Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 

   

Girls Varsity Results     Girls Varsity Team Results     Girls Varsity Overall Results     Boys Varsity Results     Boys Varsity Team Results     Boys Varsity Overall Results    

Boys JV Results Girls JV Results    

FAA Cross Country Championships
2015 FAA Cross Country Championships
Monday Nov 2, 2015 - Waveney Park -New Canaan, CT
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Coudy - 62 degrees
                                2015  FAA Cross Country Championships
                         Monday Nov 2, 2015 - Waveney Park  -New Canaan, CT
                            Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
                     Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Partly Coudy - 62 degrees
                                    ** Girls Varsity Results **


               ***********************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM TEAM SCORES: ** Girls Varsity Results **
               ***********************************************************

 1. School of the Holy Child (56) 2. Hopkins School (68); 3. Greenwich Academy (72);
 4. The Masters School (110); 5. Greens Farms Academy (120);
 6. Convent of the Sacred Hea (136); 7. King (165); 8. Rye Country Day (185);

               ***********************************************************
                    PLATTSYS.COM INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: ** Girls Varsity Results **
               ***********************************************************

1. Mackenzie Jordan (CONV) 19:42.6; 2. Maliya Ellis (HOPK) 20:25.1; 3. Hannah Cleary 
(SHC) 20:32.3; 4. Liliana Dean (GA) 20:35.9; 5. Claire Wilson (STL) 20:36.5; 
6. Madi McCreesh (GRFA) 20:51.5; 7. Carmen Martin (GRFA) 20:59.3; 8. Madeleine Walker 
(HOPK) 21:15.4; 9. Emily Guzzardi (MAST) 21:20.2; 10. Caroline Strom (KING) 21:27.0; 
11. Sarah Callahan (GA) 21:28.4; 12. Maggie Semprevivo (SHC) 21:35.2; 13. Emma OShea 
(SHC) 21:37.8; 14. Ruth ODriscoll (SHC) 21:40.6; 15. Shira Bedford (HOPK) 21:41.5; 
16. Lily Schaeffer (GA) 21:45.4; 17. Mary Anne Gallagher (CONV) 21:51.5; 
18. Anna Liddy (SHC) 21:56.6; 19. Julia Howe (GA) 22:30.5; 20. Elizabeth Mitchell 
(MAST) 22:36.4; 21. Gabrielle Bavarro (MAST) 22:43.3; 22. Emily Fray (SHC) 22:58.3; 
23. Rachel Hagani (HOPK) 23:03.5; 24. Eleanor Czepiel (HOPK) 23:09.8; 
25. Sophia Flissler (SHC) 23:13.3; 26. Julia Saer (GA) 23:17.7; 27. Olivia Bastianich 
(GA) 23:19.2; 28. Megan Apostolides (GA) 23:31.8; 29. Ella Holl (CONV) 23:42.2; 
30. Aliya Schneider (MAST) 23:47.0; 31. Amanda Cutler (RCD) 24:16.1; 
32. Marguerite Courtemanche (GRFA) 24:28.5; 33. Elena Kim (RCD) 24:40.9; 
34. Rachel Bissell (KING) 24:53.2; 35. Reena Sheth (MAST) 25:09.2; 36. Eva Scianna 
(GRFA) 25:26.1; 37. Kioni Shropshire (RCD) 25:50.1; 38. Emma Michiels (MAST) 25:56.2; 
39. Annika Ozizmir (KING) 26:20.5; 40. Anna Walewski (HOPK) 26:41.5; 41. Kaylee Howell 
(KING) 26:48.2; 42. Alex Zuber (RCD) 26:54.1; 43. Grace Campbell (CONV) 27:16.7; 
44. Caroline Booth (GRFA) 27:59.1; 45. Furlong Samantha (GRFA) 28:13.7; 46. Oona Nash 
(KING) 28:23.5; 47. Samantha Buchbinder (RCD) 28:34.7; 48. Memphis Moye (KING)
28:46.3; 49. Madeline Mandell (RCD) 28:51.4; 50. Olivia Mao (STL) 29:48.4; 
51. Elizabeth Considine (CONV) 30:21.0; 52. Adiah Price-Tucker (STL) 31:21.2; 
53. Sydney Lowery (STL) 31:48.3; 54. Ellie Mitchell (KING) 31:57.4; 55. Julia Kane 
(MAST) 34:12.8; 56. Kelly Heinzerling (CONV) 34:14.8; 

   

Girls Varsity Results     Girls Varsity Team Results     Girls Varsity Overall Results     Boys Varsity Results     Boys Varsity Team Results     Boys Varsity Overall Results    

Boys JV Results Girls JV Results    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates