Plattsys  
          Plattsys Timing Results Board     Plattsys Timing Results Board
 
 
 
 

 
 
Find an Athlete by Name:


Overall Race Results (F)     Division Race Results (F)     Team Results (F)    

Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Race
2016 Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Races
Sunday May 8, 2016 - Henry park - Vernon, CT
Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain- 50 degrees
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com

2016 Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Races Sunday May 8, 2016 - Henry park - Vernon, CT Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain- 50 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Derek Jakoboski Overall Female: Linda Begley *********************************************************************************************** DIVISION RESULTS PLATTSYS.COM *********************************************************************************************** DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== Top Male Finishers 1 Derek Jakoboski 29M Providence RI 15:33 2 Ben Joyce 25M Manchester CT 16:13 3 Brian Murray 43M Coventry CT 16:58 Top Female Finishers 1 Linda Begley 57F Suffield CT 19:50 2 Ariana Pike 28F Windsor CT 19:55 3 Julie Jakoboski 31F Tolland CT 20:57 FEMALE RESULTS: 14 and under ** 1 Anna Armstrong 13F F0014 South Windsor CT 21:43 170 2 Samantha Sondik 11F F0014 Bolton CT 28:16 124 3 Emma Woodward 12F F0014 Vernon Rockville CT 28:31 139 4 Caitlin Chatterton 10F F0014 Vernon Rockville CT 28:38 26 FEMALE RESULTS: 15 to 18 1 Chelsea Chatterton 16F F1518 Vernon Rockville CT 21:28 181 2 Lauren Contreras 18F F1518 Vernon Rockville CT 25:08 30 3 Corinne McPadden 17F F1518 Vernon Rockville CT 28:54 842 4 Heather McCann 18F F1518 Vernon CT 29:23 443 FEMALE RESULTS: 19 to 29 1 Rachel Gedansky 22F F1929 Vernon Rockville CT 21:01 51 2 Rachael Raymond 27F F1929 Springfield MA 22:21 108 3 Natalie Gedansky 25F F1929 Vernon Rockville CT 24:47 147 4 Rebecca Ruocco 29F F1929 Glastonbury CT 25:20 175 FEMALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Jillian Ellefson 35F F3039 Vernon Rockville CT 21:24 836 2 Katie Filippetti 36F F3039 Ellington CT 21:45 45 3 Siobhan Curran 38F F3039 Brooklyn CT 21:48 835 4 Erin Pirro 37F F3039 W. Granby CT 23:05 455 FEMALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Bonnie Armstrong 45F F4049 South Windsor CT 22:20 171 2 Shiru Flauers 49F F4049 Simsbury CT 25:34 454 3 Theresa Sporko 48F F4049 Waterbury CT 25:39 126 4 Lee Falk 47F F4049 Bristol CT 25:49 42 2016 Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Races Saunday May 8, 2016 - Henry park - Vernon, CT Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain- 50 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Derek Jakoboski Overall Female: Linda Begley DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== FEMALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Judy Jendrucek 55F F5059 Essex CT 22:24 457 2 Jean Mocadlo 55F F5059 Broad Brook CT 22:46 418 3 Kerri Gedansky 51F F5059 Vernon Rockville CT 22:57 146 4 Denise Seney 55F F5059 Vernon CT 24:10 187 FEMALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Mary Moynihan-Downes 61F F6069 Tolland CT 23:39 82 2 Janet Jakoboski 64F F6069 Tolland CT 26:17 193 3 Susan Leslie 66F F6069 South Windsor CT 26:32 65 4 Maryann Morris 61F F6069 Vernon CT 27:58 427 FEMALE RESULTS: 70 and over 1 Barbara Maloney 70F F7099 Tolland CT 32:17 461 2016 Vernon Mothers Day Dash 5K Road Races Sunday May 8, 2016 - Henry park - Vernon, CT Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com - Rain- 50 degrees Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com Overall Male : Derek Jakoboski Overall Female: Linda Begley DIVISI DIVISION PLC Name A/S DIV CITY TIME PLC/TOT BIB ==== ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ========= ====== MALE RESULTS: 14 and under ** 1 Jacob Gerow 13M M0014 Tolland CT 18:35 190 2 Matthew Woodward 8M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 20:48 140 3 Joe Chatterton 14M M0014 Vernon Rockville CT 21:24 28 4 Elijah Eckert 14M M0014 Simsbury CT 21:56 453 MALE RESULTS: 15 to 18 1 Benjamin Armstrong 16M M1518 South Windsor CT 19:20 3 2 Charles Lagasse 15M M1518 S. Windsor CT 22:00 473 3 Jacob Baron 17M M1518 Tolland CT 30:34 9 4 Matthew Nochisaki 16M M1518 South Windsor CT 30:59 91 MALE RESULTS: 19 to 29 1 Joseph Begley 22M M1929 Suffield CT 17:26 435 2 Jorda Pike 29M M1929 Windsor CT 18:08 438 3 Brian Seney 24M M1929 Acton MA 18:47 186 4 Kevin Mocadlo 20M M1929 Broad Brook CT 20:21 419 MALE RESULTS: 30 to 39 1 Richard Lindahl 36M M3039 Vernon CT 20:51 465 2 Matthew Traber 39M M3039 Storrs CT 24:16 433 3 Timothy Thomas 32M M3039 Ellington CT 26:03 135 4 Daniel Nevelos 38M M3039 Vernon Rockville CT 27:19 87 MALE RESULTS: 40 to 49 1 Brett Stoeffner 49M M4049 Tolland CT 17:07 446 2 Scott Livingston 43M M4049 Bolton CT 17:33 67 3 David Fusfeld 40M M4049 Manchester CT 18:54 47 4 Scott Puzzo 40M M4049 E. Hartford CT 21:37 468 MALE RESULTS: 50 to 59 1 Jay Seney 56M M5059 Vernon CT 19:40 114 2 Scott Rossi 53M M5059 Enfield CT 21:28 432 3 Brendan Begley 56M M5059 Suffield CT 21:49 436 4 Dayne Stewkesbury 51M M5059 Windsor Locks CT 22:02 460 MALE RESULTS: 60 to 69 1 Bob Dacey 67M M6069 Vernon CT 22:18 31 2 Bob Kania 63M M6069 Southington CT 25:54 476 3 William Demarais 66M M6069 North Windham CT 27:57 36 4 Kirk Morris 63M M6069 Vernon CT 29:10 428 MALE RESULTS: 70 and over 1 Ray Prest 76M M7099 Ellington CT 30:27 101 *********************************************************************************************** PLATTSYS.COM ***********************************************************************************************


Overall Race Results (F)     Division Race Results (F)     Team Results (F)    



Online Registration = 
Online Entry


Results = 
Results


Timing by Plattsys
 = Timing by Plattsys




Contact us for Advertising Rates