Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Boys Varsity Results (F)     Girls Varsity Results (F)     JV Results - Boys & Grls (F)    

FAA Cross Country Championships
2014 FAA Cross Country Championships
Monday Nov 3, 2014 || Waveny Park - New Canaan, CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 54 Degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2014 FAA Cross Country Championships Monday Nov 3, 2014 || Waveny Park - New Canaan, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 54 Degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com ******************************* TEAM SCORES BOYS VARSITY ******************************* 1. Brunswick School (43) 2. Hopkins School (56); 3. The Masters School (68); 4. Greens Farms Academy (85); 5. Rye Country Day (148); 6. St. Lukes School (168); 7. King (177); ******************************* TEAM SCORES DETAIL BOYS VARSITY ******************************* Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin) =========================================================================== 1 43 Brunswick School 1:27:05.6 ( 7) =========================================================================== 1 Will Berczuk ---- 16:22.8 5:16 3 Parker Stitzer ---- 16:53.1 5:26 6 Andrew Israel ---- 17:06.1 5:30 14 George Goodfriend ---- 18:12.7 5:51 19 Colin McFaddin ---- 18:30.9 5:57 (20) Cooper Robinson ---- 18:32.2 5:57 (22) Chris Peisch ---- 18:42.6 6:01 =========================================================================== 2 56 Hopkins School 1:29:22.8 ( 7) =========================================================================== 5 Grant Young ---- 16:59.1 5:28 11 Johanan Knight ---- 17:50.3 5:44 12 Jarett Poliner ---- 18:05.2 5:49 13 Henry Hanlon ---- 18:10.0 5:50 15 William Simon ---- 18:18.2 5:53 (16) Jonah Norwitt ---- 18:20.4 5:54 (17) Matthijs Van Mierlo ---- 18:21.0 5:54 =========================================================================== 3 68 The Masters School 1:29:52.1 ( 7) =========================================================================== 2 Gene Perry ---- 16:44.4 5:23 4 Jason McLeod ---- 16:58.5 5:27 10 Christopher Brakey ---- 17:46.5 5:43 21 Matthew Donovan ---- 18:33.6 5:58 31 Henry Littlewood ---- 19:49.1 6:22 (34) Jacob Regele ---- 20:07.4 6:28 (40) Charlie Woll ---- 20:48.9 6:41 =========================================================================== 4 85 Greens Farms Academy 1:31:46.4 ( 7) =========================================================================== 8 Danny Ross ---- 17:43.1 5:42 9 Alex McCall ---- 17:45.9 5:42 18 Charlie Courtemanche ---- 18:21.8 5:54 23 Sean Minson ---- 18:48.4 6:03 27 Tyler Green ---- 19:07.2 6:09 (30) Tyler Beider ---- 19:46.7 6:21 (37) Sam Orazem ---- 20:16.8 6:31 =========================================================================== 5 148 Rye Country Day 1:37:44.8 ( 7) =========================================================================== 24 Malcolm Nash ---- 18:57.6 6:06 28 Ben Arquit ---- 19:19.5 6:13 29 Henry Cho ---- 19:25.7 6:15 32 Hunter Chun ---- 19:52.0 6:23 35 Justin Chun ---- 20:10.0 6:29 (36) John Ellis ---- 20:16.0 6:31 (38) Edward Abrams ---- 20:16.8 6:31 =========================================================================== 6 168 St. Lukes School 1:43:05.7 ( 7) =========================================================================== 7 Will Foster ---- 17:24.5 5:36 33 Casey Zhu ---- 19:57.1 6:25 39 Ian Smith ---- 20:22.0 6:33 44 Erik Eveland ---- 22:11.8 7:08 45 Jack Viergever ---- 23:10.3 7:27 (46) Henry Seth ---- 23:37.3 7:36 (47) Briggs Polikoff ---- 24:46.8 7:58 Platt Systems Official Reporting System 2014 FAA Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com =========================================================================== 7 177 King 1:41:53.3 ( 6) =========================================================================== 25 Richard Jove ---- 19:00.4 6:07 26 Jonathan Richter ---- 19:02.7 6:07 41 Joey Chimes ---- 20:59.8 6:45 42 Andrew Savage ---- 21:20.9 6:52 43 Harry Linnan ---- 21:29.5 6:55 (48) Robert Welt ---- 28:22.2 9:07 ******************************* PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS BOYS VARSITY ******************************* OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Will Berczuk -- 16:22.8 5:16 BRUN Brunswick School 1 1 1601 2 Gene Perry -- 16:44.4 5:23 MAST The Masters School 2 1 1745 3 Parker Stitzer -- 16:53.1 5:26 BRUN Brunswick School 3 2 1621 4 Jason McLeod -- 16:58.5 5:27 MAST The Masters School 4 2 1744 5 Grant Young -- 16:59.1 5:28 HOPK Hopkins School 5 1 1680 6 Andrew Israel -- 17:06.1 5:30 BRUN Brunswick School 6 3 1608 7 Will Foster -- 17:24.5 5:36 STL St. Lukes School 7 1 1724 8 Danny Ross -- 17:43.1 5:42 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 8 1 1646 9 Alex McCall -- 17:45.9 5:42 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 9 2 1637 10 Christopher Brakey -- 17:46.5 5:43 MAST The Masters School 10 3 1737 11 Johanan Knight -- 17:50.3 5:44 HOPK Hopkins School 11 2 1669 12 Jarett Poliner -- 18:05.2 5:49 HOPK Hopkins School 12 3 1673 13 Henry Hanlon -- 18:10.0 5:50 HOPK Hopkins School 13 4 1663 14 George Goodfriend -- 18:12.7 5:51 BRUN Brunswick School 14 4 1605 15 William Simon -- 18:18.2 5:53 HOPK Hopkins School 15 5 1675 16 Jonah Norwitt -- 18:20.4 5:54 HOPK Hopkins School 16 6 1671 17 Matthijs Van Mierlo -- 18:21.0 5:54 HOPK Hopkins School 17 7 1676 18 Charlie Courtemanche -- 18:21.8 5:54 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 18 3 1631 19 Colin McFaddin -- 18:30.9 5:57 BRUN Brunswick School 19 5 1612 20 Cooper Robinson -- 18:32.2 5:57 BRUN Brunswick School 20 6 1619 21 Matthew Donovan -- 18:33.6 5:58 MAST The Masters School 21 4 1740 22 Chris Peisch -- 18:42.6 6:01 BRUN Brunswick School 22 7 1614 23 Sean Minson -- 18:48.4 6:03 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 23 4 1640 24 Malcolm Nash -- 18:57.6 6:06 RCD Rye Country Day 24 1 1713 25 Richard Jove -- 19:00.4 6:07 KING King 25 1 1689 26 Jonathan Richter -- 19:02.7 6:07 KING King 26 2 1694 27 Tyler Green -- 19:07.2 6:09 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 27 5 1633 28 Ben Arquit -- 19:19.5 6:13 RCD Rye Country Day 28 2 1699 29 Henry Cho -- 19:25.7 6:15 RCD Rye Country Day 29 3 1702 30 Tyler Beider -- 19:46.7 6:21 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 30 6 1628 31 Henry Littlewood -- 19:49.1 6:22 MAST The Masters School 31 5 1742 32 Hunter Chun -- 19:52.0 6:23 RCD Rye Country Day 32 4 1704 33 Casey Zhu -- 19:57.1 6:25 STL St. Lukes School 33 2 1734 34 Jacob Regele -- 20:07.4 6:28 MAST The Masters School 34 6 1747 35 Justin Chun -- 20:10.0 6:29 RCD Rye Country Day 35 5 1705 36 John Ellis -- 20:16.0 6:31 RCD Rye Country Day 36 6 1707 37 Sam Orazem -- 20:16.8 6:31 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 37 7 1642 38 Edward Abrams -- 20:16.8 6:31 RCD Rye Country Day 38 7 1697 39 Ian Smith -- 20:22.0 6:33 STL St. Lukes School 39 3 1731 40 Charlie Woll -- 20:48.9 6:41 MAST The Masters School 40 7 1751 41 Joey Chimes -- 20:59.8 6:45 KING King 41 3 1684 42 Andrew Savage -- 21:20.9 6:52 KING King 42 4 1695 43 Harry Linnan -- 21:29.5 6:55 KING King 43 5 1691 44 Erik Eveland -- 22:11.8 7:08 STL St. Lukes School 44 4 1723 45 Jack Viergever -- 23:10.3 7:27 STL St. Lukes School 45 5 1733 46 Henry Seth -- 23:37.3 7:36 STL St. Lukes School 46 6 1730 47 Briggs Polikoff -- 24:46.8 7:58 STL St. Lukes School 47 7 1729 48 Robert Welt -- 28:22.2 9:07 KING King 48 6 1696 ******************************* PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************************* 1. Will Berczuk (BRUN) 16:22.8; 2. Gene Perry (MAST) 16:44.4; 3. Parker Stitzer (BRUN) 16:53.1; 4. Jason McLeod (MAST) 16:58.5; 5. Grant Young (HOPK) 16:59.1; 6. Andrew Israel (BRUN) 17:06.1; 7. Will Foster (STL) 17:24.5; 8. Danny Ross (GRFA) 17:43.1; 9. Alex McCall (GRFA) 17:45.9; 10. Christopher Brakey (MAST) 17:46.5; 11. Johanan Knight (HOPK) 17:50.3; 12. Jarett Poliner (HOPK) 18:05.2; 13. Henry Hanlon (HOPK) 18:10.0; 14. George Goodfriend (BRUN) 18:12.7; 15. William Simon (HOPK) 18:18.2; 16. Jonah Norwitt (HOPK) 18:20.4; 17. Matthijs Van Mierlo (HOPK) 18:21.0; 18. Charlie Courtemanche (GRFA) 18:21.8; 19. Colin McFaddin (BRUN) 18:30.9; 20. Cooper Robinson (BRUN) 18:32.2; 21. Matthew Donovan (MAST) 18:33.6; 22. Chris Peisch (BRUN) 18:42.6; 23. Sean Minson (GRFA) 18:48.4; 24. Malcolm Nash (RCD) 18:57.6; 25. Richard Jove (KING) 19:00.4; 26. Jonathan Richter (KING) 19:02.7; 27. Tyler Green (GRFA) 19:07.2; 28. Ben Arquit (RCD) 19:19.5; 29. Henry Cho (RCD) 19:25.7; 30. Tyler Beider (GRFA) 19:46.7; 31. Henry Littlewood (MAST) 19:49.1; 32. Hunter Chun (RCD) 19:52.0; 33. Casey Zhu (STL) 19:57.1; 34. Jacob Regele (MAST) 20:07.4; 35. Justin Chun (RCD) 20:10.0; 36. John Ellis (RCD) 20:16.0; 37. Sam Orazem (GRFA) 20:16.8; 38. Edward Abrams (RCD) 20:16.8; 39. Ian Smith (STL) 20:22.0; 40. Charlie Woll (MAST) 20:48.9; 41. Joey Chimes (KING) 20:59.8; 42. Andrew Savage (KING) 21:20.9; 43. Harry Linnan (KING) 21:29.5; 44. Erik Eveland (STL) 22:11.8; 45. Jack Viergever (STL) 23:10.3; 46. Henry Seth (STL) 23:37.3; 47. Briggs Polikoff (STL) 24:46.8; 48. Robert Welt (KING) 28:22.2;


Boys Varsity Results (F)     Girls Varsity Results (F)     JV Results - Boys & Grls (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates