Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 


Girls Race Results (F)     Girls Team Score (F)     Boys Race Results (F)     Boys Team Scores (F)     Girls Dual Meet Scores (F)     Boys Duak Meet Scores (F)    


FAA Cross Country Mega Meet 2
Top Male:
Top Female:
2015 FAA Cross Country Meet #2
Wed Sept 30, 2015 - Sherwood Island State Park - Westport, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - 71 degrees - Overcast
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

***************************************************************************************
OVERALL 5K RACE RESULTS FOR GIRLS
***************************************************************************************

OVRL ************** FINAL ***** TEAM NAME ****SCORETEAM**
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM TEAM PLC PLC BIB
1 Mackenzie Jordan JR 20:09.7 6:29 CONV Convent of Sacred He 1 1 149
2 Maggie Boudreau SR 20:16.6 6:31 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 2 1 165
3 Maddy Abrahamson SO 21:00.7 6:45 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 3 2 163
4 Maliya Ellis -- 21:02.3 6:46 HOPK Hopkins School 4 1 195
5 Anna Liddy SR 21:08.0 6:48 SHC School of Holy Child 5 1 372
6 Megan Bugniazet SR 21:23.3 6:53 GA Greenwich Academy 6 1 175
7 Madeleine Walker -- 21:54.6 7:02 HOPK Hopkins School 7 2 342
8 Lillian Tipton SO 21:55.4 7:03 HOPK Hopkins School 8 3 339
9 Emily Guzzardi JR 22:06.5 7:06 MAST The Masters School 9 1 395
10 Liliana Dean FR 22:19.5 7:10 GA Greenwich Academy 10 2 178
11 Caroline Strom SO 22:19.6 7:10 KING King 11 1 357
12 Sarah Callahan SO 22:36.0 7:16 GA Greenwich Academy 12 3 177
13 Mary Anne Gallagher FR 22:46.1 7:19 CONV Convent of Sacred He 13 2 142
14 Maggie Semprevivo -- 23:04.6 7:25 SHC School of Holy Child 14 2 230
15 Gabrielle Bavarro JR 23:06.6 7:26 MAST The Masters School 15 2 391
16 Olivia Bastianich SR 23:30.2 7:33 GA Greenwich Academy 16 4 174
17 Elena Kim JR 23:31.8 7:34 RCD Rye Country Day 17 1 360
18 Emma OShea FR 23:39.1 7:36 SHC School of Holy Child 18 3 376
19 Rachel Hagani SO 23:42.7 7:37 HOPK Hopkins School 19 4 199
20 Sophia Fleisher -- 23:44.6 7:38 SHC School of Holy Child 20 4 231
21 Megan Apostolides SR 23:59.2 7:43 GA Greenwich Academy 21 5 173
22 Aliya Schneider SR 24:02.1 7:44 MAST The Masters School 22 3 400
23 Elizabeth Mitchell SO 24:02.3 7:44 MAST The Masters School 23 4 399
24 Emily Fray JR 24:25.2 7:51 SHC School of Holy Child 24 5 368
25 Arnaz Kwhaja -- 24:27.1 7:52 HOPK Hopkins School 25 5 333
26 Julia Kane SR 24:30.3 7:53 MAST The Masters School 26 5 396
27 Eleanor Czepiel -- 24:33.0 7:54 HOPK Hopkins School 27 6 191
28 Julia Howe FR 24:36.4 7:55 GA Greenwich Academy 28 6 180
29 Jackie Quinn FR 24:51.2 7:59 SHC School of Holy Child 29 6 379
30 Inge Hughes FR 24:59.1 8:02 HOPK Hopkins School 30 7 332
31 Kelly Heinzerling SR 25:04.2 8:04 CONV Convent of Sacred He 31 3 144
32 Ella Holl FR 25:06.3 8:04 CONV Convent of Sacred He 32 4 146
33 Kyra Lang FR 25:08.3 8:05 SHC School of Holy Child 33 7 371
34 Marguerite Courtemanche SR 25:08.7 8:05 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 34 3 166
35 Megan Doherty SO 25:11.6 8:06 CONV Convent of Sacred He 35 5 140
36 Nicole Ferrando FR 25:13.5 8:07 SHC School of Holy Child 0 8 367
37 Caitlin Pennerella JR 25:20.3 8:09 SHC School of Holy Child 0 9 377
38 Molly Semprevivo FR 25:24.6 8:10 SHC School of Holy Child 0 10 381
39 Annika Ozizmir SO 25:27.5 8:11 KING King 36 2 354
40 Tara Irwin JR 25:31.3 8:12 SHC School of Holy Child 0 11 370
41 Christina Steele SR 25:32.8 8:13 SHC School of Holy Child 0 12 382
42 Amanda Cutler SR 25:36.4 8:14 RCD Rye Country Day 37 2 359
43 Lindsay Martin JR 25:46.2 8:17 HOPK Hopkins School 0 8 334
44 Michelle Shear SR 26:04.0 8:23 MAST The Masters School 38 6 401
45 Rachel Bissell SO 26:05.8 8:23 KING King 39 3 347
46 Katie Nail SR 26:09.8 8:25 CONV Convent of Sacred He 40 6 156
47 Reena Sheth JR 26:10.9 8:25 MAST The Masters School 41 7 402
48 Sarah Vumbacco JR 26:27.4 8:30 RCD Rye Country Day 42 3 362
49 Erin Carroll JR 26:28.4 8:31 CONV Convent of Sacred He 43 7 138
50 Molly Bugniazet FR 26:46.8 8:37 GA Greenwich Academy 44 7 176
51 Emma Michiels JR 26:53.0 8:39 MAST The Masters School 0 8 398
52 Zoe Butenhoff -- 27:10.1 8:44 HOPK Hopkins School 0 9 189
53 Eva Scianna JR 27:14.3 8:46 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 45 4 172
54 Kaylee Howell FR 27:14.4 8:46 KING King 46 4 349
55 Grace Mather JR 27:27.3 8:50 CONV Convent of Sacred He 0 8 153
56 Alex Zuber SR 27:31.1 8:51 RCD Rye Country Day 47 4 363
57 Meredith Wilson FR 27:35.6 8:52 CONV Convent of Sacred He 0 9 161
58 Anna Harvey SR 27:37.4 8:53 KING King 48 5 348
59 Kioni Shropshire FR 27:39.8 8:54 RCD Rye Country Day 49 5 361
60 Caroline Booth SR 27:40.6 8:54 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 50 5 164
61 Hanna Sheehan JR 27:41.8 8:54 CONV Convent of Sacred He 0 10 159
62 Quinn Butler JR 27:43.0 8:55 CONV Convent of Sacred He 0 11 135
63 Grace Campbell SR 27:44.6 8:55 CONV Convent of Sacred He 0 12 137
64 Wendi Liu FR 28:16.9 9:05 MAST The Masters School 0 9 397
65 Julia Preusse SR 28:26.9 9:09 SHC School of Holy Child 0 13 378
66 Claire Furio FR 28:35.5 9:11 SHC School of Holy Child 0 14 369
67 Maddie Mandell FR 28:50.7 9:16 RCD Rye Country Day 51 6 16
68 Olivia Mao SR 28:51.0 9:17 STL St. Lukes School 0 1 385
69 Kaitlin Forman 08 28:58.5 9:19 HOPK Hopkins School 0 10 197
70 Emma Regan -- 29:02.9 9:20 HOPK Hopkins School 0 11 336
71 Memphis Moye JR 29:19.3 9:26 KING King 52 6 352
72 Furlong Samantha SR 29:36.3 9:31 GRFA Greens Farms Academy 53 6 171
73 Maya Klein SO 29:37.9 9:31 STL St. Lukes School 0 2 383
74 Maddie Jenkins FR 29:52.6 9:36 CONV Convent of Sacred He 0 13 147
75 Emma Michelini JR 30:10.7 9:42 SHC School of Holy Child 0 15 374
76 Jordan Fischetti SR 30:15.6 9:44 GA Greenwich Academy 0 8 179
77 Emma Goodman FR 30:22.6 9:46 MAST The Masters School 0 10 394
78 Corinne Evans -- 30:34.7 9:50 HOPK Hopkins School 0 12 196
79 Kathy Santoro FR 30:43.7 9:53 CONV Convent of Sacred He 0 14 158
80 Michelle Yin FR 30:48.2 9:54 MAST The Masters School 0 11 404
81 Stephanie Browder FR 31:05.7 10:00 CONV Convent of Sacred He 0 15 134
82 Samantha Buchbinder FR 31:27.2 10:07 RCD Rye Country Day 54 7 358
83 Elizabeth Considine SR 31:38.4 10:10 CONV Convent of Sacred He 0 16 139
84 Ruslana Kharevska JR 31:40.6 10:11 CONV Convent of Sacred He 0 17 151
85 Meaghan Cunniffe JR 32:32.5 10:28 MAST The Masters School 0 12 392
86 Alexandra Dawson -- 32:43.1 10:31 HOPK Hopkins School 0 13 192
87 Juliette Glass -- 32:44.2 10:32 HOPK Hopkins School 0 14 198
88 Sydney Lowery JR 33:25.0 10:45 STL St. Lukes School 0 3 384
89 Lucia Wiggers SO 33:51.2 10:53 STL St. Lukes School 0 4 389
90 Emma Cahill 07 34:38.2 11:09 HOPK Hopkins School 0 15 190
91 Nora Schmitt 07 34:41.6 11:09 HOPK Hopkins School 0 16 337
92 Clare Keeney JR 34:42.3 11:10 CONV Convent of Sacred He 0 18 150
93 Sophie Skinner FR 35:27.2 11:24 CONV Convent of Sacred He 0 19 160
94 Bianca Massello FR 35:27.5 11:24 CONV Convent of Sacred He 0 20 152
95 Ariana Loret de Mola SO 35:27.8 11:24 KING King 55 7 350
96 Scarlett Baughman FR 35:36.1 11:27 KING King 0 8 345
97 Amanda Taylor SO 37:00.3 11:54 MAST The Masters School 0 13 403
98 Caroline Benjamin JR 39:05.4 12:34 KING King 0 9 346

Girls Race Results (F)     Girls Team Score (F)     Boys Race Results (F)     Boys Team Scores (F)     Girls Dual Meet Scores (F)     Boys Duak Meet Scores (F)    

Top Male:

Top Female:

Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates