Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Boys Varsity Results (F)     Girls Varsity Results (F)     JV Results - Boys & Grls (F)    

FAA Cross Country Championships
2014 FAA Cross Country Championships
Monday Nov 3, 2014 || Waveny Park - New Canaan, CT
Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 54 Degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2014 FAA Cross Country Championships Monday Nov 3, 2014 || Waveny Park - New Canaan, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 54 Degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com ************************************ TEAM SCORES GIRLS VARSITY ************************************ 1. Hopkins School (46) 2. Greens Farms Academy (62); 3. Greenwich Academy (73); 4. School of Holy Child (91); 5. Convent of Sacred Heart C (106); 6. Rye Country Day (151); 7. The Masters School (162); 8. King (216); ***************************************** TEAM SCORES DETAIL GIRLS VARSITY ***************************************** Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin) =========================================================================== 1 46 Hopkins School 1:45:01.0 ( 7) =========================================================================== 1 Hannah Springhorn ---- 19:31.2 6:17 8 Lillian Tipton ---- 20:55.4 6:44 9 Shira Bedford ---- 21:02.5 6:46 11 Maliya Ellis ---- 21:15.1 6:50 17 Emily Koleske ---- 22:16.8 7:09 (32) Eleanor Czepiel ---- 23:33.1 7:34 (33) Allison Hellman ---- 23:50.2 7:40 =========================================================================== 2 62 Greens Farms Academy 1:46:35.9 ( 7) =========================================================================== 2 Maggie Boudreau ---- 19:39.6 6:19 6 Carmen Martin ---- 20:31.5 6:36 7 Maddie Abrahamson ---- 20:53.0 6:43 12 Madi McCreesh ---- 21:36.4 6:57 35 Crosbie Marine ---- 23:55.4 7:41 (48) Audrey Brennan ---- 26:00.2 8:22 (52) Julia McGonagle ---- 30:28.6 9:48 =========================================================================== 3 73 Greenwich Academy 1:48:50.5 ( 7) =========================================================================== 4 Nico Wada ---- 20:14.8 6:30 5 Sara Hyman ---- 20:18.7 6:32 15 Sarah Callahan ---- 22:13.0 7:09 24 Catherine Jones ---- 22:54.7 7:22 25 Olivia Bastianich ---- 23:09.3 7:27 (27) Jane Zachar ---- 23:12.8 7:28 (36) Megan Apostolides ---- 24:07.8 7:45 =========================================================================== 4 91 School of Holy Child 1:51:47.0 ( 7) =========================================================================== 13 Emily Fray ---- 21:45.3 7:00 16 Anna Liddy ---- 22:15.5 7:09 19 Maggie Semprevivo ---- 22:23.4 7:12 21 Ruth ODriscoll ---- 22:37.6 7:16 22 Altomare Christine ---- 22:45.2 7:19 (28) Caitlin Pennerella ---- 23:14.3 7:28 (41) Emma Irwin ---- 25:17.5 8:08 =========================================================================== 5 106 Convent of Sacred Heart CT 1:52:49.0 ( 7) =========================================================================== 3 Mackenzie Jordan ---- 20:05.1 6:28 14 Sofia Barbosa ---- 21:49.8 7:01 20 Lily Holl ---- 22:31.2 7:14 31 Hanna Sheehan ---- 23:29.4 7:33 38 Gabrielle Giacomo ---- 24:53.5 8:00 (42) Katie Nail ---- 25:20.4 8:09 (45) Abbi Wilson ---- 25:29.5 8:12 =========================================================================== 6 151 Rye Country Day 1:58:13.4 ( 7) =========================================================================== 18 Acacia Dougan ---- 22:18.3 7:10 26 Elena Kim ---- 23:10.6 7:27 30 Sarah Vumbacco ---- 23:26.9 7:32 34 Christine Campisi ---- 23:54.5 7:41 43 Drew Kesselmark ---- 25:23.1 8:10 (44) Ryoko Umemoto ---- 25:23.7 8:10 (49) Amber Nelson ---- 26:08.0 8:24 Platt Systems Official Reporting System 2014 FAA Cross Country Championships Results Posted to www.plattsys.com =========================================================================== 7 162 The Masters School 1:59:24.6 ( 7) =========================================================================== 10 Emily Guzzardi ---- 21:05.4 6:47 29 Julia Kane ---- 23:20.7 7:30 37 Elizabeth Mitchell ---- 24:16.4 7:48 40 Aliyah Schneider ---- 25:09.6 8:05 46 Charlotte Subklewe ---- 25:32.5 8:13 (50) Michelle Shear ---- 26:30.4 8:31 (51) Gabrielle Bavarro ---- 26:51.6 8:38 =========================================================================== 8 216 King 2:15:51.0 ( 5) =========================================================================== 23 Caroline Strom ---- 22:52.5 7:21 39 Jordan Zide ---- 25:01.8 8:03 47 Anna Harvey ---- 25:57.5 8:21 53 Elie Mitchell ---- 30:51.0 9:55 54 Jenny Goodgall ---- 31:08.2 10:01 ******************************* PLATTSYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS ******************************* 2014 FAA Cross Country Championships Monday Nov 3, 2014 || Waveny Park - New Canaan, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 54 Degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 1 Hannah Springhorn -- 19:31.2 6:17 HOPK Hopkins School 1 1 473 2 Maggie Boudreau -- 19:39.6 6:19 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 2 1 161 3 Mackenzie Jordan -- 20:05.1 6:28 CONV Convent of Sacred He 3 1 132 4 Nico Wada -- 20:14.8 6:30 GA Greenwich Academy 4 1 355 5 Sara Hyman -- 20:18.7 6:32 GA Greenwich Academy 5 2 288 6 Carmen Martin -- 20:31.5 6:36 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 6 2 182 7 Maddie Abrahamson -- 20:53.0 6:43 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 7 3 158 8 Lillian Tipton -- 20:55.4 6:44 HOPK Hopkins School 8 2 475 9 Shira Bedford -- 21:02.5 6:46 HOPK Hopkins School 9 3 450 10 Emily Guzzardi -- 21:05.4 6:47 MAST The Masters School 10 1 734 11 Maliya Ellis -- 21:15.1 6:50 HOPK Hopkins School 11 4 459 12 Claire Wilson -- 21:18.8 6:51 STL St. Lukes School 0 1 730 13 Madi McCreesh -- 21:36.4 6:57 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 12 4 193 14 Emily Fray -- 21:45.3 7:00 SHC School of Holy Child 13 1 713 15 Sofia Barbosa -- 21:49.8 7:01 CONV Convent of Sacred He 14 2 2 16 Sarah Callahan -- 22:13.0 7:09 GA Greenwich Academy 15 3 258 17 Anna Liddy -- 22:15.5 7:09 SHC School of Holy Child 16 2 718 18 Emily Koleske -- 22:16.8 7:09 HOPK Hopkins School 17 5 465 19 Acacia Dougan -- 22:18.3 7:10 RCD Rye Country Day 18 1 493 20 Maggie Semprevivo -- 22:23.4 7:12 SHC School of Holy Child 19 3 722 21 Lily Holl -- 22:31.2 7:14 CONV Convent of Sacred He 20 3 118 22 Ruth ODriscoll -- 22:37.6 7:16 SHC School of Holy Child 21 4 719 23 Altomare Christine -- 22:45.2 7:19 SHC School of Holy Child 22 5 710 24 Caroline Strom -- 22:52.5 7:21 KING King 23 1 489 25 Catherine Jones -- 22:54.7 7:22 GA Greenwich Academy 24 4 329 26 Olivia Bastianich -- 23:09.3 7:27 GA Greenwich Academy 25 5 242 27 Elena Kim -- 23:10.6 7:27 RCD Rye Country Day 26 2 496 28 Jane Zachar -- 23:12.8 7:28 GA Greenwich Academy 27 6 369 29 Caitlin Pennerella -- 23:14.3 7:28 SHC School of Holy Child 28 6 720 30 Julia Kane -- 23:20.7 7:30 MAST The Masters School 29 2 735 31 Sarah Vumbacco -- 23:26.9 7:32 RCD Rye Country Day 30 3 500 32 Hanna Sheehan -- 23:29.4 7:33 CONV Convent of Sacred He 31 4 148 33 Eleanor Czepiel -- 23:33.1 7:34 HOPK Hopkins School 32 6 455 34 Allison Hellman -- 23:50.2 7:40 HOPK Hopkins School 33 7 464 35 Christine Campisi -- 23:54.5 7:41 RCD Rye Country Day 34 4 491 36 Crosbie Marine -- 23:55.4 7:41 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 35 5 181 37 Megan Apostolides -- 24:07.8 7:45 GA Greenwich Academy 36 7 232 38 Elizabeth Mitchell -- 24:16.4 7:48 MAST The Masters School 37 3 739 39 Gabrielle Giacomo -- 24:53.5 8:00 CONV Convent of Sacred He 38 5 98 40 Jordan Zide -- 25:01.8 8:03 KING King 39 2 490 41 Aliyah Schneider -- 25:09.6 8:05 MAST The Masters School 40 4 741 42 Emma Irwin -- 25:17.5 8:08 SHC School of Holy Child 41 7 714 43 Katie Nail -- 25:20.4 8:09 CONV Convent of Sacred He 42 6 141 44 Drew Kesselmark -- 25:23.1 8:10 RCD Rye Country Day 43 5 495 45 Ryoko Umemoto -- 25:23.7 8:10 RCD Rye Country Day 44 6 499 46 Abbi Wilson -- 25:29.5 8:12 CONV Convent of Sacred He 45 7 157 47 Charlotte Subklewe -- 25:32.5 8:13 MAST The Masters School 46 5 743 48 Anna Harvey -- 25:57.5 8:21 KING King 47 3 483 49 Audrey Brennan -- 26:00.2 8:22 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 48 6 167 50 Amber Nelson -- 26:08.0 8:24 RCD Rye Country Day 49 7 497 ================ WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE 1 ================ 2014 FAA Cross Country Championships Monday Nov 3, 2014 || Waveny Park - New Canaan, CT Plattsys Timing (Chip Timing) @ plattsys.com || 54 Degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB ==== ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== ===== 51 Michelle Shear -- 26:30.4 8:31 MAST The Masters School 50 6 742 52 Gabrielle Bavarro -- 26:51.6 8:38 MAST The Masters School 51 7 731 53 Julia McGonagle -- 30:28.6 9:48 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 52 7 200 54 Elie Mitchell -- 30:51.0 9:55 KING King 53 4 485 55 Jenny Goodgall -- 31:08.2 10:01 KING King 54 5 482 1. Hannah Springhorn (HOPK) 19:31.2; 2. Maggie Boudreau (GRFA) 19:39.6; 3. Mackenzie Jordan (CONV) 20:05.1; 4. Nico Wada (GA) 20:14.8; 5. Sara Hyman (GA) 20:18.7; 6. Carmen Martin (GRFA) 20:31.5; 7. Maddie Abrahamson (GRFA) 20:53.0; 8. Lillian Tipton (HOPK) 20:55.4; 9. Shira Bedford (HOPK) 21:02.5; 10. Emily Guzzardi (MAST) 21:05.4; 11. Maliya Ellis (HOPK) 21:15.1; 12. Claire Wilson (STL) 21:18.8; 13. Madi McCreesh (GRFA) 21:36.4; 14. Emily Fray (SHC) 21:45.3; 15. Sofia Barbosa (CONV) 21:49.8; 16. Sarah Callahan (GA) 22:13.0; 17. Anna Liddy (SHC) 22:15.5; 18. Emily Koleske (HOPK) 22:16.8; 19. Acacia Dougan (RCD) 22:18.3; 20. Maggie Semprevivo (SHC) 22:23.4; 21. Lily Holl (CONV) 22:31.2; 22. Ruth ODriscoll (SHC) 22:37.6; 23. Altomare Christine (SHC) 22:45.2; 24. Caroline Strom (KING) 22:52.5; 25. Catherine Jones (GA) 22:54.7; 26. Olivia Bastianich (GA) 23:09.3; 27. Elena Kim (RCD) 23:10.6; 28. Jane Zachar (GA) 23:12.8; 29. Caitlin Pennerella (SHC) 23:14.3; 30. Julia Kane (MAST) 23:20.7; 31. Sarah Vumbacco (RCD) 23:26.9; 32. Hanna Sheehan (CONV) 23:29.4; 33. Eleanor Czepiel (HOPK) 23:33.1; 34. Allison Hellman (HOPK) 23:50.2; 35. Christine Campisi (RCD) 23:54.5; 36. Crosbie Marine (GRFA) 23:55.4; 37. Megan Apostolides (GA) 24:07.8; 38. Elizabeth Mitchell (MAST) 24:16.4; 39. Gabrielle Giacomo (CONV) 24:53.5; 40. Jordan Zide (KING) 25:01.8; 41. Aliyah Schneider (MAST) 25:09.6; 42. Emma Irwin (SHC) 25:17.5; 43. Katie Nail (CONV) 25:20.4; 44. Drew Kesselmark (RCD) 25:23.1; 45. Ryoko Umemoto (RCD) 25:23.7; 46. Abbi Wilson (CONV) 25:29.5; 47. Charlotte Subklewe (MAST) 25:32.5; 48. Anna Harvey (KING) 25:57.5; 49. Audrey Brennan (GRFA) 26:00.2; 50. Amber Nelson (RCD) 26:08.0; 51. Michelle Shear (MAST) 26:30.4; 52. Gabrielle Bavarro (MAST) 26:51.6; 53. Julia McGonagle (GRFA) 30:28.6; 54. Elie Mitchell (KING) 30:51.0; 55. Jenny Goodgall (KING) 31:08.2;


Boys Varsity Results (F)     Girls Varsity Results (F)     JV Results - Boys & Grls (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates