:04.94 10 2 Caleb Chin 06 Metropolitan LC 3:12.31 8 3 Jayvon Jenkins 07 M L King 3:34.67 6 4 Daniel Martinez 06 Aae Middle Sch 4:03.64 4 5 John Culbreath 07 M L King 4:52.68 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nathan Morgan 08 Metropolitan LC 5:39.57 10 2:41.16 (2:41.16) 3:16.82 (35.66) 2 Anthony Lopez 08 Two Rivers MS 5:48.36 8 2:42.99 (2:42.99) 3:19.73 (36.75) 3 J-Zion Gonsalves 06 Aae Middle Sch 6:40.32 6 2:38.56 (2:38.56) 3:18.13 (39.58) 4 Jayden Fernandez 06 Two Rivers MS 6:54.31 4 2:42.73 (2:42.73) 6:14.74 (3:32.02) 6:54.31 (39.58) 5 Jacquin Perry 06 Capital Prep Mag 7:16.34 2 2:42.19 (2:42.19) 6:30.96 (3:48.78) 7:16.34 (45.38) 6 Chase McClendon 06 Two Rivers MS 7:24.81 1 2:56.93 (2:56.93) 6:44.76 (3:47.83) 7:24.81 (40.05) 7 Marcus Johnson -- Capital Prep Mag 7:48.37 3:06.12 (3:06.12) 6:45.36 (3:39.25) 7:48.37 (1:03.01) 8 Omarion Green 07 Aae Middle Sch 8:03.10 3:02.83 (3:02.83) 7:16.10 (4:13.28) 8:03.10 (47.00) 9 Daniel Martinez 06 Aae Middle Sch 8:05.32 3:06.81 (3:06.81) 7:21.39 (4:14.58) 8:05.32 (43.94) Boys 55 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Justin Peart 07 Aae Middle Sch 9.26 1 10 2 Anthony Lopez 08 Two Rivers MS 10.58 1 8 3 Romario Hayden 08 Milner Middle S 10.81 1 6 4 Torey Wooding 08 Two Rivers MS 11.51 1 4 5 Jayden Fernandez 06 Two Rivers MS 11.76 1 2 6 Curits Hairston 08 Two Rivers MS 11.87 3 1 7 J-Zion Gonsalves 06 Aae Middle Sch 12.12 3 8 Alex Diaz 07 M L King 12.15 2 9 Hector Acevedo 06 Asi Middle Sch 12.58 2 10 Christian De Jesús 07 Asi Middle Sch 12.72 2 11 Hayden Gibson 06 Aae Middle Sch 15.78 3 12 John Culbreath 07 M L King 19.53 1 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Capital City Track Club 'A' X1:55.97 1 1) Amir Walker 06 2) Stephen Wharton-Mohammed 05 3) Mishon Hite 06 4) Elijah Hill 07 2 Milner Middle School 'A' 1:58.07 1 10 1) Jamai Franklin 08 2) Robert Goines 08 3) Tyrese Walters 08 4) Romario Hayden 08 3 M L King 'A' 1:59.16 3 8 1) Elijah Darity 08 2) Duvaun Pearline 06 3) Jaheim Goodhall 08 4) Christopher Bryce 06 4 Aae Middle School 'A' 2:08.76 1 6 1) J-Zion Gonsalves 06 2) Sriraam Sundararaman 06 3) Deon Malcolm 06 4) Julius Bachelor 08 5 Metropolitan Learning Center 'A' 2:10.77 2 4 1) Khentrell Graham 08 2) Brandon Samuels 08 3) Avanti Jacobs 4) Mekhi Benjamin 07 6 Kennelley Middle School 'A' 2:15.01 3 2 1) Erik Ruiz 06 2) Irving Kimani 06 3) Joshua Silva 06 4) Jose Rivera 06 7 Asi Middle School Track 'A' 2:16.33 2 1 1) Hector Acevedo 06 2) Nikolas Merced 06 3) Christian De Jesús 07 4) Gabriel Mayo-Latimer 07 8 Capital Prep Magnet School 'A' 2:16.40 2 1) Marcus Johnson -- 2) Jacquin Perry 06 3) Jacquel Perry -- 4) Brian Adgers -- 9 Two Rivers Magnet MS 'A' 2:33.01 1 1) Malachi Ellis 08 2) Chase McClendon 06 3) Francois Yancy 06 4) Torey Wooding 08 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Two Rivers Magnet MS 'A' 4:48.25 10 1) Jeremy Taber 08 2) Jeramiah Sundara 08 3) Hector Camacho 08 4) Hector Rosario 08 4:48.25 (4:48.25) 2 Metropolitan Learning Center 'A' 5:05.82 8 1) Avanti Jacobs 2) Brandon Samuels 08 3) Caleb Chin 06 4) Nathan Morgan 08 5:05.82 (5:05.82) Boys 1600 Sprint Medley ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Metropolitan Learning Center 'A' 4:59.61 10 1) Mekhi Benjamin 07 2) Avanti Jacobs 3) Caleb Chin 06 4) Nathan Morgan 08 2 Two Rivers Magnet MS 'A' 7:22.42 8 1) Jayden Fernandez 06 2) Francois Yancy 06 3) Chase McClendon 06 4) Deandre Townes 06 Boys High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jeremy Taber 08 Two Rivers MS J4-10.00 10 2 Robert Goines 08 Milner Middle S J4-08.00 8 3 Malhachi Evans -- Global track J4-08.00 6 4 Tyrese Walters 08 Milner Middle S J4-06.00 4 5 Jamai Franklin 08 Milner Middle S J4-04.00 2 6 Mishon Hite 06 Capital City TC XJ4-04.00 7 Hector Rosario 08 Two Rivers MS 3-10.00 0.50 7 Justin Peart 07 Aae Middle Sch 3-10.00 0.50 9 John Culbreath 07 M L King 3-04.00 -- Conroy Coke -- Capital Prep Mag NH -- Aiden Drummond 06 Jumoke Academy NH -- Jacob Mathiau 06 Two Rivers MS NH Boys Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Justin Peart 07 Aae Middle Sch 17-10.00 10 2 Malhachi Evans -- Global track 14-02.50 8 3 Stephen Wharton-Mohammed 05 Capital City TC X13-09.00 4 Mishon Hite 06 Capital City TC X13-06.00 5 Jeramiah Sundara 08 Two Rivers MS 11-05.00 6 6 Jayden Bond 06 Capital Prep Mag 9-11.00 4 7 Sriraam Sundararaman 06 Aae Middle Sch 9-08.50 2 8 Nicholas Jimenez 08 Metropolitan LC 9-02.75 1 9 Tyrone Washington -- Capital Prep Mag 9-01.50 10 Omarion Diggalous 06 M L King 9-00.00 11 Alex Diaz 07 M L King 8-00.00 -- Jayvon Jenkins 07 M L King ND -- Kayden Brown -- Capital Prep Mag FOUL -- Francois Yancy 06 Two Rivers MS FOUL -- Malachi Ellis 08 Two Rivers MS FOUL Boys Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Julius Bachelor 08 Aae Middle Sch 33-04.00 10 2 Richard Gooden -- Global track 28-10.00 8 3 Xavier Reyes 08 Capital City TC X28-07.00 4 Jaheim Goodhall 08 M L King 26-02.00 6 5 Malachi Ellis 08 Two Rivers MS 24-10.00 4 6 Jeramiah Sundara 08 Two Rivers MS 24-09.00 2 7 Torey Wooding 08 Two Rivers MS 24-04.00 1 8 Kayden Brown -- Capital Prep Mag 21-02.00 9 Kayon Sylvester 08 Jumoke Academy 20-06.00 10 Jasesh Henry 06 Capital City TC X19-02.00 11 Jayden Bond 06 Capital Prep Mag 18-05.00 Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Metropolitan Learning Cent 81 2) Two Rivers Magnet MS 77 3) AAE Middle School 73 4) Capital Prep Magnet Schoo 44 5) M L King 27 6) ASI Middle School Track 19 7) Classical Magnet 12 8) Milner Middle School 7 9) Jumoke Academy Jaguars 6 10) Kennelley Middle School 5 Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Two Rivers Magnet MS 77.50 2) Milner Middle School 64 3) M L King 51 4) AAE Middle School 48.50 5) Metropolitan Learning Cent 41 6) Global track 32 7) Capital Prep Magnet School 19 8) Kennelley Middle School 8 9) ASI Middle School Track 3


Meet Results ()    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates